• Grand Slam Baku - Event

    Grand Slam Baku

    • Date: 10 Mar 2017 - 12 Mar 2017
    • Place: Baku, Azerbaijan
    • Type: Grand Slam
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Toru Shishime JPN
    2 Mukhriddin Tilovov UZB
    3 Orkhan Safarov AZE
    3 Yanislav Gerchev BUL
    5 Gusman Kyrgyzbayev KAZ
    5 Eric Takabatake BRA
    7 Baiaman Sagynbai Uulu KGZ
    7 Amartuvshin Dashdavaa MGL
    U66
    1 Tal Flicker ISR
    2 Tomofumi Takajo JPN
    3 Lasha Giunashvili GEO
    3 Baruch Shmailov ISR
    5 Nijat Shikhalizada AZE
    5 Denis Vieru MDA
    7 Alireza Khojasteh IRI
    7 Kherlen Ganbold MGL
    U73
    1 Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL
    2 Riki Nakaya JPN
    3 Rustam Orujov AZE
    3 Miklós Ungvári HUN
    5 Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO
    5 Hidayet Heydarov AZE
    7 Dmytro Kanivets UKR
    7 Telman Valiyev AZE
    U81
    1 Rufat Ismayilov AZE
    2 Saeid Mollaei IRI
    3 Kenya Kohara JPN
    3 Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL
    5 Ivaylo Ivanov BUL
    5 Attila Ungvari HUN
    7 Giorgi Papunashvili GEO
    7 Frank De Wit NED
    U90
    1 Islam Bozbayev KAZ
    2 Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
    3 Quedjau Nhabali UKR
    3 Ushangi Margiani GEO
    5 Tural Safguliyev AZE
    5 Abdulhagg Rasullu AZE
    7 Mattias Kuusik EST
    7 Noël Van 't End NED
    U100
    1 Michael Korrel NED
    2 Elmar Gasimov AZE
    3 Elkhan Mammadov AZE
    3 Miklós Cirjenics HUN
    5 Peter Paltchik ISR
    5 Zelym Kotsoiev AZE
    7 Grigori Minaskin EST
    7 Toma Nikiforov BEL
    O100
    1 Guram Tushishvili GEO
    2 Barna Bor HUN
    3 Stanislav Bondarenko UKR
    3 Onise Bughadze GEO
    5 Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL
    5 Ushangi Kokauri AZE
    7 Roy Meyer NED
    7 Rafael Silva BRA
    referee
    9 Vasily Smolin RUS
    9 Veli-Matti Karinkanta FIN
    9 Frank Wolf GER
    9 Vladimir Nutsubidze GEO
    9 Slawomir Kownacki POL
    9 Guaqiao Wang CHN
    9 Balázs Gosztonyi HUN
    9 Everado Garcia MEX
    9 Lubomir Petr AUS
    9 Khaled Anwar Ali EGY
    9 Fariz Huseynov AZE
    9 Didar Urunbassarov KAZ
    9 Andres Cabeiro Bruni GUA
    9 Mashbat Bukhbat MGL
    9 William Rosquet CUB
    9 Young-Chun Jeon KOR
    9 Vincent Druaux FRA
    Country Gold
    Japan3
    Spain2
    Sweden1
    Russia1
    Georgia1
    Israel1
    Great Britain1
    Netherlands1
    Uzbekistan1
    Ukraine1
    Mongolia1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!