Ákos Braun Judoka
Ákos Braun
Ákos Braun
Country: Hungary | Born: 26 June 1978 (42 years)
Hungarian judoka Braun Akos became World Champion in 2005 in Cairo, that year he had already captured the European title in Rotterdam. He won World Cups in Rotterdam and Warsaw won European bronze in 2008. With his team he won European silver in 2005. From judo city Paks and now a talent coach.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 15 7 8 46.7%
2007 28 16 12 57.1%
2006 12 5 7 41.7%
2005 22 19 3 86.4%
2004 32 19 13 59.4%
2003 22 12 10 54.5%
2002 12 8 4 66.7%
2001 16 9 7 56.3%
2000 8 3 5 37.5%
1999 12 5 7 41.7%
1998 3 0 3 0.0%
1997 8 4 4 50.0%
1996 1 0 1 0.0%
1995 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 193 107 86 55.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Apr 2008 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 3/5 W ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/2 L ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Toma, Sergiu UAE 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U73
12 Apr 2008 Jovicic, Vladimir SRB 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U73
1 Mar 2008 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/32 L WCup Prague U73
23 Feb 2008 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U73
23 Feb 2008 Ismayilov, Samir AZE 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U73
16 Feb 2008 Gantumur, Dashdavaa MGL 17/20 L WCup Vienna U73
16 Feb 2008 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 1/32 L WCup Vienna U73
9 Feb 2008 Voelk, Christopher GER 17/20 L SWC Paris U73
9 Feb 2008 Ibragimov, Rinat KAZ 1/16 L SWC Paris U73
9 Feb 2008 Eldred, Michael USA 1/32 W SWC Paris U73
27 Jan 2008 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U73
27 Jan 2008 Chimchiuri, Koba UKR 1/32 W WCup Tbilisi U73
13 Oct 2007 Stangl, Christoph AUT 3/5 L WCup Baku U73
13 Oct 2007 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 5/7 W WCup Baku U73
13 Oct 2007 Kotanidis, Aris GRE 9/12 W WCup Baku U73
13 Oct 2007 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 13/16 W WCup Baku U73
13 Oct 2007 Kuzmin, Petro UKR 1/8 L WCup Baku U73
13 Oct 2007 Papaux, David SUI 1/16 W WCup Baku U73
29 Sep 2007 Burylov, Aleksander RUS 1/8 L SWC Rotterdam U73
29 Sep 2007 Krecielewski, Tomasz POL 1/16 W SWC Rotterdam U73
22 Sep 2007 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/16 L WCup Birmingham U73
15 Sep 2007 Gess, Robert GER 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Rasoloson, Tandy MAD 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Techov, Alan LTU 1/64 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
11 Aug 2007 Muzik, Tomás CZE 1/8 L IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Gess, Robert GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Ambartsumyan, Mikhael ARM 1/32 W IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Ykybayev, Dastan KAZ 1/64 W IT Braunschweig U73
19 May 2007 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 3/5 W WCup Bucharest U73
19 May 2007 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/2 L WCup Bucharest U73
19 May 2007 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/4 W WCup Bucharest U73
19 May 2007 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U73
19 May 2007 Papaux, David SUI 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U73
5 May 2007 Oleinic, Vladimir MDA 1/32 L SWC Moscow U73
28 Apr 2007 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/16 L WCup Rome U73
28 Apr 2007 Wolf, Jonathan ISR 1/32 W WCup Rome U73
7 Apr 2007 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/16 L ECh Belgrade U73
24 Feb 2007 Boqiev, Rasul TJK 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U73
11 Feb 2007 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/32 L SWC Paris U73
17 Sep 2006 Lee, Won-Hee KOR 1/8 L WTC Paris U73
26 May 2006 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 9/12 L ECh Tampere U73
26 May 2006 Grigoryan, Ghazaros ARM 13/16 W ECh Tampere U73
26 May 2006 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/8 L ECh Tampere U73
26 May 2006 Rothberg, Joel EST 1/16 W ECh Tampere U73
9 Apr 2006 Jakhveladze, Levan GEO 13/16 L SWC Moscow U73
9 Apr 2006 Subbotin, Vitaly RUS 1/16 L SWC Moscow U73
18 Mar 2006 Tekin, Dogan TUR 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U73
18 Feb 2006 Sidakov, Azamat RUS 3/5 W WCup Vienna U73
18 Feb 2006 Kim, Jae-Bum KOR 1/2 L WCup Vienna U73
18 Feb 2006 El Hossainy, Haithan EGY 1/4 W WCup Vienna U73
18 Feb 2006 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/8 W WCup Vienna U73
22 Oct 2005 Razvozov, Yoel ISR final W ETC Debrecen U73
22 Oct 2005 Mishura, Roman RUS 1/2 D ETC Debrecen U73
