Mark van Dijk Judoka
Mark van Dijk
Country: Netherlands
|
Born: 6 March 2001 (23 years)
Dutch judoka Mark Van Dijk took a bronze medal at the Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires in 2018 and a bronze at the Summer World University Games in Chengdu in 2023. He also clinched the Dutch Cadet Champion title in Leek in 2017. In 2020, he secured a silver medal at the Dutch Junior Championships and continued to shine with a bronze at the Junior European Cup in Prague in 2021. Mark's success extended to the European Open in Tallinn in 2023, where he claimed another bronze, followed by a bronze at the Grand Prix in Portugal in 2024.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% |
2023 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 63.6% |
2022 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46.7% |
2021 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 56.3% |
2020 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
2019 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
2018 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 80.0% |
2017 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% |
Total | 109 | 70 | 39 | 64.2% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Jan 2024 | Gwak, DongHan | KOR | 3/5 | W | GP | Odivelas | U90 | |
28 Jan 2024 | Laborde, Max | FRA | 5/7 | W | GP | Odivelas | U90 | |
28 Jan 2024 | Zgank, Mihael | TUR | 1/4 | L | GP | Odivelas | U90 | |
28 Jan 2024 | Ustopiriyon, Komronshokh | TJK | 1/8 | W | GP | Odivelas | U90 | |
28 Jan 2024 | Han, JuYeop | KOR | 1/16 | W | GP | Odivelas | U90 | |
28 Jan 2024 | Coto Bersier, Mariano | ARG | 1/32 | W | GP | Odivelas | U90 | |
17 Nov 2023 | Yudanov, Nikita | UKR | 1/8 | L | EJU23 | Potsdam | U90 | |
17 Nov 2023 | Kuka, Rios | KOS | 1/16 | W | EJU23 | Potsdam | U90 | |
1 Oct 2023 | Stepień, Damian | POL | 3/5 | L | WCup | Prague | U90 | |
1 Oct 2023 | Borchashvili, Adam | AUT | 1/2 | L | WCup | Prague | U90 | |
1 Oct 2023 | Pankowski, Jakub | POL | 1/4 | W | WCup | Prague | U90 | |
1 Oct 2023 | Jayne, John | USA | 1/8 | W | WCup | Prague | U90 | |
1 Oct 2023 | Raffaeli, Andrea | ITA | 1/16 | W | WCup | Prague | U90 | |
31 Jul 2023 | Hajiyev, Eljan | AZE | 3/5 | W | WUC | Chengdu | U90 | |
31 Jul 2023 | Ferreira, Giovani | BRA | 5/7 | W | WUC | Chengdu | U90 | |
31 Jul 2023 | Han, JuYeop | KOR | 1/4 | L | WUC | Chengdu | U90 | |
31 Jul 2023 | Ishenbaev, Anarbek | KGZ | 1/8 | W | WUC | Chengdu | U90 | |
31 Jul 2023 | Ningthoujam, Sheetal Singh | IND | 1/16 | W | WUC | Chengdu | U90 | |
9 Jul 2023 | Gurevitch, Guy | ISR | 3/5 | W | WCup | Tallinn | U90 | |
9 Jul 2023 | Jayne, John | USA | 1/2 | L | WCup | Tallinn | U90 | |
9 Jul 2023 | Laborde, Max | FRA | 1/4 | W | WCup | Tallinn | U90 | |
9 Jul 2023 | Magomedkerimov, Aslanbeg | EST | 1/8 | W | WCup | Tallinn | U90 | |
9 Jul 2023 | Gunchenko, Stanislav | UKR | 1/16 | W | WCup | Tallinn | U90 | |
11 Jun 2023 | Lima, Pedro | POR | 1/16 | L | WCup | Madrid | U90 | |
12 Mar 2023 | Borchashvili, Adam | AUT | 1/16 | L | WCup | Rome | U90 | |
12 Mar 2023 | Valeri, Michele | ITA | 1/32 | W | WCup | Rome | U90 | |
26 Feb 2023 | Nerpel, Gergely | HUN | 1/8 | L | WCup | Warsaw | U90 | |
26 Feb 2023 | Buchebner, Mario | AUT | 1/16 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U90 | |
29 Oct 2022 | Kharazishvili, Nika | GEO | 1/16 | L | EJU23 | Sarajevo | U90 | |
