Raquel Brito Judoka
Raquel Brito
Raquel Brito
Country: Portugal | Born: 7 June 2002 (21 years)
Portuguese judoka Raquel Brito is Portuguese U23 Champion 2019 and trains at Sport Algés e Dafundo. In 2019 she won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Fuengirola and Teplice. In 2019 she won both Portuguese titles U18 and U21 and won bronze at the Junior European Cup in Coimbra, gold in Berlin. Raquel took a silver medal at the Cadet Europeans in Warsaw and EYOF in Baku. She took a bronze medal at the Junior European Cup in Malaga in 2022. In 2022 Brito added a bronze medal at the European U23 title in Sarajevo. She took a bronze medal at the European Open in Rome and silver in Madrid in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 7 2 5 28.6%
2023 30 18 12 60.0%
2022 30 16 14 53.3%
2021 18 9 9 50.0%
2020 7 3 4 42.9%
2019 51 39 12 76.5%
2018 18 13 5 72.2%
2017 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 163 101 62 62.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
25 Apr 2024 Rishony, Shira ISR 1/16 L ECh Zagreb U48
29 Mar 2024 Abuzhakynova, Abiba KAZ 1/16 L GSL Antalya U48
29 Mar 2024 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/32 W GSL Antalya U48
8 Mar 2024 Kondo, Mitsuki JPN 1/8 L GP Linz U48
8 Mar 2024 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/16 W GP Linz U48
2 Feb 2024 Kurbonova, Khalimajon UZB 1/32 L GSL Paris U48
26 Jan 2024 Gersjes, Amber NED 1/32 L GP Almada U48
3 Dec 2023 Bavuudorj, Baasankhuu MGL 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U48
3 Dec 2023 Aymard, Virginia GAB 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U48
17 Nov 2023 Azak, Merve TUR 3/5 L EJU23 Potsdam U48
17 Nov 2023 Mazzola, Sofia ITA 5/7 W EJU23 Potsdam U48
17 Nov 2023 Wandel, Vera NED 1/4 L EJU23 Potsdam U48
17 Nov 2023 Perez Soler, Eva ESP 1/16 W EJU23 Potsdam U48
14 Oct 2023 Adrasti, Elisa ITA 1/8 L ECup Malaga U48
30 Sep 2023 Rodriguez, Mireia ESP final W WCup Prague U48
30 Sep 2023 Nascimento, Alexia BRA 1/2 W WCup Prague U48
30 Sep 2023 Springer, Jacqueline AUT 1/4 W WCup Prague U48
30 Sep 2023 Verstraeten, Jente BEL 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
18 Aug 2023 Menz, Katharina GER 1/16 L GP Zagreb U48
16 Jul 2023 Milani, Francesca ITA 1/8 L GSL Astana U48
16 Jul 2023 Askarova, Zhanerke KAZ 1/16 W GSL Astana U48
10 Jun 2023 Gilly, Marine FRA final L WCup Madrid U48
10 Jun 2023 Gomez Antona, Gemma Maria ESP 1/2 W WCup Madrid U48
10 Jun 2023 Urdiales, Manon FRA 1/4 W WCup Madrid U48
10 Jun 2023 Montanez Peirot, Carla ESP 1/8 W WCup Madrid U48
25 May 2023 Stangar, Marusa SLO 1/8 L GP Linz U48
25 May 2023 Malca, Tamar ISR 1/16 W GP Linz U48
7 May 2023 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/8 L WCh Doha U48
7 May 2023 Aliyeva, Leyla AZE 1/16 W WCh Doha U48
7 May 2023 Hojageldiyeva, Aksoltan TKM 1/32 W WCh Doha U48
31 Mar 2023 Laborde, Maria Celia USA 1/32 L GSL Antalya U48
11 Mar 2023 Barber, Caitlin GBR 3/5 W WCup Rome U48
