Roland Goz Judoka
Roland Goz
Roland Goz
Country: Hungary | Born: 26 February 1999 (23 years)
Hungarian judoka Roland Goz took a bronze medal at the European Cup in Kaunas in 2019. He claimed a bronze medal at the Junior European Cup in Leibnitz in 2019. He clinched a bronze medal at the Junior European Cup in Paks in 2019. He took silver at the Junior Europeans in 2019 in Vaantaa. He claimed the gold at the World U21 Championships in Marrakech. He became European U23 Champion in 2019 in Izhevsk and took bronze in 2020. He won the gold medal at the European Open in Sarajevo in 2021. Bronze at European U23 Teams in 2021 with Hungarian U23 team. He won the European Cup in Celje in 2022.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2022 10 5 5 50.0%
2021 20 12 8 60.0%
2020 9 5 4 55.6%
2019 43 32 11 74.4%
2018 41 30 11 73.2%
2017 24 14 10 58.3%
2016 33 27 6 81.8%
2015 10 5 5 50.0%
Total 190 130 60 68.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Sep 2022 Kochman, Li ISR 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U90
4 Sep 2022 Schmidt, Tim GER 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U90
4 Sep 2022 Bekauri, Lasha GEO 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U90
4 Sep 2022 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U90
4 Sep 2022 Zurat, Nadav ISR 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
1 May 2022 Pirelli, Gennaro ITA 1/16 L ECh Sofia U90
3 Apr 2022 Krieber Gagnon, Louis CAN 1/8 L GSL Antalya U90
3 Apr 2022 Gomes, Marcelo BRA 1/16 W GSL Antalya U90
3 Apr 2022 Chang, Wei Cheng TPE 1/32 W GSL Antalya U90
30 Jan 2022 Parlati, Christian ITA 1/8 L GP Almada U90
6 Nov 2021 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/8 L EJU23 Budapest U90
26 Sep 2021 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 5/7 L GP Zagreb U90
26 Sep 2021 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/4 L GP Zagreb U90
26 Sep 2021 Foubert, Karel BEL 1/8 W GP Zagreb U90
19 Sep 2021 Khalatian, Arman FRA final W WCup Sarajevo U90
19 Sep 2021 Foubert, Karel BEL 1/2 W WCup Sarajevo U90
19 Sep 2021 Eilertsen, Kornelius NOR 1/4 W WCup Sarajevo U90
19 Sep 2021 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/8 W WCup Sarajevo U90
19 Sep 2021 Bulic, Josip CRO 1/16 W WCup Sarajevo U90
2 May 2021 Bååthe, Karl SWE 1/16 L WCup Zagreb U90
18 Apr 2021 Kochman, Li ISR 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U90
28 Mar 2021 Gantulga, Altanbagana MGL 1/8 L GSL Tbilisi U90
28 Mar 2021 Zurat, Nadav ISR 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U90
28 Feb 2021 Safrany, Peter HUN final L WCup Prague U90
28 Feb 2021 Szczepaniak, Tomasz POL 1/2 W WCup Prague U90
28 Feb 2021 Shepel, Vitalii UKR 1/4 W WCup Prague U90
28 Feb 2021 Majcher, Norbert POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
28 Feb 2021 Kelly, Nick NED 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
20 Feb 2021 Randl, Milan SVK 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U90
20 Feb 2021 Bobonov, Davlat UZB 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U90
21 Nov 2020 Zilka, Peter SVK 1/16 L ECh Prague U90
10 Nov 2020 Toth, Apor HUN 3/5 W EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Nazirov, Ekubzhon RUS 1/2 L EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Mathieu, Alexis FRA 1/4 W EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Gautschi, Simon SUI 1/8 W EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Bulic, Josip CRO 1/16 W EJU23 Porec U90
16 Feb 2020 Bubanja, Marko AUT 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U90
9 Feb 2020 Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe CUB 1/16 L GSL Paris U90
9 Feb 2020 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 1/32 W GSL Paris U90
3 Nov 2019 Petersilka, Falk GER final W EJU23 Izhevsk U90
3 Nov 2019 Dontsov, Roman RUS 1/2 W EJU23 Izhevsk U90
3 Nov 2019 Sidoryk, Aliaksandr BLR 1/4 W EJU23 Izhevsk U90
3 Nov 2019 Miletic, Toni BIH 1/8 W EJU23 Izhevsk U90
18 Oct 2019 Bekauri, Lasha GEO final L WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Pirelli, Gennaro ITA 1/2 W WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Mai, Louis GER 1/4 W WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Lin, Sheng-Kai TPE 1/8 W WJC Marrakech U90
18 Oct 2019 Oldak, Sebastian POL 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U90
14 Sep 2019 Bekauri, Lasha GEO final L EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/2 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Bekauri, Mikheili GEO 1/4 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Bilets, Serhii UKR 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Sep 2019 Caroly, Eniel FRA 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U90
14 Jul 2019 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/32 L GP Budapest U90
23 Jun 2019 Mai, Louis GER 3/5 W IJFJun Paks U90
23 Jun 2019 Caroly, Eniel FRA 1/2 L IJFJun Paks U90
23 Jun 2019 Pirelli, Gennaro ITA 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U90
23 Jun 2019 Gerbzomer, Evgenii RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U90
