Benedek Toth Judoka
Benedek Toth
Benedek Toth
Country: Hungary | Born: 13 November 2000 (20 years)
Hungarian judoka Benedek Toth took bronze at the European Open in Oberwart in 2020. He took a silver medal at the European Cadet Championships in 2017 in Kaunas. He took a bronze medal at the Cadet World Championships in Santiago de Chile in 2017. He got silver at the European Cup for seniors in Celje and Sarajevo in 2018. He clinched a gold medal at the European Cup in Celje in 2019. He won the European Cup U21 in Paks in 2019. He took bronze at the European U23 Championship in 2019 in Izhevsk.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 13 8 5 61.5%
2020 19 11 8 57.9%
2019 25 19 6 76.0%
2018 36 23 13 63.9%
2017 47 39 8 83.0%
2016 31 23 8 74.2%
2015 9 4 5 44.4%
Total 180 127 53 70.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Jun 2021 Casse, Matthias BEL 1/16 L WCh Budapest U81
9 Jun 2021 Kalonga, Cedrick COD 1/32 W WCh Budapest U81
2 May 2021 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/16 L WCup Zagreb U81
2 May 2021 Pintera, Daniel CZE 1/32 W WCup Zagreb U81
17 Apr 2021 Borchashvili, Shamil AUT 1/32 L ECh Lisbon U81
2 Apr 2021 Pacek, Robin SWE 1/16 L GSL Antalya U81
2 Apr 2021 Chilard, Nicolas FRA 1/32 W GSL Antalya U81
28 Feb 2021 Makinen, Oskari FIN final W WCup Prague U81
28 Feb 2021 Musil, Jaromir CZE 1/2 W WCup Prague U81
28 Feb 2021 Van Dun, Mo NED 1/4 W WCup Prague U81
28 Feb 2021 Wagner, Andreas AUT 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
28 Feb 2021 Laakkonen, Aku FIN 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
19 Feb 2021 Esposito, Antonio ITA 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U81
20 Nov 2020 Chouchi, Sami BEL 1/8 L ECh Prague U81
20 Nov 2020 Gardasevic, Nebojsa MNE 1/16 W ECh Prague U81
10 Nov 2020 Falcone, Tiziano ITA 5/7 L EJU23 Porec U81
10 Nov 2020 Rajkai, Robert HUN 1/4 L EJU23 Porec U81
10 Nov 2020 Martynov, Dmytro UKR 1/8 W EJU23 Porec U81
10 Nov 2020 Gemer, Din Yaacov ISR 1/16 W EJU23 Porec U81
5 Nov 2020 Koc, Muhammet TUR 5/7 L EChJun Porec U81
5 Nov 2020 Gnamien, Tizie FRA 1/4 L EChJun Porec U81
5 Nov 2020 van Dijk, Mark NED 1/8 W EChJun Porec U81
5 Nov 2020 Sherazadishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W EChJun Porec U81
24 Oct 2020 Pacek, Robin SWE 1/16 L GSL Budapest U81
24 Oct 2020 Zoloev, Vladimir KGZ 1/32 W GSL Budapest U81
16 Feb 2020 Briand, Etienne CAN 3/5 W WCup Oberwart U81
16 Feb 2020 Szocs, Elemer ROU 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U81
16 Feb 2020 Zaborosciuc, Nicon MDA 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U81
16 Feb 2020 Angeles, Luis PER 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U81
16 Feb 2020 Arkabay, Barak KAZ 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U81
24 Jan 2020 Maruyama, Goki JPN 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U81
24 Jan 2020 Stancel, Filip SVK 1/32 W GP Tel Aviv U81
2 Nov 2019 Jafarov, Hasil AZE 3/5 W EJU23 Izhevsk U81
2 Nov 2019 Tepkaev, Turpal RUS 1/2 L EJU23 Izhevsk U81
2 Nov 2019 Koc, Muhammet TUR 1/4 W EJU23 Izhevsk U81
2 Nov 2019 Marian, Catalin MDA 1/8 W EJU23 Izhevsk U81
18 Oct 2019 Fatiyev, Murad AZE 1/16 L WJC Marrakech U81
13 Sep 2019 Koc, Muhammet TUR 1/16 L EChJun Vaantaa U81
27 Jul 2019 Mollaei, Saeid MGL 1/16 L GP Zagreb U81
27 Jul 2019 Kouamba, Terence GAB 1/32 W GP Zagreb U81
13 Jul 2019 Hatton, Jack USA 1/32 L GP Budapest U81
23 Jun 2019 Bubyr, Artem UKR final W IJFJun Paks U81
23 Jun 2019 Marian, Catalin MDA 1/2 W IJFJun Paks U81
23 Jun 2019 Pylypenko, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U81
23 Jun 2019 Kryzhanskyi, Marat UKR 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U81
23 Jun 2019 Grin, Aleksandr RUS 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U81
2 Jun 2019 Parodi, Lorenzo ITA 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2019 Vujic, Marin CRO 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
26 May 2019 Niskanovic, Jovan SRB final W ECup Celje U81
26 May 2019 Marcinkiewicz, Sebastian POL 1/2 W ECup Celje U81
26 May 2019 Madzarevic, Uros SRB 1/4 W ECup Celje U81
26 May 2019 Kollerud, Matias NOR 1/8 W ECup Celje U81
12 May 2019 Gautschi, Simon SUI final W IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2019 Foubert, Karel BEL 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2019 Gnamien, Tizie FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2019 Lenz, Johann GER 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2019 Liashok, Raman BLR 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