11 Mar 2023 Han, Shuaixia CHN 1/2 L WCup Rome U48
11 Mar 2023 Zhuang, Wenna CHN 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
11 Mar 2023 Falcon Sanchez, Zuleima Del Carmen ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
27 Jan 2023 Lapuerta Comas, Mireia ESP 1/8 L GP Almada U48
27 Jan 2023 Lima, Amanda BRA 1/16 W GP Almada U48
28 Oct 2022 Perez Soler, Eva ESP 3/5 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
28 Oct 2022 Aliyeva, Konul AZE 1/2 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
28 Oct 2022 Verstraeten, Jente BEL 1/4 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
28 Oct 2022 Szlachta, Paulina POL 1/8 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
28 Oct 2022 Serdar, Cagla TUR 1/16 W EJU23 Sarajevo U48
15 Sep 2022 Perez Soler, Eva ESP 5/7 L EChJun Prague U48
15 Sep 2022 Azak, Merve TUR 1/4 L EChJun Prague U48
15 Sep 2022 Koszegi, Rebeka Rita HUN 1/8 W EChJun Prague U48
15 Sep 2022 Stoklosa, Natalia POL 1/16 W EChJun Prague U48
27 Aug 2022 Perez Soler, Eva ESP 5/7 L ECup Coimbra U48
27 Aug 2022 Guo, Zongying CHN 1/4 L ECup Coimbra U48
10 Aug 2022 Nascimento, Alexia BRA 1/8 L WJC Guayaquil U48
10 Aug 2022 Lopez, Gabriela CHI 1/16 W WJC Guayaquil U48
29 Jun 2022 Stangar, Marusa SLO 5/7 L MG Oran U48
29 Jun 2022 Nikolic, Milica SRB 1/4 L MG Oran U48
29 Jun 2022 Eddinari, Chaimae MAR 1/8 W MG Oran U48
12 Jun 2022 Espadinha, Laura FRA 5/7 L WCup Madrid U48
12 Jun 2022 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/4 L WCup Madrid U48
12 Jun 2022 Verstraeten, Jente BEL 1/8 W WCup Madrid U48
22 May 2022 Dubovskaya, Irina KAZ 3/5 W IJFJun Malaga U48
22 May 2022 Gomez Antona, Gemma Maria ESP 1/2 L IJFJun Malaga U48
22 May 2022 Falcon Sanchez, Zuleima Del Carmen ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Malaga U48
24 Apr 2022 Vainshtein, Sindi ISR 3/5 W IJFJun Poznan U48
24 Apr 2022 Aliyeva, Konul AZE 1/2 L IJFJun Poznan U48
24 Apr 2022 Onysk, Oliwia POL 1/4 W IJFJun Poznan U48
20 Mar 2022 Diaz Hernandez, Aitana ESP 5/7 L IJFJun Coimbra U48
20 Mar 2022 Candelo, Nemesis PAN 9/12 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
20 Mar 2022 Gingras, Marie-Pier CAN 13/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
20 Mar 2022 Iovino, Anna ITA 1/8 L IJFJun Coimbra U48
28 Jan 2022 Oh, Yeonju KOR 1/16 L GP Almada U48
5 Nov 2021 Ischt, Sarah GER 5/7 L EJU23 Budapest U48
5 Nov 2021 Aliyeva, Ramila AZE 1/4 L EJU23 Budapest U48
5 Nov 2021 Avanzato, Asia ITA 1/8 W EJU23 Budapest U48
23 Oct 2021 Gersjes, Amber NED 3/5 L WCup Malaga U48
23 Oct 2021 Urdiales, Manon FRA 1/2 L WCup Malaga U48
23 Oct 2021 Chakir, Aziza MAR 1/4 W WCup Malaga U48
23 Oct 2021 Avila, Matilda ITA 1/8 W WCup Malaga U48
6 Oct 2021 Balaban, Anastasiia BUL 1/8 L WJC Olbia U48
6 Oct 2021 Verstraeten, Jente BEL 1/16 W WJC Olbia U48
9 Sep 2021 Scutto, Assunta ITA 3/5 L EChJun Luxembourg U48
9 Sep 2021 Supusepa, Joshlyn NED 5/7 W EChJun Luxembourg U48