4 Sep 2022 | Klammert, David | CZE | 5/7 | L | WCup | Oberwart | U90 | |
4 Sep 2022 | Kochman, Li | ISR | 1/4 | L | WCup | Oberwart | U90 | |
4 Sep 2022 | Petgrave, Jamal | GBR | 1/8 | W | WCup | Oberwart | U90 | |
4 Sep 2022 | Kuusik, Mattias | EST | 1/16 | W | WCup | Oberwart | U90 | |
3 Jul 2022 | Arsenie, Rares | ROU | 1/16 | L | WCup | Cluj Napoca | U90 | |
12 Jun 2022 | Tenenbaum, Ben | ISR | 1/16 | L | WCup | Madrid | U90 | |
27 Feb 2022 | Krieber Gagnon, Louis | CAN | 3/5 | L | WCup | Warsaw | U90 | |
27 Feb 2022 | L'Herbier, Teo | FRA | 5/7 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U90 | |
27 Feb 2022 | Aydin, Omer | TUR | 1/4 | L | WCup | Warsaw | U90 | |
27 Feb 2022 | Feuillet, Remi | MRI | 1/8 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U90 | |
27 Feb 2022 | Kumesu-Egri, Christopher | GBR | 1/16 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U90 | |
27 Feb 2022 | Borchashvili, Adam | AUT | 1/32 | W | WCup | Warsaw | U90 | |
13 Feb 2022 | Aydin, Omer | TUR | 1/8 | L | WCup | Sarajevo | U90 | |
13 Feb 2022 | Kansy, Fabian | GER | 1/16 | W | WCup | Sarajevo | U90 | |
8 Oct 2021 | Ihanamaki, Eetu | FIN | 1/32 | L | WJC | Olbia | U81 | |
10 Sep 2021 | Suleimanov, Ibragimgadzhi | RUS | 1/8 | L | EChJun | Luxembourg | U81 | |
10 Sep 2021 | Kelava, Goran | SLO | 1/16 | W | EChJun | Luxembourg | U81 | |
18 Jul 2021 | Maxim, Meiirlan | KAZ | 5/7 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U81 | |
18 Jul 2021 | Musil, Radomir | CZE | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U81 | |
18 Jul 2021 | Sherazadishvili, Giorgi | GEO | 1/4 | L | IJFJun | Prague | U81 | |
18 Jul 2021 | Capan, Bruno | CRO | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U81 | |
18 Jul 2021 | Rudolf, Miha | SLO | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Prague | U81 | |
4 Jul 2021 | Suleimanov, Ibragimgadzhi | RUS | 3/5 | L | IJFJun | Coimbra | U81 | |
4 Jul 2021 | Dumas, Bastien | FRA | 5/7 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U81 | |
4 Jul 2021 | Courteaud, Gilles | FRA | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U81 | |
4 Jul 2021 | Duyck, Jarne | BEL | 13/16 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U81 | |
4 Jul 2021 | Dranovskii, Daniil | RUS | 1/8 | L | IJFJun | Coimbra | U81 | |
4 Jul 2021 | Colesnic, Miguel | POR | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U81 | |
2 May 2021 | Musil, Jaromir | CZE | 1/32 | L | WCup | Zagreb | U81 | |
28 Feb 2021 | Pylypenko, Dmytro | UKR | 1/16 | L | WCup | Prague | U81 | |
10 Nov 2020 | Rajkai, Robert | HUN | 1/8 | L | EJU23 | Porec | U81 | |
10 Nov 2020 | Duinovs, Nikita | LAT | 1/16 | W | EJU23 | Porec | U81 | |
5 Nov 2020 | Toth, Benedek | HUN | 1/8 | L | EChJun | Porec | U81 | |
5 Nov 2020 | Sherifovski, Edi | MKD | 1/16 | W | EChJun | Porec | U81 | |
29 Sep 2019 | Loer, Jan Willem | NED | 3/5 | L | NC | Almere | U81 | |
29 Sep 2019 | Goedhart, Bobby | NED | 5/7 | W | NC | Almere | U81 | |
29 Sep 2019 | Nicolai, Hessel | NED | 9/12 | W | NC | Almere | U81 | |
29 Sep 2019 | Van Winden, Coen | NED | 1/4 | L | NC | Almere | U81 | |
23 Jun 2019 | Elez, Vuk | BIH | 1/16 | L | IJFJun | Paks | U81 | |
23 Jun 2019 | Wagner, Andreas | AUT | 1/32 | W | IJFJun | Paks | U81 | |
10 Oct 2018 | Sulca, Adrian | ROU | 1/8 | L | NCup | Buenos Aires | U81 | |
8 Oct 2018 | Rebahi, Ahmed | ALG | 3/5 | W | YOG | Buenos Aires | U81 | |
