Yosvane Despaigne Judoka
Yosvane Despaigne
Yosvane Despaigne
Country: Italy | Born: 13 April 1976 (45 years)
Yosvane Despaigne won the FISU Universiade Beijing (Student World Championships) in 2001. Won the Pan American title and 10 international world cups and over twenty world cup medals. Multiple judo champion of Cuba and three times Olympic participant. Brother of Oreidis Despaigne,
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2010 5 2 3 40.0%
2005 7 4 3 57.1%
2004 3 2 1 66.7%
2003 43 31 12 72.1%
2002 22 20 2 90.9%
2001 23 18 5 78.3%
2000 26 19 7 73.1%
1999 35 25 10 71.4%
1998 16 9 7 56.3%
1997 9 5 4 55.6%
1996 17 9 8 52.9%
Total 206 144 62 69.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
30 May 2010 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/8 L WCup Sao Paulo U100
30 May 2010 Santiago, Carlos PUR 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo U100
23 May 2010 Darwish, Ramadan EGY 1/16 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U100
9 May 2010 Denysov, Vyacheslav UKR 1/8 L GP Tunis U100
9 May 2010 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/16 W GP Tunis U100
8 Sep 2005 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 1/16 L WCh Cairo U100
13 Feb 2005 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 3/5 W WCup Budapest U100
13 Feb 2005 Ishii, Satoshi JPN 1/2 L WCup Budapest U100
13 Feb 2005 Riess, Rupert AUT 1/4 W WCup Budapest U100
6 Feb 2005 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 3/5 W SWC Paris U100
6 Feb 2005 Yoo, Kwang-Sun KOR 1/2 L SWC Paris U100
6 Feb 2005 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 1/4 W SWC Paris U100
20 Aug 2004 Iliadis, Vassilios GRE 13/16 W OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/16 W OG Athens U100
19 Aug 2004 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/16 L OG Athens U90
12 Sep 2003 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 3/5 L WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Lama, Gabriel CHI 5/7 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Huizinga, Mark NED 9/12 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/4 L WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Meddah, Khaled ALG 1/8 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/16 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Takayawa, Nemani FIJ 1/32 W WCh Osaka U90
11 Sep 2003 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/8 L WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/16 W WCh Osaka U100
11 Aug 2003 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/2 L Panam Santo Domingo U100
10 Aug 2003 Geraldino, José Augusto DOM 3/5 W Panam Santo Domingo U90
10 Aug 2003 Camacho, José VEN 5/7 W Panam Santo Domingo U90
10 Aug 2003 Honorato, Carlos BRA 1/4 L Panam Santo Domingo U90
23 Mar 2003 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 13/16 W WCup Rome U100
23 Mar 2003 Maximov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
23 Mar 2003 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
22 Mar 2003 Grekov, Valentin UKR final W WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/2 W WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Pfeil, Tobias GER 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Delok, Vyacheslav RUS 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Minarik, Anton SVK 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
23 Feb 2003 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Dempf, Gerhard GER 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 van der Geest, Elco BEL 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Abbas, Fallah IRI 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 Myagmardorj, Badar MGL 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
23 Feb 2003 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Starcencov, Vladimir MDA 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U100
16 Feb 2003 Jones, Jason NED 3/5 W WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/2 L WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/4 W WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Ultsch, Christian GER 1/8 W WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U100
16 Feb 2003 Shulins, Jurijs LAT 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
16 Feb 2003 Pedus, Tim BEL 1/32 W WCup Budapest U90
9 Feb 2003 Jamet, Marcel GER 1/2 W SWC Paris U90
9 Feb 2003 Delok, Vyacheslav RUS 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2003 Alarza, David ESP final W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2003 Bodaveli, Mindia GEO 1/4 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2003 Pereteyko, Vyacheslav UZB 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
24 Mar 2002 Bozouklian, David FRA final W WCup Rome U90
24 Mar 2002 Pedus, Tim BEL 1/2 L WCup Rome U90
24 Mar 2002 Pereteyko, Vyacheslav UZB 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
24 Mar 2002 Sorelli, Stefano ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