9 Sep 2021 Valiyeva, Aydan AZE 1/4 L EChJun Luxembourg U48
9 Sep 2021 Borisova, Glafira RUS 1/8 W EChJun Luxembourg U48
4 Jul 2021 Verstraeten, Jente BEL 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
4 Jul 2021 Ghiglione, Giulia ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
4 Jul 2021 Pirozhnikova, Veronika RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
3 Jul 2021 Supusepa, Joshlyn NED 1/2 L IJFJun Coimbra U48
1 May 2021 Salens, Ellen BEL 1/16 L WCup Zagreb U48
19 Nov 2020 Martinez Abelenda, Laura ESP 1/8 L ECh Prague U48
9 Nov 2020 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/8 L EJU23 Porec U48
4 Nov 2020 Springer, Jacqueline AUT 3/5 W EChJun Porec U48
4 Nov 2020 Carnà, Giulia ITA 1/2 L EChJun Porec U48
4 Nov 2020 Balaban, Anastasiia BUL 1/4 W EChJun Porec U48
4 Nov 2020 Vorobeva, Marina RUS 1/8 W EChJun Porec U48
1 Feb 2020 Weill Dit Morey, Julie FRA 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U48
16 Oct 2019 Beder, Tugce TUR 1/16 L WJC Marrakech U48
26 Sep 2019 Kriza, Anna HUN 5/7 L WCadet Almaty U48
26 Sep 2019 Karabulut, Buketnur TUR 1/4 L WCadet Almaty U48
26 Sep 2019 Deversain, Chloe FRA 1/8 W WCadet Almaty U48
26 Sep 2019 Shylova, Alina UKR 1/16 W WCadet Almaty U48
12 Sep 2019 Beder, Tugce TUR 5/7 L EChJun Vaantaa U48
12 Sep 2019 Lapuerta Comas, Mireia ESP 1/4 L EChJun Vaantaa U48
12 Sep 2019 Aliyeva, Ramila AZE 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U48
24 Jul 2019 Puljiz, Ana Viktorija CRO final L EYOF Baku U48
24 Jul 2019 Avanzato, Carlotta ITA 1/2 W EYOF Baku U48
24 Jul 2019 Kriza, Anna HUN 1/4 W EYOF Baku U48
24 Jul 2019 Aliyeva, Sabina AZE 1/8 W EYOF Baku U48
27 Jun 2019 Scutto, Assunta ITA final L EChCa Warsaw U48
27 Jun 2019 Covaciu, Iasmina ROU 1/2 W EChCa Warsaw U48
27 Jun 2019 Aliyeva, Sabina AZE 1/4 W EChCa Warsaw U48
27 Jun 2019 Koszegi, Rebeka Rita HUN 1/8 W EChCa Warsaw U48
2 Jun 2019 Huayhuameza Orneta, Noemi PER final W IJFJun Lima U48
2 Jun 2019 Burgos, Aranza CHI 1/2 W IJFJun Lima U48
1 Jun 2019 Huayhuameza Orneta, Noemi PER final W IJFCad Lima U48
1 Jun 2019 Ramos, Maria PER 1/2 W IJFCad Lima U48
25 May 2019 Scutto, Assunta ITA final L IJFCad Coimbra U48
25 May 2019 Avanzato, Carlotta ITA 1/2 W IJFCad Coimbra U48
25 May 2019 Carnà, Giulia ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U48
25 May 2019 Falcon Sanchez, Zuleima Del Carmen ESP 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U48
18 May 2019 Rodriguez, Mireia ESP 3/5 W IJFJun Malaga U48
18 May 2019 Sergeeva, Alina RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Malaga U48
18 May 2019 Lapuerta Comas, Mireia ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Malaga U48
18 May 2019 Krieger, Nikita GER 1/8 W IJFJun Malaga U48
27 Apr 2019 Godschalk, Indy NED final W IJFCad Berlin U48
27 Apr 2019 Maas, Renee NED 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U48
27 Apr 2019 Guseinova, Alina RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U48
