Legna Verdecia Judoka

Legna Verdecia

Legna Verdecia

  • Country:Cuba
  • Born:29 October 1972 (46 years)
  • Popularity
Legna Legna Verdecia-Rodriguez is one of the most successful Cuban judoka in the history. She was 2000 Olympic Champion U52kg while she had already won bronze in 1996. 1993 World Champion in Hamilton. Won seven PanAmerican titles

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
200165183.3 %
20003332197.0 %
19992322195.7 %
199824240100.0 %
19972520580.0 %
19962421387.5 %
19951614287.5 %
1993109190.0 %
199275271.4 %
1991108280.0 %
19901010.0 %
198985362.5 %
Total 187 165 22 88.2 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Jul 2001Yokosawa, YukiJPN3/5WWChMunichU52
28 Jul 2001Hukuda, FabianeBRA5/7WWChMunichU52
28 Jul 2001Nagy, ViktóriaHUN9/12WWChMunichU52
28 Jul 2001Imbriani, RaffaellaGER1/4LWChMunichU52
28 Jul 2001Karzakova, OxanaRUS1/8WWChMunichU52
28 Jul 2001Ramos, JoanaPOR1/16WWChMunichU52
17 Sep 2000Narazaki, NorikoJPNfinalWOGSydneyU52
17 Sep 2000Kye, Sun HuiPRK1/2WOGSydneyU52
17 Sep 2000Mariani, CarolinaARG1/4WOGSydneyU52
17 Sep 2000Leon, MirenESP1/8WOGSydneyU52
25 Mar 2000Saldanha, PaulaPOR3/5WWCupRomeU52
25 Mar 2000Flagothier, NicoleBEL5/7WWCupRomeU52
25 Mar 2000Singleton, GeorginaGBR9/12WWCupRomeU52
25 Mar 2000Tignola, LaëtitiaFRA1/4WWCupRomeU52
25 Mar 2000Li, RanCHN1/8WWCupRomeU52
25 Mar 2000Nareks, PetraSLO1/16WWCupRomeU52
19 Mar 2000Leon, MirenESPfinalWWCupWarsawU52
19 Mar 2000Vészi, KláraHUN1/2WWCupWarsawU52
19 Mar 2000Imbriani, RaffaellaGER1/4WWCupWarsawU52
19 Mar 2000Clement, IngeBEL1/8WWCupWarsawU52
19 Mar 2000Krzywda, BarbaraPOL1/16WWCupWarsawU52
4 Mar 2000Singleton, GeorginaGBRfinalWWCupBudapestU52
4 Mar 2000Clement, IngeBEL1/2WWCupBudapestU52
4 Mar 2000Imbriani, RaffaellaGER1/4WWCupBudapestU52
4 Mar 2000Chan, Mei LingHKG1/8WWCupBudapestU52
4 Mar 2000Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/16WWCupBudapestU52
26 Feb 2000Tignola, LaëtitiaFRAfinalWWCupMunichU52
26 Feb 2000Mariani, CarolinaARG1/2WWCupMunichU52
26 Feb 2000Wolf, HillaryUSA1/4WWCupMunichU52
26 Feb 2000Souakri, SalimaALG1/8WWCupMunichU52
20 Feb 2000Gravenstijn, DeborahNEDfinalWWCupLeondingU52
20 Feb 2000Hukuda, FabianeBRA1/2WWCupLeondingU52
20 Feb 2000Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/4WWCupLeondingU52
20 Feb 2000Nareks, PetraSLO1/8WWCupLeondingU52
20 Feb 2000Diaz, JackelinVEN1/16WWCupLeondingU52
13 Feb 2000Liu, YuxiangCHNfinalLWCupParisU52
13 Feb 2000Singleton, GeorginaGBR1/2WWCupParisU52
13 Feb 2000Kim, Hye-SookKOR1/4WWCupParisU52
13 Feb 2000Kleina, MilanaRUS1/8WWCupParisU52
