Kazbek Naguchev Judoka
Kazbek Naguchev
Kazbek Naguchev
Country: Russia | Born: 1 January 2000 (21 years)
Russian judoka Kazbek Naguchev took the Cadet World title in 2017 in Santiago de Chile. and won bronze at the World Cadet Championships in Sarajevo in 2015. He took the Junior European title in Porec in 2020. Naguchev became European Cadet Champion in 2017 in Kaunas. Kazbek won the Cadet European Cups in Follonica, Tula and Berlin in 2017. With the Russian he won the Cadet world team title in 2017 in Chile. Kazbek Naguchev (RUS) was number 1 of the IJF Ranking for cadets U60kg in 2017.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 5 5 0 100.0%
2019 13 11 2 84.6%
2018 22 19 3 86.4%
2017 28 28 0 100.0%
2016 21 19 2 90.5%
2015 22 17 5 77.3%
Total 111 99 12 89.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Nov 2020 Kapanadze, Luka GEO final W EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Naguchev, Abrek RUS 1/2 W EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Szegedi, Daniel HUN 1/4 W EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Balarjishvili, Georgios CYP 1/8 W EChJun Porec U66
4 Nov 2020 Barsheshet, Eylon ISR 1/16 W EChJun Porec U66
27 Jul 2019 Kapanadze, Luka GEO final W IJFJun Berlin U66
27 Jul 2019 Lima, Willian BRA 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U66
27 Jul 2019 Misirov, Ismail RUS 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U66
27 Jul 2019 Avedisyan, Arsen ARM 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U66
27 Jul 2019 Biedermann, Falk GER 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U66
1 Jun 2019 Lima, Willian BRA 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U66
1 Jun 2019 Vandersanden, Erik CAN 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U66
6 Apr 2019 Verhorstert, Ivo NED final L IJFJun Lignano U66
6 Apr 2019 Pongracz, Bence HUN 1/2 W IJFJun Lignano U66
6 Apr 2019 Detari, Daniel HUN 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U66
6 Apr 2019 Meyer, Luc GER 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U66
6 Apr 2019 Radvanszki, Szilard ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U66
6 Apr 2019 Belkaid, Adil NED 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U66
18 Oct 2018 Aida, Yuji JPN 3/5 L WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 5/7 W WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Zhubatkan, Sunggat KAZ 1/4 L WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Bayanmunkh, Narmandakh MGL 1/16 W WJC Nassau U66
18 Oct 2018 Markwat, Mitchell CAN 1/32 W WJC Nassau U66
28 Jul 2018 Marcelino, Michael BRA final W IJFJun Berlin U66
28 Jul 2018 Brudetti, Luigi ITA 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U66
28 Jul 2018 Zhubatkan, Sunggat KAZ 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U66
28 Jul 2018 Revazashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U66
28 Jul 2018 Caggiano, Luca ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U66
19 May 2018 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP final W IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Dakayev, Israil FRA 1/2 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Brudetti, Luigi ITA 1/4 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Miceli, Mattia ITA 1/8 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Souto Ramirez, Pablo ESP 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
19 May 2018 Candanedo Garea, Carlos ESP 1/32 W IJFJun La Coruna U66
7 Apr 2018 Miceli, Mattia ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Dakayev, Israil FRA 1/2 L IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Ibrahimov, Ismayil AZE 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Shaiman, Omer ISR 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Sargsyan, Meruzhan ARM 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U66
7 Apr 2018 Dordic, Petar AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U66
13 Aug 2017 Bakhbakhashvili, Mikheili GEO 1/2 W WChCT Santiago U66
10 Aug 2017 Salimbayev, Nurzat KAZ final W WCadet Santiago de Chile U60
10 Aug 2017 Kondo, Hayato JPN 1/2 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U60
10 Aug 2017 Chernov, Vadym UKR 1/4 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U60
10 Aug 2017 Mott, Louis AUS 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U60