27 Apr 2019 Ziegler, Jule GER 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U48
6 Apr 2019 Kriza, Anna HUN final W IJFCad Teplice U48
6 Apr 2019 Aliyeva, Sabina AZE 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice U48
6 Apr 2019 Godschalk, Indy NED 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice U48
6 Apr 2019 Gherman, Silvia ROU 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U48
6 Apr 2019 Bahle, Leonie GER 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U48
16 Mar 2019 Rodriguez, Mireia ESP 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
16 Mar 2019 Lapuerta Comas, Mireia ESP 1/2 L IJFJun Coimbra U48
16 Mar 2019 Drago, Silvia Giuseppa ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
16 Mar 2019 Bobrowska, Sian GBR 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
16 Mar 2019 Desbuis, Jade FRA 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U48
9 Mar 2019 Gherman, Silvia ROU 3/5 L IJFCad Zagreb U48
9 Mar 2019 Puljiz, Ana Viktorija CRO 1/2 L IJFCad Zagreb U48
9 Mar 2019 Scutari, Liliana MDA 1/4 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
9 Mar 2019 Poliakova, Mariia UKR 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
9 Mar 2019 Fishboom, Stav Sarah ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
16 Feb 2019 Zuccaro, Chiara ITA final W IJFCad Fuengirola U48
16 Feb 2019 Tesanovic, Emilija Ema CAN 1/2 W IJFCad Fuengirola U48
16 Feb 2019 Dorowskich, Darja GER 1/4 W IJFCad Fuengirola U48
16 Feb 2019 Leone, Miriam ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Fuengirola U48
17 Nov 2018 Shylova, Alina UKR 3/5 W IJFCad Gyor U48
17 Nov 2018 Godschalk, Indy NED 1/2 L IJFCad Gyor U48
17 Nov 2018 Wagenbichler, Leonie AUT 1/4 W IJFCad Gyor U48
17 Nov 2018 Kriza, Anna HUN 1/8 W IJFCad Gyor U48
27 Oct 2018 Covaciu, Iasmina ROU final W IJFCad Koper U48
27 Oct 2018 Sterman, Diana SLO 1/2 W IJFCad Koper U48
27 Oct 2018 Bahle, Leonie GER 1/4 W IJFCad Koper U48
27 Oct 2018 Barnikel, Ashleigh GBR 1/8 W IJFCad Koper U48
28 Jun 2018 Snitko, Vladyslava UKR 1/16 L EChCa Sarajevo U48
26 May 2018 Russo, Sara ITA 3/5 W IJFCad Coimbra U48
26 May 2018 Scutto, Assunta ITA 1/2 L IJFCad Coimbra U48
26 May 2018 Gardashkhanli, Aytaj AZE 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U48
26 May 2018 Granberg, Tova SWE 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U48
26 May 2018 Dori, Romi ISR 1/32 W IJFCad Coimbra U48
17 Feb 2018 Russo, Sara ITA 9/12 L IJFCad Fuengirola U48
17 Feb 2018 Falcon Sanchez, Zuleima Del Carmen ESP 13/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U48
17 Feb 2018 Gonzalez, Leonie FRA 1/8 L IJFCad Fuengirola U48
17 Feb 2018 Chelmescu, Valeria MDA 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U48
27 May 2017 Atamaniuk, Lisa FRA 1/8 L IJFCad Coimbra U48
27 May 2017 Melero Prida, Enya ESP 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U48
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!