24 Mar 2002 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
10 Mar 2002 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI final W WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Fernández Portal, José ESP 1/2 W WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Minarik, Anton SVK 1/4 W WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Skulason, Bjarni ISL 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2002 Kärpänen, Rauli FIN 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
24 Feb 2002 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR final W SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 1/2 W SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Pedus, Tim BEL 1/4 W SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Olson, Brian USA 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/16 W SWC Wuppertal U90
16 Feb 2002 Lepre, Francesco ITA final W WCup Leonding U90
16 Feb 2002 Humbert, Christophe FRA 1/2 W WCup Leonding U90
16 Feb 2002 Simic, Jure SLO 1/4 W WCup Leonding U90
16 Feb 2002 Hanzel, Henrik HUN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U90
16 Feb 2002 Zeinolabedin, Haghani IRI 1/16 W WCup Leonding U90
10 Feb 2002 Yazaki, Yuta JPN 1/8 L SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Morais, Renato POR 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
27 Jul 2001 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/8 L WCh Munich U90
27 Jul 2001 Bokiev, Alisher TJK 1/16 W WCh Munich U90
27 Jul 2001 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/32 W WCh Munich U90
25 Mar 2001 De Cooman, Daan BEL 3/5 W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2001 Panzic, Hrvoje CRO 5/7 W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2001 Pedus, Tim BEL 9/12 W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2001 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/8 L WCup Rome U90
3 Mar 2001 Huizinga, Mark NED final L WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Alarza, David ESP 1/2 W WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/4 W WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Boissard, José DOM 1/8 W WCup Budapest U90
3 Mar 2001 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
24 Feb 2001 Yazaki, Yuta JPN final W WCup Munich U90
24 Feb 2001 Monti, Michele ITA 1/2 W WCup Munich U90
24 Feb 2001 Helbing, Sven GER 1/4 W WCup Munich U90
24 Feb 2001 Bloshenko, Andriy UKR 1/8 W WCup Munich U90
24 Feb 2001 Muradov, Kamol UZB 1/16 W WCup Munich U90
18 Feb 2001 Minarik, Anton SVK 3/5 W WCup Leonding U90
18 Feb 2001 Giaccaglia, Gianluca ITA 5/7 W WCup Leonding U90
18 Feb 2001 Gregor, Jan SVK 9/12 W WCup Leonding U90
18 Feb 2001 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 1/4 L WCup Leonding U90
18 Feb 2001 Sarikhani, Kazem IRI 1/8 W WCup Leonding U90
11 Feb 2001 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/16 L WCup Paris U100
29 Oct 2000 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 1/16 L WJC Nabeul U90
29 Oct 2000 Takayawa, Nemani FIJ 1/32 W WJC Nabeul U90
20 Sep 2000 Olson, Brian USA 13/16 L OG Sydney U90
20 Sep 2000 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/16 L OG Sydney U90
25 Mar 2000 González I, Fernando ESP final W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2000 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/2 W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2000 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2000 Gugava, George GEO 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
25 Mar 2000 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
12 Mar 2000 Caracostas, Theo USA 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
4 Mar 2000 Gugava, George GEO 1/32 L WCup Budapest U90
27 Feb 2000 Helbing, Sven GER final L WCup Munich U90
27 Feb 2000 Raphael, Jean-Claude MRI 1/2 W WCup Munich U90
27 Feb 2000 Spittka, Marko GER 1/4 W WCup Munich U90
27 Feb 2000 Sanda, Jirí CZE 1/8 W WCup Munich U90
20 Feb 2000 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR final W WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/2 W WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/4 W WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Takeshita, Tadayoshi JPN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 De Cooman, Daan BEL 1/16 W WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Roberge, Patrick CAN 1/32 W WCup Leonding U90
13 Feb 2000 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA final L WCup Paris U90
13 Feb 2000 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/2 W WCup Paris U90
13 Feb 2000 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U90
13 Feb 2000 Helbing, Sven GER 1/8 W WCup Paris U90
13 Feb 2000 Dabitao, Mohamed MLI 1/16 W WCup Paris U90
8 Oct 1999 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 5/7 L WCh Birmingham U90
8 Oct 1999 Gugava, George GEO 9/12 W WCh Birmingham U90
8 Oct 1999 Yoshida, Hidehiko JPN 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U90
