World Championships Juniors Ljubljana - Event

World Championships Juniors Ljubljana

  • Date: 23 Oct 2013 - 26 Oct 2013
  • Place: Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Type: World Junior Championship
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Filter country:

Results men

U55
1 Vincent Manquest FRA
2 Armando Maita VEN
3 Leri Chelidze GEO
3 Vitor Torrente BRA
5 Valentin Alipiev BUL
5 Ryuju Nagayama JPN
7 Davud Mammadsoy AZE
7 Mehman Sadigov AZE
U60
1 Ba-Ul An KOR
2 Diyorbek Urozboev UZB
3 Ahmet Sahin Kaba TUR
3 Yuma Oshima JPN
5 Meirlan Baimakhanbetov KAZ
5 Oruj Valizada AZE
7 Byambasuren Dashyaichil MGL
7 Adrien Quertinmont BEL
U66
1 Yuuki Hashiguchi JPN
2 Sho Tateyama JPN
3 Adrian Gomboc SLO
3 Jeremy Moreira FRA
5 Ilija Ciganovic SRB
5 Houd Zourdani ALG
7 Dauren Aldynazarov KAZ
7 Marko Vukicevic SRB
U73
1 Antonio Esposito ITA
2 Sarvar Shomurodov UZB
3 Gabriel Mendes BRA
3 Vedat Albayrak GRE
5 Imranbek Gabasov RUS
5 Arthur Margelidon CAN
7 Magdiel Estrada CUB
7 Damian Stepień POL
U81
1 Alexios Ntanatsidis GRE
2 Kenya Kohara JPN
3 Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
3 Dominic Ressel GER
5 Robin Gutsche GER
5 Aslan Lappinagov RUS
7 Rijad Dedeic MNE
7 Altanbagana Gantulga MGL
U90
1 Beka Gviniashvili GEO
2 Samat Yessen KAZ
3 Patryk Ciechomski POL
3 Henrique Silva BRA
5 Yusuke Kobayashi JPN
5 Komronshokh Ustopiriyon TJK
7 Mihail Marchitan UAE
7 Krisztian Toth HUN
U100
1 Kyle Reyes CAN
2 Lee-Hyun Kim KOR
3 Toma Nikiforov BEL
3 Ryuko Ogawa JPN
5 Aibek Serikbayev KAZ
5 Slobodan Djorda BIH
7 Philip Awiti-Alcaraz GBR
7 Sjors Riddersma NED
O100
1 Anton Krivobokov RUS
2 Duurenbayar Ulziibayar MGL
3 Levani Matiashvili GEO
3 Ruan Isquierdo BRA
5 Isao Kurahashi JPN
5 Giorgi Zakariadze GEO
7 Sebastian Fagerhill SWE
7 Iakiv Khammo UKR
referee
9 Manfred Hausberger AUT
9 Angelo Santelia FRA
9 Vladimir Nutsubidze GEO
9 Vasily Smolin Sr. RUS
9 Sinisa Skrbic SRB
9 Emil Pozvek SLO

Results women

U44
1 Anastasia Pavlenko RUS
2 Andreea Stefanescu ROU
3 Olfa Saoudi TUN
3 Honoka Yamauchi JPN
5 Borislava Damyanova BUL
5 Cheyenne Mounier FRA
7 alex Hyatt USA
7 Yenglik Satyvaldy KAZ
U48
1 Irina Dolgova RUS
2 Alexandra Pop ROU
3 Amandine Buchard FRA
3 Tamami Yamazaki JPN
5 Gabriela Chibana BRA
5 Tamara Silva SUI
7 Aigul Baikuleva KAZ
7 Anna Dmitrieva RUS
U52
1 Sappho Coban GER
2 Jessica Pereira BRA
3 Larisa Florian ROU
3 Odette Giuffrida ITA
5 Shira Hayat ISR
5 Karolina Pieńkowska POL
7 Distria Krasniqi KOS
7 Ai Shishime JPN
U57
1 Arleta Podolak POL
2 Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN
3 Christa Deguchi JPN
3 Fabienne Kocher SUI
5 Anriquelis Barrios VEN
5 Bekky Livesey GBR
7 Anastasiia Konkina RUS
7 Daria Mezhetskaia RUS
U63
1 Do Velema NED
2 Megumi Tsugane JPN
3 Mungunchimeg Baldorj MGL
3 Maylin Del Toro Carvajal CUB
5 Nadja Bazynski GER
5 Elisavet Teltsidou GRE
7 Karla Campos ECU
7 Jemima Duxberry GBR
U70
1 Barbara Matić CRO
2 Chizuru Arai JPN
3 Szaundra Diedrich GER
3 Margaux Pinot FRA
5 Valeria Ferrari ITA
5 Gulnoza Matniyazova UZB
7 Lola Mansour BEL
7 Ekaterina N Tokareva RUS
U78
1 Shiori Yoshimura JPN
2 Samanta Soares BRA
3 Madeleine Malonga FRA
3 Brigita Matić-Ljuba CRO
5 Sama Hawa Camara FRA
5 Ana Laura Portuondo Isasi CAN
7 Urska Gracner SLO
7 Ji-Yeon Yu KOR
O78
1 Nami Inamori JPN
2 Carolin Weiss GER
3 Sibilla Faccholli BRA
3 Clarissa Taube GER
5 Gusmary Garcia Savigne CUB
5 Ivana Šutalo CRO
7 Ruza Dukhturbayeva KAZ
7 Nazira Yerzhanova KAZ
referee
9 Annamaria Fridrich HUN