3 Nov 2018 Akhalkatsi, Vladimir GEO 1/8 L EJU23 Gyor U81
3 Nov 2018 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 1/16 W EJU23 Gyor U81
19 Oct 2018 Reijntjens, Jan NED 1/16 L WJC Nassau U81
2 Sep 2018 Borchashvili, Shamil AUT 1/16 L ECup Bratislava U81
14 Jul 2018 Ferencak, Aleksander SLO 9/12 L IJFJun Paks U81
14 Jul 2018 Goz, Roland HUN 1/4 L IJFJun Paks U81
14 Jul 2018 Ciric, Mihajlo SRB 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U81
14 Jul 2018 Rudii, Vadim MDA 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U81
24 Jun 2018 Tepkaev, Turpal RUS final L ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Kharchenko, Artem UKR 1/2 W ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 1/4 W ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Dovbysh, Danylo UKR 1/8 W ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Berg, Gabriel GER 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
2 Jun 2018 Goz, Roland HUN 5/7 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2018 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2018 Livolsi, Paul FRA 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2018 Hartmann, Jakob GER 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2018 Tuksammel, Karl EST 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
2 Jun 2018 Wittwer, Lukas SUI 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
12 May 2018 Reijntjens, Jan NED final L IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2018 Magomedkerimov, Aslanbeg EST 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2018 Hennebach, Emil GER 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2018 Krogulski, Maciej POL 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2018 Looy, Sander NED 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
5 May 2018 Busch, Victor SWE final L ECup Sarajevo U81
5 May 2018 Mattsson, Olle SWE 1/2 W ECup Sarajevo U81
5 May 2018 Sommer, Dominik SUI 1/4 W ECup Sarajevo U81
5 May 2018 Bochkaev, Alu RUS 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U81
5 May 2018 Gardasevic, Nikola MNE 1/16 W ECup Sarajevo U81
7 Apr 2018 De Laat, Neil BEL 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Pizzimenti, Ivan ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U81
18 Feb 2018 Ressel, Dominic GER 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U81
18 Feb 2018 Conrad, Hannes GER 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U81
18 Feb 2018 Chilard, Nicolas FRA 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U81
18 Feb 2018 Guarino, Luca ITA 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U81
18 Feb 2018 Belgaid, Ismail MAR 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U81
20 Oct 2017 Tepkaev, Turpal RUS 1/16 L WJC Zagreb U81
20 Oct 2017 Cote, Maxim CAN 1/32 W WJC Zagreb U81
13 Aug 2017 Bando, Toranosuke JPN 1/8 L WChCT Santiago U81
11 Aug 2017 Turoboyev, Muzaffarbek UZB 3/5 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U81
11 Aug 2017 Gil, Agustin ARG 1/2 L WCadet Santiago de Chile U81
11 Aug 2017 Shyntas, Serikbolsyn KAZ 1/4 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U81
11 Aug 2017 Lenz, Johann GER 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U81
29 Jul 2017 Ngayap Hambou, Maxime Gael FRA 3/5 W EChCT Gyor U81
29 Jul 2017 Kosa, Fatih TUR 1/2 W EChCT Gyor U81
29 Jul 2017 Tuksammel, Karl EST 1/4 W EChCT Gyor U81
27 Jul 2017 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS final L EYOF Gyor U81
27 Jul 2017 Kryzhanskyi, Marat UKR 1/2 W EYOF Gyor U81
27 Jul 2017 Van der Elst, Bram NED 1/4 W EYOF Gyor U81
27 Jul 2017 Kubaev, Saydarbi FIN 1/8 W EYOF Gyor U81
2 Jul 2017 Gvachliani, Gocha GEO final W EChCT Kaunas U81
2 Jul 2017 Kuliss, Daniels LAT 1/2 W EChCT Kaunas U81
2 Jul 2017 Szaniawski, Bartosz POL 1/4 W EChCT Kaunas U81
2 Jul 2017 Sismanlar, Mert TUR 1/8 W EChCT Kaunas U81
1 Jul 2017 Sismanlar, Mert TUR final L EChCa Kaunas U81
1 Jul 2017 Sulamanidze, Ilia GEO 1/2 W EChCa Kaunas U81
1 Jul 2017 Villeneuve Daville, Serge FRA 1/4 W EChCa Kaunas U81
1 Jul 2017 Van der Elst, Bram NED 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U81
1 Jul 2017 Edlund, Markus SWE 1/16 W EChCa Kaunas U81
29 Apr 2017 Habermann, Matteo GER final L IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Gadzhiev, Said RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Johner, Yannic SUI 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U81
