Shu Huei Hsu Wang Judoka
Shu Huei Hsu Wang
Country: Taipei
|
Born: 31 May 1999 (24 years)
Taipei judoka Shu Huei Hsu Wang took silver at the Asian Open in Hong Kong in 2018. She also became a Referee for the IJF at occassional top events such as the Grand Prix in Qingdao. She captured a bronze medal at the Asian Open in Hong Kong in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% |
2023 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 15.4% |
2020 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
2019 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 36.8% |
2018 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
2017 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
2016 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
2015 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% |
2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
Total | 59 | 25 | 34 | 42.4% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Mar 2024 | Verschaere, Vicky | BEL | 5/7 | L | GP | Linz | U78 | |
10 Mar 2024 | Kurchenko, Yuliia | UKR | 1/4 | L | GP | Linz | U78 | |
10 Mar 2024 | Yatim, Hafsa | MAR | 1/8 | W | GP | Linz | U78 | |
10 Mar 2024 | Branser, Marie | GUI | 1/16 | W | GP | Linz | U78 | |
3 Mar 2024 | Boehm, Alina | GER | 1/8 | L | GSL | Tashkent | U78 | |
3 Mar 2024 | Yuldasheva, Nodira | UZB | 1/32 | W | GSL | Tashkent | U78 | |
4 Feb 2024 | Yoon, Hyun-Ji | KOR | 1/16 | L | GSL | Paris | U78 | |
28 Jan 2024 | Lee, Jeong-Yun | KOR | 1/16 | L | GP | Odivelas | U78 | |
3 Dec 2023 | Stangherlin, Giorgia | ITA | 1/16 | L | GSL | Tokyo | U78 | |
11 Nov 2023 | Gimenes, Karol | BRA | 1/16 | L | WCup | Perth | U78 | |
26 Sep 2023 | Otgonbayar, Khuslen | MGL | 5/7 | L | AG | Hangzhou | U78 | |
26 Sep 2023 | Takayama, Rika | JPN | 1/4 | L | AG | Hangzhou | U78 | |
26 Sep 2023 | Narmukhamedova, Shakhida | KGZ | 1/8 | W | AG | Hangzhou | U78 | |
31 Jul 2023 | Heck, Christina | NED | 1/16 | L | WUC | Chengdu | U78 | |
2 Jul 2023 | Swan, Maria | AUS | 3/5 | L | WCup | Taipei | U78 | |
2 Jul 2023 | Lim, Garam | KOR | 5/7 | W | WCup | Taipei | U78 | |
2 Jul 2023 | Ko, Gayeong | KOR | 1/4 | L | WCup | Taipei | U78 | |
23 Jun 2023 | Otgonbayar, Khuslen | MGL | 1/16 | L | GSL | Ulaanbaatar | U78 | |
12 May 2023 | Brolih, Patricija | SLO | 1/16 | L | WCh | Doha | U78 | |
2 Apr 2023 | Dolgilevica, Una | LAT | 1/16 | L | GSL | Antalya | U78 | |
5 Mar 2023 | Takayama, Rika | JPN | 1/8 | L | GSL | Tashkent | U78 | |
23 Feb 2020 | Sampaio, Patricia | POR | 1/16 | L | GSL | Düsseldorf | U78 | |
9 Feb 2020 | Ramirez, Yahima | POR | 1/16 | L | GSL | Paris | U78 | |
1 Dec 2019 | Munkhtsetseg, Otgon | MGL | 1/2 | L | WCup | Hong Kong | U78 | |
1 Dec 2019 | Godbout, Coralie | CAN | 3/4 | W | WCup | Hong Kong | U78 | |
