Martine Demkes Judoka
Martine Demkes
Martine Demkes
Country: Netherlands | Born: 13 April 1990 (31 years)
Martine Demkes from Zutphen won national titles as Junior and the senior title in 2015 and 2016. As Junior she won various titles such as Swedish and Belgian open. She won 7 European Cup medals in Boras (2), Celje, Tampere, Saarbrucken and London (2).
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 8 5 3 62.5%
2015 4 4 0 100.0%
2014 6 2 4 33.3%
2013 21 12 9 57.1%
2012 13 7 6 53.8%
2010 4 2 2 50.0%
2009 17 10 7 58.8%
2008 7 4 3 57.1%
2007 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 82 46 36 56.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Oct 2016 Buseman, Lena NED final W NC Almere O78
2 Oct 2016 Savelkoul, Ilona NED 1/2 W NC Almere O78
28 Aug 2016 Kara, Kubra TUR poule L ECup Saarbrucken O78
28 Aug 2016 Radtke, Svenja GER poule W ECup Saarbrucken O78
28 Aug 2016 Erb, Marine FRA poule L ECup Saarbrucken O78
12 Jun 2016 Buseman, Lena NED final L ECup Celje O78
12 Jun 2016 Khomyn, Aleksandra RUS 1/2 W ECup Celje O78
12 Jun 2016 Urek, Urska SLO 1/4 W ECup Celje O78
4 Oct 2015 Van Boxtel, Cassidy NED poule W NC Rotterdam O78
4 Oct 2015 Hammingh, Carmen NED poule W NC Rotterdam O78
4 Oct 2015 Savelkouls, Tessie NED poule W NC Rotterdam O78
4 Oct 2015 Weel, Mandy NED poule W NC Rotterdam O78
19 Oct 2014 Barkman, Merel NED poule L NC Rotterdam O78
19 Oct 2014 Buseman, Lena NED poule L NC Rotterdam O78
19 Oct 2014 Savelkouls, Tessie NED poule L NC Rotterdam O78
11 May 2014 Sayit, Kayra TUR final L ECup London O78
11 May 2014 Mairhofer, Sarah AUT 1/2 W ECup London O78
11 May 2014 Rodgers, Kirsty GBR 1/4 W ECup London O78
27 Oct 2013 Erb, Marine FRA poule L ECup Borås U78
27 Oct 2013 Branser, Marie COD poule W ECup Borås U78
27 Oct 2013 Tillmanns, Julia GER poule W ECup Borås U78
20 Oct 2013 Steenhuis, Guusje NED final L NC Rotterdam U78
20 Oct 2013 Lemmen, Iris NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U78
20 Oct 2013 Ekenhorst, Inge NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U78
13 Oct 2013 Darchuk, Kseniya UKR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U78
13 Oct 2013 Mentouopou, Géraldine FRA 1/2 L WCup Minsk U78
13 Oct 2013 Branser, Marie COD 1/4 W WCup Minsk U78
9 Jun 2013 Talarn, Laia ESP 5/7 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U78
9 Jun 2013 Heise, Annika GER 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U78
9 Jun 2013 Garcia Aguilar, Silvia ESP 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U78
12 May 2013 Woolcock, Scarlett GBR 3/5 W ECup London U78
12 May 2013 Boers, Linda NED 1/2 L ECup London U78
12 May 2013 Branser, Marie COD 1/4 W ECup London U78
3 Mar 2013 Verkerk, Marhinde NED 5/7 L WCup Prague U78
3 Mar 2013 Roberge, Catherine CAN 1/4 L WCup Prague U78
3 Mar 2013 Turks, Victoriia UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U78
3 Mar 2013 Pinto, Keivi VEN 1/16 W WCup Prague U78
3 Feb 2013 Tcheumeo, Audrey FRA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U78
3 Feb 2013 Lymperopoulou, Vasiliki GRE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U78
18 Nov 2012 Turchyn, Anastasiya UKR 1/8 L EJU23 Prague U78
21 Oct 2012 Van Aggelen, Babette NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U78
21 Oct 2012 Buseman, Lena NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U78
21 Oct 2012 Lemmen, Iris NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U78
30 Sep 2012 Mentouopou, Géraldine FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U78
23 Sep 2012 Kinnane, Caroline GBR final L ECup Tampere U78
23 Sep 2012 Steenhuis, Guusje NED 1/2 W ECup Tampere U78
23 Sep 2012 Ambartsumova, Daina RUS 1/4 W ECup Tampere U78
17 Jun 2012 Velensek, Anamari SLO 1/2 L ECup Celje U78
17 Jun 2012 Turks, Victoriia UKR 5/7 W ECup Celje U78
17 Jun 2012 Makukha, Ivanna UKR 1/4 W ECup Celje U78
17 Jun 2012 Rakowitz, Christina AUT 1/8 W ECup Celje U78
26 Feb 2012 Eiglova, Alena CZE 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U78
27 Nov 2010 Buseman, Lena NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U78
27 Nov 2010 Steenhuis, Guusje NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U78
27 Nov 2010 Lemmen, Iris NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U78
31 Oct 2010 Dunkel, Miriam GER 1/8 L ECup Borås U78
14 Nov 2009 Jansen, Rosemarijn NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U78
14 Nov 2009 van Weert, Susan NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U78
14 Nov 2009 Berbers, Ilona NED 9/12 W NC Rotterdam U78
14 Nov 2009 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U78
1 Nov 2009 Tort, Marta ESP 3/5 L ECup Borås U78
1 Nov 2009 Vikingsdottir, Anna ISL 5/7 W ECup Borås U78
1 Nov 2009 Gubadova, Anastasia RUS 1/4 L ECup Borås U78
1 Nov 2009 Little, Louise GBR 1/8 W ECup Borås U78
25 Oct 2009 Kapaeva, Regina RUS 1/8 L WJC Paris U78
13 Sep 2009 Dzhurova, Tereza BUL 3/5 W EChJun Yerevan U78
13 Sep 2009 Odzelashvili, Nino GEO 5/7 W EChJun Yerevan U78
13 Sep 2009 Furmanek, Katarzyna POL 1/4 L EChJun Yerevan U78
13 Sep 2009 Maranic, Ivana CRO 1/8 W EChJun Yerevan U78
21 Jun 2009 Vostry, Josefine GER 3/5 L ECup Celje U78
21 Jun 2009 Heinz, Maike GER 5/7 W ECup Celje U78
21 Jun 2009 Basler, Julia GER 9/12 W ECup Celje U78
21 Jun 2009 Jernejc, Regina SLO 1/8 L ECup Celje U78
1 Nov 2008 Lemmen, Iris NED 3/5 W ECup Borås U78
1 Nov 2008 Podkowka, Agnieszka POL 5/7 W ECup Borås U78
1 Nov 2008 Lampkowska, Karolina POL 9/12 W ECup Borås U78
1 Nov 2008 Lévesque, Marylise CAN 1/4 L ECup Borås U78
25 Oct 2008 van Dijk, Karin NED 3/5 L NC Rotterdam U78
25 Oct 2008 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/2 L NC Rotterdam U78
25 Oct 2008 Boers, Linda NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U78
10 Nov 2007 Schoonderbeek, Rachel NED 5/7 L NC Rotterdam U78
10 Nov 2007 Lemmen, Iris NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U78