Odysseas Tzigouzidis Judoka
Odysseas TZIGOUZIDIS
GRE
Odysseas Tzigouzidis
Country: Greece | Born: 30 October 1971 (49 years)
Judoka Odysseas Tzigouzidis won the A-tournament Sofia 'Liberation' O95kg in 1996
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 4 1 3 25.0%
2003 4 1 3 25.0%
2002 10 6 4 60.0%
2001 7 4 3 57.1%
2000 12 3 9 25.0%
1999 9 3 6 33.3%
1998 8 4 4 50.0%
1997 10 4 6 40.0%
1996 7 4 3 57.1%
Total 71 30 41 42.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
4 Dec 2004 Muslimov, Gadzhimurad RUS 1/8 L ECh Budapest OpenM
4 Apr 2004 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Apr 2004 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi O100
4 Apr 2004 Garayev, Fuad AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi O100
23 Feb 2003 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg O100
16 Feb 2003 Kordon, Andrian ISR 9/12 L WCup Budapest O100
16 Feb 2003 Brayson, Oscar CUB 13/16 W WCup Budapest O100
16 Feb 2003 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 1/8 L WCup Budapest O100
18 May 2002 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/8 L ECh Maribor O100
16 Feb 2002 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 3/5 W WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/2 L WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/4 W WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Stilwell, Robert GBR 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR 1/16 W WCup Leonding O100
3 Feb 2002 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 3/5 L WCup Sofia O100
3 Feb 2002 Soares, Pedro POR 1/2 L WCup Sofia O100
3 Feb 2002 Rogelj, Aljaz SLO 1/4 W WCup Sofia O100
3 Feb 2002 Guriev, Andrey RUS 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
29 Sep 2001 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/8 L ETC O90
29 Sep 2001 De Mingo, Jose ESP 1/8 W ETC O90
31 Mar 2001 Boonzaayer, Martin USA 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam O100
4 Feb 2001 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS final L WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2001 Galkin, Vladimir RUS 1/2 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2001 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/4 W WCup Sofia O100
4 Feb 2001 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
19 May 2000 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw OpenM
18 May 2000 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw O100
18 May 2000 Moeller, Frank GER 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw O100
18 May 2000 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw O100
1 Apr 2000 Magnusson, Gisli ISL 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam O100
25 Mar 2000 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/16 L WCup Rome O100
6 Feb 2000 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 9/12 L WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/4 L WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Ebner, Wolfgang AUT 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
23 Jan 2000 Buchukuri, Timur RUS 9/12 L WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/4 L WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Ebner, Wolfgang AUT 1/8 W WCup Moscow O100
23 May 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 9/12 L ECh Bratislava OpenM
23 May 1999 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/4 L ECh Bratislava OpenM
23 May 1999 Kwiecinski, Ireneusz POL 1/8 L ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/8 W ECh Bratislava OpenM
3 Apr 1999 Tomety, Folly FRA 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O100
7 Mar 1999 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/8 L WCup Budapest O100
7 Feb 1999 Nedelkovic, Stojan SRB 3/5 W WCup Sofia O100
7 Feb 1999 Cokov, Nikolaj BUL 9/12 W WCup Sofia O100
7 Feb 1999 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/4 L WCup Sofia O100
21 Mar 1998 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/16 L WCup Rome O100
1 Mar 1998 Csösz, Imre HUN 9/12 L WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Horman, Cédric BEL 13/16 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/8 L WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Filkor, Peter SVK 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Feb 1998 Hasegawa, Makoto JPN 3/5 W WCup Sofia O100
1 Feb 1998 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/2 L WCup Sofia O100
1 Feb 1998 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
23 Mar 1997 Galante, Nicola ITA 9/12 L WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Pan, Song CHN 1/8 L WCup Rome O95
9 Mar 1997 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 3/5 L WCup Prague O95
9 Mar 1997 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/2 L WCup Prague O95
9 Mar 1997 Pan, Song CHN 1/4 W WCup Prague O95
9 Mar 1997 Hand, Ato USA 1/8 W WCup Prague O95
9 Feb 1997 Larbi, Armel ALG 1/16 L WCup Paris O95
1 Feb 1997 Bogdanovski, Oliver MKD 3/5 W WCup Sofia O95
1 Feb 1997 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 5/7 W WCup Sofia O95
1 Feb 1997 Amores, Carlos ESP 1/4 L WCup Sofia O95
24 Mar 1996 Milinkovic, Dmitar SRB 9/12 L WCup Rome O95
24 Mar 1996 Douillet, David FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome O95
10 Mar 1996 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR 1/16 L WCup Prague O95
4 Feb 1996 Labus, Sinisa SRB final W WCup Sofia O95
4 Feb 1996 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/2 W WCup Sofia O95
4 Feb 1996 Cottone, Amedeo ITA 1/4 W WCup Sofia O95
4 Feb 1996 Kendrick, James CAN 1/8 W WCup Sofia O95