World Cup Budapest - Event

World Cup Budapest

  • Date: 14 Feb 2009 - 15 Feb 2009
  • Place: Budapest, Hungary
  • Type: World Cup - Continental Open
  • Comparable competitions:

Head to heads

Weight category:

final
Oreydis Despaigne CUB CUB Luciano Corrêa BRA BRA
Andrei Kazusionak BLR BLR Zviad Gogotchuri GEO GEO
Emmanuel Lucenti ARG ARG Aljaz Sedej SLO SLO
Masahiko Otsuka JPN JPN Attila Ungvari HUN HUN
Masashi Ebinuma JPN JPN Rok Draksic SLO SLO
Yosvany Piker CUB CUB Gwang-Hyeon Choi KOR KOR
Daiki Kamikawa JPN JPN Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO GEO
3/5
Grim Vuijsters NED NED Soslan Bostanov RUS RUS
Matthieu Bataille FRA FRA David Loriashvili GEO GEO
Jozef Krnac SVK SVK Alexey Velichko RUS RUS
Murat Gasiev RUS RUS Dmitri Gerasimenko SRB SRB
Thierry Fabre FRA FRA Danny Meeuwsen NED NED
Matjaz Ceraj SLO SLO Oscar Brayson CUB CUB
Evgeny Kudyakov RUS RUS Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN
Volodymyr Soroka UKR UKR Konstantin Zaretsky RUS RUS
Max Schirnhofer AUT AUT Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR
László Csoknyai HUN HUN Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN HUN
Farid Ben Ali FRA FRA Shintaro Toyoda JPN JPN
Hiroyuki Akimoto JPN JPN David Larose FRA FRA
Mikalai Barkouski BLR BLR Artem Vasylenko UKR UKR
Attila Ungvari HUN HUN Martin Thiblin NOR NOR
1/2
Danny Meeuwsen NED NED Oreydis Despaigne CUB CUB
Grim Vuijsters NED NED Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO GEO
Kiyoshi Uematsu ESP ESP Attila Ungvari HUN HUN
Andrei Kazusionak BLR BLR Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR
Emmanuel Lucenti ARG ARG Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN HUN
Rok Draksic SLO SLO David Larose FRA FRA
Masahiko Otsuka JPN JPN Konstantin Zaretsky RUS RUS
Aljaz Sedej SLO SLO Artem Vasylenko UKR UKR
Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN Yosvany Piker CUB CUB
Oscar Brayson CUB CUB Daiki Kamikawa JPN JPN
Alexey Velichko RUS RUS Masashi Ebinuma JPN JPN
David Loriashvili GEO GEO Luciano Corrêa BRA BRA
Zviad Gogotchuri GEO GEO Dmitri Gerasimenko SRB SRB
Gwang-Hyeon Choi KOR KOR Shintaro Toyoda JPN JPN
5/7
Matthieu Bataille FRA FRA Jevgenijs Borodavko LAT LAT
Jozef Krnac SVK SVK Serhiy Drebot UKR UKR
Martin Thiblin NOR NOR Kostyantyn Ananchenko UKR UKR
Murat Gasiev RUS RUS Milan Randl SVK SVK
Thierry Fabre FRA FRA Sergei Samoilovich RUS RUS
Matjaz Ceraj SLO SLO Christoffer Johansson SWE SWE
Evgeny Kudyakov RUS RUS Robert Kopiske GER GER
