Mindia Bodaveli Judoka

Mindia Bodaveli

  • Country:Georgia
  • Born:28 April 1983 (36 years)
  • Popularity
He won the World Cup in Tbilisi in 2010 in judo. He took silver at the Sambo World Championships in 2010 in Tashkent.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
2010138561.5 %
200984450.0 %
20081010.0 %
200742250.0 %
200642250.0 %
200576185.7 %
200423111247.8 %
20032011955.0 %
2002550100.0 %
199931233.3 %
Total 88 50 38 56.8 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
10 Sep 2010Iliadis, IliasGRE1/16LWChTokyoU90
4 Jul 2010Milenbergs, AigarsLAT1/32LGSLMoscowU90
6 Jun 2010Iliadis, IliasGRE3/5LWCupMadridU90
6 Jun 2010Alarza, DavidESP5/7WWCupMadridU90
6 Jun 2010Pessanha, HugoBRA1/4LWCupMadridU90
6 Jun 2010Bauza, KarolisLTU1/8WWCupMadridU90
6 Jun 2010De la Croes, MarvinNED1/16WWCupMadridU90
9 May 2010Ono, TakashiJPN1/8LGPTunisU90
9 May 2010Hischier, DominiqueSUI1/16WGPTunisU90
31 Jan 2010Magomedov, KamilRUSfinalWWCupTbilisiU90
31 Jan 2010Haruyama, YukiJPN1/2WWCupTbilisiU90
31 Jan 2010Potapov, VladislavUKR1/4WWCupTbilisiU90
31 Jan 2010Dudnic, CorneliusMDA1/8WWCupTbilisiU90
11 Oct 2009Fichot, HervéFRA3/5LWCupBakuU90
11 Oct 2009Mammadov, ElkhanAZE1/2LWCupBakuU90
11 Oct 2009Buffet, RomainFRA1/4WWCupBakuU90
11 Oct 2009Aliyev, GabibAZE1/8WWCupBakuU90
22 Feb 2009Denisov, KirillRUS1/8LGPHamburgU90
22 Feb 2009Makhmadov, ZafarRUS1/16WGPHamburgU90
25 Jan 2009Buffet, RomainFRA1/8LWCupTbilisiU90
25 Jan 2009Potapov, VladislavUKR1/16WWCupTbilisiU90
28 Jan 2008Rustamov, RuslanAZE1/16LWCupTbilisiU100
27 Jan 2007Masmanidis, TheodorosGRE3/5LWCupTbilisiU90
27 Jan 2007Kurginyan, EduardRUS5/7WWCupTbilisiU90
27 Jan 2007Sari, MahmutTUR9/12WWCupTbilisiU90
27 Jan 2007Sasson, AlonISR1/8LWCupTbilisiU90
26 Feb 2006Lepre, FrancescoITA1/16LSWCHamburgU90
4 Feb 2006Semenov, ViktorRUS3/5WWCupTbilisiU90
4 Feb 2006Khaibulaev, TagirRUS1/2LWCupTbilisiU90
4 Feb 2006Benavides, JorgeCUB1/4WWCupTbilisiU90
13 Mar 2005Bloshenko, AndriyUKR1/4WWCupPragueU90
13 Mar 2005Morgan, KeithCAN1/8WWCupPragueU90
13 Mar 2005Brata, DanielROU1/16WWCupPragueU90
30 Jan 2005Imai, ToshihiroJPN3/5WWCupTbilisiU90
30 Jan 2005Tsirekidze, IrakliGEO1/2LWCupTbilisiU90
30 Jan 2005Balaban, SergiyUKR1/4WWCupTbilisiU90
30 Jan 2005Karapetyan, VardanARM1/8WWCupTbilisiU90
28 Nov 2004Shulins, JurijsLAT1/8WEJU23LjubljanaU90
27 Nov 2004Fabre, ThierryFRA1/4LEJU23LjubljanaU90
27 Nov 2004Goodrich, AlexGBR1/16WEJU23LjubljanaU90
