Vincent Massimino Judoka
Vincent Massimino
Vincent Massimino
Country: France | Born: 20 September 1985 (36 years)
French judoka Vincent Massimino was European U23 Champion in 2004 U81kg. He won the French title in 2012 and 5 medals. Massimino won the European Cup in Belgrade in 2014 and took silver in 2015. As Junior he was 5th at the World Junior Championships twice and he won European bronze in 2003 and 2004.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2015 8 5 3 62.5%
2014 10 7 3 70.0%
2013 11 6 5 54.5%
2012 9 6 3 66.7%
2011 5 4 1 80.0%
2009 8 3 5 37.5%
2008 9 5 4 55.6%
2006 10 4 6 40.0%
2005 6 2 4 33.3%
2004 20 15 5 75.0%
2003 7 5 2 71.4%
2002 11 7 4 63.6%
Total 114 69 45 60.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 Dec 2015 Bughadze, Onise GEO 5/7 L ECC Tbilisi O90
19 Dec 2015 Pin, Adrien FRA 9/12 W ECC Tbilisi O90
19 Dec 2015 Omarov, Arsen RUS 1/4 L ECC Tbilisi O90
27 Sep 2015 Di Guida, Domenico ITA final L ECup Belgrade U100
27 Sep 2015 Moser, Patrik SUI 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U100
27 Sep 2015 Samel, Lorand ROU 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U100
27 Sep 2015 Van Kampen, Stef NED 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U100
27 Sep 2015 Djinovic, Filip SRB 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U100
20 Dec 2014 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 3/5 L ECC Hoofddorp U90
20 Dec 2014 Skobelev, Ivan RUS 5/7 W ECC Hoofddorp U90
20 Dec 2014 Efemgil, Batuhan TUR 9/12 W ECC Hoofddorp U90
20 Dec 2014 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/4 L ECC Hoofddorp U90
20 Dec 2014 Skobelev, Ivan RUS 1/8 W ECC Hoofddorp U90
28 Sep 2014 Kukovica, David SLO final W ECup Belgrade U90
28 Sep 2014 Stanjevic, Predrag MNE 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U90
28 Sep 2014 Dedeic, Rijad BIH 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U90
9 Feb 2014 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
9 Feb 2014 Radu, Valentin ROU 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
8 Sep 2013 Auspert, Thorgal BEL 3/5 L ECup Bratislava U90
8 Sep 2013 Szakacs, Arpad SVK 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U90
8 Sep 2013 Kersics, Dávid HUN 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U90
8 Sep 2013 Chamberlain, Frazer GBR 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U90
3 Mar 2013 Randl, Milan SVK 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U90
3 Mar 2013 Zankishiev, Kazbek RUS 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
3 Mar 2013 Vér, Gábor HUN 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U90
17 Feb 2013 Sasson, Alon ISR 1/8 L WCup Budapest U90
17 Feb 2013 Bat-Erdene, Davaadorj MGL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
10 Feb 2013 Choriev, Dilshod UZB 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
10 Feb 2013 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
27 Oct 2012 Dvärby, Joakim SWE 3/5 W ECup Borås U90
27 Oct 2012 Strote, Max GER 5/7 W ECup Borås U90
27 Oct 2012 Gogotchuri, Zviad GEO 9/12 W ECup Borås U90
27 Oct 2012 Plonski, Pawel POL 13/16 W ECup Borås U90
27 Oct 2012 Odenthal, Marc GER 1/8 L ECup Borås U90
27 Oct 2012 De Jonge, Daan NED 1/16 W ECup Borås U90
12 Feb 2012 Jurecka, Alexandr CZE 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U90
12 Feb 2012 Zankishiev, Kazbek RUS 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U90
29 Jan 2012 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U90
29 Oct 2011 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI final L ECup Borås U90
29 Oct 2011 Wenzinger, Domenik SUI 1/2 W ECup Borås U90
29 Oct 2011 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/4 W ECup Borås U90
29 Oct 2011 Tempel, Danny GER 1/8 W ECup Borås U90
29 Oct 2011 Burns, Andrew GBR 1/16 W ECup Borås U90
31 May 2009 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/16 L GSL Moscow U90
10 May 2009 Pinske, Michael GER 1/4 L GP Tunis U90
10 May 2009 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/8 W GP Tunis U90
22 Feb 2009 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/8 L GP Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2009 Darwish, Ali EGY 1/16 W GP Hamburg U90
15 Feb 2009 Pinske, Michael GER 1/16 L WCup Budapest U90
8 Feb 2009 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/8 L GSL Paris U90
