Erik Abramov Judoka
Erik Abramov
Erik Abramov
Country: Germany | Born: 1 July 1999 (24 years)
German judoka Erik Abramov claimed a silver medal at the 2019 Junior World Championships and bronze in 2018. Silver at Junior European Championships in 2018 and 2019. Erik took a silver medal at the Grand Slam in Abu Dhabi in 2023. He took silver at the Oceania Open in Perth in 2023. He earned a bronze medal at the Grand Slam in Antalya in 2024. Finished with bronze at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in 2022 and 2023. He claimed the gold medal at the Junior European Cup in Malaga in 2019. From Potsdam training under Luciano Correa and Mario Schendel.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 21 12 9 57.1%
2023 30 19 11 63.3%
2022 12 8 4 66.7%
2021 7 4 3 57.1%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 24 16 8 66.7%
2018 28 20 8 71.4%
2017 15 7 8 46.7%
2 2 0 100.0%
Total 140 88 52 62.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 May 2024 Kone, Losseni GER 5/7 L GP Dushanbe O100
5 May 2024 Batchaev, Denis RUS 1/4 L GP Dushanbe O100
5 May 2024 Mansurov, Mukhammadkodir UZB 1/8 W GP Dushanbe O100
5 May 2024 Balyevskyy, Yevheniy UKR 1/16 W GP Dushanbe O100
27 Apr 2024 Fizel, Marius SVK 3/5 L ECh Zagreb O100
27 Apr 2024 Kone, Losseni GER 5/7 W ECh Zagreb O100
27 Apr 2024 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L ECh Zagreb O100
27 Apr 2024 Gadeau, Marvin CIV 1/8 W ECh Zagreb O100
27 Apr 2024 Dragic, Vito SLO 1/16 W ECh Zagreb O100
31 Mar 2024 Bakhtiyorov, Shokhruh UZB 3/5 W GSL Antalya O100
31 Mar 2024 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/2 L GSL Antalya O100
31 Mar 2024 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 1/4 W GSL Antalya O100
31 Mar 2024 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/8 W GSL Antalya O100
31 Mar 2024 Balyevskyy, Yevheniy UKR 1/16 W GSL Antalya O100
24 Mar 2024 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi O100
10 Mar 2024 Balyevskyy, Yevheniy UKR 1/16 L GP Linz O100
4 Feb 2024 Nakano, Kanta JPN 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
4 Feb 2024 Snippe, Jelle NED 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
4 Feb 2024 Stefansson, Karl ISL 1/32 W GSL Paris O100
28 Jan 2024 Tasoev, Inal RUS 1/16 L GP Almada O100
28 Jan 2024 Gadeau, Marvin CIV 1/32 W GP Almada O100
11 Nov 2023 Fizel, Marius SVK final L WCup Perth O100
11 Nov 2023 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 3/5 W WCup Perth O100
11 Nov 2023 Greenidge, Wesley GBR 5/7 W WCup Perth O100
11 Nov 2023 Szczurowski, Kacper POL 4th place W WCup Perth O100
11 Nov 2023 Greenidge, Wesley GBR 1/4 W WCup Perth O100
11 Nov 2023 Lahboub, Mohammed MAR 1/8 W WCup Perth O100
5 Nov 2023 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/8 L ECh Montpellier O100
5 Nov 2023 Greenidge, Wesley GBR 1/16 W ECh Montpellier O100
26 Oct 2023 Tasoev, Inal RUS final L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2023 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/2 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2023 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2023 Meyer, Roy NED 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2023 Dubreta, Anto MNE 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2023 Bhatti, Hamza Irfan PAK 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
24 Sep 2023 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/8 L GSL Baku O100
24 Sep 2023 Kukharenka, Yahor BLR 1/16 W GSL Baku O100
20 Aug 2023 Ertug, Munir TUR 3/5 W GP Zagreb O100
20 Aug 2023 Anani, Kwadjo ITA 5/7 W GP Zagreb O100
20 Aug 2023 Ota, Hyoga JPN 1/4 L GP Zagreb O100
