Aleksejs Zarudnevs Judoka
Aleksejs Zarudnevs
Aleksejs Zarudnevs
Country: Latvia | Born: 16 September 1999 (23 years)
He captured a silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Poznan in 2019. He took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2019 in Vaantaa.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2022 9 3 6 33.3%
2021 5 1 4 20.0%
2020 9 5 4 55.6%
2019 20 14 6 70.0%
2018 9 4 5 44.4%
2017 7 3 4 42.9%
2016 12 6 6 50.0%
2015 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 74 37 37 50.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Jul 2022 Madzhidov, Dzhakhongir TJK 1/16 L GP Zagreb U90
10 Jul 2022 Ngayap Hambou, Maxime Gael FRA 1/16 L GSL Budapest U90
1 May 2022 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/4 L ECh Sofia U90
1 May 2022 Michael, Aristos CYP 1/16 W ECh Sofia U90
6 Mar 2022 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/8 L WCup Prague U90
6 Mar 2022 Vukovich, Robert AUS 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
27 Feb 2022 Pacher, Johannes AUT 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U90
27 Feb 2022 Poladishvili, Tornike GEO 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
30 Jan 2022 Smink, Jesper NED 1/8 L GP Almada U90
6 Nov 2021 Miletic, Toni BIH 1/8 L EJU23 Budapest U90
6 Nov 2021 Bezdek, Martin CZE 1/16 W EJU23 Budapest U90
17 Oct 2021 Foubert, Karel BEL 1/8 L ECup Dubrovnik U90
10 Jun 2021 Stewart, Max GBR 1/32 L WCh Budapest U90
18 Apr 2021 Cret, Alex ROU 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U90
10 Nov 2020 Mathieu, Alexis FRA 3/5 L EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Maisuradze, Luka GEO 1/2 L EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Toth, Apor HUN 1/4 W EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Punda, Wojciech POL 1/8 W EJU23 Porec U90
10 Nov 2020 Tenenbaum, Ben ISR 1/16 W EJU23 Porec U90
1 Mar 2020 Kuusik, Mattias EST 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U90
1 Mar 2020 Dubina, Ivan BLR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
23 Feb 2020 Bekauri, Lasha GEO 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U90
23 Feb 2020 Feuillet, Remi MRI 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U90
18 Oct 2019 Takeichi, Daisuke JPN 1/32 L WJC Marrakech U81
13 Sep 2019 Shatveryan, Boris ARM 3/5 W EChJun Vaantaa U81
13 Sep 2019 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO 1/2 L EChJun Vaantaa U81
13 Sep 2019 Gamba, Giacomo ITA 1/4 W EChJun Vaantaa U81
13 Sep 2019 Pankowski, Jakub POL 1/8 W EChJun Vaantaa U81
13 Sep 2019 Svec, Pavel CZE 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U81
13 Sep 2019 Mylonelis, Athanasios GRE 1/32 W EChJun Vaantaa U81
4 Aug 2019 Abuashvili, Giga FRA final L IJFJun Poznan U81
4 Aug 2019 Svec, Pavel CZE 1/2 W IJFJun Poznan U81
4 Aug 2019 Szaniawski, Bartosz POL 1/4 W IJFJun Poznan U81
4 Aug 2019 Pelka, Adrian POL 1/8 W IJFJun Poznan U81
20 Jul 2019 Svec, Pavel CZE 1/16 L IJFJun Prague U81
20 Jul 2019 Marian, Catalin MDA 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U81
12 May 2019 Moorhead, Lachlan GBR 3/5 L IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2019 Gnamien, Tizie FRA 5/7 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2019 Nerpel, Gergely HUN 9/12 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2019 Andoni, Egor RUS 13/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2019 Foubert, Karel BEL 1/8 L IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2019 Makinen, Oskari FIN 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
12 May 2019 Tuksammel, Karl EST 1/32 W IJFJun Kaunas U81
14 Sep 2018 Madzarevic, Uros SRB 1/16 L EChJun Sofia U81
22 Jul 2018 Schreiber, Frederik GER 1/16 L IJFJun Prague U81
22 Jul 2018 Tuncer, Ata TUR 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U81
10 Jul 2018 Dziarmaga, Arkadiusz POL 3/5 L IJFJun Gdynia U81
10 Jul 2018 Schreiber, Frederik GER 1/2 L IJFJun Gdynia U81
10 Jul 2018 Akhrem, Aliaksandr BLR 1/4 W IJFJun Gdynia U81
10 Jul 2018 Krogulski, Maciej POL 1/8 W IJFJun Gdynia U81
10 Jul 2018 Klachkou, Uladzislav BLR 1/16 W IJFJun Gdynia U81
12 May 2018 Kurtan, Zsombor HUN 1/32 L IJFJun Kaunas U81
16 Sep 2017 Alves, Miguel POR 1/16 L EChJun Maribor U81
20 Aug 2017 Rechister, Dilan ISR 1/8 L IJFJun Arad U81
20 Aug 2017 Jerkunica, Marin CRO 1/16 W IJFJun Arad U81
19 Aug 2017 Jerkunica, Marin CRO 1/32 W IJFJun Arad U81
8 Jul 2017 Caroly, Eniel FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Gdynia U81
8 Jul 2017 Arencibia, Alexandre CAN 1/16 W IJFJun Gdynia U81
13 May 2017 Dubina, Ivan BLR 1/16 L IJFJun Kaunas U81
3 Jul 2016 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 1/8 L EChCT Vantaa U73
2 Jul 2016 Rechister, Dilan ISR 5/7 L EChCa Vantaa U73
2 Jul 2016 Gamba, Giacomo ITA 9/12 W EChCa Vantaa U73
2 Jul 2016 Lagnelius, Noel SWE 13/16 W EChCa Vantaa U73
2 Jul 2016 Kharitonov, Dmitrii RUS 1/16 L EChCa Vantaa U73
21 May 2016 Abuashvili, Giga FRA 9/12 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
21 May 2016 Buyukeser, Hasan TUR 13/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
21 May 2016 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 1/8 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
21 May 2016 Tamasan, Mihai ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U73
16 Apr 2016 Horsky, Matej CZE final W IJFCad Teplice U73
16 Apr 2016 Dedic, Luka SLO final W IJFCad Teplice U73
16 Apr 2016 Gunchenko, Stanislav UKR final L IJFCad Teplice U73
6 Jun 2015 Stodolski, Adam POL 1/32 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U66
4 Apr 2015 Shevchenko, Artur RUS 1/16 L IJFCad Tver U66
4 Apr 2015 Roth, Marco Lars GER 1/32 W IJFCad Tver U66
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!