24 Nov 2019 | Chala, Vanessa | ECU | 1/16 | L | GSL | Osaka | U78 | |
4 Nov 2019 | Malzahn, Luise | GER | 1/8 | L | WCup | Perth | U78 | |
4 Nov 2019 | Oeda, Ikumi | THA | 1/16 | W | WCup | Perth | U78 | |
26 Oct 2019 | Shmeleva, Antonina | RUS | 1/16 | L | GSL | Abu Dhabi | U78 | |
22 Sep 2019 | Yuldasheva, Nodira | UZB | 1/16 | L | GP | Tashkent | U78 | |
30 Aug 2019 | Sampaio, Patricia | POR | 1/32 | L | WCh | Tokyo | U78 | |
4 Aug 2019 | Kim, Ye Yong | PRK | final | L | WCup | Taipei | U78 | |
4 Aug 2019 | Batbayar, Erdenet-Od | MGL | 1/2 | W | WCup | Taipei | U78 | |
4 Aug 2019 | Vo Thi Phuong, Quynh | VIE | 1/4 | W | WCup | Taipei | U78 | |
7 Jul 2019 | Kim, Minju | KOR | poule | L | IJFJun | Macau | U78 | |
26 May 2019 | Wagner, Anna-Maria | GER | 1/8 | L | GP | Hohhot | U78 | |
26 May 2019 | Zhang, Kaili | CHN | 1/16 | W | GP | Hohhot | U78 | |
22 Apr 2019 | Lee, Jeong-Yun | KOR | 3/5 | L | ACh | Fujairah | U78 | |
22 Apr 2019 | Munkhtsetseg, Otgon | MGL | 5/7 | W | ACh | Fujairah | U78 | |
22 Apr 2019 | Raifova, Zarina | KAZ | 1/4 | L | ACh | Fujairah | U78 | |
22 Apr 2019 | Oeda, Ikumi | THA | 1/8 | W | ACh | Fujairah | U78 | |
7 Apr 2019 | Batbayar, Erdenet-Od | MGL | 1/16 | L | GP | Antalya | U78 | |
1 Dec 2018 | Ito, Nami | JPN | final | L | WCup | Hong Kong | U78 | |
1 Dec 2018 | Oeda, Ikumi | THA | 1/2 | W | WCup | Hong Kong | U78 | |
1 Dec 2018 | Chongtham, Jina Devi | IND | 1/4 | W | WCup | Hong Kong | U78 | |
9 Jul 2017 | Tu, Yung chen | TPE | 3/5 | W | WCup | Taipei | U78 | |
9 Jul 2017 | Wallis, Melanie | AUS | 5/7 | W | WCup | Taipei | U78 | |
9 Jul 2017 | Lee, Dabin | KOR | 1/4 | L | WCup | Taipei | U78 | |
9 Jul 2017 | Mohamad Tahir, Nor Izzatul Fazlia | MAS | 1/8 | W | WCup | Taipei | U78 | |
9 Sep 2016 | Jangeldina, Aruna | KAZ | 3/5 | W | ACadet | Kochi | U70 | |
9 Sep 2016 | Asahi, Nanami | JPN | 1/4 | L | ACadet | Kochi | U70 | |
10 Oct 2015 | Barbat, Maryam | IRI | 1/2 | W | ACadet | Bangkok | U70 | |
10 Oct 2015 | Agajanova, Sabina | TKM | 1/4 | W | ACadet | Bangkok | U70 | |
8 Aug 2015 | Prodan, Karla | CRO | 1/8 | L | WCadet | Sarajevo | U70 | |
8 Aug 2015 | Juric, Danica | BIH | 1/16 | W | WCadet | Sarajevo | U70 | |
18 Jul 2015 | Yu, Yejin | KOR | poule | W | IJFCad | Hong Kong | U70 | |
18 Jul 2015 | Chiang, Yu Shan | TPE | poule | W | IJFCad | Hong Kong | U70 | |
11 Dec 2014 | Munkhbat, Davaasuren | MGL | final | W | ACadet | Hong Kong | U70 | |
11 Dec 2014 | Yuldasheva, Nodira | UZB | 1/2 | W | ACadet | Hong Kong | U70 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Oeda Ikumi | 3 | 3:0 |
Yuldasheva Nodira | 3 | 2:1 |
Batbayar Erdenet-Od | 2 | 1:1 |
Munkhtsetseg Otgon | 2 | 1:1 |
Lee Jeong-Yun | 2 | 0:2 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!