Anzaur Ardanov Judoka
Anzaur Ardanov
Anzaur Ardanov
Country: Russia | Born: 4 July 1991 (29 years)
Russian judoka Anzaur Ardanov won silver at the Grand Slam in Tyumen in 2016. He won silver at the Grand Prix in Qingdao. He took bronze at the Grand Prix in Jeju in 2014. Ardanov won silver at the Grand Slam in Paris in 2017. With Yewara Newa he won the Golden League in 2017 in Ankara and silver in the Champions League in 2019. He claimed a bronze medal at the European Open in Tallinn in 2019.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 5 3 2 60.0%
2019 11 8 3 72.7%
2018 7 4 3 57.1%
2017 16 10 6 62.5%
2016 23 10 13 43.5%
2015 24 15 9 62.5%
2014 25 15 10 60.0%
2013 14 7 7 50.0%
2012 19 12 7 63.2%
2010 8 6 2 75.0%
Total 152 90 62 59.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Feb 2020 García Torne, David ESP 3/5 L WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/2 L WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Bouba, Daikii FRA 1/4 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Zvulun, Ilai ISR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Borodin, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
16 Nov 2019 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 1/2 W ECC Odivelas U66
16 Nov 2019 Zhukov, Petr RUS 1/4 W ECC Odivelas U66
12 Oct 2019 Caggiano, Luca ITA 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U66
12 Oct 2019 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U66
12 Oct 2019 Klokov, Andrej LTU 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U66
12 Oct 2019 Hasanagaev, Robert UKR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U66
12 Oct 2019 Macrez, Thomas FRA 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U66
29 Mar 2019 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U66
29 Mar 2019 Zhaksybekov, Yerlan KAZ 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U66
8 Mar 2019 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/8 L GP Marrakech U66
8 Mar 2019 Bertiza, Reda MAR 1/16 W GP Marrakech U66
7 Dec 2018 Reis, David POR final L ECC Bucharest U66
7 Dec 2018 Bunescu, Vadim MDA 1/2 W ECC Bucharest U66
7 Dec 2018 Vernez, Franck FRA 1/4 W ECC Bucharest U66
9 Nov 2018 Nurillaev, Sardor UZB 1/8 L GP Tashkent U66
9 Nov 2018 Azema, Kevin FRA 1/16 W GP Tashkent U66
10 Aug 2018 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/16 L GP Budapest U66
10 Aug 2018 Mateo, Wander DOM 1/32 W GP Budapest U66
16 Dec 2017 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/8 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U66
2 Dec 2017 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
2 Dec 2017 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
25 Nov 2017 Vernez, Franck FRA 1/2 W ECC Ankara U66
29 Sep 2017 Medves, Matteo ITA 3/5 W GP Zagreb U66
29 Sep 2017 Hashiguchi, Yuuki JPN 1/2 L GP Zagreb U66
29 Sep 2017 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/4 W GP Zagreb U66
29 Sep 2017 Vernez, Franck FRA 1/8 W GP Zagreb U66
20 May 2017 Niniashvili, Bagrati GEO 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U66
23 Apr 2017 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO final L ETC Warsaw U66
23 Apr 2017 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/8 W ETC Warsaw U66
11 Feb 2017 Abe, Hifumi JPN final L GSL Paris U66
11 Feb 2017 Ganbold, Kherlen MGL 1/2 W GSL Paris U66
11 Feb 2017 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/4 W GSL Paris U66
11 Feb 2017 Hashiguchi, Yuuki JPN 1/8 W GSL Paris U66
11 Feb 2017 Flament, Sacha FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
17 Dec 2016 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 3/5 L ECC Grozny U66
17 Dec 2016 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/4 L ECC Grozny U66
18 Nov 2016 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS final L GP Qingdao U66
18 Nov 2016 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/2 W GP Qingdao U66
18 Nov 2016 Nakano, Shugen PHI 1/4 W GP Qingdao U66
18 Nov 2016 Zhang, Hao CHN 1/8 GP Qingdao U66
23 Sep 2016 Flicker, Tal ISR 5/7 L GP Zagreb U66
23 Sep 2016 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/4 L GP Zagreb U66
23 Sep 2016 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/8 W GP Zagreb U66
16 Jul 2016 Abe, Hifumi JPN final L GSL Tyumen U66
16 Jul 2016 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/2 W GSL Tyumen U66
16 Jul 2016 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U66
14 May 2016 Hasymau, Tsimur BLR 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U73
24 Apr 2016 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO final W ETC Kazan U66
24 Apr 2016 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/2 L ETC Kazan U66
24 Apr 2016 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/4 W ETC Kazan U66
21 Apr 2016 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 L ECh Kazan U66
21 Apr 2016 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/16 W ECh Kazan U66
1 Apr 2016 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 5/7 L GP Samsun U66
1 Apr 2016 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/4 L GP Samsun U66
1 Apr 2016 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 W GP Samsun U66
1 Apr 2016 Saini, Jasleen Singh IND 1/16 W GP Samsun U66
6 Feb 2016 Kim, Lim-Hwan KOR 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
19 Dec 2015 Shavdatuashvili, Beka GEO final W ECC Tbilisi U66
19 Dec 2015 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 1/2 L ECC Tbilisi U66
19 Dec 2015 Le Boucher, Alexandre FRA 1/4 W ECC Tbilisi U66
1 Oct 2015 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/16 L GP Tashkent U66
30 Aug 2015 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 5/7 W WTC Astana U66
18 Jul 2015 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 3/5 L GSL Tyumen U66
18 Jul 2015 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 5/7 W GSL Tyumen U66
18 Jul 2015 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/4 L GSL Tyumen U66
