Mihrac Akkus Judoka
Mihrac Akkus
Mihrac Akkus
Country: Turkey | Born: 1 June 2000 (21 years)
Turkish judoka Mihrac Akkus became European Cadet Champion in 2017 in Kaunas. He won the European Cup Cadets Teplice in 2017. He took the Cadet World title in 2017 in Santiago de Chile. Mihrac Akkus (TUR) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U55kg in 2017. He captured a bronze medal at the Grand Prix in Antalya in 2019. He claimed a silver medal at the Grand Prix in Tel Aviv in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 9 3 6 33.3%
2020 14 9 5 64.3%
2019 27 15 12 55.6%
2018 19 13 6 68.4%
2017 37 30 7 81.1%
2016 18 9 9 50.0%
2015 12 7 5 58.3%
Total 136 86 50 63.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Jun 2021 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/16 L WCh Budapest U60
6 Jun 2021 De Barros E Silva, Alexandre CPV 1/32 W WCh Budapest U60
16 Apr 2021 Huseynov, Karamat AZE 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U60
1 Apr 2021 Takabatake, Eric BRA 1/16 L GSL Antalya U60
5 Mar 2021 Huseynov, Karamat AZE 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U60
5 Mar 2021 Enkhtaivan, Ariunbold MGL 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U60
18 Feb 2021 Nozadze, Temur GEO 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U60
18 Feb 2021 Pantano, Angelo ITA 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U60
11 Jan 2021 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U60
19 Nov 2020 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/8 L ECh Prague U60
19 Nov 2020 Shani, Matan ISR 1/16 W ECh Prague U60
23 Oct 2020 Abuladze, Yago RUS 1/8 L GSL Budapest U60
23 Oct 2020 Starkel, David SLO 1/16 W GSL Budapest U60
8 Feb 2020 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 3/5 L GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Nagayama, Ryuju JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Kyrgyzbayev, Gusman KAZ 1/4 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Dhouibi, Fraj TUN 1/8 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2020 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
23 Jan 2020 Kim, Won Jin KOR final L GP Tel Aviv U60
23 Jan 2020 Foca, Nicolae MDA 1/2 W GP Tel Aviv U60
23 Jan 2020 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U60
23 Jan 2020 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U60
23 Jan 2020 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U60
3 Nov 2019 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/8 L WCup Perth U60
3 Nov 2019 Carvalho, Italo BRA 1/16 W WCup Perth U60
24 Oct 2019 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
16 Oct 2019 Suematsu, Ken JPN 1/8 L WJC Marrakech U60
16 Oct 2019 Tahra, Mohammed Amine ALG 1/16 W WJC Marrakech U60
16 Oct 2019 Milic, Nemanja SRB 1/32 W WJC Marrakech U60
20 Sep 2019 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 3/5 L GP Tashkent U60
20 Sep 2019 Nurillaev, Kemran UZB 5/7 W GP Tashkent U60
20 Sep 2019 Lee, Ha-Rim KOR 1/4 L GP Tashkent U60
20 Sep 2019 Syukenov, Dauren KAZ 1/8 W GP Tashkent U60
20 Sep 2019 Bassou, Issam MAR 1/16 W GP Tashkent U60
25 Aug 2019 Takato, Naohisa JPN 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U60
26 Jul 2019 Nozadze, Temur GEO 5/7 L GP Zagreb U60
26 Jul 2019 Golomb, Tomer POL 1/4 L GP Zagreb U60
26 Jul 2019 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
26 Jul 2019 Bassou, Issam MAR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
22 Jun 2019 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/8 L ECh Minsk U60
22 Jun 2019 Alipiev, Valentin BUL 1/16 W ECh Minsk U60
10 May 2019 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/8 L GSL Baku U60
10 May 2019 Lkhagvajamts, Unubold MGL 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
5 Apr 2019 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 3/5 W GP Antalya U60
5 Apr 2019 Nurillaev, Kemran UZB 1/2 L GP Antalya U60
5 Apr 2019 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/4 W GP Antalya U60
5 Apr 2019 Oguzov, Albert RUS 1/8 W GP Antalya U60
5 Apr 2019 Waldenburg, Devin JAM 1/16 W GP Antalya U60
15 Mar 2019 Yashuev, Islam RUS 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
15 Mar 2019 Nurillaev, Kemran UZB 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U60
2 Nov 2018 Morgoyev, Bekirbek UKR 1/16 L EJU23 Gyor U60
17 Oct 2018 Narbayev, Bauyrzhan KAZ 1/16 L WJC Nassau U60
13 Sep 2018 Goueffon, Yhonice FRA 3/5 W EChJun Sofia U60
13 Sep 2018 Saha, Luukas FIN 5/7 W EChJun Sofia U60
13 Sep 2018 Simeonidis, Konstantin RUS 1/4 L EChJun Sofia U60
13 Sep 2018 Najafov, Yashar AZE 1/8 W EChJun Sofia U60
13 Sep 2018 Belabbas, Yasin BUL 1/16 W EChJun Sofia U60
21 Jul 2018 Dzhebov, Obid RUS 3/5 L IJFJun Prague U60
21 Jul 2018 Simeonidis, Konstantin RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Prague U60
21 Jul 2018 Mammadov, Tofig AZE 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U60
21 Jul 2018 Saha, Luukas FIN 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U60
21 Jul 2018 Loziak, Patryk POL 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U60
21 Jul 2018 Chaban, Daniil UKR 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U60