10 Aug 2017 Batbaatar, Namuunbayar MGL 1/16 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U60
2 Jul 2017 Kapanadze, Saba GEO 1/2 W EChCT Kaunas U60
2 Jul 2017 Chernov, Vadym UKR 1/8 W EChCT Kaunas U60
30 Jun 2017 Ibrahimov, Vusal AZE final W EChCa Kaunas U60
30 Jun 2017 Chernov, Vadym UKR 1/2 W EChCa Kaunas U60
30 Jun 2017 Abasli, Davud AZE 1/4 W EChCa Kaunas U60
30 Jun 2017 Razmadze, Sandro LAT 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U60
29 Apr 2017 Kapanadze, Giorgi GEO final W IJFCad Berlin U60
29 Apr 2017 Weling, Bart NED final W IJFCad Berlin U60
29 Apr 2017 Lima, Willian BRA final W IJFCad Berlin U60
29 Apr 2017 Droste, Tom GER final W IJFCad Berlin U60
29 Apr 2017 Moldash, Kemelbek KAZ final W IJFCad Berlin U60
29 Apr 2017 Kapanadze, Saba GEO final W IJFCad Berlin U60
1 Apr 2017 Kodzov, Kantemir RUS final W IJFCad Tula U60
1 Apr 2017 Galstian, Karen RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Tula U60
1 Apr 2017 Yildiz, Salih TUR 1/4 W IJFCad Tula U60
1 Apr 2017 Amangeldi, Yermek KAZ 1/8 W IJFCad Tula U60
1 Apr 2017 Archuadze, Armaz GEO 1/16 W IJFCad Tula U60
11 Feb 2017 Galstian, Karen RUS final W IJFCad Follonica U60
11 Feb 2017 Cuk, Mateo GER 1/2 W IJFCad Follonica U60
11 Feb 2017 Centracchio, Luigi ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Follonica U60
11 Feb 2017 Jenner, Bastien FRA 1/8 W IJFCad Follonica U60
11 Feb 2017 Gassner, Samuel AUT 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U60
3 Jul 2016 Tanase, Marian ROU 3/5 W EChCT Vantaa U60
3 Jul 2016 Lammers, Chris GER 9/12 W EChCT Vantaa U60
3 Jul 2016 Vlaovic, Lazar SRB 1/8 W EChCT Vantaa U60
1 Jul 2016 Pongracz, Bence HUN 3/5 W EChCa Vantaa U60
1 Jul 2016 Simeonidis, Konstantin RUS 1/2 L EChCa Vantaa U60
1 Jul 2016 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 1/4 W EChCa Vantaa U60
1 Jul 2016 Trukhan, Yahor BLR 1/8 W EChCa Vantaa U60
1 Jul 2016 Lo a Njoe, Ryan NED 1/16 W EChCa Vantaa U60
28 May 2016 Karmov, Malik RUS final W IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Cala Lesina, Patrick ITA 1/2 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Valk, Belmin BEL 1/4 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Carlino, Luca ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Frascadore, Julien CAN 1/16 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
28 May 2016 Cravo, André POR 1/32 W IJFCad Coimbra U60
30 Apr 2016 Akkus, Mihrac TUR 3/5 W IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Lammers, Chris GER 5/7 W IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Yildirim, Buhari TUR 9/12 W IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Amangeldi, Yermek KAZ 13/16 W IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Talakhashvili, Otari GEO 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Klein, Itay ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Hovsepyan, Gor ARM 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U55
5 Aug 2015 Niazashvili, Giorgi GEO 3/5 W WCadet Sarajevo U50
5 Aug 2015 Pinheiro, Mike BRA 5/7 W WCadet Sarajevo U50
5 Aug 2015 Bayanmunkh, Narmandakh MGL 1/4 L WCadet Sarajevo U50
5 Aug 2015 Kielman, Steven NED 1/8 W WCadet Sarajevo U50
3 Jul 2015 D'Angelo, Biagio ITA 3/5 L EChCa Sofia U50
3 Jul 2015 Zabolotnyi, Rustam RUS 1/2 L EChCa Sofia U50
3 Jul 2015 Luncan, Vlad ROU 1/4 W EChCa Sofia U50
3 Jul 2015 Hanssen, Job NED 1/8 W EChCa Sofia U50
2 May 2015 Makhmadbekov, Makhmadbek RUS 3/5 W IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Correia, Joao Paulo BRA 1/2 L IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Bach Christensen, Benjamin DEN 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Krnjic, Valentino AUT 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U50
2 May 2015 Depelseneer, Ward BEL 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U50
4 Apr 2015 Abdulaev, Ramazan RUS final W IJFCad Tver U50
4 Apr 2015 Vopat, David CZE 1/2 W IJFCad Tver U50
4 Apr 2015 Ystybay, Aibolat KAZ 1/4 W IJFCad Tver U50
4 Apr 2015 Katilius, Gytis LTU 1/16 W IJFCad Tver U50
7 Mar 2015 Hale, William BEL final L IJFCad Antalya U50
7 Mar 2015 Zabolotnyi, Rustam RUS 1/2 W IJFCad Antalya U50
7 Mar 2015 Musayev, Haji AZE 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya U50
7 Mar 2015 Niazashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya U50
7 Mar 2015 Farzaliyev, Orkhan AZE 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya U50