Zulfia Guseinova Judoka
Zulfia Guseinova
Zulfia Guseinova
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 15 October 1970 (50 years)
Zulfia Guseinova of Azerbaijan won the Moscow Tournament in 1997 and 1999, two world cups. She clinched the bronze medal at the IBSA Judo Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 7 4 3 57.1%
2018 4 2 2 50.0%
2004 1 0 1 0.0%
2003 2 0 2 0.0%
2002 4 1 3 25.0%
2000 7 2 5 28.6%
1999 19 13 6 68.4%
1998 10 6 4 60.0%
1997 6 3 3 50.0%
1996 29 16 13 55.2%
1995 3 1 2 33.3%
1994 4 2 2 50.0%
1993 7 4 3 57.1%
1992 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 107 56 51 52.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Sep 2019 Zabrodskaia, Olga RUS 3/5 W BWCup Tashkent U70
24 Sep 2019 Galustian, Ina GEO 5/7 W BWCup Tashkent U70
24 Sep 2019 Martins Maldonado, Alana BRA 1/4 L BWCup Tashkent U70
24 Sep 2019 Urinova, Adiba UZB 1/8 W BWCup Tashkent U70
14 May 2019 Aliboeva, Vasila UZB 3/5 L BWCup Baku U70
14 May 2019 Ulucam, Raziye TUR 5/7 W BWCup Baku U70
14 May 2019 Zabrodskaia, Olga RUS 1/4 L BWCup Baku U70
17 Nov 2018 Ruvalcaba, Lenia MEX 3/5 L IBSAWC Lisbon U70
17 Nov 2018 Lee, Gaeun KOR 5/7 W IBSAWC Lisbon U70
17 Nov 2018 Martins Maldonado, Alana BRA 1/4 L IBSAWC Lisbon U70
17 Nov 2018 Soazo, Naomi Alejandra VEN 1/8 W IBSAWC Lisbon U70
24 Jan 2004 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/16 L SWC Moscow U57
17 May 2003 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 13/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U57
17 May 2003 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U57
17 May 2002 Cox, Sophie GBR 13/16 L ECh Maribor U57
17 May 2002 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 1/8 L ECh Maribor U57
17 Mar 2002 Kasperkiewicz, Romana POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U57
17 Mar 2002 Lindberg, Maria SWE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
18 Sep 2000 Kusakabe, Kie JPN 5/7 L OG Sydney U57
18 Sep 2000 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 9/12 W OG Sydney U57
18 Sep 2000 Nguele, Françoise CAN 13/16 W OG Sydney U57
18 Sep 2000 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/16 L OG Sydney U57
19 May 2000 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U57
20 Feb 2000 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 1/16 L WCup Leonding U57
13 Feb 2000 Yamada, Mayumi JPN 1/16 L WCup Paris U57
9 Oct 1999 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 3/5 L WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Bar-On, Orit ISR 5/7 W WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Ri, Myong Hwa PRK 9/12 W WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Wegrzyn, Marzena POL 13/16 W WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Gal, Jessica NED 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U57
23 May 1999 Remitska, Ivana UKR 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U57
28 Feb 1999 Wilson, Ellen USA 9/12 L WCup Munich U57
28 Feb 1999 Dhaouadi, Karima TUN 13/16 W WCup Munich U57
28 Feb 1999 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/16 L WCup Munich U57
28 Feb 1999 Linli, Zheng CHN 1/32 W WCup Munich U57
21 Feb 1999 Harel, Barbara FRA 3/5 W WCup Leonding U57
21 Feb 1999 Okazaki, Ayako JPN 1/2 L WCup Leonding U57
21 Feb 1999 Riester, Sarah GER 1/4 W WCup Leonding U57
21 Feb 1999 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/8 W WCup Leonding U57
24 Jan 1999 Petit, Karine FRA final W WCup Moscow U57
24 Jan 1999 Remitska, Ivana UKR 1/2 W WCup Moscow U57
24 Jan 1999 Ivanova, Tatyana RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U57
24 Jan 1999 Dekevitch, Marina BLR 1/8 W WCup Moscow U57
24 Jan 1999 Sonina, Olga RUS 1/16 W WCup Moscow U57
17 May 1998 Baton, Magali FRA 3/5 L ECh Oviedo U57
17 May 1998 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 5/7 W ECh Oviedo U57
17 May 1998 Campanini, Francesca ITA 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U57
17 May 1998 Harte, Sharon IRL 13/16 W ECh Oviedo U57
17 May 1998 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U57