29 Apr 2017 Lenz, Johann GER 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U81
8 Apr 2017 Iudicelli, Gianluca ITA 3/5 W IJFCad Teplice U81
8 Apr 2017 Yureskul, Ivan UKR 5/7 W IJFCad Teplice U81
8 Apr 2017 Habermann, Matteo GER 9/12 W IJFCad Teplice U81
8 Apr 2017 Kryzhanskyi, Marat UKR 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice U81
8 Apr 2017 Pylypenko, Dmytro UKR 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U81
8 Apr 2017 Lenz, Johann GER 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U81
11 Mar 2017 Accogli, Daniele ITA final W IJFCad Zagreb U81
11 Mar 2017 Villeneuve Daville, Serge FRA final W IJFCad Zagreb U81
11 Mar 2017 Schager, Daniel AUT final W IJFCad Zagreb U81
11 Mar 2017 Baravi, Razmik RUS final W IJFCad Zagreb U81
11 Mar 2017 Galasso, Alessio ITA final W IJFCad Zagreb U81
11 Mar 2017 Gil, Agustin ARG final W IJFCad Zagreb U81
11 Feb 2017 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS 3/5 W IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Gurevitch, Guy ISR 5/7 W IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Kamkou, Valery BLR 9/12 W IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Suslambekov, Said Ibragim RUS 1/4 L IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Munteanu, Alexandru ROU 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Galina, Mattia ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U81
11 Feb 2017 Sade, Nathaniel ISR 1/32 W IJFCad Follonica U81
9 Jul 2016 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/32 L IJFJun Paks U73
3 Jul 2016 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO final L EChCT Vantaa U73
3 Jul 2016 Viru, Ralf Stiven EST 1/2 W EChCT Vantaa U73
3 Jul 2016 Elbakiev, Georgii RUS 1/4 W EChCT Vantaa U73
3 Jul 2016 Ochs, Kilian GER 1/8 W EChCT Vantaa U73
2 Jul 2016 Shatveryan, Boris ARM 1/16 L EChCa Vantaa U73
21 May 2016 Koc, Muhammet TUR 1/16 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
7 May 2016 Gamba, Giacomo ITA 3/5 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
7 May 2016 Buyukeser, Hasan TUR 5/7 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
7 May 2016 Gunchenko, Stanislav UKR 9/12 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
7 May 2016 Koc, Muhammet TUR 1/4 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
7 May 2016 Vujic, Marin CRO 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
7 May 2016 Jora, Laurentiu MDA 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U73
16 Apr 2016 Van de Hee, Youri NED final W IJFCad Teplice U73
16 Apr 2016 Janus Zidan, Nik SLO final L IJFCad Teplice U73
16 Apr 2016 Koncz, Lehel HUN final W IJFCad Teplice U73
16 Apr 2016 Sokol, Dawid POL final W IJFCad Teplice U73
16 Apr 2016 Widlroither, Anton GER final W IJFCad Teplice U73
16 Apr 2016 Gunchenko, Stanislav UKR final W IJFCad Teplice U73
12 Mar 2016 Abuashvili, Giga FRA 3/5 L IJFCad Zagreb U73
12 Mar 2016 Gunchenko, Stanislav UKR 5/7 W IJFCad Zagreb U73
12 Mar 2016 Wala, Lukasz POL 9/12 W IJFCad Zagreb U73
12 Mar 2016 Pirloga, Andrei ROU 1/4 L IJFCad Zagreb U73
12 Mar 2016 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/8 W IJFCad Zagreb U73
12 Mar 2016 Nestorovic, Strahinja SRB 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U73
20 Feb 2016 Janus Zidan, Nik SLO final W IJFCad Follonica U73
20 Feb 2016 Van de Hee, Youri NED 1/2 W IJFCad Follonica U73
20 Feb 2016 Kanik, Wojciech AUT 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U73
20 Feb 2016 Galina, Mattia ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U73
20 Feb 2016 Validzic, Marko CRO 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U73
20 Feb 2016 Galina, Mattia ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U73
6 Jun 2015 Assmann, Thilo GER 13/16 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
6 Jun 2015 Skocz, Slawomir POL 17/20 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
6 Jun 2015 Ishigooka, Hideyuki JPN 1/16 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
9 May 2015 Gabun, Constantin CAN 1/16 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
9 May 2015 Kunstmann, Jonas GER 1/32 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U66
11 Apr 2015 Bukojemski, Wojciech POL 1/32 L IJFCad Teplice U66
14 Feb 2015 Bodea, Razvan ROU 1/16 L IJFCad Zagreb U66
14 Feb 2015 Markovic, Zan SLO 1/32 W IJFCad Zagreb U66
14 Feb 2015 Miller, Yehonatan ISR 1/64 W IJFCad Zagreb U66