Volodymyr Soroka UKR UKR Tadej Ceh SLO SLO
Max Schirnhofer AUT AUT Yuya Yoshida JPN JPN
László Csoknyai HUN HUN Csaba Gera HUN HUN
Farid Ben Ali FRA FRA Leon Borgsteede NED NED
Hiroyuki Akimoto JPN JPN Ronald Girones CUB CUB
Mikalai Barkouski BLR BLR Oscar Cárdenas CUB CUB
Soslan Bostanov RUS RUS Martin Padar EST EST
1/4
Grim Vuijsters NED NED Matjaz Ceraj SLO SLO
Jozef Krnac SVK SVK David Larose FRA FRA
Leon Borgsteede NED NED Yosvany Piker CUB CUB
Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN HUN Oscar Cárdenas CUB CUB
Konstantin Zaretsky RUS RUS Kostyantyn Ananchenko UKR UKR
Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO GEO Christoffer Johansson SWE SWE
Murat Gasiev RUS RUS Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR
Thierry Fabre FRA FRA David Loriashvili GEO GEO
Oreydis Despaigne CUB CUB Matthieu Bataille FRA FRA
Andrei Kazusionak BLR BLR Milan Randl SVK SVK
Evgeny Kudyakov RUS RUS Shintaro Toyoda JPN JPN
Volodymyr Soroka UKR UKR Kiyoshi Uematsu ESP ESP
Sergei Samoilovich RUS RUS Luciano Corrêa BRA BRA
Rok Draksic SLO SLO Serhiy Drebot UKR UKR
Masahiko Otsuka JPN JPN Martin Thiblin NOR NOR
Jevgenijs Borodavko LAT LAT Danny Meeuwsen NED NED
Max Schirnhofer AUT AUT Dmitri Gerasimenko SRB SRB
Hiroyuki Akimoto JPN JPN Alexey Velichko RUS RUS
Robert Kopiske GER GER Gwang-Hyeon Choi KOR KOR
Aljaz Sedej SLO SLO László Csoknyai HUN HUN
Mikalai Barkouski BLR BLR Emmanuel Lucenti ARG ARG
Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN Kanat Baimbetov KAZ KAZ
Oscar Brayson CUB CUB Soslan Bostanov RUS RUS
Masashi Ebinuma JPN JPN Ronald Girones CUB CUB
Attila Ungvari HUN HUN Tadej Ceh SLO SLO
Artem Vasylenko UKR UKR Csaba Gera HUN HUN
Daiki Kamikawa JPN JPN Martin Padar EST EST
Zviad Gogotchuri GEO GEO Yuya Yoshida JPN JPN
1/8
Danny Meeuwsen NED NED Daisuke Kobayashi JPN JPN
Grim Vuijsters NED NED Soo-Whan Kim KOR KOR
Martin Padar EST EST Mitja Jenus SLO SLO
Kiyoshi Uematsu ESP ESP Saso Jereb SLO SLO
Leon Borgsteede NED NED Marek Krecielewski POL POL
Dominique Hischier SUI SUI Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR
Konstantin Zaretsky RUS RUS Amin El Hady EGY EGY
Janusz Wojnarowicz POL POL Daiki Kamikawa JPN JPN
Kostyantyn Ananchenko UKR UKR Masato Inazawa JPN JPN
Islam El Shehaby EGY EGY Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO GEO
Dániel Hadfi HUN HUN Matthieu Bataille FRA FRA
Martin Thiblin NOR NOR Mikheil Khomizuri GEO GEO
Vitaliy Polyanskyy UKR UKR Christoffer Johansson SWE SWE
Mika Toroi FIN FIN Artem Vasylenko UKR UKR
