Leyla Aliyeva Judoka
Leyla Aliyeva
Leyla Aliyeva
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 1 September 1997 (26 years)
Judoka Leyla Aliyeva from Azerbaijan became European Cadet Champion U18 in 2013 in Tallinn, she took silver in 2014 in Athens. She also took silver at the Cadet Worlds in Miami in 2013. She took silver at the Youth Olympic Games in Nanjing in 2014. She was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U44kg in 2014. She took a silver medal at the Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019. She took bronze at the European Open in Madrid in 2022. She claimed bronze at the Summer World University Games in Chengdu in 2023. She bagged a silver medal at the Grand Slam in Baku in and bronze in Abu Dhabi in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 3 1 2 33.3%
2023 33 17 16 51.5%
2022 19 8 11 42.1%
2021 12 5 7 41.7%
2020 7 2 5 28.6%
2019 33 16 17 48.5%
2018 6 2 4 33.3%
2017 17 8 9 47.1%
2016 5 2 3 40.0%
2015 13 4 9 30.8%
2014 9 6 3 66.7%
2013 8 6 2 75.0%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 166 77 89 46.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Feb 2024 Abuzhakynova, Abiba KAZ 5/7 L GSL Baku U48
16 Feb 2024 Lapuerta Comas, Mireia ESP 1/4 L GSL Baku U48
16 Feb 2024 Moiseeva, Aina RUS 1/8 W GSL Baku U48
3 Nov 2023 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 5/7 L ECh Montpellier U48
3 Nov 2023 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/4 L ECh Montpellier U48
3 Nov 2023 Scutto, Assunta ITA 1/8 W ECh Montpellier U48
3 Nov 2023 Petit, Lois BEL 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U48
24 Oct 2023 Milani, Francesca ITA 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
24 Oct 2023 Scutto, Assunta ITA 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
24 Oct 2023 Costa, Catarina POR 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
24 Oct 2023 Lapuerta Comas, Mireia ESP 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
22 Sep 2023 Scutto, Assunta ITA final L GSL Baku U48
22 Sep 2023 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/2 W GSL Baku U48
22 Sep 2023 Boukli, Shirine FRA 1/4 W GSL Baku U48
22 Sep 2023 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/8 W GSL Baku U48
22 Sep 2023 Malca, Tamar ISR 1/16 W GSL Baku U48
18 Aug 2023 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/8 L GP Zagreb U48
18 Aug 2023 Dengg, Lisa AUT 1/16 W GP Zagreb U48
29 Jul 2023 Whitebooi, Geronay RSA 3/5 W WUC Chengdu U48
29 Jul 2023 Vieu, Melanie FRA 5/7 W WUC Chengdu U48
29 Jul 2023 Yan, Si CHN 1/4 L WUC Chengdu U48
29 Jul 2023 Enkhjargal, Khuslen MGL 1/8 W WUC Chengdu U48
16 Jul 2023 Milani, Francesca ITA 5/7 L GSL Astana U48
16 Jul 2023 Scutto, Assunta ITA 1/4 L GSL Astana U48
16 Jul 2023 Sarsenbek, Nurailym KAZ 1/8 W GSL Astana U48
23 Jun 2023 Malca, Tamar ISR 1/16 L GSL Ulaanbaatar U48
2 Jun 2023 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 3/5 L GP Dushanbe U48
2 Jun 2023 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/2 L GP Dushanbe U48
2 Jun 2023 Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg MGL 1/4 W GP Dushanbe U48
2 Jun 2023 Han, Shuaixia CHN 1/8 W GP Dushanbe U48
25 May 2023 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/16 L GP Linz U48
7 May 2023 Brito, Raquel POR 1/16 L WCh Doha U48
31 Mar 2023 Buiok, Mariia UKR 1/32 L GSL Antalya U48
24 Mar 2023 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi U48
24 Mar 2023 Zhuang, Wenna CHN 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U48
27 Jan 2023 Laborde, Maria Celia USA 1/16 L GP Almada U48
20 Dec 2022 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/16 L IJFMA Jerusalem U48
4 Dec 2022 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U48
4 Nov 2022 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/16 L GSL Baku U48
28 Oct 2022 Guo, Zongying CHN 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
28 Oct 2022 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
28 Oct 2022 Clement, Melanie FRA 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
28 Oct 2022 Batista, Rafaela BRA 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
6 Oct 2022 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/16 L WCh Tashkent U48
