Gar Uriarte Judoka
Gar Uriarte
Gar Uriarte
Country: Spain | Born: 16 January 1990 (31 years)
Spanish judoka Gar Uriarte took bronze at the African Open in Tunis in 2017 and was in the final of the European Open in Glasgow in 2016. Uriarte won bronze in 2015 in Montevideo. He is Spanish champion in 2014 and 2016. In 2011 he won the European Cup in Malaga. In 2017 he took a silver medal at the African Open in Casablanca. He won the Spanish title in 2017 and 2016 in Madrid.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2018 19 9 10 47.4%
2017 25 12 13 48.0%
2016 10 5 5 50.0%
2015 14 7 7 50.0%
2014 22 10 12 45.5%
2013 3 1 2 33.3%
2012 2 0 2 0.0%
2011 14 8 6 57.1%
2010 15 8 7 53.3%
2009 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 125 60 65 48.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
7 Dec 2018 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 5/7 L ECC Bucharest U66
7 Dec 2018 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/4 L ECC Bucharest U66
1 Sep 2018 Hernandez, Juan COL 3/5 W WCup Santo Domingo U66
1 Sep 2018 Postigos, Juan PER 1/2 L WCup Santo Domingo U66
1 Sep 2018 El Idrissi, Alaa USA 1/4 W WCup Santo Domingo U66
1 Sep 2018 Yokoyama, Toshiyuki AUS 1/8 W WCup Santo Domingo U66
2 Jun 2018 Scheibel, Manuel GER 5/7 L WCup Madrid U66
2 Jun 2018 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/4 L WCup Madrid U66
2 Jun 2018 Wala, Adrian POL 1/8 W WCup Madrid U66
2 Jun 2018 van Harten, Matthijs NED 1/16 W WCup Madrid U66
3 Mar 2018 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2018 Bouba, Daikii FRA 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
23 Feb 2018 Tagawa, Kenzo JPN 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
3 Feb 2018 Menaged, Yarin ISR 5/7 L WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2018 Marandian, Karo UKR 1/4 L WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2018 Brysz, Jacek POL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2018 Krstic, Aleksa SRB 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
19 Jan 2018 Isaev, Isa RUS 1/8 L GP Tunis U66
19 Jan 2018 Katz, Nathan AUS 1/16 W GP Tunis U66
25 Nov 2017 Shamilov, Yakub RUS final L ECC Wuppertal U66
25 Nov 2017 Kurdyan, Andranik RUS 1/2 W ECC Wuppertal U66
25 Nov 2017 Tchikaidze, Bachuki GEO 1/4 W ECC Wuppertal U66
25 Nov 2017 Fonghetti, Hugo FRA 1/8 W ECC Wuppertal U66
17 Nov 2017 Yondonperenlei, Baskhuu MGL 1/8 L GP The Hague U66
28 Oct 2017 Aleksanyan, Gourgen BEL 13/16 L ECup Malaga U66
28 Oct 2017 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/8 L ECup Malaga U66
28 Oct 2017 Ehrmann, Dennis GER 1/16 W ECup Malaga U66
29 Aug 2017 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/32 L WCh Budapest U66
3 Jun 2017 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 3/5 L WCup Bucharest U66
3 Jun 2017 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/2 L WCup Bucharest U66
3 Jun 2017 van Harten, Matthijs NED 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U66
3 Jun 2017 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U66
3 Jun 2017 Burdun, Andrii UKR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
20 May 2017 Zhengissov, Amirbek KAZ 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U66
20 Apr 2017 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U66
18 Mar 2017 Azema, Kevin FRA final L WCup Casablanca U66
18 Mar 2017 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/2 W WCup Casablanca U66
18 Mar 2017 Boucher, Mathias FRA 1/4 W WCup Casablanca U66
18 Mar 2017 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U66
4 Mar 2017 Marandian, Karo UKR 1/16 L WCup Katowice U66
24 Feb 2017 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
14 Jan 2017 César, Diogo GBS 3/5 W WCup Tunis U66
14 Jan 2017 Larose, David FRA 1/2 L WCup Tunis U66
14 Jan 2017 Boushita, Abderrahmane MAR 1/4 W WCup Tunis U66
17 Dec 2016 Larose, David FRA 13/16 L ECC Belgrade U66
17 Dec 2016 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/8 W ECC Belgrade U66
15 Oct 2016 Larose, David FRA final L WCup Glasgow U66
15 Oct 2016 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 1/2 W WCup Glasgow U66
15 Oct 2016 César, Diogo GBS 1/4 W WCup Glasgow U66
15 Oct 2016 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U66
25 Jun 2016 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
4 Jun 2016 Nanor, Kevin FRA 1/8 L WCup Madrid U66
4 Jun 2016 Askarzade, Orkhan AZE 1/16 W WCup Madrid U66
12 Mar 2016 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/16 L WCup Casablanca U66
31 Oct 2015 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/8 L ECup Malaga U66
31 Oct 2015 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/16 W ECup Malaga U66