20 Aug 2023 Fizel, Marius SVK 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
20 Aug 2023 Nascimento, Juscelino BRA 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
23 Jun 2023 Inaneishvili, Saba GEO 1/16 L GSL Ulaanbaatar O100
4 Jun 2023 Magomedomarov, Magomedomar UAE 5/7 L GP Dushanbe O100
4 Jun 2023 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L GP Dushanbe O100
4 Jun 2023 Turoboyev, Utkirbek UZB 1/8 W GP Dushanbe O100
27 May 2023 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/8 L GP Linz O100
27 May 2023 Chelaru, Irinel ESP 1/16 W GP Linz O100
5 Mar 2023 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 1/8 L GSL Tashkent O100
5 Mar 2023 Ravshankulov, Islombek UZB 1/16 W GSL Tashkent O100
18 Feb 2023 Balyevskyy, Yevheniy UKR 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv O100
17 Jul 2022 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 3/5 W GP Zagreb O100
17 Jul 2022 Odkhuu, Tsetsentsengel MGL 1/2 L GP Zagreb O100
17 Jul 2022 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/4 W GP Zagreb O100
17 Jul 2022 Chotchaev, Azamat BRN 1/8 W GP Zagreb O100
17 Jul 2022 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
10 Jul 2022 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/8 L GSL Budapest O100
10 Jul 2022 Solis, Francisco CHI 1/16 W GSL Budapest O100
5 Jun 2022 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi O100
6 Mar 2022 Fizel, Marius SVK 3/5 W WCup Prague O100
6 Mar 2022 Turoboyev, Utkirbek UZB 1/2 L WCup Prague O100
6 Mar 2022 Dimitrov, Ivaylo BUL 1/4 W WCup Prague O100
6 Mar 2022 Borchashvilli, Movli AUT 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
7 May 2021 Tskhovrebov, Alen RUS 1/16 L GSL Kazan O100
7 Mar 2021 Rakhimov, Temur TJK 3/5 W GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 Kim, SungMin KOR 1/2 L GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 Tskhovrebov, Alen RUS 1/4 W GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/8 W GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 Juraev, Sherali UZB 1/16 W GSL Tashkent O100
20 Feb 2021 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv O100
23 Feb 2020 Silva, Rafael BRA 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
20 Oct 2019 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 3/5 L WTCJ Marrakech O90
20 Oct 2019 Kim, Min-Jong KOR 5/7 W WTCJ Marrakech O90
20 Oct 2019 Keita, Tanou FRA 1/4 W WTCJ Marrakech O90
19 Oct 2019 Matsumura, Sosuke JPN final L WJC Marrakech O100
19 Oct 2019 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/2 W WJC Marrakech O100
19 Oct 2019 Esseryry, Zouhair MAR 1/4 W WJC Marrakech O100
19 Oct 2019 Bakhtiyorov, Shokhruh UZB 1/8 W WJC Marrakech O100
14 Sep 2019 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO final L EChJun Vaantaa O100
14 Sep 2019 Gamzatkhanov, Dzhamal AZE 1/2 W EChJun Vaantaa O100
14 Sep 2019 Inaneishvili, Saba GEO 1/4 W EChJun Vaantaa O100
14 Sep 2019 Tsoumitas, Dimitrios GRE 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa O100
28 Jul 2019 Gamzatkhanov, Dzhamal AZE final L IJFJun Berlin O100
28 Jul 2019 Ishikawa, Tomohiro JPN 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin O100
28 Jul 2019 Capelle, Edouard BEL 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin O100
28 Jul 2019 Zomer, Rick NED 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin O100
14 Jul 2019 Sasson, Or ISR 1/8 L GP Budapest O100
14 Jul 2019 Kerstner, Róbert HUN 1/16 W GP Budapest O100
2 Jun 2019 Esteves, Marcelo BRA 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz O100
19 May 2019 Schreiber, Jonas GER final W IJFJun Malaga O100
