Brigitta Varga Judoka
Brigitta Varga
Brigitta Varga
Country: Hungary | Born: 18 December 2001 (19 years)
Hungarian judoka Brigitta Varga took the Cadet World title in 2017 in Santiago de Chile. In 2018 she won gold at the Cadet European Cup in Koper and Gyor. Brigitta Varga (HUN) was number 1 of the IJF World Ranking for cadets U48kg in 2018. She clinched a bronze medal at the Junior European Cup in Paks in 2019. She took a bronze medal at the European Open in Bratislava in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 2 0 2 0.0%
2020 11 6 5 54.5%
2019 25 11 14 44.0%
2018 47 25 22 53.2%
2017 68 44 24 64.7%
2016 30 18 12 60.0%
Total 183 104 79 56.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Mar 2021 Tang, Jing CHN 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U63
27 Feb 2021 Van Lieshout, Joanne NED 1/16 L WCup Prague U63
9 Nov 2020 Deketer, Manon FRA 1/16 L EJU23 Porec U63
5 Nov 2020 Nalbat, Kamile NED 1/8 L EChJun Porec U63
5 Nov 2020 Loureiro, Andreia POR 1/16 W EChJun Porec U63
24 Oct 2020 Galles, Alisha USA 1/16 L GSL Budapest U63
29 Feb 2020 Toprak, Acelya GBR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U57
29 Feb 2020 Nowicka, Dominika POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U57
15 Feb 2020 Csatari, Larissa SUI 3/5 W WCup Bratislava U57
15 Feb 2020 Nascimento, Ketelyn BRA 1/2 L WCup Bratislava U57
15 Feb 2020 Theodorakis, Asimina AUT 1/4 W WCup Bratislava U57
15 Feb 2020 Baidak, Viktoriia RUS 1/8 W WCup Bratislava U57
15 Feb 2020 Halajova, Alexandra SVK 1/16 W WCup Bratislava U57
1 Nov 2019 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/8 L EJU23 Izhevsk U57
1 Nov 2019 Rivero Suarez, Carolina ESP 1/16 W EJU23 Izhevsk U57
17 Oct 2019 Kim, Jisu KOR 1/32 L WJC Marrakech U57
12 Sep 2019 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 1/8 L EChJun Vaantaa U57
12 Sep 2019 Fischer, Malin GER 1/16 W EChJun Vaantaa U57
4 Aug 2019 Rybak, Anastasiya BLR 13/16 L IJFJun Poznan U57
4 Aug 2019 Logozna, Zuzanna POL 1/4 L IJFJun Poznan U57
28 Jul 2019 Ballhaus, Seija GER 9/12 L IJFJun Berlin U57
28 Jul 2019 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 1/8 L IJFJun Berlin U57
28 Jul 2019 Zapros, Marina GER 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U57
12 Jul 2019 Dabonne, Zouleiha Abzetta CIV 1/16 L GP Budapest U57
23 Jun 2019 Netsvit, Vladyslava UKR 3/5 W IJFJun Paks U57
23 Jun 2019 Bannenberg, Nora GER 1/2 L IJFJun Paks U57
23 Jun 2019 Sarsenova, Meruyert KAZ 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U57
23 Jun 2019 Bortas, Dora CRO 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U57
6 Apr 2019 Saba, Ambre FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U57
6 Apr 2019 Ezequiel, Mafalda POR 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U57
6 Apr 2019 Laxen, Frida FIN 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U57
23 Mar 2019 Karman, Andrea HUN 3/5 L IJFJun Athens U57
23 Mar 2019 Loxha, Flaka KOS 1/2 L IJFJun Athens U57
23 Mar 2019 Janiczkova, Zuzana CZE 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U57
23 Mar 2019 Senyayla, Kubra TUR 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U57
2 Mar 2019 Greenberg, Maayan ISR 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Fernandez, Marina ESP 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
