Edoardo Mella Judoka
Edoardo Mella
Edoardo Mella
Country: Italy | Born: 29 January 2000 (24 years)
He became Italian Junior Champion in 2019. He captured a bronze medal at the Junior World Championships in Marrakech in 2019. He clinched the gold medal at the European Cup in Malaga in 2022. He took a silver medal at the European Open in Rome in 2023. He won the European Open in Madrid in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 4 2 2 50.0%
2023 21 14 7 66.7%
2022 17 12 5 70.6%
2020 6 3 3 50.0%
2019 27 16 11 59.3%
2018 31 21 10 67.7%
2017 15 10 5 66.7%
2015 6 4 2 66.7%
Total 127 82 45 64.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
30 Mar 2024 Kandemir, Bayram TUR 1/16 L GSL Antalya U73
30 Mar 2024 Ardina, Vinicius BRA 1/32 W GSL Antalya U73
2 Mar 2024 Najmudinov, Mahamadsharif TJK 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U73
2 Mar 2024 Morka, Ksawery POL 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U73
25 Oct 2023 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
25 Oct 2023 Green, Joshua IRL 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U73
19 Aug 2023 Hachemi, Yanis CAN 1/16 L GP Zagreb U73
19 Aug 2023 Loska, Olaf POL 1/32 W GP Zagreb U73
30 Jul 2023 Narkulov, Askar KAZ 5/7 L WUC Chengdu U73
30 Jul 2023 Mammadaliyev, Rashid AZE 1/4 L WUC Chengdu U73
30 Jul 2023 Falcao, Gabriel BRA 1/8 W WUC Chengdu U73
30 Jul 2023 Saparov, Javokhir UZB 1/16 W WUC Chengdu U73
10 Jun 2023 Cazorla, Orlando FRA final W WCup Madrid U73
10 Jun 2023 Ahibo, Hans-Jorris FRA 1/2 W WCup Madrid U73
10 Jun 2023 Kvantidze, Otari POR 1/4 W WCup Madrid U73
10 Jun 2023 Tornal, Antonio DOM 1/8 W WCup Madrid U73
10 Jun 2023 Rubiano, Alexandre FRA 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
10 Jun 2023 Cano Martos, Sergio ESP 1/32 W WCup Madrid U73
25 Mar 2023 Mirzayev, Nariman AZE 1/32 L GSL Tbilisi U73
11 Mar 2023 Heg, Koen NED final L WCup Rome U73
11 Mar 2023 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 1/2 W WCup Rome U73
11 Mar 2023 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/4 W WCup Rome U73
11 Mar 2023 Sulca, Adrian ROU 1/8 W WCup Rome U73
11 Mar 2023 Batchaev, Zelemkhan BEL 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
28 Jan 2023 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/32 L GP Almada U73
15 Oct 2022 Rubeca, Luca ITA final W ECup Malaga U73
15 Oct 2022 Segado Fernandez, Daniel ESP 1/2 W ECup Malaga U73
15 Oct 2022 Gibelli, Enzo FRA 1/4 W ECup Malaga U73
15 Oct 2022 Ahibo, Hans-Jorris FRA 1/8 W ECup Malaga U73
15 Oct 2022 Aranda, Jose Antonio ESP 1/16 W ECup Malaga U73
10 Sep 2022 Khomula, Artem UKR 5/7 L WCup Riccione U73
10 Sep 2022 Riquin, Theo FRA 1/4 L WCup Riccione U73
10 Sep 2022 Blandin, Antonin FRA 1/8 W WCup Riccione U73
10 Sep 2022 Ham, Eric GBR 1/16 W WCup Riccione U73
7 May 2022 Khomula, Artem UKR 3/5 L ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Toth, Botond HUN 1/2 L ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Casse, Jeroen BEL 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Sargsyan, Meruzhan ARM 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U73
7 May 2022 Schriever, Yerrick GER 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U73
26 Feb 2022 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2022 Szatkowski, Konrad POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
26 Feb 2022 Poladov, Zamaddin AZE 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
5 Nov 2020 Djoukaev, Turpal FIN 5/7 L EChJun Porec U73
5 Nov 2020 Heg, Koen NED 1/4 L EChJun Porec U73
5 Nov 2020 Matsoukatov, Dato CYP 1/8 W EChJun Porec U73
5 Nov 2020 Bohn, Jens DEN 1/16 W EChJun Porec U73
29 Feb 2020 Andries, Cornel MDA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U73
29 Feb 2020 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
17 Oct 2019 Santos Junior, Jeferson BRA 3/5 W WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Matsoukatov, Dato CYP 5/7 W WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 1/4 L WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Gereltuya, Bolor-Ochir MGL 1/8 W WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Mabrouk, Abdelkader ALG 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U73
17 Oct 2019 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/32 W WJC Marrakech U73
27 Jul 2019 Mamiashvili, Aleko GEO 13/16 L IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Kuijpers, Raynaldo NED 17/20 W IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Fernando, Joao POR 1/32 L IJFJun Berlin U73
27 Jul 2019 Lehnert, Rokuya GER 1/64 W IJFJun Berlin U73
20 Jul 2019 Korhonen, Roope FIN 1/16 L IJFJun Prague U73
20 Jul 2019 Staniloha, Artem UKR 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U73
1 Jun 2019 Toth, Botond HUN 1/32 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