9 Oct 1999Narazaki, NorikoJPNfinalLWChBirminghamU52
9 Oct 1999Liu, YuxiangCHN1/2WWChBirminghamU52
9 Oct 1999Allan, DeborahGBR1/4WWChBirminghamU52
9 Oct 1999Diaz, JackelinVEN1/8WWChBirminghamU52
9 Oct 1999Tou, Si ManMAC1/16WWChBirminghamU52
27 Mar 1999Calderon, ZaimarisCUBfinalWWCupRomeU52
27 Mar 1999Cuomo, AntoniaITA1/2WWCupRomeU52
27 Mar 1999Schernthaner, YvonneAUT1/4WWCupRomeU52
27 Mar 1999Vészi, KláraHUN1/8WWCupRomeU52
28 Feb 1999Nagai, KazueJPNfinalWWCupMunichU52
28 Feb 1999Kim, Hye-SookKOR1/2WWCupMunichU52
28 Feb 1999Merle, ElénitaFRA1/4WWCupMunichU52
28 Feb 1999Machalek, RebeccaPOL1/8WWCupMunichU52
28 Feb 1999Andonegui, SoniaESP1/16WWCupMunichU52
21 Feb 1999Calderon, ZaimarisCUBfinalWWCupLeondingU52
21 Feb 1999Gomikawa, MidoriJPN1/2WWCupLeondingU52
21 Feb 1999Ying, LiCHN1/4WWCupLeondingU52
21 Feb 1999Ravaoarisoa, Naina CeciliaMAD1/8WWCupLeondingU52
21 Feb 1999Schernthaner, YvonneAUT1/16WWCupLeondingU52
13 Feb 1999Kim, Hye-SookKORfinalWWCupParisU52
13 Feb 1999Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/2WWCupParisU52
13 Feb 1999Narazaki, NorikoJPN1/4WWCupParisU52
13 Feb 1999Tomyak, GalinaUKR1/8WWCupParisU52
5 Apr 1998Goossens, HeidiBELfinalWWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
5 Apr 1998Harnichard, EmilieFRA1/2WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
5 Apr 1998Meijer, TamaraNED1/4WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
5 Apr 1998Summers, EliseGBR1/8WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
5 Apr 1998Strong, VirginiaRSA1/16WWCup‘s-HertogenboschU52
21 Mar 1998Clement, IngeBELfinalWWCupRomeU52
21 Mar 1998Macrì, GiuseppinaITA1/2WWCupRomeU52
21 Mar 1998Maddaloni, LauraITA1/4WWCupRomeU52
21 Mar 1998Nareks, PetraSLO1/8WWCupRomeU52
22 Feb 1998Imbriani, RaffaellaGERfinalWWCupMunichU52
22 Feb 1998Clement, IngeBEL1/2WWCupMunichU52
22 Feb 1998Diniz, CatarinaPOR1/4WWCupMunichU52
22 Feb 1998Filzmoser, SabrinaAUT1/8WWCupMunichU52
22 Feb 1998Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU1/16WWCupMunichU52
15 Feb 1998Cuomo, AntoniaITAfinalWWCupLeondingU52
15 Feb 1998Harnichard, EmilieFRA1/2WWCupLeondingU52
15 Feb 1998Kleina, MilanaRUS1/4WWCupLeondingU52
15 Feb 1998Kaiser, UlrikeLIE1/8WWCupLeondingU52
15 Feb 1998Novackova, JanaCZE1/16WWCupLeondingU52
8 Feb 1998Imbriani, RaffaellaGERfinalWWCupParisU52
8 Feb 1998Tignola, LaëtitiaFRA1/2WWCupParisU52
8 Feb 1998Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA1/4WWCupParisU52
8 Feb 1998Caverzasio, FrancescaSUI1/8WWCupParisU52
8 Feb 1998Marie, VirginieFRA1/16WWCupParisU52
12 Oct 1997Hyun, Sook-HeeKOR5/7LWChParisU52
