Gela Zaalishvili Judoka

Gela Zaalishvili

Gela Zaalishvili

  • Country:Georgia
  • Born:19 August 1999 (20 years)
  • Popularity
Georgian judoka Gela Zaalishvili won the 2018 Junior world title in Nassau. He won a bronze medal at the European Cadet Championships U18 Sofia in 2015 and bronze at the EYOF in Tbilisi in 2015. Gela took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2017 in Maribor and gold in 2019. Gela claimed bronze at European U23 Championships in 2017. Zaalishvili won the Grand Slam in Baku in 2019 and bronze at the Grand Prix Budapest. He captured the gold medal at the Grand Prix in Zagreb in July.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20193124777.4 %
20181816288.9 %
20171812666.7 %
20161613381.3 %
20152115671.4 %
1010.0 %
Total 105 80 25 76.2 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Nov 2019Maret, CyrilleFRA3/5LECCOdivelasO90
16 Nov 2019Meyer, RoyNED5/7LECCOdivelasO90
16 Nov 2019Fonseca, JorgePOR1/4WECCOdivelasO90
20 Oct 2019Abramov, ErikGER3/5WWTCJMarrakechO90
20 Oct 2019Gamzatkhanov, DzhamalRUS1/2WWTCJMarrakechO90
20 Oct 2019Lima, LucasBRA1/4WWTCJMarrakechO90
20 Oct 2019Esseryry, ZouhairMAR1/8WWTCJMarrakechO90
19 Oct 2019Matsumura, SosukeJPN1/8LWJCMarrakechO100
14 Sep 2019Abramov, ErikGERfinalWEChJunVaantaaO100
14 Sep 2019Sipocz, RichardHUN1/2WEChJunVaantaaO100
14 Sep 2019Balyevskyy, YevheniyUKR1/4WEChJunVaantaaO100
14 Sep 2019Vracar, IgorBIH1/8WEChJunVaantaaO100
28 Jul 2019Harasawa, HisayoshiJPNfinalWGPZagrebO100
28 Jul 2019Meyer, RoyNED1/2WGPZagrebO100
28 Jul 2019Sarnacki, MaciejPOL1/4WGPZagrebO100
28 Jul 2019Sasson, OrISR1/8WGPZagrebO100
28 Jul 2019Brachev, AntonRUS1/16WGPZagrebO100
14 Jul 2019Oltiboev, BekmurodUZB3/5WGPBudapestO100
14 Jul 2019Kageura, KokoroJPN1/2LGPBudapestO100
14 Jul 2019Dragic, VitoSLO1/4WGPBudapestO100
14 Jul 2019Bostanov, SoslanRUS1/8WGPBudapestO100
14 Jul 2019D'Arco, VincenzoITA1/16WGPBudapestO100
12 May 2019Shakhbazov, RuslanRUSfinalWGSLBakuO100
12 May 2019Krivobokov, AntonRUS1/2WGSLBakuO100
12 May 2019Meyer, RoyNED1/4WGSLBakuO100
12 May 2019Kotsoiev, RustamAZE1/8WGSLBakuO100
31 Mar 2019Bughadze, OniseGEO3/5LGPTbilisiO100
31 Mar 2019Matiashvili, LevaniGEO1/2LGPTbilisiO100
31 Mar 2019Tskhovrebov, AlenRUS1/4WGPTbilisiO100
31 Mar 2019D'Arco, VincenzoITA1/8WGPTbilisiO100
17 Mar 2019Ota, HyogaJPN1/16LGSLEkaterinburgO100
8 Dec 2018Shakirov, BatyrRUS3/5WECCBucharestO90
8 Dec 2018Delvert, ClémentFRA1/4WECCBucharestO90
4 Nov 2018Shakhbazov, RuslanRUS1/8LEJU23GyorO100
21 Oct 2018Babayan, DavidRUS3/5WWTCJNassauO90
21 Oct 2018Saito, TatsuruJPN1/2WWTCJNassauO90
21 Oct 2018Gouin, TimotheFRA1/4WWTCJNassauO90
20 Oct 2018Hegyi, StephanAUTfinalWWJCNassauO100
20 Oct 2018Gamzatkhanov, DzhamalRUS1/2WWJCNassauO100
20 Oct 2018Solis, FranciscoCHI1/4WWJCNassauO100
20 Oct 2018Saito, TatsuruJPN1/8WWJCNassauO100
16 Sep 2018Abramov, ErikGER1/4LEChJTSofiaO90
15 Sep 2018Abramov, ErikGERfinalWEChJunSofiaO100
15 Sep 2018Babayan, DavidRUS1/2WEChJunSofiaO100
15 Sep 2018Waczulik, RichardHUN1/4WEChJunSofiaO100
15 Sep 2018Berezka, VladyslavUKR1/8WEChJunSofiaO100
12 Aug 2018Tsikoridze, AmiraniGEOfinalWIJFJunCluj NapocaO100
