FISU Universiade Gwangju - Event
Date: 4 Jul 2015 - 7 Jul 2015
Place: Gwangju, South Korea
Type: World University Championships
Comparable competitions:
Results men
U60  
1 Won Jin Kim KOR
2 Yuma Oshima JPN
3 Phelipe Pelim BRA
3 Albert Oguzov RUS
5 Bayarmagnai Dagvadorj MGL
5 Ahmet Sahin Kaba TUR
7 Walide Khyar FRA
7 Armando Maita VEN
U66  
1 Ba-Ul An KOR
2 Alexandre Mariac FRA
3 Anzaur Ardanov RUS
3 Matteo Piras ITA
5 Bektur Rysmambetov KGZ
5 Sho Tateyama JPN
7 Vae Tutkhalian BLR
7 Kestutis Vitkauskas LTU
U73  
1 Chang-Rim An KOR
2 Dmytro Kanivets UKR
3 Huseyn Rahimli AZE
3 Yuji Yamamoto JPN
5 Arthur Clerget FRA
5 Zelimkhan Ozdoev RUS
7 Davit Nikoghosyan ARM
7 Kamoliddin Rasulov UZB
U81  
1 Khasan Khalmurzaev RUS
2 Ki-Chun Wang KOR
3 Jonathan Allardon FRA
3 Kenya Kohara JPN
5 Rafael Macedo BRA
5 Denis Mititelu ROU
7 Jeremie Bottieau BEL
7 Andranik Chaparyan ARM
U90  
1 DongHan Gwak KOR
2 Khusen Khalmurzaev RUS
3 Kenta Nagasawa JPN
3 Gustavo Assis BRA
5 Antoine Lamour FRA
5 David Klammert CZE
7 Hannes Conrad GER
7 Davronbek Sattorov UZB
U100  
1 Gu-Ham Cho KOR
2 Clément Delvert FRA
3 Niiaz Bilalov RUS
3 Dino Pfeiffer GER
5 Ryutaro Goto JPN
5 Jun Zhang CHN
7 Fakhriddin Sharipov UZB
7 Gabriel Souza BRA
O100  
1 Hisayoshi Harasawa JPN
2 Magomed Nazhmudinov RUS
3 Vladut Simionescu ROU
3 Nabil Zalagh FRA
5 Juhan Mettis EST
5 Yelaman Yergaliyev KAZ
7 Michal Horák CZE
7 Anton Rudnyk UKR
OpenM  
1 Katsuma Ueda JPN
2 Juhan Mettis EST
3 Karolis Bauza LTU
3 Vladut Simionescu ROU
5 Geun-Bae Ji KOR
5 Fedir Panko UKR
7 Vito Dragic SLO
7 Michal Horák CZE
referee  
9 Gary Berliner USA
9 Davit Khitaryan ARM
9 German Contreras VEN
9 Byeong-Keun Ahn KOR
9 Didar Urunbassarov KAZ
9 Jean Jacques Rusca FRA
9 Stefan Bode GER
9 Enrique Eraña ESP
9 Susumu Takahashi JPN
9 Babacar Ngom SEN
9 Lubomir Petr AUS
9 Slawomir Kownacki POL
9 Marek Simcak CZE
9 Mariano Dos Santos BRA
9 Nafta Al Mutairi KUW
9 Marius Jeberean ROU
9 Ramzi Shamirov TJK
9 Jhon Ramaekers NED
Results women
U48  
1 BoKyeong Jeong KOR
2 Gabriela Chibana BRA
3 Urantsetseg Munkhbat MGL
3 Funa Tonaki JPN
5 Cristina Budescu MDA
5 Yao Xiong CHN
7 Scarlett Gabrielli FRA
7 Anne-Sophie Jura BEL
U52  
1 Mako Uchio JPN
2 Larisa Florian ROU
3 Tetiana Levytska-Shukvani UKR
3 Evelyne Tschopp SUI
5 Anna Dmitrieva RUS
5 Tena Sikic CRO
7 Nica Antonis BEL
7 Karolina Pieńkowska POL
U57  
1 Sumiya Dorjsuren MGL
2 Andrea Bekic CRO
3 JanDi Kim KOR
3 Anzu Yamamoto JPN
5 Anailys Dorvigni CUB
5 Shushana Hevondian UKR
7 Xiangdong Li CHN
7 Loredana Ohai ROU
U63  
1 Megumi Tsugane JPN
2 Ji-Yun Bak KOR
3 Nadja Bazynski GER
3 Jennifer Wichers NED
5 Karolina Talach POL
5 Pari Surakatova RUS
7 Wen Zhang CHN
7 Shih han Huang TPE
U70  
1 Seong-Yeon Kim KOR
2 Kazuki Osanai JPN
3 Zhanar Kashkyn KAZ
3 Margaux Pinot FRA
5 Amanda Oliveira BRA
5 Liu-Yu Shang TPE
7 Valeria Ferrari ITA
7 Sophia Swain USA
U78  
1 Sama Hawa Camara FRA
2 Alena Kachorovskaya RUS
3 Yu-Jin Park KOR
3 Maike Ziech GER
5 Ayumi Hori JPN
5 Brigita Matić-Ljuba CRO
7 Otgon Munkhtsetseg MGL
7 Szu-Chu Wang TPE
O78  
1 Sarah Asahina JPN
2 Min-Jeong Kim KOR
3 Jie Kang CHN
3 Santa Pakenyte LTU
5 Anastasiia Sapsai UKR
5 Julia Tillmanns GER
7 Sibilla Faccholli BRA
7 Joanna Jaworska POL
OpenW  
1 Ji-Youn Kim KOR
2 Jie Kang CHN
3 Aleksandra Babintseva RUS
3 Sara Yamamoto JPN
5 Santa Pakenyte LTU
5 Galyna Tarasova UKR
7 Garmaa Gantogos MGL
7 Anne M Bairo FRA
referee  
9 Katalin Fridrich HUN
9 Min-Sun Cho KOR
9 Olga Dmitrieva RUS
9 Damdin Enktuvshin MGL
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!