12 Oct 1997Souakri, SalimaALG9/12WWChParisU52
12 Oct 1997Sharma, MeetaIND13/16WWChParisU52
12 Oct 1997Flagothier, NicoleBEL1/8LWChParisU52
12 Oct 1997Rendle, SharonGBR1/16WWChParisU52
22 Mar 1997Meijer, TamaraNEDfinalWWCupRomeU52
22 Mar 1997Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA1/2WWCupRomeU52
22 Mar 1997Till, BarbaraHUN1/4WWCupRomeU52
22 Mar 1997Rodriguez, AntoniaESP1/8WWCupRomeU52
23 Feb 1997Flagothier, NicoleBEL3/5WWCupMunichU52
23 Feb 1997Von Schwichow, AlexaGER5/7WWCupMunichU52
23 Feb 1997Karonidou, ChristinaGRE9/12WWCupMunichU52
23 Feb 1997Tang, Li HongCHN1/4LWCupMunichU52
23 Feb 1997Saldanha, PaulaPOR1/8WWCupMunichU52
18 Feb 1997Von Schwichow, AlexaGER3/5WWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1997Mizoguchi, NorikoJPN1/2LWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1997Vészi, KláraHUN1/4WWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1997Aranovskaya, NataliaRUS1/8WWCupLeondingU52
9 Feb 1997Narazaki, NorikoJPNfinalLWCupParisU52
9 Feb 1997Mariani, CarolinaARG1/2WWCupParisU52
9 Feb 1997Macrì, GiuseppinaITA1/4WWCupParisU52
9 Feb 1997Marchand, IsabelFRA1/8WWCupParisU52
9 Feb 1997Rendle, SharonGBR1/16WWCupParisU52
19 Jan 1997Narazaki, NorikoJPNfinalWWTCOsakaU52
19 Jan 1997Min, Kyung-SoonKORfinalWWTCOsakaU52
25 Jul 1996Muñoz, AlmudenaESP3/5WOGAtlantaU52
25 Jul 1996Hyun, Sook-HeeKOR1/2LOGAtlantaU52
25 Jul 1996Narazaki, NorikoJPN1/4WOGAtlantaU52
25 Jul 1996Von Schwichow, AlexaGER1/8WOGAtlantaU52
24 Mar 1996Saldanha, PaulaPORfinalWWCupRomeU52
24 Mar 1996Cavazzuti, AnnalisaITA1/2WWCupRomeU52
24 Mar 1996Meulendijks, SusanneNED1/4WWCupRomeU52
24 Mar 1996Mainville, PascaleCAN1/8WWCupRomeU52
24 Feb 1996Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA3/5WWCupMunichU52
24 Feb 1996Imbriani, RaffaellaGER5/7WWCupMunichU52
24 Feb 1996Aluas-Dinea, IoanaROU9/12WWCupMunichU52
24 Feb 1996Giungi, AlessandraITA1/4LWCupMunichU52
24 Feb 1996Keppel, KristinGER1/8WWCupMunichU52
24 Feb 1996Pedulla, MarisaUSA1/16WWCupMunichU52
17 Feb 1996Von Schwichow, AlexaGERfinalWWCupLeondingU52
17 Feb 1996Ji, HeCHN1/2WWCupLeondingU52
17 Feb 1996Cabas, NuriaESP1/4WWCupLeondingU52
17 Feb 1996Schmutz, IsabelleSUI1/8WWCupLeondingU52
11 Feb 1996Muñoz, AlmudenaESP3/5WWCupParisU52
11 Feb 1996Rendle, SharonGBR5/7WWCupParisU52
11 Feb 1996Hyun, Sook-HeeKOR9/12WWCupParisU52
11 Feb 1996Flagothier, NicoleBEL13/16WWCupParisU52
11 Feb 1996Narazaki, NorikoJPN1/8LWCupParisU52
11 Feb 1996Souakri, SalimaALG1/16WWCupParisU52
1 Oct 1995Muñoz, AlmudenaESP3/5WWChChibaU52
1 Oct 1995Mariani, CarolinaARG1/2LWChChibaU52
1 Oct 1995Belivacqua, PatriciaBRA1/4WWChChibaU52
