Super World Cup Tournoi de Paris - Event
Date: 10 Feb 2007 - 11 Feb 2007
Place: Paris, France
Type: Super World Cup
Comparable competitions:
Results men
U60  
1 Nijat Shikhalizada AZE
2 Tatsuaki Egusa JPN
3 Min-Ho Choi KOR
3 Dimitri Dragin FRA
5 Hovhannes Davtyan ARM
5 Ludwig Paischer AUT
7 Jérémy Cadoux Duc FRA
7 Nestor Khergiani GEO
U66  
1 Hiroyuki Akimoto JPN
2 Leandro Cunha BRA
3 Yordanis Arencibia CUB
3 Kwang-Sub Kim KOR
5 Ahmed Ould-Saïd FRA
5 Oscar Peñas ESP
7 Mindia Khomizuri GEO
7 Miklós Ungvári HUN
U73  
1 Yusuke Kanamaru JPN
2 Elnur Mammadli AZE
3 Daniel Fernandes FRA
3 Georgi Georgiev BUL
5 Gilles Bonhomme FRA
5 Ronald Girones CUB
7 Rasul Boqiev TJK
7 Marco Maddaloni ITA
U81  
1 Guillaume Elmont NED
2 Abderrahmane Benamadi ALG
3 Mekhman Azizov AZE
3 Ole Bischof GER
5 Tiago Camilo BRA
5 Yousef Badra TUN
7 Srdjan Mrvaljevic MNE
7 Giorgi Baindurashvili GEO
U90  
1 Khasanbi Taov RUS
2 Ilias Iliadis GRE
3 Mark Huizinga NED
3 Hiroshi Izumi JPN
5 Matthieu Dafreville FRA
5 David Perez I ESP
7 Roberto Meloni ITA
7 Mohamed Bouguerra TUN
U100  
1 Dániel Hadfi HUN
2 Sergei Kukharenka BLR
3 Oreydis Despaigne CUB
3 Tuvshinbayar Naidan MGL
5 Dmitry Belin RUS
5 Maxime Clement FRA
7 Aslan Unashkhotlov RUS
7 Takamasa Anai JPN
O100  
1 Kosei Inoue JPN
2 Juri Rybak BLR
3 Alexander Mikhailin RUS
3 Teddy Riner FRA
5 Oscar Brayson CUB
5 Barna Bor HUN
7 Matthieu Bataille FRA
7 Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO
referee  
9 Hans-Werner Krämer GER
9 Josep Cortes ESP
9 Marc Delvingt FRA
9 Patrick Vial FRA
9 Yoshihiko Iura ISL
9 Aleksandr Komarovs LAT
9 Nuno Antonio POR
9 Aleksander Perevoznikov RUS
9 Marcel Piller SUI
9 Shaif Al-Shawafi YEM
9 Manfred Hausberger AUT
9 Zair Mamedov AZE
9 Einar Suur EST
9 Daniel Goldschmid SUI
9 Vincent De Petra FRA
9 Panajotis Papadopolous GRE
9 Eran Vardi ISL
9 Sven Ove Johansen NOR
9 Yousuf Laram QAT
9 Andrey Shpanagel RUS
9 Marek Simcak CZE
9 Oriano Cappellin BEL
9 Donald Ferlando CAN
9 Alain Leguellec FRA
9 Vladimir Nutsubidze GEO
9 Henk Plugge NED
9 Ran Yedger ISR
9 David Browne NZL
9 Marius Jeberean ROU
9 Mario D'Alessandro SWE
9 Guy Christian Ruelle SMR
9 Houari Dalhoul ALG
9 Thierry Clauw BEL
9 Aleksandar Hrast CRO
9 Domingo Salas FRA
9 Peter Crumpton GBR
9 Ben Spijkers NED
9 Pasquale Chyurlia ITA
9 Zbigniew Motrycz POL
9 Lionel Stoicut ROU
9 Sergey Melnichenko UKR
9 Stefan Bode GER
9 Oleg Teter BLR
9 Kari Neuvonen FIN
9 Francis Rey FRA
9 Nikolaos Chekimoglou GRE
9 Christopher Hickey IRL
9 Massimo Sulli ITA
9 Nuno Carvalho POR
9 Hedi Mhirsi TUN
9 Kei Narimatsu USA
9 Dave Stanley GBR
Results women
U48  
1 Shugen Wu CHN
2 Aurore Urani Climence FRA
3 Frédérique Jossinet FRA
3 Misato Nakamura JPN
5 Yanet Bermoy Acosta CUB
5 Young-Ran Kim KOR
7 Éva Csernoviczki HUN
7 Ana Hormigo POR
U52  
1 Sheila Espinosa CUB
2 Telma Monteiro POR
3 Audrey La Rizza FRA
3 Marine Richard FRA
5 Ioana Aluas-Dinea ROU
5 Ilona Perge HUN
7 Caroline Lantoine FRA
7 Yuki Yokosawa JPN
U57  
1 Lena Goeldi SUI
2 Natalia Yukhareva RUS
3 Yvonne Boenisch GER
3 Isabel Fernández ESP
5 Kifayat Gasimova AZE
5 Erdenet-Od Khishigbat MGL
7 Sabrina Filzmoser AUT
7 Aiko Sato JPN
U63  
1 Virginie Henry FRA
2 Lucie Decosse FRA
3 Yaritza Abel CUB
3 Ayumi Tanimoto JPN
5 Sarah Clark GBR
5 Ilana Korval FRA
7 Marie-Hélène Chisholm CAN
7 Danielli Yuri Barbosa BRA
U70  
1 Leire Iglesias ESP
2 Cecilia Blanco ESP
3 Heide Wollert GER
3 Mina Watanabe JPN
5 Annett Boehm GER
5 Juan Wang CHN
7 Rachida Ouerdane ALG
7 Anett Meszaros HUN
U78  
1 Maryna Pryshchepa UKR
2 Stéphanie Possamai FRA
3 Marhinde Verkerk NED
3 Yurisel Laborde CUB
5 Gabi Teichmann GER
5 Céline Lebrun FRA
7 Géraldine Mentouopou FRA
7 Jenny Karl GER
O78  
1 Maki Tsukada JPN
2 Eva Bisseni FRA
3 Huanyuan Liu CHN
3 Carola Uilenhoed NED
5 Tserenkhand Dorjgotov MGL
5 Marina Prokofieva UKR
7 Sandra Koeppen GER
7 Anastasia Tsuvareva GER
referee  
9 Petra Jungwirth AUT
9 Kyriaki Limperi GRE
9 Nikolina Dimitrova BUL
9 Katalin Fridrich HUN
9 Victoria Melendez ESP
9 Akiko Amano JPN
9 Cathy Mouette FRA
9 Marylise Clement SUI
9 Elaine Down GBR
9 Marina Bondar RUS