10 Sep 2005 Bruyere, Francesco ITA final W WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/2 W WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/4 W WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/8 W WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Anaev, Aslan RUS 1/16 W WCh Cairo U73
21 May 2005 Razvozov, Yoel ISR final W ECh Rotterdam U73
21 May 2005 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/2 W ECh Rotterdam U73
21 May 2005 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam U73
21 May 2005 Thiblin, Martin NOR 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U73
21 May 2005 Mkrtchyan, Karen ARM 1/16 W ECh Rotterdam U73
3 Apr 2005 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U73
5 Mar 2005 Tritton, Nicholas CAN final W WCup Warsaw U73
5 Mar 2005 Möbius, Michael GER 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U73
5 Mar 2005 Papaux, David SUI 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U73
5 Mar 2005 Garsztecki, Bartosz POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
12 Feb 2005 Gess, Robert GER 3/5 W WCup Budapest U73
12 Feb 2005 Schmitt, Alain FRA 5/7 W WCup Budapest U73
12 Feb 2005 Bouguerra, Mohamed TUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U73
12 Feb 2005 Korb, André GER 1/4 L WCup Budapest U73
12 Feb 2005 Papaux, David SUI 1/8 W WCup Budapest U73
15 May 2004 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U73
4 Apr 2004 Galstyan, Levon ARM 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U73
4 Apr 2004 Muradashvili, Manuchar GEO 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U73
4 Apr 2004 Kavafidis, Arthouros GRE 13/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
4 Apr 2004 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U73
4 Apr 2004 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Mar 2004 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/16 L WCup Minsk U73
20 Mar 2004 Jereb, Saso SLO 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Marceau, Jean-François CAN 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Johns, Ian GBR 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Fort, Guillaume FRA 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
14 Mar 2004 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 5/7 L WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 9/12 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/4 L WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Muzik, Tomás CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Bodaveli, David GEO 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Kolman, Marek SVK 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
21 Feb 2004 Yagoubi, Nourredine ALG 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Brendel, Robert GER 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U73
14 Feb 2004 Schmitt, Alain FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U73
14 Feb 2004 van der Ham, Mark NED 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
7 Feb 2004 Savinov, Viktor UKR 3/5 W SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Kevkishvili, David GEO 1/2 L SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/4 W SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Marceau, Jean-François CAN 1/8 W SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Yagoubi, Nourredine ALG 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
25 Jan 2004 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 9/12 L SWC Moscow U73
25 Jan 2004 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/4 L SWC Moscow U73
25 Jan 2004 Aivazyan, Garri RUS 1/8 W SWC Moscow U73
25 Jan 2004 Thiblin, Martin NOR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U73
25 Jan 2004 Parchami, Alireza SWE 1/32 W SWC Moscow U73
13 Sep 2003 Suldbayar, Damdin MGL 1/8 L WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Meijer, Dennis NED 1/16 W WCh Osaka U73
13 Sep 2003 Kheder, Ferrid TUN 1/32 W WCh Osaka U73
16 May 2003 Neto, João POR 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
29 Mar 2003 Jereb, Saso SLO 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U73
29 Mar 2003 Pulc, Libor SVK 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U73
29 Mar 2003 Savinov, Viktor UKR 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U73
29 Mar 2003 Cohen, Richard USA 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
29 Mar 2003 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U73
29 Mar 2003 van der Ham, Mark NED 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U73
29 Mar 2003 Zamora, David ESP 9/12 L WCup Tallinn U73
29 Mar 2003 Neto, João POR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U73
29 Mar 2003 Aivazyan, Garri RUS 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U73
23 Mar 2003 van Nol, Koen NED 1/16 L WCup Rome U73
15 Feb 2003 Martinez, Rubert CUB 1/8 L WCup Budapest U73
15 Feb 2003 Lettner, Toni GER 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