1 Oct 1995Rendle, SharonGBR1/8WWChChibaU52
1 Oct 1995Mutanen, AnnikkaFIN1/16WWChChibaU52
26 Feb 1995Hyun, Sook-HeeKORfinalWWCupMunichU52
26 Feb 1995Rendle, SharonGBR1/2WWCupMunichU52
26 Feb 1995Giungi, AlessandraITA1/4WWCupMunichU52
26 Feb 1995Goossens, HeidiBEL1/8WWCupMunichU52
26 Feb 1995Santaella, KatiuskaVEN1/16WWCupMunichU52
18 Feb 1995Summers, EliseGBRfinalWWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1995Jin, WangCHN1/2WWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1995Hyun, Sook-HeeKOR1/4WWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1995Mariani, CarolinaARG1/8WWCupLeondingU52
18 Feb 1995Brain-Grainger, CathyAUS1/16WWCupLeondingU52
12 Feb 1995Allan, DeborahGBR1/16LWCupParisU52
2 Oct 1993Muñoz, AlmudenaESPfinalWWChHamiltonU52
2 Oct 1993Rendle, SharonGBR1/2WWChHamiltonU52
2 Oct 1993Nowak, CécileFRA1/4WWChHamiltonU52
2 Oct 1993Gavrilova, TatyanaUKR1/8WWChHamiltonU52
2 Oct 1993Vilhola, MarjoFIN1/16WWChHamiltonU52
12 Feb 1993Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRA3/5WWCupParisU52
12 Feb 1993Nowak, CécileFRA1/2LWCupParisU52
12 Feb 1993Hyun, Sook-HeeKOR1/4WWCupParisU52
12 Feb 1993Borelly, NadègeFRA1/8WWCupParisU52
12 Feb 1993Krause, Ewa-LarysaPOL1/16WWCupParisU52
1 Aug 1992Mariani, CarolinaARG1/16LOGBarcelonaU52
31 Jan 1992Muñoz, AlmudenaESP3/5WWCupParisU52
31 Jan 1992Doyle, LorettaGBR5/7WWCupParisU52
31 Jan 1992Boffin, FabienneFRA9/12WWCupParisU52
31 Jan 1992Ueda, MutsumiJPN1/4LWCupParisU52
31 Jan 1992Saldanha, PaulaPOR1/8WWCupParisU52
31 Jan 1992Wojtowiczova, JanaCZE1/16WWCupParisU52
28 Jul 1991Perlberg, JanaGER3/5WWChBarcelonaU48
28 Jul 1991Lastrade, BrigitteCAN5/7WWChBarcelonaU48
28 Jul 1991Markovic, LeposavaSRB9/12WWChBarcelonaU48
28 Jul 1991Chan, MeiHKG13/16WWChBarcelonaU48
28 Jul 1991Tani, RyokoJPN1/8LWChBarcelonaU48
28 Jul 1991Benitez, ToledoTRI1/16WWChBarcelonaU48
8 Feb 1991Muñoz, AlmudenaESPfinalLWCupParisU52
8 Feb 1991Gal, JessicaNED1/2WWCupParisU52
8 Feb 1991Poirier, LyneCAN1/4WWCupParisU52
8 Feb 1991Berna, DominiqueFRA1/8WWCupParisU52
9 Feb 1990Li, AiyueCHN1/16LWCupParisU48
14 Oct 1989Nowak, CécileFRA3/5LWChBelgradeU48
14 Oct 1989Vroegh-Sheffield, AartjeCAN5/7WWChBelgradeU48
14 Oct 1989Villapol, María ElenaVEN9/12WWChBelgradeU48
14 Oct 1989Ock, Kyoung-SookKOR1/8WWChBelgradeU48
12 Feb 1989Emich, KerstinGER5/7LWCupParisU48
12 Feb 1989Chodakowska, AnnaPOL9/12WWCupParisU48
12 Feb 1989Eneva, JivkaBUL13/16WWCupParisU48
12 Feb 1989Boffin, FabienneFRA1/8LWCupParisU48
Result City Date
3Munich2001
1Alghero2001
3Porto Sant'Elpidio2001
1Santiago de Cuba2001
1Sydney2000