8 Oct 2018 | Iki, Rihari | NZL | 5/7 | W | YOG | Buenos Aires | U81 | |
8 Oct 2018 | Allan, Rhys | AUS | 9/12 | W | YOG | Buenos Aires | U81 | |
8 Oct 2018 | Barto, Alex | SVK | 1/8 | L | YOG | Buenos Aires | U81 | |
1 Jul 2018 | Umarov, Daniil | RUS | final | W | EMTXC | Sarajevo | U81 | |
1 Jul 2018 | Cuhadar, Ahmet | TUR | 1/2 | W | EMTXC | Sarajevo | U81 | |
1 Jul 2018 | Ngayap Hambou, Maxime Gael | FRA | 1/8 | W | EMTXC | Sarajevo | U81 | |
30 Jun 2018 | Umarov, Daniil | RUS | final | L | EChCa | Sarajevo | U81 | |
30 Jun 2018 | Cret, Alex | ROU | 1/2 | W | EChCa | Sarajevo | U81 | |
30 Jun 2018 | Wagner, Andreas | AUT | 1/4 | W | EChCa | Sarajevo | U81 | |
30 Jun 2018 | Popaz, Stanislav | MDA | 1/8 | W | EChCa | Sarajevo | U81 | |
30 Jun 2018 | Graziani, Alessio | ITA | 1/16 | W | EChCa | Sarajevo | U81 | |
5 May 2018 | Straza, Tin | CRO | 3/5 | W | IJFCad | Cluj Napoca | U81 | |
5 May 2018 | Dinev, Georgi | BUL | 5/7 | W | IJFCad | Cluj Napoca | U81 | |
5 May 2018 | Safrany, Peter | HUN | 9/12 | W | IJFCad | Cluj Napoca | U81 | |
5 May 2018 | Cret, Alex | ROU | 1/4 | L | IJFCad | Cluj Napoca | U81 | |
5 May 2018 | Chirulli, Alessandro | ITA | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Cluj Napoca | U81 | |
5 May 2018 | Lavi, Yaheli | ISR | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Cluj Napoca | U81 | |
21 Apr 2018 | Dejace, Nicolas | BEL | 3/5 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U81 | |
21 Apr 2018 | Gerbzomer, Evgenii | RUS | 1/2 | L | IJFCad | Teplice | U81 | |
21 Apr 2018 | Ngayap Hambou, Maxime Gael | FRA | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U81 | |
21 Apr 2018 | Stoica, Riccardo | ROU | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U81 | |
21 Apr 2018 | Solyanyk, Yevheniy | UKR | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Teplice | U81 | |
7 Apr 2018 | Cuhadar, Ahmet | TUR | final | L | IJFCad | Berlin | U81 | |
7 Apr 2018 | Pushenko, Bohdan | UKR | 1/2 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U81 | |
7 Apr 2018 | Aghakishiyev, Ibrahim | AZE | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U81 | |
7 Apr 2018 | Demirtas, Cem | TUR | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U81 | |
7 Apr 2018 | Cret, Alex | ROU | 1/16 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U81 | |
7 Apr 2018 | Frikel, Oliver | GER | 1/32 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U81 | |
2 Jul 2017 | Matveev, Daniil | RUS | 3/5 | L | EChCT | Kaunas | U73 | |
2 Jul 2017 | Stodolski, Adam | POL | 5/7 | W | EChCT | Kaunas | U73 | |
2 Jul 2017 | Gnamien, Tizie | FRA | 9/12 | W | EChCT | Kaunas | U73 | |
2 Jul 2017 | Hans, Renars | LAT | 1/4 | W | EChCT | Kaunas | U73 | |
2 Jul 2017 | Sagalec, Edvardas | LTU | 1/8 | W | EChCT | Kaunas | U73 | |
29 Apr 2017 | Gnamien, Tizie | FRA | 1/16 | L | IJFCad | Berlin | U73 | |
29 Apr 2017 | Steingraeber, Jannik | GER | 1/32 | W | IJFCad | Berlin | U73 | |
11 Mar 2017 | Sadek, Maher | DEN | final | W | IJFCad | Zagreb | U73 | |
11 Mar 2017 | Mecilosek, Jus | SLO | final | L | IJFCad | Zagreb | U73 | |
18 Feb 2017 | De Cesario, Matteo | ITA | 1/16 | L | IJFCad | Fuengirola | U73 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Cret Alex | 3 | 2:1 |
Borchashvili Adam | 3 | 1:2 |
Laborde Max | 2 | 2:0 |
Wagner Andreas | 2 | 2:0 |
Ngayap Hambou Maxime Gael | 2 | 2:0 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!