• World Cup Rome - Event

    World Cup Rome

    • Date: 2 Oct 2010 - 3 Oct 2010
    • Place: Rome, Italy
    • Type: World Cup - Continental Open
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Felipe Kitadai BRA
    2 Won Jin Kim KOR
    3 Breno Alves BRA
    3 Pavel Petrikov CZE
    5 Robert Kopiske GER
    5 Andrejs Magers LAT
    7 Fabio Andreoli ITA
    7 Ashley McKenzie GBR
    U66
    1 Jun-Ho Cho KOR
    2 Pierre Duprat FRA
    3 Dimitri Dragin FRA
    3 Serhiy Drebot UKR
    5 Francesco Faraldo ITA
    5 Maksim Kuznetsov RUS
    7 Georgios Azoidis GRE
    7 Sergiu Oleinic POR
    U73
    1 Gui-Man Bang KOR
    2 Bruno Mendonca BRA
    3 Tomasz Adamiec POL
    3 Ryo Saito JPN
    5 Ronald Alger FRA
    5 Giovanni Di Cristo ITA
    7 Jorge Fernandes POR
    7 Gesualdo Scollo ITA
    U81
    1 Sven Maresch GER
    2 Alain Schmitt FRA
    3 Antonio Ciano ITA
    3 Robert Gess GER
    5 László Csoknyai HUN
    5 João Neto POR
    7 Felipe Costa BRA
    7 Artem Vasylenko UKR
    U90
    1 Viktor Semenov RUS
    2 Roberto Meloni ITA
    3 Lorenzo Bagnoli ITA
    3 Winston Gordon GBR
    5 Dominique Hischier SUI
    5 Marvin Huisman NED
    7 Yong-Woo Kwon KOR
    7 Anthony Laignes FRA
    U100
    1 Tagir Khaibulaev RUS
    2 Leonardo Leite BRA
    3 Jevgenijs Borodavko LAT
    3 Zafar Makhmadov RUS
    5 Artem Bloshenko UKR
    5 Cyrille Maret FRA
    7 Dániel Hadfi HUN
    7 Danny Meeuwsen NED
    O100
    1 Martin Padar EST
    2 Rafael Silva BRA
    3 Luis Do Carmo BRA
    3 Walter Santos BRA
    5 Aslan Kambiev RUS
    5 Vladimirs Osnachs LAT
    7 Alessandro Frezza ITA
    7 Iurii Krakovetskii KGZ
    referee
    9 Walter Patoor BEL
    9 Aleksandar Hrast CRO
    9 Veli-Matti Karinkanta FIN
    9 Vincent Druaux FRA
    9 David Martin GBR
    9 Axel Hanke GER
    9 Zoltan Eleki HUN
    9 Alessandro Geri ITA
    9 Alberto Stefanel ITA
    9 Mario Daminelli ITA
    9 Mark Bette NED
    9 Zbigniew Bielawski POL
    9 Roman Dmitriev RUS
    9 Emil Pozvek SLO
    9 Guy Christian Ruelle SMR
    9 Dick Johansson SWE
    9 Oleksandr Hrytsunyak UKR

    Results women

    referee
    9 Ioana Babiuc ROU
    Country Gold
    Germany3
    France2
    Hungary1
    Netherlands1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!