Marc Deschenes Judoka
Marc Deschenes
Marc Deschenes
Country: Canada | Born: 1 January 1993 (28 years)
Marc Deschenes of Canada won various World Cups and won in Santiago in 2014. He won a PanAm Games silver medal in 2015. Canadian champion in 2014 and won all titles in all age categories. In 2017 he won silver at the Pan American Opens in Buenos Aires, Santiago and Lima. He won bronze at the European Cup in Uster in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 3 1 2 33.3%
2020 6 3 3 50.0%
2019 14 4 10 28.6%
2018 13 6 7 46.2%
2017 23 9 14 39.1%
2016 10 5 5 50.0%
2015 18 8 10 44.4%
2014 11 7 4 63.6%
2013 1 0 1 0.0%
2011 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 100 43 57 43.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
3 Apr 2021 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/8 L GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Ndiaye, Mbagnick SEN 1/16 W GSL Antalya O100
28 Mar 2021 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi O100
20 Nov 2020 Figueroa, Freddy ECU 3/5 W PanCH Guadalajara O100
20 Nov 2020 Nova, Jose DOM 5/7 W PanCH Guadalajara O100
20 Nov 2020 Granda, Andy CUB 1/4 L PanCH Guadalajara O100
1 Mar 2020 Odkhuu, Tsetsentsengel MGL 5/7 L WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2020 Terhec, Joseph FRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 2020 Talach, Tomasz POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
8 Oct 2019 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/8 L GSL Brasilia O100
11 Aug 2019 Nova, Jose DOM 1/8 L Panam Lima O100
7 Jul 2019 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 5/7 L GP Montreal O100
7 Jul 2019 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/4 L GP Montreal O100
7 Jul 2019 Solis, Francisco CHI 1/16 W GP Montreal O100
26 May 2019 Campos, Hector ARG 3/5 W IT Panama City O100
26 May 2019 Nova, Jose DOM 1/2 L IT Panama City O100
26 May 2019 Gómez, David ESP 1/4 W IT Panama City O100
14 Apr 2019 Andreev, Guerman FRA 5/7 L ECup Dubrovnik O100
14 Apr 2019 Gasyuk, Leonid UKR 1/8 L ECup Dubrovnik O100
7 Apr 2019 Tsiarpitski, Uladzislau BLR 1/16 L GP Antalya O100
10 Feb 2019 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/16 L GSL Paris O100
26 Jan 2019 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv O100
26 Jan 2019 Itah, Naor ISR 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv O100
18 Nov 2018 Heimdall, Micheal AUS 3/5 W WCup Perth O100
18 Nov 2018 Holmes, Mathew AUS 5/7 W WCup Perth O100
18 Nov 2018 Berard, Nicolas AUS 1/4 L WCup Perth O100
15 Jul 2018 Breitbarth, Andre GER 9/12 L ECup Saarbrucken O100
15 Jul 2018 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/4 L ECup Saarbrucken O100
15 Jul 2018 Schreiber, Jonas GER 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
21 Apr 2018 Pineda, Pedro VEN 5/7 L PanCH San Jose O100
21 Apr 2018 Campos, Hector ARG 1/4 L PanCH San Jose O100
21 Apr 2018 Gonzalez, Gerardo CRC 1/8 W PanCH San Jose O100
11 Mar 2018 Melbourne, Andrew GBR 3/5 W ECup Uster O100
11 Mar 2018 Bouizgarne, Benjamin GER 1/2 L ECup Uster O100
11 Mar 2018 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/4 W ECup Uster O100
4 Mar 2018 Chelaru, Irinel ESP 1/16 L WCup Prague O100
9 Dec 2017 Lu, Yun-Hao TPE 3/5 W WCup Hong Kong O100
9 Dec 2017 Nishio, Toru JPN 1/4 L WCup Hong Kong O100
27 Jul 2017 Ariano Rebouka, Nell FRA final L IT Abidjan U100
27 Jul 2017 Diallo, Ousmane MLI 1/2 W IT Abidjan U100
27 Jul 2017 Kosi Samuzu, Prince CGO 1/4 W IT Abidjan U100
16 Jul 2017 Moser, Patrik SUI 9/12 L ECup Saarbrucken U100
16 Jul 2017 Adamian, Arman RUS 1/8 L ECup Saarbrucken U100
