Temuujin Ganburged Judoka
Temuujin Ganburged
Temuujin Ganburged
Country: Mongolia | Born: 14 January 2001 (20 years)
Mongolian judoka Temuujin Ganburged took silver at the Youth Olympic Games in 2018 in Buenos Aires. In 2018 he won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Tula.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 2 1 1 50.0%
2018 30 25 5 83.3%
2017 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 37 29 8 78.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Oct 2019 Yildiz, Salih TUR 1/16 L WJC Marrakech U60
16 Oct 2019 Chala, Hakim CAN 1/32 W WJC Marrakech U60
10 Oct 2018 Leutgeb, Daniel AUT 1/4 L NCup Buenos Aires U55
10 Oct 2018 Garboa, Bryan ECU 1/8 W NCup Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Kolasau, Artsiom BLR final L YOG Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Veredyba, Oleh UKR 1/2 W YOG Buenos Aires U55
7 Oct 2018 Montealegre, Juan COL 1/4 W YOG Buenos Aires U55
21 Jul 2018 Lin, Chong-You TPE final W IJFCad Macau U55
21 Jul 2018 Hajiyev, Miragha AZE 1/2 W IJFCad Macau U55
21 Jul 2018 Novacek, Vaclav CZE 1/4 W IJFCad Macau U55
14 Jul 2018 Davlatov, Sherzod KAZ final W IJFCad Hong Kong U55
14 Jul 2018 Ochilov, Maksud UZB 1/2 W IJFCad Hong Kong U55
14 Jul 2018 Dolezal, Michal CZE 1/4 W IJFCad Hong Kong U55
14 Jul 2018 Ka Ki, Wong HKG 1/8 W IJFCad Hong Kong U55
22 Jun 2018 Ochilov, Maksud UZB final W IJFCad Cholpon-Ata U55
22 Jun 2018 Asmatullobekov, Umed TJK 1/2 W IJFCad Cholpon-Ata U55
22 Jun 2018 Kudaibergenov, Rinat KGZ 1/4 W IJFCad Cholpon-Ata U55
22 Jun 2018 Kairatuly, Dauren KAZ 1/8 W IJFCad Cholpon-Ata U55
10 May 2018 Asmatullobekov, Umed TJK 3/5 W ACadet Beirut U55
10 May 2018 Ochilov, Maksud UZB 1/2 L ACadet Beirut U55
10 May 2018 Mirzoshoev, Farorun TJK 1/4 W ACadet Beirut U55
10 May 2018 Nongmeikapam, Somorjit Singh IND 1/8 W ACadet Beirut U55
31 Mar 2018 Parchiev, Abu Muslim RUS final W IJFCad Tula U55
31 Mar 2018 Parchiev, Akroman RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Tula U55
31 Mar 2018 Kolasau, Artsiom BLR 1/4 W IJFCad Tula U55
31 Mar 2018 Lapaev, Danila RUS 1/16 W IJFCad Tula U55
3 Mar 2018 Rakhmet, Makhambet KAZ 3/5 L IJFCad Antalya U55
3 Mar 2018 Isaev, Deni RUS 5/7 W IJFCad Antalya U55
3 Mar 2018 Cinci, Furkan TUR 9/12 W IJFCad Antalya U55
3 Mar 2018 Zakaryayev, Nadir AZE 13/16 W IJFCad Antalya U55
3 Mar 2018 Svalberg, Leon SWE 17/20 W IJFCad Antalya U55
3 Mar 2018 Davlatov, Sherzod KAZ 1/32 L IJFCad Antalya U55
9 Aug 2017 Toktay, Ejder TUR 1/8 L WCadet Santiago de Chile U50
9 Aug 2017 Fernandez, Lucas CHI 1/16 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U50
13 Jul 2017 Davlatov, Sherzod KAZ final L ACadet Bishkek U50
13 Jul 2017 Unalov, Yerlan KAZ 1/2 W ACadet Bishkek U50
13 Jul 2017 Lin, Chong-You TPE 1/4 W ACadet Bishkek U50