23 Jun 2019 Vrhovnik, Marko SLO 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U90
2 Jun 2019 Boneschansker, Tom NED 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
2 Jun 2019 Bekauri, Mikheili GEO 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U90
2 Jun 2019 Shermazanashvili, Nika GEO 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
2 Jun 2019 Fettkoether, Luka GER 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
2 Jun 2019 Widdicombe, Lewis GBR 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
26 May 2019 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/8 L ECup Celje U90
26 May 2019 Fiedler, Richard GER 1/16 W ECup Celje U90
12 May 2019 Sulla, Simon EST 3/5 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
12 May 2019 Nikiforov, Dilyan BEL 5/7 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
12 May 2019 Eilertsen, Kornelius NOR 9/12 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
12 May 2019 Klijsen, Vince NED 13/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U90
12 May 2019 Dubina, Ivan BLR 1/8 L IJFJun Kaunas U90
7 Apr 2019 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS 3/5 L IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Pirelli, Gennaro ITA 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Jelaca, Ivan SLO 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Brasnjovic, Darko SRB 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Vrhovnik, Marko SLO 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Nikiforov, Dilyan BEL 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U90
7 Apr 2019 Scharfetter, Thomas AUT 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U90
17 Feb 2019 Zimin, Mikhail RUS 5/7 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
17 Feb 2019 Sulla, Simon EST 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
17 Feb 2019 Sechin, Vladimir RUS 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
17 Feb 2019 Gadzhiev, Said RUS 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U90
3 Nov 2018 Cavelius, Timo GER 1/8 L EJU23 Gyor U81
3 Nov 2018 Gostencnik, Aljaz CRO 1/16 W EJU23 Gyor U81
14 Sep 2018 Fatiyev, Murad AZE 1/8 L EChJun Sofia U81
14 Sep 2018 Ciric, Mihajlo SRB 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U81
11 Aug 2018 Mendiola, Jose Maria ESP 1/32 L GP Budapest U81
29 Jul 2018 Ebilashvili, Soso GEO 3/5 W IJFJun Berlin U81
29 Jul 2018 Fatiyev, Murad AZE 5/7 W IJFJun Berlin U81
29 Jul 2018 Kharitonov, Dmitrii RUS 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U81
29 Jul 2018 Livolsi, Paul FRA 13/16 W IJFJun Berlin U81
29 Jul 2018 Schreiber, Frederik GER 17/20 W IJFJun Berlin U81
29 Jul 2018 Akhalkatsi, Vladimir GEO 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U81
14 Jul 2018 Rajkai, Robert HUN final L IJFJun Paks U81
14 Jul 2018 Tsiukh, Dmytro UKR 1/2 W IJFJun Paks U81
14 Jul 2018 Toth, Benedek HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U81
14 Jul 2018 Islamhanov, Saif Islam AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U81
14 Jul 2018 Islamhanov, Saifislam AUT 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U81
14 Jul 2018 Ferencak, Aleksander SLO 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U81
24 Jun 2018 Hunfeld, Janosch GER 13/16 L ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Kharchenko, Artem UKR 1/8 L ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Skurka, Simon CZE 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
10 Jun 2018 Winkler, Ari ISR 3/5 W ECup Belgrade U81
10 Jun 2018 Rotaru, George ROU 5/7 W ECup Belgrade U81
10 Jun 2018 Mihajlovic, Milan SRB 9/12 W ECup Belgrade U81
10 Jun 2018 Nuraliev, Botyr RUS 1/4 L ECup Belgrade U81
10 Jun 2018 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U81
10 Jun 2018 Saric, Dusan SRB 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U81
10 Jun 2018 Zaborosciuc, Nicon MDA 1/32 W ECup Belgrade U81
2 Jun 2018 Caroly, Eniel FRA 3/5 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2018 Toth, Benedek HUN 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2018 Hennebach, Emil GER 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2018 Sokolovic, Damian CRO 13/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2018 Tomokiyo, Hikaru JPN 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2018 Blechschmidt, Tom GER 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2018 Duinovs, Nikita LAT 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
7 Apr 2018 Svec, Pavel CZE 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Berlin, Pavel RUS 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Alves, Miguel POR 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Bedel, Kenny Komi ITA 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Koc, Muhammet TUR 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Mesko, Mikulas CZE 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Castellani, Mattia ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U81
17 Sep 2017 Parlati, Christian ITA 1/8 L EChJT Maribor U81