16 Jul 2017 Skelley, Christopher GBR 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
18 Jun 2017 Granda, Andy CUB 5/7 L GP Cancun U100
18 Jun 2017 Armenteros, Jose CUB 1/4 L GP Cancun U100
18 Jun 2017 Garzon, Carlos COL 1/8 W GP Cancun U100
21 May 2017 Fara, Aaron AUT 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U100
14 May 2017 Catharina, Simeon NED 13/16 L ECup Orenburg U100
14 May 2017 Dovgan, Dmitry RUS 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U100
29 Apr 2017 Granda, Andy CUB 1/8 L PanCH Panama City U100
26 Mar 2017 Briceno, Thomas CHI final L WCup Lima U100
26 Mar 2017 Bento, Casimiro ANG 1/2 W WCup Lima U100
26 Mar 2017 Vidal Solano, Kevin PER 1/4 W WCup Lima U100
19 Mar 2017 Corrêa, Luciano BRA final L WCup Santiago U100
19 Mar 2017 Cordova, Italo CHI 1/2 W WCup Santiago U100
19 Mar 2017 Orellana, Cristofer CHI 1/4 W WCup Santiago U100
5 Mar 2017 Romanyuk, Oleksandr UKR 1/16 L WCup Katowice U100
26 Feb 2017 Armenteros, Jose CUB 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U100
28 Aug 2016 Moser, Patrik SUI 5/7 L ECup Saarbrucken U100
28 Aug 2016 Becker, Erik GER 9/12 W ECup Saarbrucken U100
28 Aug 2016 Riddersma, Sjors NED 1/4 L ECup Saarbrucken U100
3 Jul 2016 Delvert, Clément FRA final L WCup San Salvador U100
3 Jul 2016 Pineda, Armando GUA 1/2 W WCup San Salvador U100
30 Apr 2016 Campos, Hector ARG 3/5 W PanCH Havana U100
30 Apr 2016 Esquivel, Alexis MEX 5/7 W PanCH Havana U100
30 Apr 2016 Reyes, Kyle CAN 1/4 L PanCH Havana U100
30 Apr 2016 Montoya, Andres COL 1/8 W PanCH Havana U100
24 Jan 2016 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/16 L GP Havana U100
14 Nov 2015 Campos, Hector ARG 1/8 L WCup Wollongong U100
14 Jul 2015 Corrêa, Luciano BRA final L Panam Toronto U100
14 Jul 2015 Armenteros, Jose CUB 1/2 W Panam Toronto U100
14 Jul 2015 Tadehara, Ajax USA 1/4 W Panam Toronto U100
28 Jun 2015 Iminov, Akbarzhan USA 3/5 L WCup San Salvador U100
28 Jun 2015 Tadehara, Ajax USA 1/2 L WCup San Salvador U100
28 Jun 2015 Jacobs, Andrew USA 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U100
28 Jun 2015 Spasojevic, Igor SLO 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U100
25 Apr 2015 George, Christopher TRI 1/8 L PanCH Edmonton U100
22 Mar 2015 Tadehara, Ajax USA 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U100
22 Mar 2015 Koster, Jason NZL 1/2 L WCup Buenos Aires U100
22 Mar 2015 Garcia, Sergio MEX 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U100
22 Mar 2015 Aprahamian, Pablo URU 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U100
15 Mar 2015 San Martin, Alejandro ESP 1/8 L WCup Montevideo U100
8 Mar 2015 Campos, Hector ARG 5/7 L WCup Santiago U100
8 Mar 2015 Koster, Jason NZL 1/4 L WCup Santiago U100
8 Mar 2015 Jacobs, Andrew USA 1/8 W WCup Santiago U100
18 Jan 2015 Schuurmans, Elijah AUS 1/8 L WCup Tunis U100
2 Aug 2014 Tadehara, Ajax USA 3/5 W WCup Miami U100
2 Aug 2014 Garcia, Sergio MEX 1/2 L WCup Miami U100
2 Aug 2014 Campos, Hector ARG 1/4 W WCup Miami U100
27 Jul 2014 Garcia, Sergio MEX final W WCup Santiago U100
27 Jul 2014 Schlittler, Joao BRA 1/2 W WCup Santiago U100
27 Jul 2014 Bueno, Manuel URU 1/4 W WCup Santiago U100
27 Jul 2014 Donoso, Yeison CHI 1/8 W WCup Santiago U100
23 Mar 2014 Pessanha, Hugo BRA 1/8 L WCup Buenos Aires U100
18 Mar 2014 Antunes, Horacio BRA 5/7 L WCup Montevideo U100
18 Mar 2014 Garcia, Sergio MEX 1/4 L WCup Montevideo U100
18 Mar 2014 Tadehara, Ajax USA 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U100
23 Jun 2013 Larsen, Jacob USA 1/8 L WCup San Salvador U90
5 Nov 2011 De Vreeze, Max NED 1/16 L WJC Cape Town U90