Anzaur Ardanov Judoka

Anzaur Ardanov

Anzaur Ardanov

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:4 July 1991 (28 years)
  • Popularity
Russian judoka Anzaur Ardanov won silver at the Grand Slam in Tyumen in 2016. He won silver at the Grand Prix in Qingdao. He took bronze at the Grand Prix in Jeju in 2014. Ardanov won silver at the Grand Slam in Paris in 2017. With Yewara Newa he won the Golden League in 2017 in Ankara and silver in the Champions League in 2019. He claimed a bronze medal at the European Open in Tallinn in 2019.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019118372.7 %
201874357.1 %
20171610662.5 %
201623101343.5 %
20152415962.5 %
201425151060.0 %
2013147750.0 %
20121912763.2 %
201086275.0 %
Total 147 87 60 59.2 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Nov 2019Mariac, AlexandreFRA1/2WECCOdivelasU66
16 Nov 2019Zhukov, PetrRUS1/4WECCOdivelasU66
12 Oct 2019Caggiano, LucaITA3/5WWCupTallinnU66
12 Oct 2019Scheibel, ManuelGER1/2LWCupTallinnU66
12 Oct 2019Klokov, AndrejLTU1/4WWCupTallinnU66
12 Oct 2019Hasanagaev, RobertUKR1/8WWCupTallinnU66
12 Oct 2019Macrez, ThomasFRA1/16WWCupTallinnU66
29 Mar 2019Niniashvili, BagratiGEO1/8LGPTbilisiU66
29 Mar 2019Zhaksybekov, YerlanKAZ1/16WGPTbilisiU66
8 Mar 2019Seidl, SebastianGER1/8LGPMarrakechU66
8 Mar 2019Bertiza, RedaMAR1/16WGPMarrakechU66
7 Dec 2018Reis, DavidPORfinalLECCBucharestU66
7 Dec 2018Bunescu, VadimMDA1/2WECCBucharestU66
7 Dec 2018Vernez, FranckFRA1/4WECCBucharestU66
9 Nov 2018Nurillaev, SardorUZB1/8LGPTashkentU66
9 Nov 2018Azema, KevinFRA1/16WGPTashkentU66
10 Aug 2018Crisóstomo, JoãoPOR1/16LGPBudapestU66
10 Aug 2018Mateo, WanderDOM1/32WGPBudapestU66
16 Dec 2017Margvelashvili, VazhaGEO1/8LIJFMASt. PetersburgU66
2 Dec 2017Shmailov, BaruchISR1/8LGSLTokyoU66
2 Dec 2017Burns, NathonIRL1/16WGSLTokyoU66
25 Nov 2017Vernez, FranckFRA1/2WECCAnkaraU66
29 Sep 2017Medves, MatteoITA3/5WGPZagrebU66
29 Sep 2017Hashiguchi, YuukiJPN1/2LGPZagrebU66
29 Sep 2017Crisóstomo, JoãoPOR1/4WGPZagrebU66
29 Sep 2017Vernez, FranckFRA1/8WGPZagrebU66
20 May 2017Niniashvili, BagratiGEO1/8LGSLEkaterinburgU66
23 Apr 2017Margvelashvili, VazhaGEOfinalLETCWarsawU66
23 Apr 2017Sandal, SinanTUR1/8WETCWarsawU66
11 Feb 2017Abe, HifumiJPNfinalLGSLParisU66
11 Feb 2017Ganbold, KherlenMGL1/2WGSLParisU66
11 Feb 2017Shikhalizada, NijatAZE1/4WGSLParisU66
11 Feb 2017Hashiguchi, YuukiJPN1/8WGSLParisU66
11 Feb 2017Flament, SachaFRA1/16WGSLParisU66
17 Dec 2016Oleinic, SergiuPOR3/5LECCGroznyU66
17 Dec 2016Margvelashvili, VazhaGEO1/4LECCGroznyU66
18 Nov 2016Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUSfinalLGPQingdaoU66
18 Nov 2016Jereb, AndrazSLO1/2WGPQingdaoU66
18 Nov 2016Nakano, ShugenPHI1/4WGPQingdaoU66