16 Feb 2019 Ubasart, Carla ESP 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U57
17 Nov 2018 Chyzhevska, Anastasiia UKR final W IJFCad Gyor U57
17 Nov 2018 Fawaz, Martha FRA 1/2 W IJFCad Gyor U57
17 Nov 2018 Burkhard, Hannah GER 1/4 W IJFCad Gyor U57
17 Nov 2018 Schicho, Anika AUT 1/8 W IJFCad Gyor U57
2 Nov 2018 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/16 L EJU23 Gyor U57
28 Oct 2018 Monaco, Ylenia ITA final W IJFCad Koper U57
28 Oct 2018 Rozman Muha, Tjasa SLO 1/2 W IJFCad Koper U57
28 Oct 2018 Brkanic, Ema BIH 1/4 W IJFCad Koper U57
28 Oct 2018 Bogun, Sarah GER 1/8 W IJFCad Koper U57
16 Sep 2018 Minenkova, Ulyana BLR 9/12 W EChJT Sofia U57
16 Sep 2018 Louis Sidney, Maryline FRA 1/8 L EChJT Sofia U57
14 Sep 2018 Fritze, Caroline GER 1/32 L EChJun Sofia U57
1 Sep 2018 Nairne, Lele GBR 13/16 L ECup Bratislava U57
1 Sep 2018 Baidak, Viktoriia RUS 1/16 L ECup Bratislava U57
28 Jul 2018 Louis Sidney, Maryline FRA 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U57
15 Jul 2018 Amihai, Shaked ISR 5/7 L IJFJun Paks U57
15 Jul 2018 Lieby, Katherinne USA 9/12 W IJFJun Paks U57
15 Jul 2018 Tamasi, Szandra HUN 13/16 W IJFJun Paks U57
15 Jul 2018 Luciano, Federica ITA 1/8 L IJFJun Paks U57
15 Jul 2018 Balzhyk, Viktoriia UKR 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U57
14 Jul 2018 Amihai, Shaked ISR 9/12 L IJFJun Paks U57
14 Jul 2018 Lieby, Katherinne USA 13/16 W IJFJun Paks U57
14 Jul 2018 Tamasi, Szandra HUN 17/20 W IJFJun Paks U57
14 Jul 2018 Luciano, Federica ITA 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U57
14 Jul 2018 Balzhyk, Viktoriia UKR 1/32 W IJFJun Paks U57
29 Jun 2018 Wöss, Rosalie AUT 5/7 L EChCa Sarajevo U57
29 Jun 2018 Lecharlier, Manon BEL 9/12 W EChCa Sarajevo U57
29 Jun 2018 Cvjetko, Lara CRO 1/4 L EChCa Sarajevo U57
29 Jun 2018 Hancocks, Darcie GBR 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo U57
29 Jun 2018 Lika, Amanda ALB 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U57
9 Jun 2018 Hajro, Selma BIH 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U57
2 Jun 2018 Karchayeva, Aiida KAZ 13/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
2 Jun 2018 Steele, Josie GBR 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
19 May 2018 Rauzier, Fantine FRA 3/5 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U57
19 May 2018 Okada, Erika JPN 1/2 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U57
19 May 2018 Tekin, Dilay TUR 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U57
19 May 2018 Kozlowska, Natalia POL 1/8 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U57
19 May 2018 Kolosa, Michelle AUT 1/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U57
12 May 2018 Maroti, Alexandra HUN 9/12 L IJFJun Kaunas U57
12 May 2018 Amey, Ines SUI 13/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U57
12 May 2018 Van de Meeberg, Shannon NED 1/16 L IJFJun Kaunas U57
12 May 2018 Funkaite, Greta LTU 1/32 W IJFJun Kaunas U57
5 May 2018 Fawaz, Martha FRA 9/12 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
5 May 2018 Wagemaker, Alexe NED 1/4 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
5 May 2018 Gualtieri, Giorgia ITA 1/8 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
