Nicky Boontje Judoka
Nicky Boontje
Nicky Boontje
Country: Netherlands | Born: 31 March 1978 (43 years)
Nicky Boontje was a talented Dutch judoka who won bronze at European Junior championships in 1995 and 1996 and bronze at World Championships in 1996 U61kg. She won 8 Dutch senior medals. She won the Dutch and Polish Open in 2001. Later she moved to Gambia as owner of a hostel.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 13 8 5 61.5%
2003 15 8 7 53.3%
2002 11 6 5 54.5%
2001 21 16 5 76.2%
2000 22 14 8 63.6%
1999 5 4 1 80.0%
1998 18 12 6 66.7%
1997 11 5 6 45.5%
1996 11 8 3 72.7%
1995 8 5 3 62.5%
Total 135 86 49 63.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
27 Nov 2004 Bosch, Edith NED final L NC Rotterdam U70
27 Nov 2004 Kuijpers, Jennifer NED 1/2 W NC Rotterdam U70
27 Nov 2004 De Jong, Kim NED 1/4 W NC Rotterdam U70
11 Jul 2004 Wollert, Heide GER 3/5 L IT Braunschweig U70
11 Jul 2004 Boehm, Annett GER 1/2 L IT Braunschweig U70
11 Jul 2004 Schrank, Jacqueline GER 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U70
11 Jul 2004 Burke, Victoria GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U70
18 Apr 2004 Diebolt, Véronique FRA 5/7 L IT Burgess Hill U70
18 Apr 2004 Schutz, Celita USA 9/12 W IT Burgess Hill U70
18 Apr 2004 Flinck, Tina FIN 13/16 W IT Burgess Hill U70
18 Apr 2004 Morlot, Anne FRA 1/8 L IT Burgess Hill U70
18 Apr 2004 McDonald, Katrina GBR 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U70
18 Apr 2004 Gudbrandsdottir, Gigja ISL 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U70
23 Mar 2003 Blanco, Cecilia ESP 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U70
23 Mar 2003 Dhahri, Saida TUN 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U70
23 Mar 2003 Kazantseva, Natalia RUS 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U70
23 Mar 2003 Sraka, Rasa SLO 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U70
16 Mar 2003 Martin, Úrsula ESP 9/12 L WCup Prague U70
16 Mar 2003 Boehm, Annett GER 1/4 L WCup Prague U70
16 Mar 2003 Galyant, Svetlana RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague U70
16 Mar 2003 Vokurkova, Simona CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U70
23 Feb 2003 Bosch, Edith NED 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U70
23 Feb 2003 Wollert, Heide GER 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U70
23 Feb 2003 Roberge, Catherine CAN 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U70
23 Feb 2003 Bae, Eun-Hye KOR 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U70
23 Feb 2003 Dadci, Adriana POL 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U70
9 Feb 2003 Wollert, Heide GER 1/8 L SWC Paris U70
11 Jan 2003 Selbeck, Pien NED final W NTC Drachten U70
23 Nov 2002 Bosch, Edith NED final L NC Amsterdam U70
23 Nov 2002 De Rooij, Anne NED 1/2 W NC Amsterdam U70
23 Nov 2002 Jaeqx, Judith NED 1/4 W NC Amsterdam U70
23 Nov 2002 van Hengel, Miranda NED 1/8 W NC Amsterdam U70
31 Mar 2002 Iglesias, Leire ESP 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U70
24 Mar 2002 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 5/7 L WCup Rome U70
24 Mar 2002 Wansart, Yvonne GER 9/12 W WCup Rome U70
24 Mar 2002 Le Bris, Sandra FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U70
24 Mar 2002 Wang, Haixia CHN 1/8 W WCup Rome U70
10 Feb 2002 Boehm, Annett GER 1/8 L SWC Paris U70
10 Feb 2002 Lowe, Samantha GBR 1/16 W SWC Paris U70
24 Nov 2001 Bosch, Edith NED final L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
24 Nov 2001 Meijer, Natasja NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
24 Nov 2001 Wyatt, Lindsay NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
24 Nov 2001 De Weerd, Judith NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
28 Jul 2001 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/16 L WCh Munich U63
31 Mar 2001 Blanco, Cecilia ESP final W WCup Rotterdam U70
31 Mar 2001 Chisholm, Marie-Hélène CAN 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U70
31 Mar 2001 Wilding, Rachel GBR 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U70
31 Mar 2001 Wansart, Yvonne GER 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U70
17 Mar 2001 Bosch, Edith NED final W WCup Warsaw U70
17 Mar 2001 Morlot, Anne FRA 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U70
17 Mar 2001 Amui, Diana GER 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U70
17 Mar 2001 Honda, Asuka JPN 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U70
2 Mar 2001 Kim, Mi Jung KOR 3/5 W WCup Budapest U70
2 Mar 2001 Iglesias, Leire ESP 1/2 L WCup Budapest U70
2 Mar 2001 Nakamura, Tomoe JPN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U70
2 Mar 2001 Kutepova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W WCup Budapest U70
2 Mar 2001 Pryshchepa, Maryna UKR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U70
11 Feb 2001 Howey, Kate GBR 9/12 L WCup Paris U70
11 Feb 2001 Baranauskaite, Edita LTU 13/16 W WCup Paris U70
11 Feb 2001 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 1/8 L WCup Paris U70
25 Nov 2000 van Zeijl, Anita NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
25 Nov 2000 Bosch, Edith NED 1/2 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
25 Nov 2000 Verhoeven, Susanne NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
25 Nov 2000 van Hengel, Miranda NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