7 Apr 2018 Aharon, Alon ISR 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U60
7 Apr 2018 Najafov, Yashar AZE 1/2 L IJFJun Lignano U60
7 Apr 2018 Orban, Lehel ROU 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U60
7 Apr 2018 Simeonidis, Konstantin RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U60
7 Apr 2018 Aramu, Alessandro ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U60
7 Apr 2018 Imperato, Guglielmo ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U60
18 Oct 2017 Jagvaraldorj, Amarbold MGL 1/32 L WJC Zagreb U60
9 Aug 2017 Kapanadze, Luka GEO final W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 Byambasuren, Sukhbat MGL 1/2 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 An, Sin Hyok PRK 1/4 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 Taira, Marcos ARG 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
9 Aug 2017 Garboa, Bryan ECU 1/16 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U55
29 Jul 2017 Galstian, Karen RUS final L EChCT Gyor U66
29 Jul 2017 Szeredas, Botond HUN 1/2 L EChCT Gyor U60
29 Jul 2017 Ferro, Andrej ITA 1/4 W EChCT Gyor U60
29 Jul 2017 Sulca, Adrian ROU 1/8 L EChCT Gyor U66
25 Jul 2017 Tsifiani, Beka GEO final W EYOF Gyor U55
25 Jul 2017 Gambarian, Arman RUS 1/2 W EYOF Gyor U55
25 Jul 2017 Kozarev, Goran BUL 1/4 W EYOF Gyor U55
25 Jul 2017 Kokotovic, Stas SLO 1/8 W EYOF Gyor U55
2 Jul 2017 Matusiak, Igor POL 9/12 L EChCT Kaunas U60
2 Jul 2017 Szeredas, Botond HUN 1/8 W EChCT Kaunas U60
30 Jun 2017 Tanriverdiyev, Aykhan AZE final W EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Shani, Matan ISR 1/2 W EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Kapanadze, Luka GEO 1/4 W EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Andreou, Kyprianos CYP 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas U55
30 Jun 2017 Henriksson, Emil SWE 1/16 W EChCa Kaunas U55
6 May 2017 Kalkan, Umut TUR 3/5 W IJFCad Ploiesti U55
6 May 2017 Halavachou, Ruslan BLR 1/2 L IJFCad Ploiesti U55
6 May 2017 Osmanov, Adil MDA 1/4 W IJFCad Ploiesti U55
6 May 2017 Henriksson, Emil SWE 1/8 W IJFCad Ploiesti U55
6 May 2017 Lotker, Roey ISR 1/16 W IJFCad Ploiesti U55
8 Apr 2017 Tanriverdiyev, Aykhan AZE final W IJFCad Teplice U55
8 Apr 2017 Rypar, Radek CZE 1/2 W IJFCad Teplice U55
8 Apr 2017 Veredyba, Oleh UKR 1/4 W IJFCad Teplice U55
8 Apr 2017 Cargnelutti, Francesco ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice U55
8 Apr 2017 Dolezal, Michal CZE 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice U55
8 Apr 2017 Batsiev, Adam SUI 1/32 W IJFCad Teplice U55
4 Mar 2017 Shamshayev, Daniyar KAZ 3/5 W IJFCad Antalya U55
4 Mar 2017 Salimli, Amrah AZE 1/2 L IJFCad Antalya U55
4 Mar 2017 Uysal, Enes TUR 1/4 W IJFCad Antalya U55
4 Mar 2017 Ben Chalbi, Alaeddine TUN 1/8 W IJFCad Antalya U55
4 Mar 2017 Ben Chalbi, Alaeddine TUN 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya U55
3 Jul 2016 Bekauri, Lasha GEO 1/4 L EChCT Vantaa U60
1 Jul 2016 Milic, Nemanja SRB 9/12 L EChCa Vantaa U55
1 Jul 2016 Dadgarporian, Kevin NED 13/16 W EChCa Vantaa U55
1 Jul 2016 Yusifov, Ahmad AZE 1/16 L EChCa Vantaa U55
21 May 2016 Fukuda, Daigo JPN 9/12 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
21 May 2016 Briard, Kenny FRA 13/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
21 May 2016 Yusifov, Ahmad AZE 1/8 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
21 May 2016 Verhorstert, Ivo NED 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U55
30 Apr 2016 Naguchev, Kazbek RUS 3/5 L IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Kurtashov, Semen RUS 1/2 L IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Kurtashov, Danila RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Darbaiseli, Amirani GEO 1/8 W IJFCad Berlin U55
30 Apr 2016 Dadgarporian, Kevin NED 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U55
5 Mar 2016 Najafov, Yashar AZE 3/5 L IJFCad Antalya U55
5 Mar 2016 Yildirim, Buhari TUR 5/7 W IJFCad Antalya U55
5 Mar 2016 Archuadze, Armaz GEO 9/12 W IJFCad Antalya U55
5 Mar 2016 D'Angelo, Biagio ITA 1/8 L IJFCad Antalya U55
5 Mar 2016 Mammadaliyev, Rashid AZE 1/16 W IJFCad Antalya U55
3 Jul 2015 Wakes, Henry GBR 1/16 L EChCa Sofia U50
6 Jun 2015 Luncan, Vlad ROU 5/7 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
6 Jun 2015 Elkind, Yair ISR 9/12 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
6 Jun 2015 Kakhniashvili, Zurab GEO 1/4 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
6 Jun 2015 Khlopetskyi, Mykyta UKR 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U50
9 May 2015 Yavuz, Ilker TUR 3/5 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
9 May 2015 Comanita, Alexandru ROU 5/7 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
9 May 2015 Marian, Catalin MDA 9/12 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
9 May 2015 Lapukhin, Danila RUS 13/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
9 May 2015 Atanasov, Todor BUL 1/8 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
9 May 2015 Maksa, Csaba HUN 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U50
7 Mar 2015 Niazashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L IJFCad Antalya U50