Miguel Albarracin ARG ARG Serhiy Drebot UKR UKR
Thierry Fabre FRA FRA Lukas Krpálek CZE CZE
Alexandre Émond CAN CAN Zviad Gogotchuri GEO GEO
Oreydis Despaigne CUB CUB Dmitry Renev RUS RUS
Andrei Kazusionak BLR BLR Taigo Nishida JPN JPN
Luciano Corrêa BRA BRA Cyrille Maret FRA FRA
Michael Pinske GER GER Murat Gasiev RUS RUS
Ronald Girones CUB CUB Sandro Yakobashvili GEO GEO
Evgeny Kudyakov RUS RUS Juho Reinvall FIN FIN
Barna Bor HUN HUN Soslan Bostanov RUS RUS
Volodymyr Soroka UKR UKR Peter Scharinger AUT AUT
Alexandre Cardonnel FRA FRA Alexey Velichko RUS RUS
Damien Bomboir BEL BEL Robert Kopiske GER GER
Sergei Samoilovich RUS RUS Bálint István Farkas HUN HUN
Sugoi Uriarte ESP ESP Jozef Krnac SVK SVK
Rok Draksic SLO SLO Giorgi Persashvili GEO GEO
Masahiko Otsuka JPN JPN Andras Stadler HUN HUN
Max Schirnhofer AUT AUT Patrik Moser SUI SUI
David Larose FRA FRA Kazuhiro Shoji JPN JPN
Szabolcs Krizsan HUN HUN Emmanuel Lucenti ARG ARG
Grigol Shinjikashvili GEO GEO Csaba Gera HUN HUN
Ning Shao CHN CHN Jevgenijs Borodavko LAT LAT
Hiroyuki Akimoto JPN JPN Kunter Rothberg EST EST
Vadym Synyavsky UKR UKR Milan Randl SVK SVK
Aljaz Sedej SLO SLO Tomislav Marijanovic CRO CRO
Mikalai Barkouski BLR BLR Mohamed Darwish EGY EGY
Wiktor Tworzydlo POL POL Yuya Yoshida JPN JPN
Masaaki Fukuoka JPN JPN Tibor Májer HUN HUN
Oscar Brayson CUB CUB Talant Dzhanagulov KGZ KGZ
Masashi Ebinuma JPN JPN Islam Baialinov KGZ KGZ
Dmitri Gerasimenko SRB SRB Samuel Mäki FIN FIN
Tadej Ceh SLO SLO Ömer Faruk Demirci TUR TUR
Oscar Cárdenas CUB CUB David Sanchez ESP ESP
Hatem Abd el Akher EGY EGY László Csoknyai HUN HUN
Kanat Baimbetov KAZ KAZ Farid Ben Ali FRA FRA
Yosvany Piker CUB CUB Anatoliy Laskuta UKR UKR
Aslan Kambiev RUS RUS Matjaz Ceraj SLO SLO
David Loriashvili GEO GEO Milan Disovic SRB SRB
Arsen Pshmakhov RUS RUS Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN HUN
Mohamed Riad FRA FRA Attila Ungvari HUN HUN
Gwang-Hyeon Choi KOR KOR László Burján HUN HUN
Andrejs Magers LAT LAT Shintaro Toyoda JPN JPN
1/16
Matthieu Bataille FRA FRA Martin Janata SVK SVK
Ilya Chimchiuri UKR UKR Hatem Abd el Akher EGY EGY
Jozef Krnac SVK SVK Jonas Focke GER GER
Kiyoshi Uematsu ESP ESP Christopher Voelk GER GER
Przemyslaw Matyjaszek POL POL Ning Shao CHN CHN
Leon Borgsteede NED NED Erik Hammer HUN HUN
László Burján HUN HUN Sofiane Milous FRA FRA
Csaba Gera HUN HUN Manuel Reichmann AUT AUT
Dominique Hischier SUI SUI Levente Ledényi HUN HUN
Konstantin Zaretsky RUS RUS Martin Nietlispach SUI SUI
