João Neto Judoka
João Neto
João Neto
Country: Portugal | Born: 28 December 1981 (39 years)
João Neto is Portuguese 2008 European Champion in Lisbon U81kg. ALso he won bronze at the World Championships in Osaka in 2003. He turned a successful men’s coach for his country in a team with his generation judokas (Pina and Soares). Neto was 7th at 2004 Athens Olympic Games and 9th in Beijing.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2011 1 0 1 0.0%
2010 13 7 6 53.8%
2009 7 5 2 71.4%
2008 23 18 5 78.3%
2007 23 12 11 52.2%
2006 20 15 5 75.0%
2005 9 6 3 66.7%
2004 26 18 8 69.2%
2003 31 23 8 74.2%
2002 9 6 3 66.7%
2001 5 3 2 60.0%
2000 8 5 3 62.5%
1999 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 180 121 59 67.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Feb 2011 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 1/32 L GSL Paris U81
16 Oct 2010 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/8 L GP Rotterdam U81
16 Oct 2010 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/16 W GP Rotterdam U81
3 Oct 2010 Gess, Robert GER 3/5 L WCup Rome U81
3 Oct 2010 Vasylenko, Artem UKR 5/7 W WCup Rome U81
3 Oct 2010 Maresch, Sven GER 1/4 L WCup Rome U81
3 Oct 2010 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
3 Oct 2010 Stevens, Travis USA 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
10 Sep 2010 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U81
4 Jul 2010 Nifontov, Ivan RUS 1/8 L GSL Moscow U81
4 Jul 2010 Abd el Akher, Hatem EGY 1/16 W GSL Moscow U81
4 Jul 2010 Blach, Lukasz POL 1/32 W GSL Moscow U81
13 Jun 2010 Marconcini, Matteo ITA 1/16 L WCup Lisbon U81
13 Jun 2010 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/32 W WCup Lisbon U81
28 Aug 2009 Kim, Jae-Bum KOR 1/16 L WCh Rotterdam U81
28 Aug 2009 Choi, Woo-Su NZL 1/32 W WCh Rotterdam U81
22 Feb 2009 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS final L GP Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2009 Benavente, Jorge ESP 1/2 W GP Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2009 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN 1/4 W GP Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2009 Gess, Robert GER 1/8 W GP Hamburg U81
22 Feb 2009 Gavashelishvili, Saba GEO 1/16 W GP Hamburg U81
26 Oct 2008 Kevkishvili, David GEO 1/2 L ECC Tallinn U81
12 Aug 2008 Krawczyk, Robert POL 9/12 L OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Kim, Jae-Bum KOR 1/4 L OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Cárdenas, Oscar CUB 1/8 W OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Topalli, Edmond ALB 1/16 W OG Beijing U81
12 Aug 2008 Gavashelishvili, Saba GEO 1/32 W OG Beijing U81
12 Apr 2008 Elmont, Guillaume NED final W ECh Lisbon U81
12 Apr 2008 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/2 W ECh Lisbon U81
12 Apr 2008 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U81
12 Apr 2008 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U81
12 Apr 2008 Halas, Marian ROU 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U81
23 Feb 2008 Maresch, Sven GER 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Davis, Tom JAM 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Nagysolymosi, Sándor HUN 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Kim, Jae-Bum KOR 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Keller, Christoph SUI 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
23 Feb 2008 Dudchyk, Vitalii UKR 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U81
28 Jan 2008 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS final L WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Bashkaev, Alibek RUS 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Duminica, Valeriu MDA 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Benavente, Jorge ESP 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
23 Sep 2007 Ciano, Antonio ITA final L WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Fritsch, Anthony FRA 1/2 L WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/4 W WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 1/8 W WCup Birmingham U81
23 Sep 2007 Topalli, Edmond ALB 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U81
14 Sep 2007 Tomouchi, Masahiko JPN 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U81
12 Aug 2007 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/32 L IT Braunschweig U81
20 May 2007 Davis, Tom JAM 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U81
6 May 2007 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 1/8 L SWC Moscow U81
