Pan American Championships San Salvador - Event

Pan American Championships San Salvador

  • Date: 9 Apr 2010 - 10 Apr 2010
  • Place: San Salvador, El Salvador
  • Type: Pan American Championships
  • Comparable competitions:

Judo results

Results men

U55
1 Fredy Lopez ESA
2 Aaron Fukuhara USA
3 Fermin Delgado MEX
3 Youssef Youssef CAN
5 Cristian Toala ECU
5 Michael Garcia GUA
7 Martin Arcentales PER
U60
1 Nabor Castillo MEX
2 Felipe Kitadai BRA
3 Yosvany Piker CUB
3 Juan Postigos PER
5 Jose Romero ECU
5 Frazer Will CAN
7 Kenny Godoy HON
7 John Futtinico COL
U66
1 Bradford Bolen USA
2 Carlos Figueroa ESA
3 Ricardo Valderrama COL
3 Leandro Cunha BRA
5 Felipe Novoa CHI
5 Ian Sancho Chinchila CRC
7 Francisco Carreon MEX
7 Israel Verdugo ECU
U73
1 Nicholas Tritton CAN
2 Antonio Rivas VEN
3 Ronald Girones CUB
3 Bruno Mendonca BRA
5 Alejandro Clara ARG
5 Fernando Ibanez ECU
7 Fernando Salazar CHI
7 Kevin Fernandes HON
U81
1 Flávio Canto BRA
2 Osmay Cruz CUB
3 Travis Stevens USA
3 Emmanuel Lucenti ARG
5 Mervin Rodriguez VEN
5 Kalem Kachur CAN
7 Juan Amaya ESA
7 Gadiel Miranda PUR
U90
1 Hugo Pessanha BRA
2 Diego Rosati ARG
3 Alexandre Émond CAN
3 Garry St. Leger USA
5 Alexis Chiclana PUR
5 Asley Gonzalez CUB
7 José Camacho VEN
7 Junior Martinez HON
U100
1 Oreydis Despaigne CUB
2 Leonardo Leite BRA
3 Cristian Schmidt ARG
3 Kyle Vashkulat USA
5 Sergio Garcia MEX
5 Scott Edward CAN
7 Anthoni Pena VEN
7 Carlos Santiago PUR
O100
1 Oscar Brayson CUB
2 Daniel Andrey Hernandes BRA
3 Pablo Figueroa PUR
3 Daniel McCormick USA
5 Darrel Castillo GUA
5 Ramon Flores MEX
7 Carlos Umana ESA
7 Orlando Baccino ARG
OpenM
1 Oreydis Despaigne CUB
2 Leonardo Leite BRA
3 Carlos Santiago PUR
3 Orlando Baccino ARG
5 José Camacho VEN
5 Isao Cardenas MEX
7 Diego Ochoa ESA
7 Ioavor Kostadinov USA

Results women

U44
1 Sandra Sánchez MEX
2 Stefany Garcia ESA
3 Mónica Heredia ECU
3 Alexa Liddie USA
5 Lesley Cano PER
5 Evelin Solis GUA
U48
1 Sarah Menezes BRA
2 Dayaris Mestre Alvarez CUB
3 Edna Carrillo MEX
3 Paula Pareto ARG
5 Liliana Delgado PER
5 Luz Alvarez COL
7 Diana Ortiz VEN
7 Bianca Ockedahl CAN
U52
1 Yulieth Sanchez COL
2 Yanet Bermoy Acosta CUB
3 Wisneiby Machado VEN
3 Jeanette Rodriguez USA
5 Oritia Gonzalez ARG
5 Erika Miranda BRA
7 Belen Achurra CHI
7 Laurie Wiltshire CAN
U57
1 Yurisleidys Lupetey CUB
2 Marti Malloy USA
3 Joliane Melancon CAN
3 Josiane Falco BRA
5 Melissa Rodriguez ARG
5 Diana Villavicencio ECU
7 Celia Zavala ESA
7 Claudia Ortiz HON
U63
1 Yaritza Abel CUB
2 Janine Nakao USA
3 Mariana Silva BRA
3 Diana Velasco COL
5 Mariana López ARG
5 Karina Acosta Avila MEX
7 Yennifer Dominguez GUA
7 Isis Barreto VEN
U70
1 Kelita Zupancic CAN
2 Helena Romanelli BRA
3 Onix Cortés Aldama CUB
3 Verónica Mendoza ESA
5 Vanessa Chala ECU
5 Maria Rojas VEN
7 Andrea Menegazzo GUA
7 Kathleen Sell USA
U78
1 Mayra Aguiar BRA
2 Yalennis Castillo CUB
3 Cathérine Roberge CAN
3 Kayla Harrison USA
5 Anny Cortés COL
5 Mirla Nolberto Labriel GUA
7 Marisol Galán ESA
7 Keivi Pinto VEN
O78
1 Idalys Ortiz CUB
2 Vanessa Zambotti MEX
3 Maria Suelen Altheman BRA
3 Melissa Mojica PUR
5 Giovanna Blanco VEN
5 Carmen Chala ECU
7 Nynivher Gamboa GUA
7 Toni Geiger USA
OpenW
1 Idalys Ortiz CUB
2 Vanessa Zambotti MEX
3 Maria Suelen Altheman BRA
3 Melissa Mojica PUR
5 Verónica Mendoza ESA
5 Giovanna Blanco VEN
7 Nynivher Gamboa GUA
7 Lenuta Berinde CAN