5 May 2018 Hrakava, Maryia BLR 1/16 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U57
7 Apr 2018 Deberdt, Gaetane FRA 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U57
18 Nov 2017 Kopasz, Fanni HUN final L IJFCad Gyor U52
18 Nov 2017 Kaiser, Franziska AUT 1/2 W IJFCad Gyor U52
18 Nov 2017 Kardos, Timea HUN 1/4 W IJFCad Gyor U52
18 Nov 2017 Von Leupoldt, Charlotte GER 1/8 W IJFCad Gyor U52
10 Nov 2017 Schneider, Miriam GER 1/16 L EJU23 Podgorica U52
28 Oct 2017 Monaco, Ylenia ITA 3/5 W IJFCad Koper U52
28 Oct 2017 Foede, Helene GER 5/7 W IJFCad Koper U52
28 Oct 2017 Tedeschi, Alessia ITA 1/4 L IJFCad Koper U52
28 Oct 2017 Benecchi, Ambra ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Koper U52
19 Oct 2017 Schiopu, Catalina ROU 1/16 L WJC Zagreb U52
17 Sep 2017 Marcus Tabellion, Coraline FRA 1/8 L EChJT Maribor U52
15 Sep 2017 Matias, Patricia POR 1/16 L EChJun Maribor U48
19 Aug 2017 Prokhorova, Larisa RUS 3/5 W IJFJun Arad U48
19 Aug 2017 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/2 L IJFJun Arad U48
19 Aug 2017 Oprea, Roxana ROU 1/4 W IJFJun Arad U48
10 Aug 2017 Ballhaus, Mascha GER final W WCadet Santiago de Chile U48
10 Aug 2017 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/2 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U48
10 Aug 2017 Gussenberg, Jana GER 1/4 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U48
10 Aug 2017 Palanca, Chiara ITA 1/8 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U48
10 Aug 2017 Robins, Sophie AUS 1/16 W WCadet Santiago de Chile U48
29 Jul 2017 Cinci, Zeliha TUR 3/5 L EChCT Gyor U48
29 Jul 2017 Avila, Matilda ITA 1/2 W EChCT Gyor U48
29 Jul 2017 Inguimbert, Diane FRA 1/4 W EChCT Gyor U48
26 Jul 2017 Gonzalez, Leonie FRA 3/5 W EYOF Gyor U48
26 Jul 2017 Van Krevel, Naomi NED 1/2 L EYOF Gyor U48
26 Jul 2017 Roset Martin, Paula ESP 1/4 W EYOF Gyor U48
26 Jul 2017 Behin, Matea CRO 1/8 W EYOF Gyor U48
26 Jul 2017 Dimitrova, Gabriela BUL 1/16 W EYOF Gyor U48
15 Jul 2017 Ritieni, Alessia ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Paks U48
15 Jul 2017 Wiesenhofer, Sarah AUT 5/7 W IJFJun Paks U48
15 Jul 2017 Hidalgo Ledo, Elena ESP 1/4 L IJFJun Paks U48
15 Jul 2017 Kipshidze, Natalia GEO 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U48
2 Jul 2017 Schicho, Anika AUT 9/12 L EChCT Kaunas U48
2 Jul 2017 Perrot, Anais FRA 1/8 W EChCT Kaunas U48
30 Jun 2017 Palanca, Chiara ITA 1/8 L EChCa Kaunas U48
30 Jun 2017 Brkanic, Ema BIH 1/16 W EChCa Kaunas U48
17 Jun 2017 Kraft, Mara AUT 5/7 L ECup Celje U48
17 Jun 2017 Matijević, Sara CRO 9/12 W ECup Celje U48
17 Jun 2017 Zegers, Suzanne NED 13/16 W ECup Celje U48
17 Jun 2017 Corcher, Sephora FRA 1/16 L ECup Celje U48
3 Jun 2017 Hidalgo Ledo, Elena ESP 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
3 Jun 2017 Boukli, Shirine FRA 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
3 Jun 2017 Abuzhakynova, Abiba KAZ 9/12 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
3 Jun 2017 Fiorini, Michela ITA 13/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U48
3 Jun 2017 Ogura, Aoi JPN 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U48
20 May 2017 Palanca, Chiara ITA 9/12 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U48
20 May 2017 Springer, Jacqueline AUT 13/16 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U48