6 May 2007 Svars, Kaspar LAT 1/16 W SWC Moscow U81
29 Apr 2007 Azizov, Mekhman AZE final L WCup Rome U81
29 Apr 2007 Alessio, Giovanni ITA 1/2 W WCup Rome U81
29 Apr 2007 Schmitt, Alain FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U81
29 Apr 2007 Huck, Dennis GER 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
29 Apr 2007 Benavente, Jorge ESP 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
7 Apr 2007 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L ECh Belgrade U81
7 Apr 2007 Lukac, Eldin BIH 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U81
4 Mar 2007 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U81
24 Feb 2007 Bischof, Ole GER 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U81
24 Feb 2007 Nyamkhuu, Damdinsuren MGL 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U81
24 Feb 2007 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U81
24 Feb 2007 Rinnerthaler, Florian AUT 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
24 Feb 2007 Iliadis II, Ilias GRE 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U81
27 May 2006 Elmont, Guillaume NED 5/7 L ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 9/12 W ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/4 L ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/8 W ECh Tampere U81
27 May 2006 Burton, Euan GBR 1/16 W ECh Tampere U81
16 Apr 2006 Mamrikishvili, Grigori GEO final W WCup Lisbon U81
16 Apr 2006 Egger, Micha SUI 1/2 W WCup Lisbon U81
16 Apr 2006 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U81
16 Apr 2006 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U81
16 Apr 2006 Davis, Tom JAM 1/16 W WCup Lisbon U81
2 Apr 2006 Barkouski, Mikalai BLR final W WCup Minsk U81
2 Apr 2006 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR 1/2 W WCup Minsk U81
2 Apr 2006 Massimino, Vincent FRA 1/4 W WCup Minsk U81
2 Apr 2006 Kaltaniuk, Alexei BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U81
25 Mar 2006 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 3/5 L WCup Boras U81
25 Mar 2006 Krawczyk, Robert POL 5/7 W WCup Boras U81
25 Mar 2006 Hein, Nick GER 9/12 W WCup Boras U81
25 Mar 2006 Van Dijck, Christophe BEL 1/4 L WCup Boras U81
25 Mar 2006 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/8 W WCup Boras U81
12 Feb 2006 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L SWC Paris U81
3 Apr 2005 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U81
3 Apr 2005 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 5/7 W WCup Bucharest U81
3 Apr 2005 Cohen, Aaron USA 9/12 W WCup Bucharest U81
3 Apr 2005 Nagysolymosi, Sándor HUN 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U81
3 Apr 2005 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U81
3 Apr 2005 Burton, Euan GBR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U81
28 Mar 2005 Svars, Kaspar LAT 9/12 L WCup Tallinn U81
28 Mar 2005 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U81
28 Mar 2005 Pintman, Risto EST 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U81
17 Aug 2004 Pedro, Jimmy USA 5/7 L OG Athens U73
17 Aug 2004 Malekmohammadi, Hamed IRI 9/12 W OG Athens U73
17 Aug 2004 Bivol, Victor MDA 1/4 L OG Athens U73
17 Aug 2004 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/8 W OG Athens U73
17 Aug 2004 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 1/16 W OG Athens U73
11 Jul 2004 van Laarhoven, Robby NED 3/5 L IT Braunschweig U81
11 Jul 2004 Zajkowski, Adam POL 5/7 W IT Braunschweig U81
11 Jul 2004 Keller, Christoph SUI 9/12 W IT Braunschweig U81
11 Jul 2004 Hein, Nick GER 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U81
11 Jul 2004 Bauernfeind, Tom GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U81
11 Jul 2004 Grapentin, Kai GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U81
15 May 2004 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U73
28 Mar 2004 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
28 Mar 2004 Gaidelis, Aistis LTU 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
27 Mar 2004 Fritsch, Anthony FRA final W WCup Minsk U73
27 Mar 2004 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/2 W WCup Minsk U73
27 Mar 2004 Kolzhenkov, Aleksey RUS 1/4 W WCup Minsk U73
27 Mar 2004 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/32 W WCup Minsk U73
14 Mar 2004 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 3/5 L WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/2 L WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/4 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Rinnerthaler, Florian AUT 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Babic, Branislav SVK 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
