• European Championships Tampere - Event

    European Championships Tampere

    • Date: 26 May 2006 - 28 May 2006
    • Place: Tampere, Finland
    • Type: European Championships
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Craig Fallon GBR
    2 Armen Nazaryan ARM
    3 Ruben Houkes NED
    3 Ludwig Paischer AUT
    5 Nestor Khergiani GEO
    5 Cemal Oguz TUR
    7 Denis Kozlovs LAT
    7 Kamil Sulek POL
    U66
    1 Zaza Kedelashvili GEO
    2 Benjamin Darbelet FRA
    3 Andreas Mitterfellner AUT
    3 Kunter Rothberg EST
    5 Costel Danculea ROU
    5 Pedro Dias POR
    7 Gabriel Bengtsson SWE
    7 Marcel Trudov MDA
    U73
    1 Elnur Mammadli AZE
    2 Daniel Fernandes FRA
    3 Bryan van Dijk NED
    3 Salamu Mezhidov RUS
    5 Matthew Purssey GBR
    5 Konstantin Siamionau BLR
    7 Victor Bivol MDA
    7 Francesco Bruyere ITA
    U81
    1 Siarhei Shundzikau BLR
    2 Giuseppe Maddaloni ITA
    3 Sergei Aschwanden SUI
    3 Guillaume Elmont NED
    5 Ole Bischof GER
    5 Alain Schmitt FRA
    7 Alexei Budolin EST
    7 João Neto POR
    U90
    1 Ivan Pershin RUS
    2 David Alarza ESP
    3 Winston Gordon GBR
    3 Roberto Meloni ITA
    5 Mark Huizinga NED
    5 Krzysztof Weglarz POL
    7 Jevgenijs Borodavko LAT
    7 Dmitri Budolin EST
    U100
    1 Ruslan Gasymov RUS
    2 Dániel Hadfi HUN
    3 Peter Cousins GBR
    3 Dimitri Peters GER
    5 Ihar Makarau BLR
    5 Ariel Zeevi ISR
    7 Franz Birkfellner AUT
    7 Giorgi Kizilashvili GEO
    O100
    1 Andreas Toelzer GER
    2 Janusz Wojnarowicz POL
    3 Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO
    3 Tamerlan Tmenov RUS
    5 Martin Padar EST
    5 Yevgeni Sotnikov UKR
    7 Barna Bor HUN
    7 Pierre Robin FRA
    referee
    9 Manfred Hausberger AUT
    9 Oriano Cappellin BEL
    9 Zdenek Nachtigall CZE
    9 Einar Suur EST
    9 Merab Loseurashvili GEO
    9 Stefan Bode GER
    9 Miklos Csorba HUN
    9 Massimo Sulli ITA
    9 Zbigniew Bielawski POL
    9 Aleksandar Hrast CRO
    9 Per Arne Grime NOR
    9 Marcel Piller SUI
    9 Kari Neuvonen FIN
    9 Patrick Vial FRA
    9 Eran Vardi ISR
    9 Aleksandr Komarovs LAT
    9 Henk Plugge NED
    9 Eduardo Garcia POR
    9 Vladimir Hnidka SVK
    9 Sinisa Skrbic SRB
    9 Zbigniew Motrycz POL
    9 Franky De Moor BEL
    9 Andreas Hempel GER
    9 Nikolaos Chekimoglou GRE
    9 Sergeij Gayday URU
    9 Ionel Stoicut ROU
    9 Franc Ocko SLO
    9 David Martin GBR
    9 Ran Yedgar ISR
    9 Oleg Teter BLR
    9 Vladimir Nutsubidze GEO
    9 Vincent De Petra FRA
    9 Andrey Shpanagel RUS
    9 Mario D'Alessandro SWE
    9 Pasquale Chyurlia ITA
    9 Augustin Paul ROU
    9 Jan Gietema NED
    9 Alfredo Elizalde ESP
    Country Gold
    France2
    Netherlands2
    Russia2
    Romania1
    Azerbaijan1
    Spain1
    Belgium1
    Armenia1
    Hungary1
    Great Britain1
    Germany1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!