25 Jan 1998 Ivanova, Tatyana RUS 3/5 L WCup Moscow U57
25 Jan 1998 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 1/2 L WCup Moscow U57
25 Jan 1998 Kuzmenko, Ella RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U57
25 Jan 1998 Ritmanic, Maya FRA 1/8 W WCup Moscow U57
25 Jan 1998 Minkovskaya, Tatyana RUS 1/16 W WCup Moscow U57
12 Oct 1997 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/16 L WCh Paris U56
11 May 1997 Kucharzewska, Beáta POL 3/5 L ECh Oostende U56
11 May 1997 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 5/7 W ECh Oostende U56
11 May 1997 Till, Barbara HUN 9/12 W ECh Oostende U56
11 May 1997 Baton, Magali FRA 1/4 L ECh Oostende U56
11 May 1997 Rinnerthaler, Alexandra AUT 1/8 W ECh Oostende U56
24 Jul 1996 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 5/7 L OG Atlanta U56
24 Jul 1996 Pékli, Mária AUS 9/12 W OG Atlanta U56
24 Jul 1996 Hill, Narelle AUS 13/16 W OG Atlanta U56
24 Jul 1996 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/8 L OG Atlanta U56
19 May 1996 Baton, Magali FRA 3/5 L ECh The Hague U56
19 May 1996 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/2 L ECh The Hague U56
19 May 1996 Garipova, Zulfia RUS 1/4 W ECh The Hague U56
19 May 1996 Campanini, Francesca ITA 1/8 W ECh The Hague U56
24 Mar 1996 Kubica, Anita POL 9/12 L WCup Rome U56
24 Mar 1996 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/8 L WCup Rome U56
24 Mar 1996 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 1/16 W WCup Rome U56
16 Mar 1996 Kubica, Anita POL 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U56
16 Mar 1996 Myren, Ursula SWE 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U56
16 Mar 1996 Petit, Karine FRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U56
16 Mar 1996 Wegrzyn, Marzena POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U56
24 Feb 1996 Broz, Corinna USA 3/5 W WCup Munich U56
24 Feb 1996 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/2 L WCup Munich U56
24 Feb 1996 Garipova, Zulfia RUS 1/4 W WCup Munich U56
24 Feb 1996 Baton, Magali FRA 1/8 W WCup Munich U56
17 Feb 1996 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR 3/5 L WCup Leonding U56
17 Feb 1996 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/2 L WCup Leonding U56
17 Feb 1996 Zangrando, Danielle BRA 1/4 L WCup Leonding U56
17 Feb 1996 Maksutova, Dina KGZ 1/8 W WCup Leonding U56
17 Feb 1996 Rinnerthaler, Alexandra AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U56
27 Jan 1996 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR final L WCup Moscow U56
27 Jan 1996 Jurek, Kinga POL 1/2 W WCup Moscow U56
27 Jan 1996 Westberg, Jessica SWE 1/4 W WCup Moscow U56
27 Jan 1996 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U56
27 Jan 1996 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 1/16 W WCup Moscow U56
14 May 1995 Kubica, Anita POL 1/16 L ECh Birmingham U56
26 Feb 1995 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/8 L WCup Munich U56
26 Feb 1995 Peel, Cheryle GBR 1/16 W WCup Munich U56
22 May 1994 Toropeeva, Inna BLR 9/12 L ECh Gdansk U56
22 May 1994 Myren, Ursula SWE 1/4 L ECh Gdansk U56
22 May 1994 Singer, Susann GER 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U56
22 May 1994 Yaron, Einat ISR 1/16 W ECh Gdansk U56
2 Oct 1993 Jung, Sun-Yong KOR 1/8 L WCh Hamilton U56
2 Oct 1993 Jimenez, V. MEX 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U56
2 May 1993 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 3/5 L ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR 1/2 L ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Kubica, Anita POL 1/4 W ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Baznat, Lyubov MDA 1/8 W ECh Athens U56
2 May 1993 Myren, Ursula SWE 1/16 W ECh Athens U56
31 Jan 1992 Tateno, Chiyori JPN 3/5 L WCup Paris U56
31 Jan 1992 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/2 L WCup Paris U56
31 Jan 1992 Meconi, Barbara ITA 1/4 W WCup Paris U56
31 Jan 1992 Taupin, Maud FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U56