15 Jul 2022 Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg MGL 1/16 L GP Zagreb U48
27 Jun 2022 Lee, Hye-Kyeong KOR 3/5 L GSL Ulaanbaatar U48
27 Jun 2022 Whitebooi, Geronay RSA 5/7 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U48
27 Jun 2022 Ganbaatar, Narantsetseg MGL 1/4 L GSL Ulaanbaatar U48
27 Jun 2022 Bavuudorj, Baasankhuu MGL 1/8 W GSL Ulaanbaatar U48
12 Jun 2022 Petit, Lois BEL 3/5 W WCup Madrid U48
12 Jun 2022 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/2 L WCup Madrid U48
12 Jun 2022 Espadinha, Laura FRA 1/4 W WCup Madrid U48
12 Jun 2022 Swaita, Swaita IND 1/8 W WCup Madrid U48
1 Apr 2022 Vargas Ley, Mary Dee CHI 1/16 L GSL Antalya U48
1 Apr 2022 Carbonell Julian, Aleanny CUB 1/32 W GSL Antalya U48
6 Jun 2021 Giliazova, Sabina RUS 1/16 L WCh Budapest U48
5 May 2021 Tonaki, Funa JPN 1/8 L GSL Kazan U48
5 May 2021 Vieu, Melanie FRA 1/16 W GSL Kazan U48
1 Apr 2021 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/8 L GSL Antalya U48
1 Apr 2021 Tanzer, Katharina AUT 1/16 W GSL Antalya U48
26 Mar 2021 Costa, Catarina POR 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi U48
26 Mar 2021 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U48
5 Mar 2021 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U48
5 Mar 2021 Muratbaeva, Gulnur UZB 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U48
18 Feb 2021 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U48
11 Jan 2021 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 L IJFMA Doha U48
11 Jan 2021 Chakir, Aziza MAR 1/16 W IJFMA Doha U48
19 Nov 2020 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 L ECh Prague U48
23 Oct 2020 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/8 L GSL Budapest U48
23 Oct 2020 Mamira, Luca HUN 1/16 W GSL Budapest U48
21 Feb 2020 Menz, Katharina GER 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U48
21 Feb 2020 Alvarez, Luz COL 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U48
8 Feb 2020 Kuznetsova, Alesya RUS 1/16 L GSL Paris U48
23 Jan 2020 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U48
12 Dec 2019 Munkhbat, Urantsetseg MGL 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao U48
12 Dec 2019 Lin, Chen-Hao TPE 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U48
22 Nov 2019 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/16 L GSL Osaka U48
9 Nov 2019 Stangar, Marusa SLO final W WCup Yaounde U48
9 Nov 2019 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 1/2 W WCup Yaounde U48
9 Nov 2019 Bashir, Fatima NGR 1/4 W WCup Yaounde U48
3 Nov 2019 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 L WCup Perth U48
3 Nov 2019 Wong, Ka Lee HKG 1/16 W WCup Perth U48
24 Oct 2019 Figueroa, Julia ESP 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
24 Oct 2019 Wong, Ka Lee HKG 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U48
20 Sep 2019 Giliazova, Sabina RUS final L GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Likmabam, Shushila Devi IND 1/2 W GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Menz, Katharina GER 1/4 W GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Pont, Blandine FRA 1/8 W GP Tashkent U48
20 Sep 2019 Ungureanu, Monica ROU 1/16 W GP Tashkent U48
25 Aug 2019 Costa, Catarina POR 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U48
26 Jul 2019 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/16 L GP Zagreb U48
12 Jul 2019 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/8 L GP Budapest U48
12 Jul 2019 Dengg, Lisa AUT 1/16 W GP Budapest U48
15 Jun 2019 Pena, Luz ECU 5/7 L WCup Quito U48
15 Jun 2019 Francisco, Eduarda BRA 1/4 L WCup Quito U48
1 Jun 2019 Kraft, Mara AUT 3/5 W WCup Cluj Napoca U48
1 Jun 2019 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/2 L WCup Cluj Napoca U48
1 Jun 2019 Mercadier, Mallaurie FRA 1/4 W WCup Cluj Napoca U48
1 Jun 2019 Adrasti, Elisa ITA 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U48
10 May 2019 Kilic, Nazlican TUR 1/16 L GSL Baku U48
5 Apr 2019 Menz, Katharina GER 1/8 L GP Antalya U48
5 Apr 2019 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/16 W GP Antalya U48
29 Mar 2019 Siderot, Maria POR 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U48
22 Feb 2019 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U48
