Ramazan Abdulaev Judoka

Ramazan Abdulaev

Ramazan Abdulaev

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:30 April 1998 (21 years)
  • Popularity
Russian judoka Ramazan Abdulaev took bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2017 in Maribor. With the Russian Junior Team he won bronze at the World Mixed Teams in 2017 in Zagreb. He won the European Cup U21 in Leibnitz in 2018. He took a silver medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2019. He became European U23 Champion in 2019 in Izhevsk. He clinched a bronze medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2020.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202054180.0 %
20191512380.0 %
20182217577.3 %
20171210283.3 %
20161710758.8 %
2015118372.7 %
42250.0 %
Total 86 63 23 73.3 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Feb 2020Carlino, AndreaITA3/5WWCupSofiaU60
1 Feb 2020Mammadsoy, DavudAZE5/7WWCupSofiaU60
1 Feb 2020Pelim, PhelipeBRA1/4LWCupSofiaU60
1 Feb 2020Saiz Juan, IanESP1/8WWCupSofiaU60
1 Feb 2020D'Angelo, BiagioITA1/16WWCupSofiaU60
22 Nov 2019Lee, Ha-RimKOR1/8LGSLOsakaU60
22 Nov 2019Morgoyev, BekirbekUKR1/16WGSLOsakaU60
1 Nov 2019Bliev, AyubRUSfinalWEJU23IzhevskU60
1 Nov 2019Nozadze, TemurGEO1/2WEJU23IzhevskU60
1 Nov 2019Leiba, NoamISR1/4WEJU23IzhevskU60
1 Nov 2019Korotzidis, GeorgiosGRE1/8WEJU23IzhevskU60
18 Jul 2019Bliev, AyubRUSfinalLWCupAktauU60
18 Jul 2019Narbayev, BauyrzhanKAZ1/2WWCupAktauU60
18 Jul 2019Nazaraliev, DavlataliTJK1/4WWCupAktauU60
18 Jul 2019Yerenkaiypov, KylyshKAZ1/8WWCupAktauU60
18 May 2019Bliev, AyubRUSfinalLECupOrenburgU60
18 May 2019Meremov, DamirRUS1/2WECupOrenburgU60
18 May 2019Isaev, AdamAUT1/4WECupOrenburgU60
18 May 2019Battseren, EnebishMGL1/8WECupOrenburgU60
18 May 2019Matsubara, RyotaJPN1/16WECupOrenburgU60
21 Oct 2018Papinashvili, JabaGEO3/5WWTCJNassauU60
21 Oct 2018Torres, RenanBRA1/4WWTCJNassauU60
17 Oct 2018Bors Dumitrescu, LucianROU1/8LWJCNassauU60
17 Oct 2018Demaere, JoelCAN1/16WWJCNassauU60
16 Sep 2018Goueffon, YhoniceFRAfinalWEChJTSofiaU60
16 Sep 2018Giller, VincentGER1/2WEChJTSofiaU60
16 Sep 2018Aramu, AlessandroITA1/4WEChJTSofiaU60
28 Jul 2018Narbayev, BauyrzhanKAZ5/7LIJFJunBerlinU60
28 Jul 2018Slamberger, LennartGER9/12WIJFJunBerlinU60
28 Jul 2018Pum, MarvinAUT13/16WIJFJunBerlinU60
28 Jul 2018Mammadov, TofigAZE1/8LIJFJunBerlinU60
28 Jul 2018Nadiradze, LashaGEO1/16WIJFJunBerlinU60
2 Jun 2018Narbayev, BauyrzhanKAZfinalWIJFJunLeibnitzU60
2 Jun 2018Verhorstert, IvoNED1/2WIJFJunLeibnitzU60
2 Jun 2018Yessengel, ArslanKAZ1/4WIJFJunLeibnitzU60
2 Jun 2018Murrone, AlessioGER1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzU60
2 Jun 2018Galymov, AlmasKAZ1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzU60