Janusz Wojnarowicz POL POL Zsolt Jaranyi HUN HUN
Kostyantyn Ananchenko UKR UKR Tomasz Adamiec POL POL
Sjoerd Diemel NED NED Andrejs Magers LAT LAT
Saso Jereb SLO SLO Ambako Avaliani GEO GEO
Dániel Hadfi HUN HUN Vyacheslav Denysov UKR UKR
Martin Thiblin NOR NOR Tanju Sorli TUR TUR
Ming Li CHN CHN Farid Ben Ali FRA FRA
Murat Gasiev RUS RUS Grigori Mamrikishvili GEO GEO
Nick Hein GER GER Emmanuel Lucenti ARG ARG
Alexandre Émond CAN CAN Ali Darwish EGY EGY
Oreydis Despaigne CUB CUB Levan Razmadze GEO GEO
Kunter Rothberg EST EST Kelaga Cha CHN CHN
Tomislav Uroda CRO CRO Amin El Hady EGY EGY
Samuel Mäki FIN FIN Pavol Jurcik SVK SVK
Matjaz Ceraj SLO SLO Ecrin Karani TUR TUR
Daniel Brata ROU ROU Thierry Fabre FRA FRA
Andrei Kazusionak BLR BLR Krzysztof Weglarz POL POL
Kamil Panek POL POL Lukas Krpálek CZE CZE
Denis Kozlovs LAT LAT Miguel Albarracin ARG ARG
Luciano Corrêa BRA BRA Matthias Zimmermann SUI SUI
Michael Pinske GER GER Vincent Massimino FRA FRA
Sasha Mehmedovic CAN CAN Rok Draksic SLO SLO
Batradz Kaytmazov RUS RUS Ömer Faruk Demirci TUR TUR
Evgeny Kudyakov RUS RUS Zsolt Tuskán HUN HUN
Barna Bor HUN HUN Mohamed Motie EGY EGY
Volodymyr Soroka UKR UKR Filip Krizan SRB SRB
Alexandre Cardonnel FRA FRA Zsolt Gorjanacz HUN HUN
Frazer Will CAN CAN Kanat Baimbetov KAZ KAZ
Niko-Tapio Niemelä FIN FIN Ronald Girones CUB CUB
Tomislav Marijanovic CRO CRO Tomás Muzik CZE CZE
David Papaux SUI SUI Tadej Ceh SLO SLO
Ludovic Chammartin SUI SUI Gwang-Hyeon Choi KOR KOR
Igor Spasojevic SLO SLO Taigo Nishida JPN JPN
Damien Bomboir BEL BEL Joao Santana POR POR
Sergei Samoilovich RUS RUS Tomoki Takeya JPN JPN
Milan Randl SVK SVK Krisztián Weisz HUN HUN
Bálint István Farkas HUN HUN Ramadan Darwish EGY EGY
Sugoi Uriarte ESP ESP Antti Rintamäki FIN FIN
Albert Fercher AUT AUT David Sanchez ESP ESP
Tino Bierau GER GER Vitaliy Polyanskyy UKR UKR
Masahiko Otsuka JPN JPN Maxat Mazibayev KAZ KAZ
Marek Krecielewski POL POL Michael Iten SUI SUI
Hugo Pessanha BRA BRA Yuya Yoshida JPN JPN
Cyrille Maret FRA FRA Franz Birkfellner AUT AUT
Jevgenijs Borodavko LAT LAT Julian Reichstein AUT AUT
Scott Edward CAN CAN Danny Meeuwsen NED NED
Max Schirnhofer AUT AUT Balázs Havas HUN HUN
Daisuke Kobayashi JPN JPN Nemanja Tomic SRB SRB
David Larose FRA FRA Fabrice Flamand BEL BEL
Antoine Jeannin FRA FRA Szabolcs Krizsan HUN HUN
László Csoknyai HUN HUN Sergey Kozel RUS RUS
Hirotaka Kato JPN JPN Mika Toroi FIN FIN
Anatoliy Laskuta UKR UKR Soso Nizharadze GEO GEO
Juho Reinvall FIN FIN Ivica Kozenko SRB SRB