2 Apr 2000 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U70
2 Apr 2000 Kutepova, Tatyana RUS 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U70
2 Apr 2000 Du, Min CHN 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U70
2 Apr 2000 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U70
19 Mar 2000 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U70
19 Mar 2000 Iglesias, Leire ESP 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U70
19 Mar 2000 Wilding, Rachel GBR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U70
19 Mar 2000 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U70
19 Mar 2000 Varlez, Carine FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U70
26 Feb 2000 Varlez, Carine FRA 9/12 L WCup Munich U70
26 Feb 2000 Ueno, Masae JPN 1/4 L WCup Munich U70
26 Feb 2000 Boehm, Annett GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U70
26 Feb 2000 Bacher, Sandra USA 1/16 W WCup Munich U70
23 Jan 2000 Wilding, Rachel GBR 3/5 L WCup Moscow U70
23 Jan 2000 Zheltakova, Nadezhda TKM 5/7 W WCup Moscow U70
23 Jan 2000 Osipova, Marina TJK 9/12 W WCup Moscow U70
23 Jan 2000 Kotelnikova, Elena RUS 1/4 L WCup Moscow U70
23 Jan 2000 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 1/8 W WCup Moscow U70
13 Nov 1999 De Rooij, Anne NED 3/5 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
13 Nov 1999 Jeurissen, Brenda NED 5/7 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
13 Nov 1999 van Limbeek, Sandrina NED 9/12 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
13 Nov 1999 Bosch, Edith NED 1/4 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
13 Nov 1999 Jeurissen, Brenda NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
5 Apr 1998 Lastein, Stine NOR 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
5 Apr 1998 Jansen, Claire NED 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
5 Apr 1998 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
5 Apr 1998 Rambault, Karine FRA 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
15 Mar 1998 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U70
15 Mar 1998 Montes, Margarita ESP 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U70
15 Mar 1998 Mróz, Agata POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U70
15 Mar 1998 Gaiduk, Tatyana RUS 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U70
22 Feb 1998 Veranes, Sibelis CUB 3/5 L WCup Munich U70
22 Feb 1998 Frece, Maja SLO 5/7 W WCup Munich U70
22 Feb 1998 Sakizligil, Gamze TUR 9/12 W WCup Munich U70
22 Feb 1998 Bacher, Sandra USA 13/16 W WCup Munich U70
22 Feb 1998 Wansart, Yvonne GER 1/8 L WCup Munich U70
1 Feb 1998 Galyant, Svetlana RUS 3/5 W WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 1998 Boyeva, Svetlana UKR 5/7 W WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 1998 Lukanova, Valeria BUL 9/12 W WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 1998 Anglberger, Anneliese AUT 1/4 L WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 1998 Kourtelesi, Alexia GRE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U70
7 Dec 1997 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 1/8 L WCup Basel U70
27 Sep 1997 Gerritsjans, Kyra NED final L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
27 Sep 1997 Meijer, Roxane NED 1/2 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
27 Sep 1997 Koolen, Jacqueline NED 1/4 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
27 Sep 1997 Kesteloo, Daniëlle NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
6 Apr 1997 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Apr 1997 Zoellig, Tamara SUI 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
15 Mar 1997 Dauriac, Alexandra FRA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U61
23 Feb 1997 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 13/16 L WCup Munich U61
23 Feb 1997 Rodríguez Ocana, Kenia CRC 1/16 L WCup Munich U61
23 Feb 1997 Poulopoulou, Erifylli GRE 1/32 W WCup Munich U61
17 Nov 1996 Huber, Sigrid AUT 3/5 W EChJun Monaco U61
17 Nov 1996 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/2 L EChJun Monaco U61
17 Nov 1996 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/4 W EChJun Monaco U61
17 Nov 1996 Bokiej, Patricia POL 1/8 W EChJun Monaco U61
6 Oct 1996 Dauriac, Alexandra FRA 3/5 W WJC Porto U61
6 Oct 1996 Herman, Ingrid BEL 5/7 W WJC Porto U61
6 Oct 1996 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 9/12 W WJC Porto U61
6 Oct 1996 Li, Shufang CHN 1/8 L WJC Porto U61
6 Oct 1996 Scull Perez, Yohandra CUB 1/16 W WJC Porto U61
6 Jan 1996 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/8 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
6 Jan 1996 Marlin, Sheratée NED 1/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
19 Nov 1995 Fedoseenko, Olga RUS 3/5 W EChJun Valladolid U56
19 Nov 1995 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/2 L EChJun Valladolid U56
19 Nov 1995 Kónya, Judit HUN 1/4 W EChJun Valladolid U56
19 Nov 1995 Rebollo, Elsa ESP 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U56
1 Apr 1995 Lastrade, Brigitte CAN 1/8 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
1 Apr 1995 Taner, Esra TUR 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U56
7 Jan 1995 Bosch, Karen NED 1/8 L NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Jan 1995 Hekkens, Patricia NED 1/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61