World Cup Tbilisi - Event

World Cup Tbilisi

  • Date: 28 Jan 2012 - 29 Jan 2012
  • Place: Tbilisi, Georgia
  • Type: World Cup - Continental Open
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Filter country:

Results men

U60
1 Bekir Ozlu GEO
2 Artiom Arshanski ISR
3 Ludovic Chammartin SUI
3 Askhat Telmanov KAZ
5 Yunlong He CHN
5 Andrejs Magers LAT
7 Ay-Kherel Balchakpan RUS
7 Sergey Krtyan RUS
U66
1 Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO
2 Sandro Yakobashvili GEO
3 Jasper De Jong NED
3 Golan Pollack ISR
5 Hevorh Hevorhyan UKR
5 Azamat Mukanov KAZ
7 David Asumbani GEO
7 Islam Baialinov KGZ
U73
1 Nugzari Tatalashvili GEO
2 Tengizi Paposhvili GEO
3 Wei Liu CHN
3 Zebeda Rekhviashvili GEO
5 Kunter Rothberg EST
5 Hasan Vanlioglu TUR
7 Ambako Avaliani GEO
7 Sezer Huysuz TUR
U81
1 Avtandili Tchrikishvili GEO
2 Beka Gviniashvili GEO
3 Joachim Bottieau BEL
3 Levan Tsiklauri GEO
5 Antonio Ciano ITA
5 Elkhan Rajabli AZE
7 Mammadali Mehdiyev AZE
7 Aliaksandr Stsiashenka BLR
U90
1 Varlam Liparteliani GEO
2 Karolis Bauza LTU
3 Dmitri Gerasimenko SRB
3 Zurab Zviadauri GEO
5 Kanan Nagiyev AZE
5 Ivan Remarenco MDA
7 Quedjau Nhabali UKR
7 Jizhao Zheng CHN
U100
1 Dimitri Peters GER
2 Aleksandre Mskhaladze GEO
3 Irakli Koblianidze GEO
3 Martin Pacek SWE
5 Artem Bloshenko UKR
5 Bálint István Farkas HUN
7 Hakob Arakelyan ARM
7 Elmar Gasimov AZE
O100
1 Adam Okruashvili GEO
2 Zviadi Khanjaliashvili GEO
3 Grzegorz Eitel POL
3 Angel Parra ESP
5 Jean-Sébastien Bonvoisin FRA
5 Hao Wang CHN
7 Lasha Gujejiani GEO
7 Levani Matiashvili GEO
referee
9 Davit Khitaryan ARM
9 Valeh Magerramov AZE
9 Elmar Babanli AZE
9 Oleg Teter BLR
9 Artur Fando BLR
9 Anto Prgomet CRO
9 Veli-Matti Karinkanta FIN
9 Olivier Dubois FRA
9 David McSkimming GBR
9 Merab Loseurashvili GEO
9 Amiran Totikashvili GEO
9 Andreas Hempel GER
9 Nikolaos Chekimoglou GRE
9 Zoltan Eleki HUN
9 Ran Yedgar ISR
9 Massimo Sulli ITA
9 German Shteinbouk LAT
9 Ben Spijkers NED
9 Vladimir Vostrikov RUS
9 Evgeny Rakhlin RUS
9 Franc Ocko SLO
9 Dick Johansson SWE
9 Osman Ekinci TUR
9 Sergeij Gayday UKR

Results women

referee
9 Petra Jungwirth AUT
9 Cathy Mouette FRA
9 Ia Zguladze GEO
9 Ioana Babiuc ROU
Country Gold
Georgia2
Russia2
Azerbaijan1
Kazakhstan1
Ukraine1