15 Feb 2003 Thiblin, Martin NOR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U73
26 Jan 2003 Mallaun, Daniel AUT 3/5 L SWC Moscow U73
26 Jan 2003 Savinov, Viktor UKR 1/2 L SWC Moscow U73
26 Jan 2003 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/4 W SWC Moscow U73
26 Jan 2003 Israyelyan, Varuzhan ARM 1/8 W SWC Moscow U73
26 Jan 2003 Shturbabin, Andrey UZB 1/16 W SWC Moscow U73
17 May 2002 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/8 L ECh Maribor U73
29 Mar 2002 Zajkowski, Adam POL final W WCup Rotterdam U73
29 Mar 2002 Burbridge, Lee GBR 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U73
29 Mar 2002 Toril Garcia, Miguel BEL 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U73
29 Mar 2002 Thomas I, Peter GER 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U73
29 Mar 2002 Lewandowski, Sebastian POL 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
17 Mar 2002 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U73
17 Feb 2002 Mallaun, Daniel AUT 5/7 L WCup Leonding U73
17 Feb 2002 Romero, Miguel ESP 9/12 W WCup Leonding U73
17 Feb 2002 Shakharov, Askhat KAZ 1/4 L WCup Leonding U73
17 Feb 2002 Vastarella, Antonio ITA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U73
17 Feb 2002 Rus, Denis SLO 1/16 W WCup Leonding U73
16 Dec 2001 Diaz Cabrero, Fernando ESP 3/4 L ETC Madrid U73
25 Mar 2001 Safranic, Sasa CRO 3/5 L WCup Rome U73
25 Mar 2001 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/2 L WCup Rome U73
25 Mar 2001 van Nol, Koen NED 1/4 W WCup Rome U73
25 Mar 2001 Burshtien, Simon ISR 1/8 W WCup Rome U73
25 Mar 2001 Cutfield, Darren NZL 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
11 Mar 2001 Fuentes, Orlando USA 3/5 L WCup Prague U73
11 Mar 2001 Diaz Cabrero, Fernando ESP 5/7 W WCup Prague U73
11 Mar 2001 Korb, André GER 9/12 W WCup Prague U73
11 Mar 2001 Massina, Christophe FRA 1/4 L WCup Prague U73
11 Mar 2001 van Nol, Koen NED 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
11 Mar 2001 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
2 Mar 2001 Babic, Branislav SVK 13/16 L WCup Budapest U73
2 Mar 2001 Kanamaru, Yusuke JPN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U73
2 Mar 2001 Malekmohammadi, Hamed IRI 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
2 Mar 2001 Sentic, Marko CRO 1/32 W WCup Budapest U73
31 Mar 2000 van der Ham, Mark NED 1/32 L WCup Rotterdam U73
19 Mar 2000 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U73
19 Mar 2000 Moravik, Marek CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
4 Mar 2000 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/32 L WCup Budapest U73
6 Feb 2000 Bastea, Claudiu ROU 9/12 L WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Varejao, Marcio BRA 13/16 W WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Zamora, David ESP 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
3 Apr 1999 van Nol, Koen NED 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
14 Mar 1999 Schmidt, Martin GER 3/5 L WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 1999 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/2 L WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 1999 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/4 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 1999 Tredowski, Robert POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 1999 Yagoubi, Nourredine ALG 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
7 Mar 1999 Shemesh, Yaron ISR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U73
7 Mar 1999 Laraque, Ernst HAI 1/32 W WCup Budapest U73
28 Feb 1999 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/32 L WCup Munich U73
21 Feb 1999 Zajkowski, Adam POL 1/8 L WCup Leonding U73
21 Feb 1999 Kolarov, Aurelian AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U73
24 Jan 1999 Anaev, Aslan RUS 1/16 L WCup Moscow U73
5 Apr 1998 Boerner, René GER 13/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
5 Apr 1998 Pereira, Sebastian BRA 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
1 Mar 1998 Brod, Gregor SLO 1/16 L WCup Budapest U73
15 Mar 1997 Oliveira, Sergio BRA 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U71
15 Mar 1997 Oliveira, Sergio BRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U71
15 Mar 1997 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U71
15 Mar 1997 Malakauskas, Donatas LTU 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U71
2 Mar 1997 Varejao, Marcio BRA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1997 Kachouri, Ridha TUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1997 Kovac, Mojmir SLO 1/16 W WCup Budapest U71
18 Feb 1997 Lamprecht, Marco AUT 1/16 L WCup Leonding U71
2 Mar 1996 Pellet, Laurent SUI 1/16 L WCup Budapest U71
4 Mar 1995 Koliev, Igor BLR 13/16 L WCup Budapest U65
4 Mar 1995 Bae, Sang-Il KOR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U65