20 May 2017 Watanabe, Aiko JPN 1/16 L IJFCad Bielsko Biala U48
6 May 2017 Bjelic, Branislava SRB 3/5 W IJFCad Ploiesti U48
6 May 2017 Stojadinov, Andrea SRB 1/2 L IJFCad Ploiesti U48
6 May 2017 Rexhepi, Arbresha MKD 1/4 W IJFCad Ploiesti U48
6 May 2017 Pasca, Alexandra ROU 1/8 W IJFCad Ploiesti U48
6 May 2017 Covaciu, Iasmina ROU 1/16 W IJFCad Ploiesti U48
29 Apr 2017 Nguyen, Lili FRA 13/16 L IJFCad Berlin U48
29 Apr 2017 Gussenberg, Jana GER 1/8 L IJFCad Berlin U48
29 Apr 2017 Guelmez, Oezlem GER 1/16 W IJFCad Berlin U48
29 Apr 2017 Kalugina, Svetlana RUS 1/32 W IJFCad Berlin U48
8 Apr 2017 Piechota, Olivia GBR 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U48
1 Apr 2017 Kaldybek, Balkumis KAZ 3/5 W IJFCad Tula U48
1 Apr 2017 Mazitova, Aelina RUS 9/12 W IJFCad Tula U48
1 Apr 2017 Rozhkova, Enika RUS 13/16 W IJFCad Tula U48
1 Apr 2017 Makretskaya, Yana BLR 1/4 L IJFCad Tula U48
1 Apr 2017 Fokina, Valeriia RUS 1/8 W IJFCad Tula U48
11 Mar 2017 Palanca, Chiara ITA 1/8 L IJFCad Zagreb U48
11 Mar 2017 Carazas, Maria ESP 1/16 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
11 Mar 2017 Trappe, Anneliese GER 1/32 W IJFCad Zagreb U48
11 Feb 2017 Szlachta, Paulina POL 1/8 L IJFCad Follonica U48
11 Feb 2017 Drago, Silvia Giuseppa ITA 1/16 W IJFCad Follonica U48
8 Oct 2016 Sakal, Anita SRB 1/8 L ECup Belgrade U48
16 Sep 2016 Tsvetanova, Tsvetelina BUL 1/8 L EChJun Malaga U44
30 Jul 2016 Beringer, Fatime HUN 5/7 L IJFJun Berlin U44
30 Jul 2016 Deleuil, Justine FRA 1/4 L IJFJun Berlin U44
23 Jul 2016 Lapuerta Comas, Mireia ESP final W IJFJun Prague U44
23 Jul 2016 Akyuz, Cicek TUR 1/2 W IJFJun Prague U44
23 Jul 2016 Ercengiz, Rabia TUR 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U44
9 Jul 2016 Tsvetanova, Tsvetelina BUL 3/5 W IJFJun Paks U44
9 Jul 2016 Perekhrest, Anastasiia UKR 5/7 W IJFJun Paks U44
9 Jul 2016 Wiesenhofer, Sarah AUT 1/4 L IJFJun Paks U44
1 Jul 2016 Kardos, Timea HUN 5/7 L EChCa Vantaa U40
1 Jul 2016 Van de Meeberg, Rachel NED 9/12 W EChCa Vantaa U40
1 Jul 2016 Borisova, Glafira RUS 1/4 L EChCa Vantaa U40
1 Jul 2016 Nikolić, Ivana MNE 1/8 W EChCa Vantaa U40
28 May 2016 Adrasti, Elisa ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U44
28 May 2016 Vasilchenko, Viktoriia RUS 5/7 W IJFJun Leibnitz U44
28 May 2016 Boymatova, Sitora RUS 1/4 L IJFJun Leibnitz U44
28 May 2016 Iakusheva, Irina RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U44
21 May 2016 Quilghini, Charlene FRA final W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U40
21 May 2016 Metrot, Lea FRA 1/2 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U40
21 May 2016 Kuterina, Anastasiia RUS 1/4 W IJFCad Bielsko Biala U40
7 May 2016 Szatmary, Carmen ROU 3/5 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U40
7 May 2016 Nikolić, Ivana MNE 1/2 L IJFCad Cluj Napoca U40
7 May 2016 Viola, Francesca ITA 1/4 W IJFCad Cluj Napoca U40
12 Mar 2016 Kardos, Timea HUN 3/5 L IJFCad Zagreb U40
12 Mar 2016 Lunova, Alina UKR 5/7 W IJFCad Zagreb U40
12 Mar 2016 Stroe, Anamaria ROU 9/12 W IJFCad Zagreb U40
12 Mar 2016 Verstraeten, Jente BEL 1/4 L IJFCad Zagreb U40
20 Feb 2016 Viola, Francesca ITA poule W IJFCad Follonica U40
20 Feb 2016 Van de Meeberg, Rachel NED poule L IJFCad Follonica U40