18 May 2019 Heg, Koen NED 3/5 L IJFJun Malaga U73
18 May 2019 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 1/2 L IJFJun Malaga U73
18 May 2019 Fernando, Joao POR 1/4 W IJFJun Malaga U73
18 May 2019 Khazhmetov, Kantemir RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Malaga U73
18 May 2019 Boushita, Salim MAR 1/16 W IJFJun Malaga U73
18 May 2019 Gois, Tomas POR 1/32 W IJFJun Malaga U73
6 Apr 2019 Toth, Botond HUN 1/32 L IJFJun Lignano U73
16 Mar 2019 Gassner, Samuel AUT 9/12 L IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Prosdocimo, Mattia ITA 1/4 L IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Costa, Francisco POR 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Fernando, Joao POR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Mar 2019 Sosa, Tomas ARG 1/32 W IJFJun Coimbra U73
16 Feb 2019 Dzavbatyrov, Schamil GER 1/16 L WCup Rome U73
16 Feb 2019 Bartusik, Michal POL 1/32 W WCup Rome U73
13 Sep 2018 Bobovich, Amit ISR 5/7 L EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/4 L EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Dakayev, Israil FRA 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U66
13 Sep 2018 Makowski, Sebastian POL 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U66
28 Jul 2018 Niazashvili, Giorgi GEO 9/12 L IJFJun Berlin U66
28 Jul 2018 Marcelino, Michael BRA 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U66
28 Jul 2018 Galymov, Almas KAZ 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U66
28 Jul 2018 Klacar, Robert CRO 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U66
15 Jul 2018 Caggiano, Luca ITA final L IJFJun Paks U66
15 Jul 2018 Kozma, Akos HUN 1/2 W IJFJun Paks U66
15 Jul 2018 Tchokhonelidze, Giorgi UKR 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U66
15 Jul 2018 Lubyanko, Glib UKR 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U66
15 Jul 2018 Ozmec, Miha SLO 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U66
2 Jun 2018 Dakayev, Israil FRA 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
19 May 2018 Serra, Bernardo POR 1/16 L IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Gallego Gomez, Diego ESP 1/32 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
7 Apr 2018 Nieto Chinarro, Adrian ESP 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Sargsyan, Meruzhan ARM 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Coceancigh, Lorenzo ITA 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Casas, Ricardo ESP 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Svoboda, Jan CZE 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Dakayev, Israil FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Perry, Samuel GBR 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U66
17 Mar 2018 Van Opstal, Joeri NED 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
17 Mar 2018 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 1/2 L IJFJun Coimbra U66
17 Mar 2018 Valois, Jacob CAN 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
17 Mar 2018 Casas, Ricardo ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
17 Mar 2018 Lopes, Goncalo POR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
17 Mar 2018 Coelho, Leonardo POR 1/32 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
17 Feb 2018 Zhubatkan, Sunggat KAZ 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U66
17 Feb 2018 Olympio, Adebayo Frederic TOG 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U66
29 Jul 2017 Nuriev, Deniel EST 5/7 W EChCT Gyor U66
29 Jul 2017 Yildiz, Salih TUR 1/4 W EChCT Gyor U66
26 Jul 2017 Galaktionovs, Artjoms LAT 5/7 L EYOF Gyor U66
26 Jul 2017 Trukhan, Yahor BLR 9/12 W EYOF Gyor U66
26 Jul 2017 Pelivan, Petru MDA 1/8 L EYOF Gyor U66
26 Jul 2017 Jashari, Hamza MKD 1/16 W EYOF Gyor U66
11 Mar 2017 Sulca, Adrian ROU final L IJFCad Zagreb U66
11 Mar 2017 Rubeca, Luca ITA final L IJFCad Zagreb U66
11 Mar 2017 Sokolovic, Damian CRO final W IJFCad Zagreb U66
11 Mar 2017 Medeiros, Pedro BRA final W IJFCad Zagreb U66
11 Mar 2017 Silveira, Joao BRA final W IJFCad Zagreb U66
11 Mar 2017 Herzog, Daniel AUT final W IJFCad Zagreb U66
11 Feb 2017 Herzog, Daniel AUT 1/8 L IJFCad Follonica U66
11 Feb 2017 Sokolovic, Damian CRO 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U66
11 Feb 2017 Ionascu, Tudor MDA 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U66
21 Feb 2015 Kielman, Steven NED 3/5 L IJFCad Follonica U50
21 Feb 2015 Bertuzzi, Andrea ITA 9/12 W IJFCad Follonica U50
21 Feb 2015 Basirico, Liborio ITA 13/16 W IJFCad Follonica U50
21 Feb 2015 D'Angelo, Biagio ITA 1/4 L IJFCad Follonica U50
21 Feb 2015 Rubeca, Luca ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U50
21 Feb 2015 Zielski, Tomasz POL 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U50
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!