World Team Championships Baku - Event
Date: | 27 Sep 2018 - 27 Sep 2018 |
---|---|
Place: | Baku, Azerbaijan |
Type: | World Team Championships |
Stay Inside
Comparable competitions:
Results men
U73 | ||
1 | Hifumi Abe | JPN |
1 | Soichi Hashimoto | JPN |
1 | Ryuju Nagayama | JPN |
1 | Naohisa Takato | JPN |
2 | Benjamin Axus | FRA |
2 | Guillaume Chaine | FRA |
3 | Denis Iartcev | RUS |
3 | Musa Mogushkov | RUS |
3 | Robert Mshvidobadze | RUS |
3 | Beslan Mudranov | RUS |
3 | Joon-Sung Ahn | KOR |
3 | Ba-Ul An | KOR |
3 | Chang-Rim An | KOR |
3 | In Hyuk Choi | KOR |
3 | Cholgwang Kim | KOR |
3 | Ha-Rim Lee | KOR |
U90 | ||
1 | Sotaro Fujiwara | JPN |
1 | Kenta Nagasawa | JPN |
2 | Axel Clerget | FRA |
2 | Aurelien Diesse | FRA |
3 | Dmitry Dovgan | RUS |
3 | Mikhail Igolnikov | RUS |
3 | Khasan Khalmurzaev | RUS |
3 | Khusen Khalmurzaev | RUS |
3 | Aslan Lappinagov | RUS |
3 | Said Emi Zhambekov | RUS |
3 | DongHan Gwak | KOR |
3 | Seung-Su Lee | KOR |
O90 | ||
1 | Hisayoshi Harasawa | JPN |
1 | Yusei Ogawa | JPN |
1 | Aaron Wolf | JPN |
2 | Alexandre Iddir | FRA |
2 | Cyrille Maret | FRA |
3 | Kirill Denisov | RUS |
3 | Niyaz Ilyasov | RUS |
3 | Inal Tasoev | RUS |
3 | Kazbek Zankishiev | RUS |
3 | Gu-Ham Cho | KOR |
3 | Min-Jong Kim | KOR |
Results women
U57 | ||
1 | Uta Abe | JPN |
1 | Ai Shishime | JPN |
1 | Funa Tonaki | JPN |
1 | Tsukasa Yoshida | JPN |
2 | Priscilla Gneto | FRA |
2 | Helene Receveaux | FRA |
3 | Daria Bobrikova | RUS |
3 | Diana Dzhigaros | RUS |
3 | Natalia Golomidova | RUS |
3 | Anastasiia Konkina | RUS |
3 | Yu Jeong Kang | KOR |
3 | Jin A Kim | KOR |
3 | Jisu Kim | KOR |
3 | You Jeong Kwon | KOR |
3 | Da Sol Park | KOR |
U70 | ||
1 | Chizuru Arai | JPN |
1 | Yoko Ono | JPN |
1 | Miku Takaichi | JPN |
2 | Clarisse Agbegnenou | FRA |
2 | Marie Eve Gahié | FRA |
3 | Kamila Badurova | RUS |
3 | Daria Davydova | RUS |
3 | Taisia Kireeva | RUS |
3 | Alena Prokopenko | RUS |
3 | Ekaterina Valkova | RUS |
3 | Hye-Jin Jeong | KOR |
3 | Jijeong Kim | KOR |
3 | Sun Yong Kwon | KOR |
O70 | ||
1 | Sarah Asahina | JPN |
1 | Shori Hamada | JPN |
2 | Anne M Bairo | FRA |
2 | Audrey Tcheumeo | FRA |
3 | Aleksandra Babintseva | RUS |
3 | Ksenia Chibisova | RUS |
3 | Anzhela Gasparian | RUS |
3 | Mi-Jin Han | KOR |
3 | Min-Jeong Kim | KOR |
3 | Jeong-Yun Lee | KOR |
9 | Sarah Adlington | GBR |
Featured event
Cat. | Name |
---|---|
U73 | Riki Nakaya (JPN) |
U73 | Soichi Hashimoto (JPN) |
U90 | Kenta Nagasawa (JPN) |
U90 | Takanori Nagase (JPN) |
O90 | Hisayoshi Harasawa (JPN) |
O90 | Takeshi Ojitani (JPN) |
U57 | Nae Udaka (JPN) |
U57 | Tsukasa Yoshida (JPN) |
U70 | Saki Niizoe (JPN) |
U70 | Chizuru Arai (JPN) |
O70 | Akira Sone (JPN) |
O70 | Sarah Asahina (JPN) |
Country | Gold |
---|---|
Japan | 12 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!