Murad Fatiyev Judoka
Murad Fatiyev
Murad Fatiyev
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 4 February 1999 (22 years)
Judoka Murad Fatiyev of Azerbaijan took a silver medal at the Junior European Championships in Maribor in 2017. He clinched the gold medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2019. He bagged bronze medals at the Grand Slam in Tbilisi, Antalya and Kazan in 2021.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 22 16 6 72.7%
2020 9 5 4 55.6%
2019 34 23 11 67.6%
2018 27 20 7 74.1%
2017 26 17 9 65.4%
2016 22 15 7 68.2%
2015 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 142 97 45 68.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Jul 2021 Harris, Frederick SLE 1/16 W OG Tokyo U81
9 Jun 2021 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/16 L WCh Budapest U81
9 Jun 2021 Connolly, Elliott NZL 1/32 W WCh Budapest U81
6 May 2021 Bekmurzaev, Yunus BLR 3/5 W GSL Kazan U81
6 May 2021 Ungvari, Attila HUN 1/2 L GSL Kazan U81
6 May 2021 Lappinagov, Aslan RUS 1/4 W GSL Kazan U81
6 May 2021 Khalmurzaev, Khasan RUS 1/8 W GSL Kazan U81
6 May 2021 Kouamba, Terence GAB 1/16 W GSL Kazan U81
17 Apr 2021 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U81
2 Apr 2021 Esposito, Antonio ITA 3/5 W GSL Antalya U81
2 Apr 2021 Karapetyan, David RUS 5/7 W GSL Antalya U81
2 Apr 2021 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/4 L GSL Antalya U81
2 Apr 2021 Gemer, Din Yaacov ISR 1/4 W GSL Antalya U81
2 Apr 2021 Stepień, Damian POL 1/16 W GSL Antalya U81
27 Mar 2021 Valois-Fortier, Antoine CAN 3/5 W GSL Tbilisi U81
27 Mar 2021 Egutidze, Anri POR 5/7 W GSL Tbilisi U81
27 Mar 2021 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO 1/4 L GSL Tbilisi U81
27 Mar 2021 Mohamed, Abdelrahman EGY 1/8 W GSL Tbilisi U81
27 Mar 2021 Mendiola, Jose Maria ESP 1/16 W GSL Tbilisi U81
27 Mar 2021 Gemer, Din Yaacov ISR 1/32 W GSL Tbilisi U81
6 Mar 2021 Zoloev, Vladimir KGZ 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U81
6 Mar 2021 Chilard, Nicolas FRA 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U81
20 Nov 2020 Maisuradze, Luka GEO 5/7 L ECh Prague U81
20 Nov 2020 Casse, Matthias BEL 1/4 L ECh Prague U81
20 Nov 2020 Druzeta, Dominik CRO 1/8 W ECh Prague U81
20 Nov 2020 Egutidze, Anri POR 1/16 W ECh Prague U81
20 Nov 2020 Musil, Jaromir CZE 1/32 W ECh Prague U81
24 Oct 2020 Khalmurzaev, Khasan RUS 1/16 L GSL Budapest U81
24 Oct 2020 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA 1/32 W GSL Budapest U81
22 Feb 2020 Gramkow, Tim GER 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U81
22 Feb 2020 Gardasevic, Nebojsa MNE 1/64 W GSL Düsseldorf U81
23 Nov 2019 Zoloev, Vladimir KGZ 1/32 L GSL Osaka U81
4 Nov 2019 Regis, Andrea ITA 3/5 W WCup Perth U81
4 Nov 2019 Borchashvili, Shamil AUT 5/7 W WCup Perth U81
4 Nov 2019 Santos, Eduardo Yudy BRA 1/4 L WCup Perth U81
4 Nov 2019 Aprahamian, Alain URU 1/8 W WCup Perth U81
4 Nov 2019 Djalo, Alpha Oumar FRA 1/16 W WCup Perth U81
18 Oct 2019 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO 3/5 L WJC Marrakech U81
18 Oct 2019 Troianschi, Damian POR 5/7 W WJC Marrakech U81
18 Oct 2019 Akhalkatsi, Vladimir GEO 1/4 L WJC Marrakech U81
18 Oct 2019 Lee, Sangjun KOR 1/8 W WJC Marrakech U81
18 Oct 2019 Toth, Benedek HUN 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U81
18 Oct 2019 Barto, Alex SVK 1/32 W WJC Marrakech U81
5 Jul 2019 Heijman, Jim NED 1/16 L WUC Napoli U81
19 May 2019 Tepkaev, Turpal RUS final W ECup Orenburg U81
19 May 2019 Alves, Miguel POR 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U81
19 May 2019 Berlin, Pavel RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U81
19 May 2019 Islamhanov, Saif Islam AUT 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U81
19 May 2019 Shakhlamzhian, Karekin RUS 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U81
11 May 2019 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO 1/8 L GSL Baku U81
11 May 2019 Musil, Jaromir CZE 1/16 W GSL Baku U81
6 Apr 2019 Briand, Etienne CAN 1/8 L GP Antalya U81
6 Apr 2019 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/16 W GP Antalya U81
6 Apr 2019 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA 1/32 W GP Antalya U81
23 Feb 2019 Casse, Matthias BEL 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U81
23 Feb 2019 Visan, Vlad ROU 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U81
23 Feb 2019 Zaborosciuc, Nicon MDA 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U81
10 Feb 2019 Briand, Etienne CAN 1/16 L GSL Paris U81
10 Feb 2019 Zha, Lasai CHN 1/32 W GSL Paris U81
25 Jan 2019 Parlati, Christian ITA 3/5 L GP Tel Aviv U81
25 Jan 2019 Esposito, Antonio ITA 5/7 W GP Tel Aviv U81
25 Jan 2019 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/4 L GP Tel Aviv U81
25 Jan 2019 Marcinkiewicz, Sebastian POL 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U81
25 Jan 2019 Hatton, Jack USA 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U81
25 Jan 2019 Coughlan, Eoin AUS 1/32 W GP Tel Aviv U81
19 Oct 2018 Maisuradze, Luka GEO 1/8 L WJC Nassau U81
19 Oct 2018 Gauthier-Drapeau, Francois CAN 1/16 W WJC Nassau U81
14 Sep 2018 Alves, Miguel POR 3/5 W EChJun Sofia U81
14 Sep 2018 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO 1/2 L EChJun Sofia U81
14 Sep 2018 Rodrigues, Manuel POR 1/4 W EChJun Sofia U81
14 Sep 2018 Goz, Roland HUN 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U81
14 Sep 2018 Tsiukh, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U81
29 Jul 2018 Goz, Roland HUN 5/7 L IJFJun Berlin U81