16 Sep 2017 Tepkaev, Turpal RUS 1/16 L EChJun Maribor U81
20 Aug 2017 Krivchach, Sergii UKR final L IJFJun Arad U81
20 Aug 2017 Neyolov, Danil CAN 1/2 W IJFJun Arad U81
20 Aug 2017 Rajkai, Robert HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Arad U81
20 Aug 2017 Simicic, Karlo BIH 1/8 W IJFJun Arad U81
20 Aug 2017 Ben Moshe, Aviv ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Arad U81
19 Aug 2017 Ben Moshe, Aviv ISR 1/32 W IJFJun Arad U81
22 Jul 2017 Skurka, Simon CZE 9/12 L IJFJun Prague U81
22 Jul 2017 Rajkai, Robert HUN 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U81
22 Jul 2017 Pereira, Brais ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U81
22 Jul 2017 Pereira, Brais ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U81
15 Jul 2017 Murphy, Hugo GBR 3/5 W IJFJun Paks U81
15 Jul 2017 Cote, Maxim CAN 1/2 L IJFJun Paks U81
15 Jul 2017 Ciolan, Razvan ROU 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U81
15 Jul 2017 Stamm, Daniel GER 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U81
15 Jul 2017 Menchaca Cabot, Pol ESP 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U81
18 Jun 2017 Gutsche, Robin GER 1/16 L ECup Celje U81
3 Jun 2017 Wittwer, Lukas SUI 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
3 Jun 2017 Svec, Pavel CZE 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
13 May 2017 Duinovs, Nikita LAT 1/16 L IJFJun Kaunas U81
13 May 2017 Fedorchuk, Fedir UKR 1/32 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
8 Apr 2017 Kupriyanov, Sergey RUS 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U81
8 Apr 2017 Luptak, Jan SVK 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U81
3 Jul 2016 Ebilashvili, Soso GEO final L EChCT Vantaa U81
3 Jul 2016 Villem, Kalev EST 1/2 W EChCT Vantaa U81
3 Jul 2016 Kharitonov, Dmitrii RUS 1/4 W EChCT Vantaa U81
3 Jul 2016 Fettkoether, Luka GER 1/8 W EChCT Vantaa U81
2 Jul 2016 Miletic, Toni BIH 3/5 L EChCa Vantaa U81
2 Jul 2016 Vandyck, Pieter BEL 5/7 W EChCa Vantaa U81
2 Jul 2016 Gvachliani, Gocha GEO 9/12 W EChCa Vantaa U81
2 Jul 2016 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 13/16 W EChCa Vantaa U81
2 Jul 2016 Caroly, Eniel FRA 1/8 L EChCa Vantaa U81
21 May 2016 Ebilashvili, Soso GEO final W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U81
21 May 2016 Okuda, Masato JPN 1/2 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U81
21 May 2016 Gvachliani, Gocha GEO 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U81
21 May 2016 Stanuszek, Konrad POL 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U81
21 May 2016 Pimonov, Daniil RUS 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U81
7 May 2016 Jovanovic, Lazar SRB final W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U81
7 May 2016 Tanganelli, Lorenzo ITA 1/2 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U81
7 May 2016 Iklodi, Mate HUN 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U81
7 May 2016 Lambacka, Markus FIN 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U81
16 Apr 2016 Fedorchuk, Fedir UKR final W IJFCad Teplice U81
16 Apr 2016 Fettkoether, Luka GER 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice U81
16 Apr 2016 Stativka, Yehor UKR 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice U81
16 Apr 2016 Anicic, Stefan SRB 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U81
16 Apr 2016 Seifert, Markus GER 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U81
12 Mar 2016 Vandyck, Pieter BEL 3/5 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
12 Mar 2016 Tanganelli, Lorenzo ITA 5/7 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
12 Mar 2016 Tomic, Aleksandar MNE 9/12 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
12 Mar 2016 Matlashevskyi, Mykyta UKR 1/4 L IJFCad Zagreb U81
12 Mar 2016 Zajaczkowski, Lukasz POL 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
12 Mar 2016 Holcapek, Jiri CZE 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U81
20 Feb 2016 Apruzzesi, Antonio ITA 5/7 L IJFCad Follonica U81
20 Feb 2016 Carnevali, Leonardo ITA 9/12 W IJFCad Follonica U81
20 Feb 2016 Tanganelli, Lorenzo ITA 1/8 L IJFCad Follonica U81
20 Feb 2016 Stupalo, Marino CRO 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U81
7 Aug 2015 Alves, Miguel POR 1/8 L WCadet Sarajevo U73
7 Aug 2015 Nurkovic, Jakub MNE 1/16 W WCadet Sarajevo U73
4 Jul 2015 Abdelghani Idrissi, Ayman NED 1/32 L EChCa Sofia U73
6 Jun 2015 Smida, Michal SVK 1/32 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
9 May 2015 Grynchuk, Vladyslav UKR 5/7 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
9 May 2015 Kuczborski, Przemyslaw POL 9/12 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
9 May 2015 Orekhov, Pavel RUS 13/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
9 May 2015 David, Laszlo ROU 17/20 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
9 May 2015 Akhrem, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
9 May 2015 Onishchuk, Dmytro RUS 1/32 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!