Grigol Shinjikashvili GEO GEO Kalem Kachur CAN CAN
Kürsad Tetik GER GER Islam Baialinov KGZ KGZ
Hiroyuki Akimoto JPN JPN Adrian Kulisch GER GER
Vadym Synyavsky UKR UKR Domenik Wenzinger SUI SUI
Robert Kopiske GER GER Eymen Ergener TUR TUR
Aljaz Sedej SLO SLO Rodrigo Maciel de Luna BRA BRA
Mikalai Barkouski BLR BLR Antti Virta FIN FIN
Christoffer Johansson SWE SWE Akos Dusa HUN HUN
Patrik Moser SUI SUI Hervé Fichot FRA FRA
Oscar Brayson CUB CUB Victor Canseco ESP ESP
Dmitri Gerasimenko SRB SRB Masashi Nishiyama JPN JPN
Oscar Cárdenas CUB CUB Khvicha Khutsishvili GEO GEO
Vitalii Dudchyk UKR UKR Arsen Pshmakhov RUS RUS
Valentin Radu ROU ROU Kyu-Won Lee KOR KOR
Masato Inazawa JPN JPN Madi Kurymbayev KAZ KAZ
Tibor Májer HUN HUN Dorijan Jamnisek SLO SLO
Attila Ungvari HUN HUN Qindong Zeng CHN CHN
Yosvany Piker CUB CUB Veysi Göz TUR TUR
Aslan Kambiev RUS RUS Adám Juhász HUN HUN
Danil Babaev KGZ KGZ Milan Disovic SRB SRB
Benar Baltisberger SUI SUI Serhiy Drebot UKR UKR
Sandro Yakobashvili GEO GEO Jasper De Jong NED NED
David Loriashvili GEO GEO Simon Schweinberger AUT AUT
Zoltan Ungvari HUN HUN Masashi Ebinuma JPN JPN
Artem Vasylenko UKR UKR Marian Halas ROU ROU
Saeed Al Qubaisi UAE UAE Andras Stadler HUN HUN
Shintaro Toyoda JPN JPN Matjaz Trbovc SLO SLO
Soo-Whan Kim KOR KOR Aleksandar Petkovic SRB SRB
Matus Milichovsky SVK SVK Peter Scharinger AUT AUT
Sebastian Temesi AUS AUS Mohamed Darwish EGY EGY
Zviad Gogotchuri GEO GEO Vladislav Potapov UKR UKR
Mohamed Riad FRA FRA Emmanuel Nartey GHA GHA
Jeong-Hwan An KOR KOR Alexey Velichko RUS RUS
Yewen Li CHN CHN Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN HUN
Soslan Bostanov RUS RUS Jun Yin CHN CHN
Kazuhiro Shoji JPN JPN Márton Kovács HUN HUN
Mikheil Khomizuri GEO GEO Petro Kuzmin UKR UKR
1/32
Yordanis Arencibia CUB CUB Mohamed Riad FRA FRA
Przemyslaw Matyjaszek POL POL Thierry Rappard SUI SUI
Csaba Gera HUN HUN Micha Egger SUI SUI
Tatsuaki Egusa JPN JPN Rok Draksic SLO SLO
Andreas Mitterfellner AUT AUT Zoltan Ungvari HUN HUN
Kostyantyn Ananchenko UKR UKR Michael Mayr AUT AUT
Adrian Kulisch GER GER Michal Popiel CAN CAN
Martin Thiblin NOR NOR Pavol Kubena SVK SVK
Tomi Jaakkola FIN FIN Thierry Fabre FRA FRA
Mika Toroi FIN FIN Hussein Hafiz EGY EGY
Oreydis Despaigne CUB CUB Damir Islambasic CRO CRO
Jaroslav Pokorny CZE CZE Ambako Avaliani GEO GEO
Marian Benkoczky SVK SVK Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN HUN
Mitar Mrdic BIH BIH Tomasz Adamiec POL POL
Tomasz Krecielewski POL POL Andras Stadler HUN HUN
