Naim Matt Judoka
Naim Matt
Naim Matt
Country: Switzerland | Born: 28 May 1997 (23 years)
Swiss judoka Naim Matt won gold at the European Cup in Uster in 2019. He was Swiss champion in 2017 and 2018. He was fifth at European Cadet and Junior European Championships. He won bronze in 2018 at the European Cup in Bratislava.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 5 3 2 60.0%
2020 3 1 2 33.3%
2019 9 6 3 66.7%
2018 26 15 11 57.7%
2017 25 15 10 60.0%
2016 24 14 10 58.3%
2015 6 3 3 50.0%
2014 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 103 60 43 58.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 May 2021 Meloni, Augusto ITA 1/8 L WCup Zagreb U73
1 May 2021 Short, Oliver GBR 1/16 W WCup Zagreb U73
1 May 2021 Zdenovec, Eduard CZE 1/32 W WCup Zagreb U73
27 Feb 2021 Svoboda, Jan CZE 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
27 Feb 2021 Krcek, Mislav CRO 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
29 Feb 2020 Botnari, Alexandru MDA 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U73
15 Feb 2020 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U73
15 Feb 2020 Botnari, Alexandru MDA 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U73
9 Mar 2019 Nys, Charly BEL final W ECup Uster U73
9 Mar 2019 Chikhelidze, Giorgi GEO 1/2 W ECup Uster U73
9 Mar 2019 Gismondo, Andrea ITA 1/4 W ECup Uster U73
9 Mar 2019 Mingoia, Salvatore ITA 1/8 W ECup Uster U73
9 Mar 2019 Hadjiadamou, Charilaos CYP 1/16 W ECup Uster U73
16 Feb 2019 Bulgan, Batbold MGL 1/16 L WCup Rome U73
16 Feb 2019 Aguilar, Carlos ESP 1/32 W WCup Rome U73
2 Feb 2019 Varela Ferrer, Alberto ESP 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
25 Jan 2019 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U73
10 Nov 2018 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/8 L GP Tashkent U73
10 Nov 2018 Amanov, Ishen KGZ 1/16 W GP Tashkent U73
10 Nov 2018 Sonomdagva, Chinzorig MGL 1/32 W GP Tashkent U73
6 Oct 2018 Schipper, Roy NED 5/7 L WCup Glasgow U73
6 Oct 2018 Sulli, Gabriele ITA 1/4 L WCup Glasgow U73
6 Oct 2018 Winkler, Michael AUT 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U73
6 Oct 2018 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/16 W WCup Glasgow U73
1 Sep 2018 Brysz, Jacek POL 3/5 W ECup Bratislava U73
1 Sep 2018 Bartusik, Michal POL 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U73
1 Sep 2018 Karimov, Khusniddin UZB 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U73
1 Sep 2018 Pertelson, Oscar EST 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U73
1 Sep 2018 Franusic, Marin CRO 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U73
14 Jul 2018 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/8 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
14 Jul 2018 Palhec, Adrien FRA 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
14 Jul 2018 Ilts, Oleg GER 1/32 W ECup Saarbrucken U73
2 Jun 2018 Barwig, Robert GER 1/16 L WCup Madrid U73
2 Jun 2018 Martinez Vazquez, Luis ESP 1/32 W WCup Madrid U73
6 May 2018 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/16 L ECup Sarajevo U73
10 Mar 2018 N Zingo, Samuel FRA 1/8 L ECup Uster U73
10 Mar 2018 Delvert, Etienne FRA 1/16 W ECup Uster U73
10 Mar 2018 Siegemund, Georg GER 1/32 W ECup Uster U73
17 Feb 2018 Langlois, Bradley CAN 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U73
3 Feb 2018 Lomidze, Lasha RUS 1/16 L WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2018 Giner, Oron ISR 1/32 W WCup Sofia U73
20 Jan 2018 Mohammadi, Mohammad IRI 1/8 L GP Tunis U73
20 Jan 2018 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/16 W GP Tunis U73
11 Nov 2017 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/16 L EJU23 Podgorica U73
19 Oct 2017 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO 1/32 L WJC Zagreb U73
17 Sep 2017 Mosakhlishvili, Tristani GEO 1/8 L EChJT Maribor U81
