• European Open Budapest - Event

    European Open Budapest

    • Date: 16 Feb 2013 - 17 Feb 2013
    • Place: Budapest, Hungary
    • Type: World Cup - Continental Open
    • Comparable competitions:

    Judo results

    Filter country:

    Results men

    U60
    1 Toru Shishime JPN
    2 Amartuvshin Dashdavaa MGL
    3 Jeroen Mooren NED
    3 Shinji Kido JPN
    5 Issam Nour FRA
    5 Ido Bar ISR
    7 Ludovic Chammartin SUI
    7 Ryo Kawabata JPN
    U66
    1 Jun-Ho Cho KOR
    2 Tumurkhuleg Davaadorj MGL
    3 Junpei Morishita JPN
    3 Kenneth Van Gansbeke BEL
    5 Nijat Shikhalizada AZE
    5 Clément Czukiewycz FRA
    7 Batgerel Battsetseg MGL
    7 Jasper Lefevere BEL
    U73
    1 Yuki Nishiyama JPN
    2 Gui-Man Bang KOR
    3 Rok Draksic SLO
    3 Bruno Mendonca BRA
    5 Florent Urani FRA
    5 Odbayar Ganbaatar MGL
    7 Adrian Daroti ROU
    7 Nick Delpopolo USA
    U81
    1 Tomohiro Kawakami JPN
    2 Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar MGL
    3 László Csoknyai HUN
    3 Antoine Valois-Fortier CAN
    5 Vitalii Dudchyk UKR
    5 Marcel Ott AUT
    7 Sándor Nagysolymosi HUN
    7 Vitalii Popovych UKR
    U90
    1 Shohei Shimowada JPN
    2 Aleksandar Kukolj SRB
    3 Nacif Elias BRA
    3 Alon Sasson ISR
    5 Sheikh-Magomed Vakaev RUS
    5 Mihael Zgank SLO
    7 Yannick Gutsche GER
    7 Quedjau Nhabali UKR
    U100
    1 Yusuke Kumashiro JPN
    2 Daisuke Kobayashi JPN
    3 Karolis Bauza LTU
    3 Renan Nunes BRA
    5 Bálint István Farkas HUN
    5 Maël Le Normand FRA
    7 Andras Kaszas HUN
    7 Goran Prgonjic SRB
    O100
    1 SungMin Kim KOR
    2 Masaru Momose JPN
    3 Matjaz Ceraj SLO
    3 Gu-Ham Cho KOR
    5 Faicel Jaballah TUN
    5 Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL
    7 Matthieu Bataille FRA
    7 Anton Rudnyk UKR
    referee
    9 Rosen Rusev BUL
    9 Davor Marinic CRO
    9 Olivier Dubois FRA
    9 Hans-Werner Krämer GER
    9 Dimitrios Sotiropoulos GRE
    9 Balázs Gosztonyi HUN
    9 Viktor Havasi HUN
    9 Krisztian Deierl HUN
    9 Jhon Ramaekers NED
    9 Petter Grime NOR
    9 Tomasz Bobala POL
    9 Eduardo Garcia POR
    9 Cosmin Cristea ROU
    9 Evgeny Rakhlin RUS
    9 Emil Pozvek SLO
    9 Tomas Jukl SVK
    9 Marcus Elfver SWE
    9 Vitaliy Sulima UKR

    Results women

    referee
    9 Vera Pelantova CZE
    9 Elaine Down GBR
    9 Annamaria Fridrich HUN
    Country Gold
    Japan3
    Brazil1
    Hungary1
    Montenegro1
    Mongolia1
    All judo results of Teddy Riner,Daria Bilodid,Tadahiro Nomura,Shohei Ono,Matthias Casse,Majlinda Kelmendi,Clarisse Agbegnenou,Ilias Iliadis,Flávio Canto,Fabio Basile,Joshiro Maruyama,Naohisa Takato,Hifumi Abe,Uta Abe,Shirine Boukli,Lukas Krpálek,Tina Trstenjak,Rustam Orujov,Jessica Klimkait,Nemanja Majdov,Jorge Fonseca,Nikoloz Sherazadishvili,Guram Tushishvili,Varlam Liparteliani,Sagi Muki,Noël Van 't End,Saeid Mollaei,Christa Deguchi,Manuel Lombardo,Toshihiko Koga,Rafaela Silva,Distria Krasniqi,Peter Paltchik,Madeleine Malonga,Sally Conway,Ryuju Nagayama,Fanny Malmborg and 144000+ other judoka in 649000+ results and 425000+ judo matches including the recent European Championships Lisbon,Grand Slam Tel Aviv,Grand Slam Tashkent,Grand Slam Tbilisi,Grand Slam Antalya,All Japan Judo Championships Fukuoka,Asian Oceania Championships Bishkek and 16000+ major judo events. More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network.

    Become an Insider!