29 Jul 2018 Ponce Canales, Adrian ESP 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U81
29 Jul 2018 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U81
29 Jul 2018 Reijntjens, Jan NED 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U81
29 Jul 2018 Islamhanov, Saif Islam AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U81
29 Jul 2018 Bedel, Kenny Komi ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U81
22 Jul 2018 Gauthier-Drapeau, Francois CAN final L IJFJun Prague U81
22 Jul 2018 Wittwer, Lukas SUI 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U81
22 Jul 2018 Khatelishvili, Luka CAN 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U81
22 Jul 2018 Magomedkerimov, Aslanbeg EST 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U81
22 Jul 2018 Alves, Miguel POR 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U81
22 Jul 2018 Gautschi, Simon SUI 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U81
14 Apr 2018 Makinen, Oskari FIN 3/5 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
14 Apr 2018 Kharitonov, Dmitrii RUS 9/12 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
14 Apr 2018 Salanenka, Mikhail BLR 13/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
14 Apr 2018 Maisuradze, Luka GEO 1/4 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
14 Apr 2018 Gnamien, Tizie FRA 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
14 Apr 2018 Dalgatov, Magomed RUS 1/32 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U81
7 Apr 2018 Berlin, Pavel RUS 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U81
7 Apr 2018 Rispo, Simone ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U81
11 Nov 2017 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/8 L EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Sinanovic, Balsa MNE 1/16 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
19 Oct 2017 Sobirov, Muso UZB 1/16 L WJC Zagreb U73
19 Oct 2017 Serik, Akylbek KAZ 1/32 W WJC Zagreb U73
17 Sep 2017 Maisuradze, Luka GEO final L EChJT Maribor U81
15 Sep 2017 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE final L EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Giner, Oron ISR 1/2 W EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/4 W EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Hennebach, Emil GER 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Almeida, Joao POR 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U73
22 Jul 2017 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 3/5 W IJFJun Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Ham, Eric GBR 5/7 W IJFJun Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Mucientes, Tomas ESP 9/12 W IJFJun Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Sarhegyi, Gabor HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Demsar, Tim SLO 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U73
22 Jul 2017 Lehnert, Rokuya GER 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U73
3 Jun 2017 Hennebach, Emil GER 9/12 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
3 Jun 2017 Kanik, Wojciech AUT 13/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
3 Jun 2017 Kolesnik, Alexandr RUS 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
3 Jun 2017 Ochs, Kilian GER 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
3 Jun 2017 Gemer, Din Yaacov ISR 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
15 Apr 2017 Gigauri, Giga GEO 9/12 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
15 Apr 2017 Malsagov, Ramzan RUS 13/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
15 Apr 2017 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
15 Apr 2017 Jelev, Alexandr MDA 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U73
3 Jul 2016 Le Touze, Fabien FRA 5/7 W EChCT Vantaa U73
3 Jul 2016 Mamiashvili, Aleko GEO 1/8 L EChCT Vantaa U66
1 Jul 2016 Mamiashvili, Aleko GEO 9/12 L EChCa Vantaa U66
1 Jul 2016 Stump, Siro SUI 13/16 W EChCa Vantaa U66
1 Jul 2016 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/8 L EChCa Vantaa U66
1 Jul 2016 Kaczor, Kacper POL 1/16 W EChCa Vantaa U66
21 May 2016 Yildirim, Muhammed TUR 1/8 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
21 May 2016 Hinterberger, Patrick AUT 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
21 May 2016 Goerner, Fabian GER 1/32 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
16 Apr 2016 Svoboda, Ondrej CZE 3/5 L IJFCad Teplice U66
16 Apr 2016 Mokos, Martin SVK 5/7 W IJFCad Teplice U66
16 Apr 2016 Magnani, Alessandro ITA 9/12 W IJFCad Teplice U66
16 Apr 2016 Erkan, Kasim TUR 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice U66
16 Apr 2016 Kajtazovc, Benjamin SLO 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U66
16 Apr 2016 Kuijpers, Raynaldo NED 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U66
16 Apr 2016 Schulz, Oliver GER 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U66
13 Feb 2016 Altosar, Mark EST 3/5 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
13 Feb 2016 Elliott, Matthew GBR 5/7 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
13 Feb 2016 Paladini, Francesco ITA 9/12 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
13 Feb 2016 Pena Insausti, Javier ESP 1/4 L IJFCad Fuengirola U66
13 Feb 2016 Ferreira, Nicolas POR 1/8 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
13 Feb 2016 Stupkin, Boriss EST 1/16 W IJFCad Fuengirola U66
7 Mar 2015 Bogatyrev, Akhmed RUS 1/8 L IJFCad Antalya U60
7 Mar 2015 Celik, Kadir Can TUR 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya U60