Florian Rinnerthaler AUT AUT László Csoknyai HUN HUN
Aziz Mesaoudi NED NED Jozef Krnac SVK SVK
Denis Kozlovs LAT LAT Alexander Matais RUS RUS
Matthieu Pahud SUI SUI Khvicha Khutsishvili GEO GEO
Sasha Mehmedovic CAN CAN Bence Zámbori HUN HUN
Jorge Benavente ESP ESP Hatem Abd el Akher EGY EGY
Ronald Girones CUB CUB Igor Trbovc SLO SLO
Volodymyr Soroka UKR UKR David Skapinyecz HUN HUN
Santiago Diaz ESP ESP Kamil Panek POL POL
Emmanuel Lucenti ARG ARG Shota Kawahara JPN JPN
David Papaux SUI SUI Sean Choi NZL NZL
Markus Wellenreiter SUI SUI Nick Hein GER GER
Hervé Fichot FRA FRA Yunus Emre Bayindir TUR TUR
Nicholas Tritton CAN CAN Masato Inazawa JPN JPN
Maxim Rakov KAZ KAZ Sergei Samoilovich RUS RUS
Jean-Yves Bottieau BEL BEL Alexey Velichko RUS RUS
Bálint István Farkas HUN HUN Kyeong-Seob Sin KOR KOR
Marko Prodan SLO SLO Petro Kuzmin UKR UKR
Julian Reichstein AUT AUT Zsolt Balla ROU ROU
Norihide Yamamoto JPN JPN Murat Gasiev RUS RUS
Masahiko Otsuka JPN JPN Laurent Meseguer FRA FRA
Simon Schweinberger AUT AUT István Ganter HUN HUN
Emmanuel Nartey GHA GHA Lasha Gumberidze GEO GEO
Scott Edward CAN CAN Tamás Horváth HUN HUN
Islam Baialinov KGZ KGZ Alexander Spiak SUI SUI
Matija Erjavec SLO SLO Tomoki Takeya JPN JPN
David Larose FRA FRA Diogo César POR POR
Tamás Urbancsok HUN HUN Martin Nietlispach SUI SUI
Shinji Kanaoka JPN JPN Saso Jereb SLO SLO
Grigol Shinjikashvili GEO GEO Steven Cnudde BEL BEL
Christopher Voelk GER GER Ali Medhat EGY EGY
Hiroyuki Akimoto JPN JPN Javier Delgado ESP ESP
Fabian Munteanu ROU ROU Szabolcs Krizsan HUN HUN
Aljaz Sedej SLO SLO Christoph Keller SUI SUI
Mikalai Barkouski BLR BLR Josef Kopecky CZE CZE
Olle Sundstrom SWE SWE Kanat Baimbetov KAZ KAZ
Tamás Madarász HUN HUN Hugo Pessanha BRA BRA
Nikola Milosevic SRB SRB Valentin Radu ROU ROU
Paolo Jakini ALB ALB Kazuhiro Shoji JPN JPN
Rashit Kulbayev KAZ KAZ Peter Scharinger AUT AUT
Vitalii Dudchyk UKR UKR Lukasz Blach POL POL
Ahmed Awad EGY EGY Miguel Albarracin ARG ARG
Dino Pfeiffer GER GER Lukas Krpálek CZE CZE
Attila Ungvari HUN HUN Piotr Kurkiewicz POL POL
Sandro Yakobashvili GEO GEO Danylo Miro UKR UKR
Tanju Sorli TUR TUR Eetu Laamanen FIN FIN
Miroljub Ivezic SRB SRB Mohamed Darwish EGY EGY
Tatsuya Takahashi CAN CAN Martin Janata SVK SVK
Duman Aldiyev KAZ KAZ Igor Spasojevic SLO SLO
Gia Gujejiani GEO GEO Fabrice Flamand BEL BEL
Uros Nenkovic SRB SRB Tomislav Marijanovic CRO CRO
Result City Date
1Budapest2018
1Guangzhou2018
1Baku2018
1Zagreb2018
5Tel Aviv2018

Judo birthday