19 May 2019 Meyer, Fabian GER 1/2 W IJFJun Malaga O100
19 May 2019 Kordyalik, Wojciech POL 1/4 W IJFJun Malaga O100
3 Feb 2019 Zalagh, Nabil FRA 5/7 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
3 Feb 2019 Sato, Kazuya JPN 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
3 Feb 2019 Rompao, Vasco POR 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon O100
21 Oct 2018 Babayan, David RUS 5/7 L WTCJ Nassau O90
21 Oct 2018 Zhabborov, Sanzhar KAZ 1/4 W WTCJ Nassau O90
20 Oct 2018 Marinic, Enej SLO 3/5 W WJC Nassau O100
20 Oct 2018 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/2 L WJC Nassau O100
20 Oct 2018 Tsoumitas, Dimitrios GRE 1/4 W WJC Nassau O100
20 Oct 2018 Sumiyabeis, Batorshikh MGL 1/8 W WJC Nassau O100
16 Sep 2018 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/4 W EChJT Sofia O90
16 Sep 2018 Serban, Eduard ROU 1/8 W EChJT Sofia O90
15 Sep 2018 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO final L EChJun Sofia O100
15 Sep 2018 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/2 W EChJun Sofia O100
15 Sep 2018 Kostic, Vladimir SRB 1/4 W EChJun Sofia O100
15 Sep 2018 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/8 W EChJun Sofia O100
29 Jul 2018 Tsikoridze, Amirani GEO 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin O100
29 Jul 2018 Schreiber, Jonas GER 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin O100
29 Jul 2018 Zomer, Rick NED 13/16 W IJFJun Berlin O100
29 Jul 2018 Kaitov, Kemal RUS 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin O100
15 Jul 2018 Dzhioev, Aslan RUS 3/5 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
15 Jul 2018 Demyanenko, Viktor KAZ 9/12 W ECup Saarbrucken O100
15 Jul 2018 Gahramanov, Shahin AZE 1/16 L ECup Saarbrucken O100
2 Jun 2018 Isomura, Ryota JPN final W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
2 Jun 2018 Mena Munzimbu, Palthi FRA 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
2 Jun 2018 Skalec, Marcel CRO 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
2 Jun 2018 Kostic, Vladimir SRB 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
12 May 2018 Zaleczny, Krzysztof POL 3/5 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
12 May 2018 Waczulik, Richard HUN 1/2 L IJFJun Kaunas O100
12 May 2018 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
25 Feb 2018 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
18 Feb 2018 Abdallaoui, Mustapha MAR 1/16 L WCup Oberwart O100
21 Oct 2017 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 1/16 L WJC Zagreb O100
17 Sep 2017 Tasoev, Inal RUS 3/5 L EChJT Maribor O90
17 Sep 2017 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 5/7 W EChJT Maribor O90
17 Sep 2017 Agro, Sylvan Lorenzo ITA 1/4 W EChJT Maribor O90
17 Sep 2017 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/8 L EChJT Maribor O90
16 Sep 2017 Gasyuk, Leonid UKR 1/8 L EChJun Maribor O100
22 Jul 2017 Karro, Tanel EST 3/5 W IJFJun Prague O100
22 Jul 2017 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/2 L IJFJun Prague O100
22 Jul 2017 Ivanov, Veselin BUL 1/4 W IJFJun Prague O100
15 Jul 2017 Greenidge, Wesley GBR 3/5 W IJFJun Paks O100
15 Jul 2017 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/2 L IJFJun Paks O100
15 Jul 2017 Zaleczny, Krzysztof POL 1/4 W IJFJun Paks O100
15 Jul 2017 Kombo, Jean Gabriel FRA 1/8 W IJFJun Paks O100
3 Jun 2017 Kostic, Vladimir SRB 9/12 L IJFJun Leibnitz O100
3 Jun 2017 Greenidge, Wesley GBR 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz O100
Zhabborov, Sanzhar KAZ 3/5 W WTCJ Zagreb O90
Andreev, Guerman FRA 1/4 W WTCJ Zagreb O90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!