8 Oct 1999 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U90
8 Oct 1999 Nazriev, Khairullo TJK 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U90
27 Mar 1999 Honorato, Carlos BRA final W WCup Rome U90
27 Mar 1999 Alarza, David ESP 1/2 W WCup Rome U90
27 Mar 1999 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
27 Mar 1999 Szabó I, Csaba HUN 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
27 Mar 1999 Schembri, Tonio MLT 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1999 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U90
21 Mar 1999 Krokhmalev, Andrei UKR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U90
21 Mar 1999 Szabó I, Csaba HUN 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U90
21 Mar 1999 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U90
21 Mar 1999 Vlasov, Sergey RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
21 Mar 1999 Gornicki, Maciej POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
7 Mar 1999 Yazaki, Yuta JPN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U90
7 Mar 1999 Iordanidis, Ilias GRE 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
7 Mar 1999 Birch, Ryan GBR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U90
28 Feb 1999 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 5/7 L WCup Munich U90
28 Feb 1999 Levy, Robert NZL 9/12 W WCup Munich U90
28 Feb 1999 Fernández Portal, José ESP 13/16 W WCup Munich U90
28 Feb 1999 Yoo, Sung-Yeon KOR 1/8 L WCup Munich U90
28 Feb 1999 Eriksson, Robert SWE 1/16 W WCup Munich U90
21 Feb 1999 Salimov, Rasul AZE 3/5 L WCup Leonding U90
21 Feb 1999 Gugava, George GEO 1/2 L WCup Leonding U90
21 Feb 1999 Monti, Michele ITA 1/4 W WCup Leonding U90
21 Feb 1999 Biwole Abolo, Steve CMR 1/8 W WCup Leonding U90
21 Feb 1999 Panzic, Hrvoje CRO 1/16 W WCup Leonding U90
12 Feb 1999 Birch, Ryan GBR 5/7 L WCup Paris U90
12 Feb 1999 Pedus, Tim BEL 9/12 W WCup Paris U90
12 Feb 1999 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U90
12 Feb 1999 Yoshida, Hidehiko JPN 1/8 W WCup Paris U90
12 Feb 1999 Hruby, Libor CZE 1/16 W WCup Paris U90
12 Feb 1999 Gawel, Sylwester POL 1/32 W WCup Paris U90
12 Sep 1998 Huizinga, Mark NED 2nd repechage D WTC Minsk U90
21 Mar 1998 Huizinga, Mark NED final L WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/2 W WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Hrvoje, Filipan CRO 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Lambert, Michael BEL 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
21 Mar 1998 Szabó I, Csaba HUN 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
22 Feb 1998 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 3/5 L WCup Munich U90
22 Feb 1998 Monti, Michele ITA 1/2 L WCup Munich U90
22 Feb 1998 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/4 W WCup Munich U90
22 Feb 1998 Spittka, Marko GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U90
22 Feb 1998 Bahgat, Ashraf EGY 1/16 W WCup Munich U90
15 Feb 1998 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 9/12 L WCup Leonding U90
15 Feb 1998 Gugava, George GEO 1/4 L WCup Leonding U90
15 Feb 1998 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/8 W WCup Leonding U90
15 Feb 1998 Jahoda, Roman AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U90
8 Feb 1998 Gugava, George GEO 1/16 L WCup Paris U90
12 Oct 1997 Monti, Michele ITA 9/12 L WCh Paris U86
12 Oct 1997 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 1/4 L WCh Paris U86
12 Oct 1997 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W WCh Paris U86
12 Oct 1997 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/16 W WCh Paris U86
23 Feb 1997 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U95
18 Feb 1997 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 3/5 W WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1997 Felicite, Antonio MRI 5/7 W WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1997 Danka, Gyorgi HUN 9/12 W WCup Leonding U95
18 Feb 1997 Hanjo, Hisanori JPN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U95
22 Jul 1996 Huizinga, Mark NED 9/12 L OG Atlanta U86
22 Jul 1996 Jeon, Ki-Young KOR 1/4 L OG Atlanta U86
22 Jul 1996 Elisii, Pablo ARG 1/8 W OG Atlanta U86
22 Jul 1996 Hachicha, Iskander TUN 1/16 W OG Atlanta U86
24 Mar 1996 Monti, Michele ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U86
24 Mar 1996 Jocovic, Miroslav SRB 1/16 W WCup Rome U86
24 Feb 1996 Huizinga, Mark NED 3/5 L WCup Munich U86
24 Feb 1996 Villar, León ESP 1/2 L WCup Munich U86
24 Feb 1996 Maltsev, Oleg RUS 1/4 W WCup Munich U86
24 Feb 1996 Bartnicki, Oliver GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U86
24 Feb 1996 Olausson, Håkan SWE 1/16 W WCup Munich U86
18 Feb 1996 Terrijn, Franck BEL 3/5 L WCup Leonding U86
18 Feb 1996 Jeon, Ki-Young KOR 1/2 L WCup Leonding U86
18 Feb 1996 Spittka, Marko GER 1/4 W WCup Leonding U86
18 Feb 1996 Lacina, Petr CZE 1/8 W WCup Leonding U86
18 Feb 1996 Ramos, Francis PUR 1/16 W WCup Leonding U86
11 Feb 1996 Klishin, Sergey AUT 1/16 L WCup Paris U86