15 Sep 2017 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO 3/5 L EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 5/7 W EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Giner, Oron ISR 1/4 L EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Sarhegyi, Gabor HUN 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Brazionis, Gajus LTU 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U73
19 Aug 2017 Bodea, Razvan ROU 3/5 W IJFJun Arad U73
19 Aug 2017 Giner, Oron ISR 1/2 L IJFJun Arad U73
19 Aug 2017 Shani, Ofek ISR 1/4 W IJFJun Arad U73
19 Aug 2017 Nylander, Tim SWE 1/8 W IJFJun Arad U73
15 Jul 2017 Powell, Daniel GBR 3/5 L IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2017 Gauthier-Drapeau, Francois CAN 1/2 L IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2017 Bodea, Razvan ROU 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2017 Sarhegyi, Gabor HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2017 Zemla, Vaclav CZE 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U73
8 Apr 2017 Buncic, Milan SRB 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U73
8 Apr 2017 Adashev, Abdulla BEL 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U73
8 Apr 2017 Scivoletto, Andrea ITA 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U73
8 Apr 2017 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U73
8 Apr 2017 Cabello Ortiz, Javier ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U73
8 Apr 2017 Sarhegyi, Gabor HUN 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U73
8 Apr 2017 Aliberti, Paolo Kevin ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U73
11 Mar 2017 Meulensteen, Tom NED 1/16 L ECup Uster U73
16 Sep 2016 Gismondo, Andrea ITA 1/16 L EChJun Malaga U73
20 Aug 2016 Kourtidis, Rountolf CYP 1/8 L IJFJun Ploiesti U73
20 Aug 2016 Iordan, Cristian ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Ploiesti U73
30 Jul 2016 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U73
30 Jul 2016 Rootalu, Mattias EST 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U73
23 Jul 2016 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 3/5 L IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Allemann, Timo SUI 5/7 W IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Jafarov, Hasil AZE 9/12 W IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Kang, Heon-Cheol KOR 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Becik, Martin SVK 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Rechister, Dilan ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U73
7 May 2016 Grigorian, Aram RUS 3/5 L IJFJun Kaunas U73
7 May 2016 Patokov, Pavel RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Kaunas U73
7 May 2016 Bakker, Kevin NED 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
7 May 2016 Fetter, Artem GER 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
7 May 2016 Petkevicius, Gytis LTU 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
9 Apr 2016 Hojak, Martin SLO 5/7 L IJFJun Lignano U73
9 Apr 2016 Wawrzyczek, Pawel POL 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U73
9 Apr 2016 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/4 L IJFJun Lignano U73
9 Apr 2016 Kosak, Jan SLO 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U73
9 Apr 2016 Kurtyka, Pawel POL 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U73
9 Apr 2016 Cavic, Stefan BIH 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U73
5 Mar 2016 Schirra, Tobias GER 1/16 L ECup Uster U73
5 Mar 2016 Judoka, X BEL 1/32 W ECup Uster U73
6 Jun 2015 Pliyev, Artem UKR 1/32 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
9 May 2015 Villanello, Rene ITA 9/12 L IJFJun Kaunas U73
9 May 2015 Gubert, Thomas GER 13/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
9 May 2015 Laakkonen, Aku FIN 1/8 L IJFJun Kaunas U73
9 May 2015 Calka, Motiejus LTU 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
9 May 2015 Borghesi, Alex SWE 1/32 W IJFJun Kaunas U73
5 Jul 2014 Jean, Daniel FRA 3/5 L EChCa Athens U66
5 Jul 2014 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/2 L EChCa Athens U66
5 Jul 2014 Kosak, Jan SLO 1/4 W EChCa Athens U66
5 Jul 2014 Schreiber, Frederik GER 1/8 W EChCa Athens U66
5 Jul 2014 Kryvytskiy, Artur UKR 1/16 W EChCa Athens U66