18 Nov 2016Zhang, HaoCHN1/8GPQingdaoU66
23 Sep 2016Flicker, TalISR5/7LGPZagrebU66
23 Sep 2016Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUS1/4LGPZagrebU66
23 Sep 2016Scheibel, ManuelGER1/8WGPZagrebU66
16 Jul 2016Abe, HifumiJPNfinalLGSLTyumenU66
16 Jul 2016Shamilov, YakubRUS1/2WGSLTyumenU66
16 Jul 2016Shirinli, VugarAZE1/4WGSLTyumenU66
14 May 2016Hasymau, TsimurBLR1/16LECupOrenburgU73
24 Apr 2016Margvelashvili, VazhaGEOfinalWETCKazanU66
24 Apr 2016Le Blouch, KilianFRA1/2LETCKazanU66
24 Apr 2016Petrikov, PavelCZE1/4WETCKazanU66
21 Apr 2016Basile, FabioITA1/8LEChKazanU66
21 Apr 2016Le Blouch, KilianFRA1/16WEChKazanU66
1 Apr 2016Karapetian, FerdinandARM5/7LGPSamsunU66
1 Apr 2016Mukanov, AzamatKAZ1/4LGPSamsunU66
1 Apr 2016Shershan, DzmitryBLR1/8WGPSamsunU66
1 Apr 2016Saini, Jasleen SinghIND1/16WGPSamsunU66
6 Feb 2016Kim, Lim-HwanKOR1/16LGSLParisU66
19 Dec 2015Shavdatuashvili, BekaGEOfinalWECCTbilisiU66
19 Dec 2015Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUS1/2LECCTbilisiU66
19 Dec 2015Le Boucher, AlexandreFRA1/4WECCTbilisiU66
1 Oct 2015Flicker, TalISR1/16LGPTashkentU66
30 Aug 2015Papinashvili, AmiranGEO5/7WWTCAstanaU66
18 Jul 2015Shamilov, YakubRUS3/5LGSLTyumenU66
18 Jul 2015Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUS5/7WGSLTyumenU66
18 Jul 2015Dovdon, AltansukhMGL1/4LGSLTyumenU66
18 Jul 2015Uriarte, SugoiESP1/8WGSLTyumenU66
18 Jul 2015Kaltayev, MeirzhanKAZ1/16WGSLTyumenU66
6 Jul 2015Tateyama, ShoJPN3/5WWUCGwangjuU66
6 Jul 2015Mariac, AlexandreFRA1/2LWUCGwangjuU66
6 Jul 2015Fuzita, MarceloBRA1/4WWUCGwangjuU66
6 Jul 2015Baterdene, PurevdavaaMGL1/8WWUCGwangjuU66
6 Jul 2015Piras, MatteoITA1/32WWUCGwangjuU66
6 Jun 2015Le Blouch, KilianFRAfinalLWCupMinskU66
6 Jun 2015Bruno, EmanueleITA1/2WWCupMinskU66
6 Jun 2015Ushivets, SiarheiBLR1/4WWCupMinskU66
6 Jun 2015Muminov, HamidjonUZB1/8WWCupMinskU66
8 May 2015Oates, ColinGBR1/8LGSLBakuU66
8 May 2015Kielbasinski, LukaszPOL1/16WGSLBakuU66
27 Mar 2015Sobirov, RishodUZB1/8LGPSamsunU66
27 Mar 2015Degen, JuniorNED1/16WGPSamsunU66
15 Feb 2015Ottaviani, JulienFRA1/16LWCupRomeU66
20 Dec 2014Dragin, DimitriFRA1/4WECCSamaraU66
27 Nov 2014Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR3/5WGPJejuU66
27 Nov 2014Van Gansbeke, KennethBEL5/7WGPJejuU66
27 Nov 2014An, Ba-UlKOR1/4LGPJejuU66
27 Nov 2014Ma, DuanbinCHN1/8WGPJejuU66
27 Nov 2014Beta, AleksanderPOL1/16WGPJejuU66
16 Oct 2014Lavrentiev, DenisRUS3/5LGPTashkentU66
16 Oct 2014Bruno, EmanueleITA5/7WGPTashkentU66
16 Oct 2014Uriarte, SugoiESP1/4LGPTashkentU66
16 Oct 2014Battsetseg, BatgerelMGL1/8WGPTashkentU66
16 Oct 2014Abdusharipov, RasulTJK1/16WGPTashkentU66
12 Sep 2014Sandal, SinanTUR1/16LGPZagrebU66
12 Jul 2014Khan-Magomedov, KamalRUS3/5WGSLTyumenU66