12 Aug 2018Vujicic, VasilijeBIH1/2WIJFJunCluj NapocaO100
12 Aug 2018Skalec, MarcelCRO1/4WIJFJunCluj NapocaO100
12 Nov 2017Shukurov, JalilAZE3/5WEJU23PodgoricaO100
12 Nov 2017Bashaev, TamerlanRUS1/2LEJU23PodgoricaO100
12 Nov 2017Culum, ZarkoSRB1/4WEJU23PodgoricaO100
12 Nov 2017Panko, FedirUKR1/8WEJU23PodgoricaO100
21 Oct 2017Marinic, EnejSLO1/8LWJCZagrebO100
21 Oct 2017Abramov, ErikGER1/16WWJCZagrebO100
17 Sep 2017Kotsoiev, ZelymAZEfinalWEChJTMariborO90
17 Sep 2017Tasoev, InalRUS1/2LEChJTMariborO90
17 Sep 2017Imala, OttoSUI1/8WEChJTMariborO90
16 Sep 2017Spijkers, JurNED3/5WEChJunMariborO100
16 Sep 2017Waczulik, RichardHUN5/7WEChJunMariborO100
16 Sep 2017Hegyi, StephanAUT1/4LEChJunMariborO100
16 Sep 2017Greenidge, WesleyGBR1/8WEChJunMariborO100
15 Apr 2017Tasoev, InalRUS3/5LIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 Apr 2017Sisvadze, NikolozGEO5/7WIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 Apr 2017Kamalov, ArturRUS9/12WIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 Apr 2017Spijkers, JurNED1/4LIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 Apr 2017Umarov, AkhmedRUS1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
3 Jul 2016Sipocz, RichardHUNfinalWEChCTVantaaO81
3 Jul 2016Boldis, MarcROU1/2WEChCTVantaaO81
3 Jul 2016Sismanlar, MertTUR1/4WEChCTVantaaO81
3 Jul 2016Yusifov, ImranAZE1/8WEChCTVantaaO81
2 Jul 2016Dimitrov, IvayloBUL9/12LEChCaVantaaO90
2 Jul 2016Putz, JonasGER1/4LEChCaVantaaO90
2 Jul 2016Aydin, OmerTUR1/8WEChCaVantaaO90
30 Apr 2016Dongvani, NikaGEOfinalWIJFCadBerlinO90
30 Apr 2016Tsikoridze, AmiraniGEO1/2WIJFCadBerlinO90
30 Apr 2016Tchelidze, LevanGEO1/4WIJFCadBerlinO90
30 Apr 2016Pelz, NiklasGER1/8WIJFCadBerlinO90
2 Apr 2016Yildirim, AhmetTUR3/5WIJFJunAthensO100
2 Apr 2016Jafarov, AykhanAZE5/7WIJFJunAthensO100
2 Apr 2016Kombo, Jean GabrielFRA9/12WIJFJunAthensO100
2 Apr 2016Sisvadze, NikolozGEO1/4LIJFJunAthensO100
2 Apr 2016Akay, AliTUR1/8WIJFJunAthensO100
8 Aug 2015Mecajus, IgnasLTU5/7LWCadetSarajevoO90
8 Aug 2015Tasoev, InalRUS1/4LWCadetSarajevoO90
8 Aug 2015Zhabborov, SanzharKAZ1/8WWCadetSarajevoO90
8 Aug 2015Turaev, ShokhrukhUZB1/16WWCadetSarajevoO90
1 Aug 2015Kodzoev, RustamRUS3/5WEYOFTbilisiO90
1 Aug 2015Hegyi, StephanAUT1/2LEYOFTbilisiO90
1 Aug 2015Kukharenka, YahorBLR1/4WEYOFTbilisiO90
1 Aug 2015Marinic, EnejSLO1/8WEYOFTbilisiO90
1 Aug 2015Sandstrom Daparte, DavidESP1/16WEYOFTbilisiO90
4 Jul 2015Hegyi, StephanAUT3/5WEChCaSofiaO90
4 Jul 2015Truffo, MarcoITA5/7WEChCaSofiaO90
4 Jul 2015Khakhlou, DzmitryBLR9/12WEChCaSofiaO90
4 Jul 2015Molodeckij, AleksLTU1/4LEChCaSofiaO90
4 Jul 2015Kostic, VladimirSRB1/8WEChCaSofiaO90
4 Jul 2015Fabos, KristofHUN1/16WEChCaSofiaO90
6 Jun 2015Moisieiev, AlieksieiUKRfinalLIJFCadBielsko BialaO90
6 Jun 2015Khakhlou, DzmitryBLR1/2WIJFCadBielsko BialaO90
6 Jun 2015Kostic, VladimirSRB1/4WIJFCadBielsko BialaO90
6 Jun 2015Miljevic, FilipCRO1/8WIJFCadBielsko BialaO90
7 Mar 2015Zhabborov, SanzharKAZ1/8LIJFCadAntalyaO90
7 Mar 2015Kaya, OnurTUR1/16WIJFCadAntalyaO90
Spijkers, JurNED1/8LWTCJZagrebO90
Result City Date
3Odivelas16 Nov
3Marrakech20 Oct
3Vantaa15 Sep
1Vaantaa14 Sep
1Zagreb26 Jul