19 May 2018Simeonidis, KonstantinRUS3/5LIJFJunLa CorunaU60
19 May 2018Karapetian, GevorgRUS1/2LIJFJunLa CorunaU60
19 May 2018Giallurachis, ThéauFRA1/4WIJFJunLa CorunaU60
19 May 2018Daum, ShayISR1/8WIJFJunLa CorunaU60
19 May 2018Cravo, AndréPOR1/16WIJFJunLa CorunaU60
18 Oct 2017Sugimoto, TaigoJPN1/8LWJCZagrebU60
18 Oct 2017Macrez, ThomasFRA1/16WWJCZagrebU60
15 Sep 2017Bliev, AyubRUS3/5WEChJunMariborU60
15 Sep 2017Huseynov, KaramatAZE1/2LEChJunMariborU60
15 Sep 2017D'Angelo, BiagioITA1/4WEChJunMariborU60
15 Sep 2017Doncila, MihailMDA1/8WEChJunMariborU60
15 Sep 2017Bouda, RomaricFRA1/16WEChJunMariborU60
15 Apr 2017Higuchi, YutaJPNfinalWIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
15 Apr 2017Huseynov, KaramatAZE1/2WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
15 Apr 2017Boqiev, SukhrobTJK1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
15 Apr 2017Nadiradze, LashaGEO1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
15 Apr 2017Huseynov, ElchinAZE1/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
9 Jul 2016Ivanov, DenislavBUL3/5LIJFJunPaksU60
9 Jul 2016Plafky, MoritzGER1/2LIJFJunPaksU60
9 Jul 2016MacDonald, NeilGBR1/4WIJFJunPaksU60
9 Jul 2016Klemm, LukasGER1/8WIJFJunPaksU60
9 Jul 2016Zemla, VaclavCZE1/16WIJFJunPaksU60
28 May 2016Tagizada, RufatAZE13/16LIJFJunLeibnitzU60
28 May 2016Zhenisbek, ZhaksybekKAZ1/16LIJFJunLeibnitzU60
28 May 2016Albu, AlinROU1/32WIJFJunLeibnitzU60
14 May 2016Zairbekov, GamzatRUS3/5LECupOrenburgU60
14 May 2016Tsvetkov, EgorRUS1/2LECupOrenburgU60
14 May 2016Bartha, AkosHUN1/4WECupOrenburgU60
14 May 2016Hovsepyan, VahagnARM1/8WECupOrenburgU60
16 Apr 2016Koga, GenkiJPNfinalLIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
16 Apr 2016MacDonald, NeilGBR1/2WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
16 Apr 2016Khontian, NikolayRUS1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
16 Apr 2016Plafky, MoritzGER1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
16 Apr 2016Pires, KainanBRA1/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU60
4 Apr 2015Naguchev, KazbekRUSfinalLIJFCadTverU50
4 Apr 2015Umutaliyev, ToktarKAZ1/2WIJFCadTverU50
4 Apr 2015Makhmadbekov, MakhmadbekRUS1/4WIJFCadTverU50
4 Apr 2015Tangatar, AyatKAZ1/16WIJFCadTverU50
7 Mar 2015Zilfikarov, ShamilRUS3/5WIJFCadAntalyaU50
7 Mar 2015Zabolotnyi, RustamRUS3/5LIJFCadAntalyaU50
7 Mar 2015Aliyev, RovshanAZE9/12WIJFCadAntalyaU50
7 Mar 2015Kakhniashvili, ZurabGEO1/4LIJFCadAntalyaU50
7 Mar 2015Karakaya, OmerTUR1/8WIJFCadAntalyaU50
7 Mar 2015Tutashvili, GiorgiGEO1/16WIJFCadAntalyaU50
7 Mar 2015Osmanov, NurlanAZE1/32WIJFCadAntalyaU50
Amandavlatov, BehruzUZB3/5LWTCJZagrebU60
Sugimoto, TaigoJPN1/2LWTCJZagrebU60
Jagvaraldorj, AmarboldMGL1/4WWTCJZagrebU60
Sellner, PhilippAUT1/8WWTCJZagrebU60