12 Jul 2014Rokugo, YuheiJPN1/2LGSLTyumenU66
12 Jul 2014Rokugo, YuheiJPN1/2LGSLTyumenU66
12 Jul 2014Oates, ColinGBR1/4WGSLTyumenU66
12 Jul 2014Pollack, GolanISR1/8WGSLTyumenU66
12 Jul 2014Gagné, PatrickCAN1/16WGSLTyumenU66
21 Jun 2014Zagrodnik, PawelPOL1/8LGPBudapestU66
21 Jun 2014Hagyó, GáborHUN1/16WGPBudapestU66
1 Mar 2014Lefevere, JasperBEL5/7LWCupPragueU66
1 Mar 2014Verde, ElioITA1/4LWCupPragueU66
1 Mar 2014Zhumakanov, YeldosKAZ1/8WWCupPragueU66
1 Mar 2014Le Blouch, KilianFRA1/16WWCupPragueU66
1 Feb 2014Zámbori, BenceHUN1/16LWCupSofiaU66
21 Dec 2013Viane, HakanBELpouleWECCParisU66
21 Dec 2013Davaadorj, TumurkhulegMGLpouleLECCParisU66
21 Dec 2013Uriarte, SugoiESP1/4LECCParisU66
21 Dec 2013Sundstrom, OlleSWE1/8WECCParisU66
9 Nov 2013Oleinic, SergiuPOR3/5LECupMalagaU66
9 Nov 2013Akopyan, AkopRUS1/2LECupMalagaU66
9 Nov 2013Turner, AaronGBR1/4WECupMalagaU66
9 Nov 2013Garrido, AlejandroESP1/8WECupMalagaU66
9 Nov 2013MacDonald, JamieGBR1/16WECupMalagaU66
15 Jun 2013Millar, JamesGBR9/12LECupCeljeU66
15 Jun 2013Toplak, TimSLO13/16WECupCeljeU66
15 Jun 2013Fonghetti, HugoFRA1/8LECupCeljeU66
15 Jun 2013Binnenhei, AntoinNED1/16WECupCeljeU66
16 Feb 2013Gomboc, AdrianSLO1/32LWCupBudapestU66
16 Nov 2012Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUS3/5LEJU23PragueU66
16 Nov 2012Seidl, SebastianGER5/7WEJU23PragueU66
16 Nov 2012Gorjanacz, ZsoltHUN1/4LEJU23PragueU66
16 Nov 2012Vreme, EugeniuMDA1/8WEJU23PragueU66
16 Nov 2012Zavadil, JanCZE1/16WEJU23PragueU66
22 Sep 2012Shershan, DzmitryBLR3/5LWCupTashkentU66
22 Sep 2012Muminov, HamidjonUZB1/2LWCupTashkentU66
22 Sep 2012Morishita, JunpeiJPN1/4WWCupTashkentU66
22 Sep 2012Sabitov, BakdauletKAZ1/8WWCupTashkentU66
17 Jun 2012Draksic, RokSLO1/2LECupCeljeU66
17 Jun 2012Ciganovic, IlijaSRB5/7LECupCeljeU66
17 Jun 2012Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/4WECupCeljeU66
17 Jun 2012Van Montfort, TimNED1/8WECupCeljeU66
17 Jun 2012Raskin, DmytroUKR1/16WECupCeljeU66
19 May 2012Abdulzhalilov, AbdulaRUSfinalLECupOrenburgU66
19 May 2012Hudaykulov, TimurUZB1/2WECupOrenburgU66
19 May 2012Spirin, IvanRUS1/4WECupOrenburgU66
19 May 2012Zavadil, JanCZE1/8WECupOrenburgU66
19 May 2012Gryn, DmytroUKR1/16WECupOrenburgU66
22 Oct 2010Shimizu, KentoJPN1/8LWJCAgadirU66
22 Oct 2010Beta, AleksanderPOL1/16WWJCAgadirU66
22 Oct 2010Orujov, RustamAZE1/32WWJCAgadirU66
17 Sep 2010Azoidis, GeorgiosGREfinalLEChJunSamokovU66
17 Sep 2010Parlati, EnricoITA1/2WEChJunSamokovU66
17 Sep 2010Pollack, GolanISR1/4WEChJunSamokovU66
17 Sep 2010Orujov, RustamAZE1/8WEChJunSamokovU66
17 Sep 2010Ciganovic, IlijaSRB1/16WEChJunSamokovU66
Result City Date
2Odivelas16 Nov
3Tallinn12 Oct
2Bucharest2018
1Ankara2017
5Zagreb2017