David García Torne Judoka
David García Torne
David García Torne
Country: Spain | Born: 4 August 1997 (24 years)
Spanish judoka David Garcia Torne took a silver medal at the European Cup in Malaga in 2018. He took bronze at the European Open in Glasgow in 2018. He won the Spanish title in Fuenlabrada in 2019. He clinched a bronze medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2020. He took bronze at the European U23 Championship in 2019 in Izhevsk.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 8 5 3 62.5%
2019 28 16 12 57.1%
2018 19 12 7 63.2%
2017 17 10 7 58.8%
2016 19 12 7 63.2%
2015 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 96 58 38 60.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Feb 2020 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U66
21 Feb 2020 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
21 Feb 2020 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U66
1 Feb 2020 Ardanov, Anzaur RUS 3/5 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Temelkov, Bozhidar BUL 5/7 W WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Khametov, Islam RUS 1/4 L WCup Sofia U66
1 Feb 2020 Zhukov, Petr RUS 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
23 Jan 2020 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U66
22 Nov 2019 Nishiyama, Yuki JPN 3/5 L GSL Osaka U66
22 Nov 2019 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 5/7 W GSL Osaka U66
22 Nov 2019 Aida, Yuji JPN 1/4 L GSL Osaka U66
22 Nov 2019 Saini, Jasleen Singh IND 1/8 W GSL Osaka U66
22 Nov 2019 Lee, Yuk Ting HKG 1/16 W GSL Osaka U66
22 Nov 2019 Polanco, Orlando CUB 1/32 W GSL Osaka U66
1 Nov 2019 Kapanadze, Luka GEO 3/5 W EJU23 Izhevsk U66
1 Nov 2019 Batsiev, Adam SUI 5/7 W EJU23 Izhevsk U66
1 Nov 2019 Miceli, Mattia ITA 1/4 L EJU23 Izhevsk U66
1 Nov 2019 Tutashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W EJU23 Izhevsk U66
28 Sep 2019 Bouba, Daikii FRA 3/5 L WCup Luxembourg U66
28 Sep 2019 Saha, Luukas FIN 5/7 W WCup Luxembourg U66
28 Sep 2019 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/4 L WCup Luxembourg U66
28 Sep 2019 Hajiagali, Orkhan AZE 1/8 W WCup Luxembourg U66
28 Sep 2019 Sorgiati, Vincent FRA 1/16 W WCup Luxembourg U66
20 Sep 2019 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/8 L GP Tashkent U66
20 Sep 2019 Boushita, Abderrahmane MAR 1/16 W GP Tashkent U66
20 Sep 2019 Kumtas, Samet TUR 1/32 W GP Tashkent U66
18 May 2019 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 9/12 L ECup Orenburg U66
18 May 2019 Karapetian, Egiazar RUS 13/16 W ECup Orenburg U66
18 May 2019 Kyrgyzbayev, Gumar KAZ 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U66
18 May 2019 Bizon, Marcel GER 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U66
29 Mar 2019 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U66
2 Feb 2019 Vernez, Franck FRA 5/7 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
2 Feb 2019 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/4 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
2 Feb 2019 Falkivskyy, Artem UKR 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U66
24 Jan 2019 Aliyev, Ibrahim AZE 1/8 L GP Tel Aviv U66
24 Jan 2019 Crisóstomo, João POR 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U66
16 Nov 2018 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 1/8 L GP The Hague U66
16 Nov 2018 Azema, Kevin FRA 1/16 W GP The Hague U66
20 Oct 2018 Makhmadbekov, Makhmadbek RUS final L ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Labrado, Adrian ESP 1/2 W ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Bizon, Marcel GER 1/4 W ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Mancioppi, Gabriele ITA 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
20 Oct 2018 Dakayev, Israil FRA 1/32 W ECup Malaga U66
6 Oct 2018 Klokov, Andrej LTU 3/5 W WCup Glasgow U66
6 Oct 2018 Nieto Chinarro, Adrian ESP 1/2 L WCup Glasgow U66
6 Oct 2018 van Harten, Matthijs NED 1/4 W WCup Glasgow U66
6 Oct 2018 Masy, Louis FRA 1/8 W WCup Glasgow U66
2 Jun 2018 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/8 L WCup Madrid U66
2 Jun 2018 Borges, Fabio POR 1/16 W WCup Madrid U66
3 Mar 2018 Khachatrian, Gevorg UKR 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2018 Dobranowski, Bartosz POL 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
3 Feb 2018 Ovcharenko, Oleh UKR 5/7 L WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2018 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/4 L WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2018 Hasanagaev, Robert UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2018 Dzhebov, Tolib RUS 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
28 Oct 2017 Aleksanyan, Gourgen BEL 9/12 L ECup Malaga U66
28 Oct 2017 Perez Roman, Daniel ESP 1/4 L ECup Malaga U66
28 Oct 2017 Nzaou, Vang-Si FRA 1/8 W ECup Malaga U66
28 Oct 2017 Hill, Patrick AUS 1/16 W ECup Malaga U66
15 Sep 2017 Macrez, Thomas FRA 1/8 L EChJun Maribor U60
15 Sep 2017 Beglarashvili, Robinzon GEO 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U60
20 May 2017 Bliev, Ayub RUS final L IJFJun La Coruna U60
20 May 2017 Pisco, Miguel POR 1/2 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
20 May 2017 Barros, Bruno POR 1/4 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
20 May 2017 Achmizov, Azamat RUS 1/8 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
8 Apr 2017 Kumtas, Samet TUR 3/5 L IJFJun Lignano U60
8 Apr 2017 Bors Dumitrescu, Lucian ROU 1/2 L IJFJun Lignano U60
8 Apr 2017 Ez Zerrad, Naoufal BEL 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U60
8 Apr 2017 Olaru, Adrian ROU 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U60
8 Apr 2017 Rea, Diego ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U60
18 Mar 2017 Penna, Robson BRA 1/8 L IJFJun Coimbra U60
18 Mar 2017 Freitas, Goncalo POR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U60
29 Oct 2016 Diaz Lopez, Raul ESP 5/7 L ECup Malaga U60
29 Oct 2016 Quertinmont, Adrien BEL 9/12 W ECup Malaga U60
29 Oct 2016 Manquest, Florent FRA 1/8 L ECup Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 3/5 L EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Plafky, Moritz GER 5/7 W EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Bouda, Romaric FRA 1/4 L EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Foca, Nicolae MDA 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U60
16 Sep 2016 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U60
23 Jul 2016 Barysevich, Mikita BLR 3/5 L IJFJun Prague U60
23 Jul 2016 Mammadov, Tofig AZE 1/2 L IJFJun Prague U60
23 Jul 2016 Kim, Channyeong KOR 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U60
23 Jul 2016 Doncila, Mihail MDA 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U60
23 Jul 2016 Cerny, Michal CZE 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U60
21 May 2016 Lopes, Rodrigo Matias POR 3/5 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
21 May 2016 Duarte, Bernardo POR 5/7 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
21 May 2016 Arganti, Daniel ISR 9/12 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
21 May 2016 Laino, Rosendo ESP 1/4 L IJFJun La Coruna U60
21 May 2016 Klemm, Lukas GER 1/8 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
21 May 2016 Zemla, Vaclav CZE 1/16 W IJFJun La Coruna U60
31 Oct 2015 Zairbekov, Gamzat RUS 3/5 L ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Andreoli, Fabio ITA 5/7 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Lombardo, Daniel ITA 9/12 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/4 L ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Almog, Asaf ISR 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60