9 Oct 2004Grekov, ValentinUKRfinalLECCAbensbergU90
9 Oct 2004Grekov, ValentinUKRfinalLECCAbensbergU90
9 Oct 2004Zviadauri, ZurabGEO1/2WECCAbensbergU90
9 Oct 2004Budolin, DmitriEST1/2LECCAbensbergU90
5 Jun 2004Khaldoune, MedhiFRA1/4LECCAbensbergU90
5 Jun 2004Khaldoune, MedhiFRA1/4LECCAbensbergU90
5 Jun 2004Delok, VyacheslavRUS1/8LECCAbensbergU90
5 Jun 2004Areshkin, AlexeyRUS1/8WECCAbensbergU90
5 Jun 2004Delok, VyacheslavRUS1/8LECCAbensbergU90
5 Jun 2004Areshkin, AlexeyRUS1/8WECCAbensbergU90
16 May 2004Rajcsányi, GergöHUN1/16LEChBucharestU90
4 Apr 2004Dempf, GerhardGERfinalLWCupTbilisiU90
4 Apr 2004Gordon, WinstonGBR1/2WWCupTbilisiU90
4 Apr 2004Stiegelmann, FrédéricFRA1/4WWCupTbilisiU90
4 Apr 2004Iliadis, DionysiosGRE1/8WWCupTbilisiU90
4 Apr 2004Budolin, DmitriEST1/16WWCupTbilisiU90
22 Feb 2004Jamet, MarcelGER9/12LSWCHamburgU90
22 Feb 2004Rakov, MaximKAZ13/16WSWCHamburgU90
22 Feb 2004Cousins, PeterGBR1/8LSWCHamburgU90
22 Feb 2004Matyjaszek, PrzemyslawPOL1/16WSWCHamburgU90
19 May 2003Schaubmayr, ReneAUTpre-roundWETCDüsseldorfU81
17 May 2003Burton, EuanGBR1/16LEChDüsseldorfU81
29 Mar 2003Chimchiuri, IlyaUKR5/7LWCupWarsawU81
29 Mar 2003Bischof, OleGER9/12WWCupWarsawU81
29 Mar 2003Tabacznik, ZiggyNED1/4LWCupWarsawU81
29 Mar 2003Cohen, AaronUSA1/8WWCupWarsawU81
29 Mar 2003Enghag, MikaelSWE1/16WWCupWarsawU81
9 Feb 2003Bozouklian, DavidFRA1/8WSWCParisU90
8 Feb 2003Pereteyko, VyacheslavUZB9/12LSWCParisU90
8 Feb 2003Despaigne, YosvaneITA1/4LSWCParisU90
8 Feb 2003Melaping, RostandCMR1/16WSWCParisU90
2 Feb 2003Tobitsuka, MasatoshiJPN3/5LWCupTbilisiU90
2 Feb 2003Maharramov, SabukhiAZE5/7WWCupTbilisiU90
2 Feb 2003Iordanidis, IliasGRE9/12WWCupTbilisiU90
2 Feb 2003Markov, DmitriUKR1/4LWCupTbilisiU90
26 Jan 2003Delok, VyacheslavRUS5/7LSWCMoscowU90
26 Jan 2003Sobirov, ParvizTJK9/12WSWCMoscowU90
26 Jan 2003Tobitsuka, MasatoshiJPN1/4LSWCMoscowU90
26 Jan 2003Pedus, TimBEL1/8WSWCMoscowU90
26 Jan 2003Belin, DmitryRUS1/16WSWCMoscowU90
16 Nov 2002Kubov, KhamedRUSfinalWEChJunRotterdamU90
16 Nov 2002Mäki, SamuelFIN1/2WEChJunRotterdamU90
16 Nov 2002Rajcsányi, GergöHUN1/4WEChJunRotterdamU90
16 Nov 2002Panek, KamilPOL1/8WEChJunRotterdamU90
16 Nov 2002Ferjan, PrimozSLO1/16WEChJunRotterdamU90
31 Oct 1999Zaseev, SoslanRUS9/12LWCupTbilisiU81
31 Oct 1999Mamrikishvili, GrigoriGEO1/4LWCupTbilisiU81
31 Oct 1999Svanidze, P.GEO1/8WWCupTbilisiU81
Result City Date
2Nijmegen2012
5Madrid2010
1Tbilisi2010
2Tashkent2010
3Tashkent2010