9 Feb 2019 Vaugarny, Melodie FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U48
9 Feb 2019 Andrianaivoravelona, Tatiana MAD 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
24 Jan 2019 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U48
18 Aug 2018 Gurbanli, Aisha AZE 3/5 L WCup Minsk U48
18 Aug 2018 Shaloika, Yauheniya BLR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U48
18 Aug 2018 Aiakina, Tatiana RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U48
18 Aug 2018 Adrasti, Elisa ITA 1/8 W WCup Minsk U48
26 Apr 2018 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv U48
6 Apr 2018 Sentürk, Gülkader TUR 1/8 L GP Antalya U48
18 Oct 2017 Battamir, Khorloo MGL 1/16 L WJC Zagreb U48
15 Sep 2017 Mammadaliyeva, Gultaj AZE 3/5 L EChJun Maribor U48
15 Sep 2017 Dolgikh, Ekaterina RUS 5/7 W EChJun Maribor U48
15 Sep 2017 Mosdier, Anais FRA 1/4 L EChJun Maribor U48
15 Sep 2017 Fiorini, Michela ITA 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U48
15 Sep 2017 Wiesenhofer, Sarah AUT 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U48
28 Aug 2017 Tonaki, Funa JPN 1/16 L WCh Budapest U48
22 Jul 2017 Gussenberg, Jana GER final L IJFJun Prague U48
22 Jul 2017 Matias, Patricia POR 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U48
22 Jul 2017 Hidalgo Ledo, Celia ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U48
22 Jul 2017 Fratti, Flavia ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U48
3 Jun 2017 Petitto, Sofia ITA 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U48
3 Jun 2017 Scheffold, Jana GER 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
31 Mar 2017 Diogo, Joana POR 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U48
10 Mar 2017 Minsker, Noa ISR 5/7 L GSL Baku U48
10 Mar 2017 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/4 L GSL Baku U48
10 Mar 2017 Hamidova, Shafag AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku U48
23 Jul 2016 Gunes, Gamze TUR 9/12 L IJFJun Prague U48
23 Jul 2016 Garcia Torres, Rocio ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U48
23 Jul 2016 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U48
23 Jul 2016 Piechota, Olivia GBR 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U48
16 Jan 2016 Saoudi, Olfa BRN 1/8 L WCup Tunis U48
13 Nov 2015 Garcia Mesa, Cinta ESP 3/5 L EJU23 Bratislava U48
13 Nov 2015 Gersjes, Amber NED 5/7 W EJU23 Bratislava U48
13 Nov 2015 Pop, Alexandra ROU 1/4 L EJU23 Bratislava U48
13 Nov 2015 Cordero Gimenez, Daine ESP 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U48
1 Nov 2015 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U48
23 Oct 2015 Budescu, Cristina MDA 1/8 L WJC Abu Dhabi U48
22 Aug 2015 Budescu, Ana MDA 5/7 L IJFJun Deva U48
22 Aug 2015 Ungureanu, Denisa ROU 1/4 L IJFJun Deva U48
25 Jun 2015 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 L ECh Baku U48
25 Jun 2015 Vrsic, Kristina SLO 1/16 W ECh Baku U48
8 May 2015 Kiseleva, Liliia RUS 1/16 L GSL Baku U48
28 Feb 2015 Pupp, Reka HUN 1/8 L WCup Prague U48
28 Feb 2015 De Luigi, Patrizia ITA 1/16 W WCup Prague U48
25 Oct 2014 Costa, Catarina POR 1/8 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U44
25 Oct 2014 Jumadurdyyeva, Dinara TKM 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U44
17 Aug 2014 Cakmakli, Melisa TUR final L YOG Nanjing U44
17 Aug 2014 Turcheva, Anastasiya RUS 1/2 W YOG Nanjing U44
17 Aug 2014 Saiyn, Adiya KAZ 1/4 W YOG Nanjing U44
4 Jul 2014 Fiorini, Michela ITA final L EChCa Athens U44
4 Jul 2014 Schmitz, Jana GER 1/2 W EChCa Athens U44
4 Jul 2014 Gersjes, Amber NED 1/4 W EChCa Athens U44
4 Jul 2014 Chiss, Mihaela ROU 1/8 W EChCa Athens U44
8 Aug 2013 Yamauchi, Honoka JPN final L WCadet Miami U40
8 Aug 2013 Norder, Aniek NED 1/2 W WCadet Miami U40
8 Aug 2013 Saiyn, Adiya KAZ 1/4 W WCadet Miami U40
16 Jul 2013 Schneider, Miriam GER 1/8 L EYOF Utrecht U44
21 Jun 2013 Gilly, Marine FRA final W EChCa Tallinn U40
21 Jun 2013 Yayla, Rumeysa TUR 1/2 W EChCa Tallinn U40
21 Jun 2013 Tsvetanova, Tsvetelina BUL 1/4 W EChCa Tallinn U40
21 Jun 2013 Scheffold, Jana GER 1/8 W EChCa Tallinn U40
22 Jun 2012 Schuhmann, Victoria AUT 1/8 L EChCa Bar U40
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!