13 Jun 2015 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 L GP Budapest U66
13 Jun 2015 Hamad, Sulaiman KSA 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
22 Mar 2015 Revite, Luiz BRA 3/5 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2015 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2015 Pinheiro, Gabriel BRA 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2015 González, Fernando ARG 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
15 Mar 2015 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 3/5 W WCup Montevideo U66
15 Mar 2015 Hernandez, Angel MEX 5/7 W WCup Montevideo U66
15 Mar 2015 Mateo, Wander DOM 1/4 L WCup Montevideo U66
7 Mar 2015 Mateo, Wander DOM 5/7 L WCup Santiago U66
7 Mar 2015 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L WCup Santiago U66
7 Mar 2015 Carrion, Hernan URU 1/8 W WCup Santiago U66
2 Nov 2014 Poussin, Romain FRA 5/7 L ECup Malaga U66
2 Nov 2014 Perez, Diego CHI 9/12 W ECup Malaga U66
2 Nov 2014 Khametov, Islam RUS 1/4 L ECup Malaga U66
2 Nov 2014 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
2 Nov 2014 Santos, Vasco POR 1/16 W ECup Malaga U66
4 Oct 2014 Cressi, Diego ITA 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
12 Sep 2014 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/8 L GP Zagreb U66
12 Sep 2014 Krcek, Mislav CRO 1/16 W GP Zagreb U66
6 Jun 2014 Solar, Gilberto CUB 1/8 L GP Havana U66
6 Jun 2014 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/16 W GP Havana U66
31 May 2014 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L WCup Madrid U66
31 May 2014 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/16 W WCup Madrid U66
31 May 2014 Raufman, Bar ISR 1/32 W WCup Madrid U66
17 May 2014 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U66
27 Apr 2014 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/8 L ETC Montpellier U66
22 Mar 2014 Bourguignon, Adrien FRA 3/5 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2014 Cuneo, Juan ARG 5/7 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2014 Martin, Laureano ARG 1/4 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2014 Revite, Luiz BRA 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2014 Duarte, Iván ARG 1/16 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
17 Mar 2014 Millar, James GBR 1/16 L WCup Montevideo U66
25 Jan 2014 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/16 L WCup Casablanca U66
9 Nov 2013 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/8 L ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 Panayi, Andrew GBR 1/16 W ECup Malaga U66
2 Mar 2013 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Jun 2012 Jacinto, Pedro POR 1/16 L WCup Madrid U66
12 May 2012 Dahlin, Michell SWE pre-round L ECup London U66
12 Nov 2011 Benito, Carlos ESP final W ECup Malaga U66
12 Nov 2011 Jiménez, Antonio ESP 1/2 W ECup Malaga U66
12 Nov 2011 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U66
12 Nov 2011 Garrido, Alejandro ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
1 Oct 2011 De Jong, Jasper NED 1/16 L WCup Liverpool U66
15 Aug 2011 Boughorfa, Mohamed ALG 1/16 L WUC Shenzhen U66
24 Jul 2011 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 17/20 L ECup Hamburg U66
24 Jul 2011 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/16 L ECup Hamburg U66
14 May 2011 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 5/7 L ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Ittig, Vincent Peter SUI 9/12 W ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Keeble, Lewis GBR 1/4 L ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Fonghetti, Hugo FRA 1/8 W ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Dodge, Curtis GBR 1/16 W ECup London U66
14 May 2011 Van Herck, Tom BEL 1/32 W ECup London U66
13 Nov 2010 Delgado, Javier ESP final L ECup Marbella U66
13 Nov 2010 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/2 W ECup Marbella U66
13 Nov 2010 Sanchez, Fernando ESP 1/4 W ECup Marbella U66
31 Oct 2010 Ben Ali, Farid FRA 5/7 L ECup Borås U66
31 Oct 2010 Gagné, Patrick CAN 9/12 W ECup Borås U66
31 Oct 2010 Crans, Bram NED 13/16 W ECup Borås U66
31 Oct 2010 Le Goanvic, Maxime FRA 1/16 L ECup Borås U66
20 Jun 2010 Cressi, Diego ITA 9/12 L ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 13/16 W ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/8 L ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Zalaznik, Tadej SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
20 Jun 2010 Tripolt, Christian AUT 1/32 W ECup Celje U66
5 Jun 2010 Hong, Kuk Hyon PRK 1/8 L WCup Madrid U66
5 Jun 2010 Jacinto, Pedro POR 1/16 W WCup Madrid U66
15 May 2010 Manning, Lloyd IRL 1/32 L ECup London U66
1 Nov 2009 Jacinto, Pedro POR 1/16 L ECup Borås U66