Jonas Schreiber Judoka
Jonas Schreiber
Jonas Schreiber
Country: Germany | Born: 12 July 2000 (20 years)
German judoka Jonas Schreiber took a bronze medal at the Cadet World Championships in Santiago de Chile in 2017. He won the European Cup U21 in Kaunas in 2018. He took a bronze medal at the European Cup in Kaunas in 2019 and silver in Malaga. He took a silver medal at the Junior European Cup in Paks in 2019. He claimed a silver medal at the German Junior Championships in 2020 in Frankfurt (Oder).
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 2 1 1 50.0%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 23 16 7 69.6%
2018 21 12 9 57.1%
2017 29 17 12 58.6%
Total 76 46 30 60.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Apr 2021 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 L ECh Lisbon O100
18 Apr 2021 Rompao, Vasco POR 1/16 W ECh Lisbon O100
23 Feb 2020 Bughadze, Onise GEO 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf O100
19 Oct 2019 Balyevskyy, Yevheniy UKR 1/8 L WJC Marrakech O100
19 Oct 2019 Babayan, David RUS 1/16 W WJC Marrakech O100
28 Jul 2019 Capelle, Edouard BEL 5/7 L IJFJun Berlin O100
28 Jul 2019 Yusifov, Imran AZE 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin O100
28 Jul 2019 Dimitrov, Ivaylo BUL 13/16 W IJFJun Berlin O100
28 Jul 2019 Ishikawa, Tomohiro JPN 1/8 L IJFJun Berlin O100
20 Jul 2019 Yatsko, Kostiantyn UKR 3/5 W IJFJun Prague O100
20 Jul 2019 Masek, Jan CZE 5/7 W IJFJun Prague O100
20 Jul 2019 Balyevskyy, Yevheniy UKR 9/12 W IJFJun Prague O100
20 Jul 2019 Yusifov, Imran AZE 1/4 L IJFJun Prague O100
23 Jun 2019 Sipocz, Richard HUN final L IJFJun Paks O100
23 Jun 2019 Agro, Sylvan Lorenzo ITA 1/2 W IJFJun Paks O100
23 Jun 2019 Vujicic, Vasilije BIH 1/4 W IJFJun Paks O100
23 Jun 2019 Kucher, Dmytro UKR 1/8 W IJFJun Paks O100
19 May 2019 Abramov, Erik GER final L IJFJun Malaga O100
19 May 2019 Esseryry, Zouhair MAR 1/2 W IJFJun Malaga O100
19 May 2019 Diaby, Tieman FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Malaga O100
19 May 2019 Barreira, Rafael POR 1/8 W IJFJun Malaga O100
12 May 2019 Guner, Furkan TUR 3/5 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
12 May 2019 Varga, Donat HUN 5/7 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
12 May 2019 Ndao, Yves BEL 9/12 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
12 May 2019 Kordyalik, Wojciech POL 1/4 L IJFJun Kaunas O100
12 May 2019 Lazauninkas, Lukas LTU 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
20 Oct 2018 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/8 L WJC Nassau O100
15 Sep 2018 Babayan, David RUS 3/5 L EChJun Sofia O100
15 Sep 2018 Kostic, Vladimir SRB 5/7 W EChJun Sofia O100
15 Sep 2018 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/4 L EChJun Sofia O100
15 Sep 2018 Jarockis, Vladlens LAT 1/8 W EChJun Sofia O100
29 Jul 2018 Abramov, Erik GER 9/12 L IJFJun Berlin O100
29 Jul 2018 Kalidolda, Ilyas KAZ 13/16 W IJFJun Berlin O100
29 Jul 2018 Soares BRA, Andre BRA 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin O100
29 Jul 2018 Soares, André POR 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin O100
29 Jul 2018 Zaleczny, Krzysztof POL 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin O100
29 Jul 2018 Agro, Sylvan Lorenzo ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin O100
15 Jul 2018 Deschenes, Marc CAN 1/16 L ECup Saarbrucken O100
2 Jun 2018 Mena Munzimbu, Palthi FRA 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
2 Jun 2018 Dimitrov, Ivaylo BUL 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
2 Jun 2018 Greenidge, Wesley GBR 13/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz O100
2 Jun 2018 Soares, André POR 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz O100
2 Jun 2018 Soares BRA, Andre BRA 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz O100
12 May 2018 Waczulik, Richard HUN final W IJFJun Kaunas O100
12 May 2018 Zomer, Rick NED 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
12 May 2018 Zaleczny, Krzysztof POL 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
12 May 2018 Kari, Erkka FIN 1/32 W IJFJun Kaunas O100
13 Aug 2017 Esseryry, Zouhair MAR 3/5 W WCadet Santiago de Chile O90
13 Aug 2017 Kim, Min-Jong KOR 1/2 L WCadet Santiago de Chile O90
13 Aug 2017 Aydin, Omer TUR 1/4 W WCadet Santiago de Chile O90
13 Aug 2017 Miljevic, Filip CRO 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile O90
13 Aug 2017 Svianidze, Aleksi GEO 3/5 L WChCT Santiago O81
13 Aug 2017 Kendrick, Benjamin CAN 5/7 L WChCT Santiago O81
13 Aug 2017 Grigoryan, Edgar UZB 1/4 L WChCT Santiago O81
2 Jul 2017 Slusarz, Norbert POL 1/8 L EChCT Kaunas O81
1 Jul 2017 Tchelidze, Levan GEO 3/5 L EChCa Kaunas O90
1 Jul 2017 Aydin, Omer TUR 5/7 W EChCa Kaunas O90
1 Jul 2017 Roman, Alexandru ROU 9/12 W EChCa Kaunas O90
1 Jul 2017 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/4 L EChCa Kaunas O90
1 Jul 2017 Minevicius, Nedas LTU 1/8 W EChCa Kaunas O90
20 May 2017 Oishi, Yu JPN 5/7 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
20 May 2017 Knysh, Yaroslav UKR 9/12 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
20 May 2017 Zujev, Martin EST 1/4 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
20 May 2017 Hutin, Vincent FRA 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala O90
29 Apr 2017 Svianadze, Aleksi GEO 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin O90
8 Apr 2017 Feyziyev, Jamal AZE 3/5 W IJFCad Teplice O90
8 Apr 2017 Kasyanok, Volodymyr UKR 5/7 W IJFCad Teplice O90
8 Apr 2017 Yatsko, Kostiantyn UKR 9/12 W IJFCad Teplice O90
8 Apr 2017 Miljevic, Filip CRO 1/4 L IJFCad Teplice O90
8 Apr 2017 Roman, Alexandru ROU 1/8 W IJFCad Teplice O90
8 Apr 2017 Mazurczak, Wiktor POL 1/16 W IJFCad Teplice O90
11 Mar 2017 Hutin, Vincent FRA 3/5 W IJFCad Zagreb O90
11 Mar 2017 Knysh, Yaroslav UKR 5/7 W IJFCad Zagreb O90
11 Mar 2017 Kelc, Tim SLO 9/12 W IJFCad Zagreb O90
11 Mar 2017 Sant Ana, Leonardo BRA 1/8 L IJFCad Zagreb O90
11 Mar 2017 Varga, Donat HUN 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb O90