8 Feb 2009 Rigueira, Jorge ESP 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
14 Dec 2008 Nishiyama, Masashi JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U90
26 Oct 2008 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/2 L ECC Tallinn U90
2 Mar 2008 Masubuchi, Tatsuki JPN 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2008 Horák, Michal CZE 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
17 Feb 2008 Masubuchi, Tatsuki JPN 1/8 L WCup Vienna U90
17 Feb 2008 Bachmann, Björn GER 1/16 W WCup Vienna U90
17 Feb 2008 Potapov, Vladislav UKR 1/32 W WCup Vienna U90
10 Feb 2008 Masmanidis, Theodoros GRE 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2008 Asrankulov, Nematullo TJK 1/32 W SWC Paris U90
26 Nov 2006 Benkoczky, Marian SVK 13/16 L EJU23 Moscow U81
26 Nov 2006 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 1/16 L EJU23 Moscow U81
2 Apr 2006 Egger, Micha SUI 3/5 L WCup Minsk U81
2 Apr 2006 Keller, Christoph SUI 5/7 W WCup Minsk U81
2 Apr 2006 Kaltaniuk, Alexei BLR 9/12 W WCup Minsk U81
2 Apr 2006 Neto, João POR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U81
26 Feb 2006 Gavashelishvili, Saba GEO 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U81
26 Feb 2006 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U81
26 Feb 2006 Luukkainen, Petteri FIN 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U81
26 Feb 2006 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U81
13 Feb 2005 Egger, Micha SUI 13/16 L WCup Budapest U81
13 Feb 2005 Balanda, Lukasz POL 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
30 Jan 2005 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U81
30 Jan 2005 Nose, Eigo JPN 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U81
30 Jan 2005 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
30 Jan 2005 Shakurov, Rinat TKM 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Nov 2004 Khutsishvili, Khvicha GEO final W EJU23 Ljubljana U81
28 Nov 2004 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/2 W EJU23 Ljubljana U81
28 Nov 2004 Kállai, Zoltán HUN 1/8 W EJU23 Ljubljana U81
27 Nov 2004 Benavente, Jorge ESP 1/4 W EJU23 Ljubljana U81
27 Nov 2004 Benkoczky, Marian SVK 1/16 W EJU23 Ljubljana U81
17 Oct 2004 van de Loo, Tijke NED 3/5 L WJC Budapest U81
17 Oct 2004 Ahmadov, Ramin AZE 5/7 W WJC Budapest U81
17 Oct 2004 Nabiev, Khurshid UZB 9/12 W WJC Budapest U81
17 Oct 2004 Madarász, Tamás HUN 13/16 W WJC Budapest U81
17 Oct 2004 Kopaliani, Erekle RUS 1/16 L WJC Budapest U81
11 Sep 2004 Popov, Aleksey RUS 3/5 W EChJun Sofia U81
11 Sep 2004 Imamovic, Denis SLO 5/7 W EChJun Sofia U81
11 Sep 2004 Fernández, Daniel BEL 9/12 W EChJun Sofia U81
11 Sep 2004 van de Loo, Tijke NED 1/4 L EChJun Sofia U81
11 Sep 2004 Petrov, Sergiy UKR 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U81
11 Sep 2004 Bayindir, Yunus Emre TUR 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U81
4 Apr 2004 Ferjan, Klemen SLO 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Bayindir, Yunus Emre TUR 13/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Pershin, Ivan RUS 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Nadaraia, Davit GEO 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
21 Nov 2003 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 3/5 W EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Nov 2003 Hein, Nick GER 1/2 L EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Nov 2003 Barbulescu, Bogdan ROU 1/4 W EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Nov 2003 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U81
21 Nov 2003 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U81
29 Mar 2003 Zemaitaitis, Ramunas LTU 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U81
16 Nov 2002 Ramizzade, Fariz AZE 5/7 L EChJun Rotterdam U81
16 Nov 2002 Austin, James GBR 9/12 W EChJun Rotterdam U81
16 Nov 2002 Imamovic, Edis SLO 13/16 W EChJun Rotterdam U81
16 Nov 2002 Caponi, Alexandru ROU 1/8 L EChJun Rotterdam U81
16 Nov 2002 Arbel, Yuval ISR 1/16 W EChJun Rotterdam U81
14 Sep 2002 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 3/5 L WJC Jeju Island U81
14 Sep 2002 Molt, Helge GER 5/7 W WJC Jeju Island U81
14 Sep 2002 Liu, Peng CHN 9/12 W WJC Jeju Island U81
14 Sep 2002 Benavente, Jorge ESP 1/4 L WJC Jeju Island U81
14 Sep 2002 Nabiev, Khurshid UZB 1/8 W WJC Jeju Island U81
14 Sep 2002 Semenov, Viktor RUS 1/16 W WJC Jeju Island U81