7 Feb 2004 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/8 L SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Bere, Tamás HUN 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Mounawah, Mike MRI 1/32 W SWC Paris U73
13 Sep 2003 Bivol, Victor MDA 3/5 W WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 5/7 W WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Camilo Jr., Luiz BRA 9/12 W WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/4 L WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Mvondo Etoga, Bernard CMR 1/8 L WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Marceau, Jean-François CAN 1/16 W WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/32 W WCh Osaka U73
16 May 2003 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 3/5 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 5/7 W ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 9/12 W ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Abanoz, Salim TUR 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U73
29 Mar 2003 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT final L WCup Tallinn U73
29 Mar 2003 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U73
29 Mar 2003 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U73
29 Mar 2003 van der Ham, Mark NED 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U73
29 Mar 2003 Zamora, David ESP 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U73
22 Feb 2003 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U73
22 Feb 2003 Von Kaenel, David SUI 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U73
22 Feb 2003 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U73
22 Feb 2003 Malekmohammadi, Hamed IRI 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U73
22 Feb 2003 Massina, Christophe FRA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U73
15 Feb 2003 Bogatyrev, Dmitry RUS 3/5 W WCup Budapest U73
15 Feb 2003 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 1/2 L WCup Budapest U73
15 Feb 2003 Martinez, Rubert CUB 1/4 W WCup Budapest U73
15 Feb 2003 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/8 W WCup Budapest U73
15 Feb 2003 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
8 Feb 2003 Massina, Christophe FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U73
8 Feb 2003 Mvondo Etoga, Bernard CMR 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
8 Feb 2003 Von Kaenel, David SUI 1/32 W SWC Paris U73
23 Feb 2002 Drechsler, Martin GER 3/5 W SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN 1/2 L SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/4 W SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Lettner, Toni GER 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Busanu, Ion ROU 1/16 W SWC Wuppertal U73
3 Feb 2002 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 5/7 L WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2002 Vuckovic, Vladimir SRB 9/12 W WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2002 Diaz, Fernando ESP 1/4 L WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2002 Sentic, Marko CRO 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
16 Dec 2001 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA final L ETC Madrid U73
16 Dec 2001 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA final L ETC Madrid U73
16 Dec 2001 Zamora, David ESP 1/2 W ETC Madrid U73
20 Oct 2001 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/4 W ETC U73
20 Oct 2001 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/4 W ETC U73
10 Dec 2000 Aliev, Shamsudin RUS 3/5 L EChJun Nicosia U73
10 Dec 2000 Thomas I, Peter GER 5/7 W EChJun Nicosia U73
10 Dec 2000 Egger, Micha SUI 9/12 W EChJun Nicosia U73
10 Dec 2000 Kouyialis, Elias CYP 13/16 W EChJun Nicosia U73
10 Dec 2000 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/16 L EChJun Nicosia U73
29 Oct 2000 Israyelyan, Varuzhan ARM 1/8 L WJC Nabeul U73
29 Oct 2000 Smyk, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 W WJC Nabeul U73
29 Oct 2000 Bertolotti, Mariano ARG 1/32 W WJC Nabeul U73
21 Nov 1999 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 5/7 L EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 Cherniavski, Denis LAT 9/12 W EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 Turner, Gerard IRL 13/16 W EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/8 L EChJun Rome U66
21 Nov 1999 Diaz, David ESP 1/16 W EChJun Rome U66