18 Jul 2015 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U66
18 Jul 2015 Kaltayev, Meirzhan KAZ 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U66
6 Jul 2015 Tateyama, Sho JPN 3/5 W WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jul 2015 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 1/2 L WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jul 2015 Fuzita, Marcelo BRA 1/4 W WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jul 2015 Baterdene, Purevdavaa MGL 1/8 W WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jul 2015 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/32 W WUC Gwangju U66
6 Jun 2015 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA final L WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/2 W WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Ushivets, Siarhei BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U66
6 Jun 2015 Muminov, Hamidjon UZB 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
8 May 2015 Oates, Colin GBR 1/8 L GSL Baku U66
8 May 2015 Kielbasinski, Lukasz POL 1/16 W GSL Baku U66
27 Mar 2015 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/8 L GP Samsun U66
27 Mar 2015 Degen, Junior NED 1/16 W GP Samsun U66
15 Feb 2015 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
20 Dec 2014 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/4 W ECC Samara U66
27 Nov 2014 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 3/5 W GP Jeju U66
27 Nov 2014 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 5/7 W GP Jeju U66
27 Nov 2014 An, Ba-Ul KOR 1/4 L GP Jeju U66
27 Nov 2014 Ma, Duanbin CHN 1/8 W GP Jeju U66
27 Nov 2014 Beta, Aleksander POL 1/16 W GP Jeju U66
16 Oct 2014 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS 3/5 L GP Tashkent U66
16 Oct 2014 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 5/7 W GP Tashkent U66
16 Oct 2014 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/4 L GP Tashkent U66
16 Oct 2014 Battsetseg, Batgerel MGL 1/8 W GP Tashkent U66
16 Oct 2014 Abdusharipov, Rasul TJK 1/16 W GP Tashkent U66
12 Sep 2014 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
12 Jul 2014 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 3/5 W GSL Tyumen U66
12 Jul 2014 Rokugo, Yuhei JPN 1/2 L GSL Tyumen U66
12 Jul 2014 Rokugo, Yuhei JPN 1/2 L GSL Tyumen U66
12 Jul 2014 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 W GSL Tyumen U66
12 Jul 2014 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/8 W GSL Tyumen U66
12 Jul 2014 Gagné, Patrick CAN 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U66
21 Jun 2014 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/8 L GP Budapest U66
21 Jun 2014 Hagyó, Gábor HUN 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
1 Mar 2014 Lefevere, Jasper BEL 5/7 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2014 Verde, Elio ITA 1/4 L WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2014 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
1 Mar 2014 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
1 Feb 2014 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
21 Dec 2013 Viane, Hakan BEL poule W ECC Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL poule L ECC Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/4 L ECC Paris U66
21 Dec 2013 Sundstrom, Olle SWE 1/8 W ECC Paris U66
9 Nov 2013 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 3/5 L ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 Akopyan, Akop RUS 1/2 L ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 Turner, Aaron GBR 1/4 W ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 Garrido, Alejandro ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
9 Nov 2013 MacDonald, Jamie GBR 1/16 W ECup Malaga U66
15 Jun 2013 Millar, James GBR 9/12 L ECup Celje U66
15 Jun 2013 Toplak, Tim SLO 13/16 W ECup Celje U66
15 Jun 2013 Fonghetti, Hugo FRA 1/8 L ECup Celje U66
15 Jun 2013 Binnenhei, Antoin NED 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
16 Feb 2013 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
16 Nov 2012 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS 3/5 L EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Seidl, Sebastian GER 5/7 W EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/4 L EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Vreme, Eugeniu MDA 1/8 W EJU23 Prague U66
16 Nov 2012 Zavadil, Jan CZE 1/16 W EJU23 Prague U66
22 Sep 2012 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 3/5 L WCup Tashkent U66
22 Sep 2012 Muminov, Hamidjon UZB 1/2 L WCup Tashkent U66
22 Sep 2012 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/4 W WCup Tashkent U66
22 Sep 2012 Sabitov, Bakdaulet KAZ 1/8 W WCup Tashkent U66
17 Jun 2012 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/2 L ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 5/7 L ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Van Montfort, Tim NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U66
17 Jun 2012 Raskin, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W ECup Celje U66
19 May 2012 Abdulzhalilov, Abdula RUS final L ECup Orenburg U66
19 May 2012 Hudaykulov, Timur UZB 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U66
19 May 2012 Spirin, Ivan RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U66
19 May 2012 Zavadil, Jan CZE 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U66
19 May 2012 Gryn, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U66
22 Oct 2010 Shimizu, Kento JPN 1/8 L WJC Agadir U66
22 Oct 2010 Beta, Aleksander POL 1/16 W WJC Agadir U66
22 Oct 2010 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/32 W WJC Agadir U66
17 Sep 2010 Azoidis, Georgios GRE final L EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Parlati, Enrico ITA 1/2 W EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/4 W EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/8 W EChJun Samokov U66
17 Sep 2010 Ciganovic, Ilija SRB 1/16 W EChJun Samokov U66