Albert Techov Judoka

Albert Techov

  • Country:Lithuania
  • Born:28 March 1980 (40 years)
  • Popularity
Judoka Albert Techov won the A-Tournament Warsaw U60kg in 2003

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
2011124833.3 %
2010135838.5 %
200971614.3 %
20082213959.1 %
200729161355.2 %
200673442.9 %
200593633.3 %
20042112957.1 %
200322121054.5 %
2002167943.8 %
2001169756.3 %
20001010.0 %
199951420.0 %
Total 180 86 94 47.8 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Aug 2011Saywell, JeremyMLT1/32LWChParisU66
11 Jun 2011Lavrentiev, DenisRUS1/8LWCupTallinnU66
11 Jun 2011Vinogradov, YanISR1/16WWCupTallinnU66
28 May 2011Azoidis, GeorgiosGRE1/32LGSLMoscowU66
21 May 2011Fallon, CraigGBR3/5LECupOrenburgU66
21 May 2011Halilov, UmidjonUZB1/2LECupOrenburgU66
21 May 2011Ayubov, AlikhanRUS1/4WECupOrenburgU66
21 May 2011Korenev, AlekseyRUS1/8WECupOrenburgU66
21 Apr 2011Duprat, PierreFRA1/32LEChIstanbulU66
26 Feb 2011Casale, GiovanniITA1/32LWCupWarsawU66
29 Jan 2011Lim, SergeyKAZ1/8LWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2011Yeranosyan, ArturARM1/16WWCupTbilisiU66
9 Oct 2010Magomedov, RufatUKR1/8LWCupMinskU66
12 Sep 2010Will, FrazerCAN1/32LWChTokyoU60
3 Jul 2010Chammartin, LudovicSUI1/32LGSLMoscowU60
26 Jun 2010Nazaryan, ArmenARM3/5LECupOrenburgU66
26 Jun 2010Kuznetsov, MaksimRUS1/2LECupOrenburgU66
26 Jun 2010Spirin, IvanRUS1/4WECupOrenburgU66
26 Jun 2010Khudaykulov, TimurUZB1/8WECupOrenburgU66
26 Jun 2010Gombodorzh, BatdorzhRUS1/16WECupOrenburgU66
26 Jun 2010Cai, Phuc HongDEN1/32WECupOrenburgU66
22 Apr 2010Milous, SofianeFRA1/16LEChViennaU60
27 Feb 2010Oates, ColinGBR1/16LWCupPragueU66
27 Feb 2010Khomizuri, MindiaGEO1/32WWCupPragueU66
6 Feb 2010Korval, LoicFRA1/16LGSLParisU66
26 Aug 2009Sobirov, RishodUZB1/16LWChRotterdamU60
13 Jun 2009Bogdanovich, JurijsLAT1/8LWCupTallinnU66
24 Apr 2009Petrikov, PavelCZE1/16LEChTbilisiU60
28 Feb 2009Dadashzade, SamirAZE1/16LWCupWarsawU60
7 Feb 2009Paischer, LudwigAUT1/8LGSLParisU60
7 Feb 2009Messina, MartinCMR1/16WGSLParisU60
24 Jan 2009Persashvili, GiorgiGEO1/16LWCupTbilisiU66
9 Aug 2008Guedez, JavierVEN1/16LOGBeijingU60
28 Jun 2008Khan-Magomedov, KamalRUS3/5LECupIstanbulU66
28 Jun 2008Khergiani, NestorGEO1/2LECupIstanbulU66
28 Jun 2008Velichko, AlekseyRUS1/4WECupIstanbulU66
28 Jun 2008Sentepe, HakanTUR1/8WECupIstanbulU66
28 Jun 2008Grigoryan, IgorRUS1/16WECupIstanbulU66
11 Apr 2008Yekutiel, GalISR1/8LEChLisbonU60
11 Apr 2008Jamilashvili, MaksimBLR1/16WEChLisbonU60
1 Mar 2008Fukuoka, MasaakiJPN1/16LWCupPragueU60
16 Feb 2008Papinashvili, AmiranGEO1/16LWCupViennaU60
16 Feb 2008Eiyubov, DzheykhunRUS1/32WWCupViennaU60
9 Feb 2008Houkes, RubenNED5/7LSWCParisU60
9 Feb 2008Korotun, MaximUKR9/12WSWCParisU60
9 Feb 2008Lin, Chueh ChenTPE13/16WSWCParisU60
9 Feb 2008Choi, Min-HoKOR1/8LSWCParisU60
9 Feb 2008Alexanidis, LavrentiosGRE1/16WSWCParisU60
27 Jan 2008Gascard, YungBEL3/5WWCupTbilisiU60
27 Jan 2008Mooren, JeroenNED5/7WWCupTbilisiU60
27 Jan 2008Gkornteev, AlexandrosGRE9/12WWCupTbilisiU60
27 Jan 2008Davtyan, HovhannesARM1/4LWCupTbilisiU60
27 Jan 2008Yekutiel, GalISR1/8WWCupTbilisiU60
27 Jan 2008Jokinen, ValtteriFIN1/16WWCupTbilisiU60
22 Sep 2007Flamand, FabriceBEL3/5WWCupBirminghamU60
22 Sep 2007Korotun, MaximUKR1/2LWCupBirminghamU60
22 Sep 2007Alexanidis, LavrentiosGRE1/4WWCupBirminghamU60
22 Sep 2007Filipovs, OlegsLAT1/8WWCupBirminghamU60
22 Sep 2007Millar, JamesGBR1/16WWCupBirminghamU60
13 Sep 2007Paischer, LudwigAUT9/12LWChRio de JaneiroU60
13 Sep 2007Gascard, YungBEL13/16WWChRio de JaneiroU60
13 Sep 2007Syvanevilay, ChindavonLAO17/20WWChRio de JaneiroU60
13 Sep 2007Draksic, RokSLO1/16LWChRio de JaneiroU60
13 Sep 2007Chan, Yat-HeiHKG1/32WWChRio de JaneiroU60
11 Aug 2007Dubsky, DavidCZE1/16LITBraunschweigU66
11 Aug 2007Millar, DavidGBR1/32WITBraunschweigU66
19 May 2007Paischer, LudwigAUT3/5LWCupBucharestU60
19 May 2007Petrikov, PavelCZE1/2LWCupBucharestU60
19 May 2007Khositashvili, VakhtangiGEO1/4WWCupBucharestU60
19 May 2007Zantaraia, GeorgiiUKR1/8WWCupBucharestU60
19 May 2007Oguz, CemalTUR1/16WWCupBucharestU60
28 Apr 2007Korotun, MaximUKR13/16LWCupRomeU60
28 Apr 2007Dragin, DimitriFRA1/8LWCupRomeU60
28 Apr 2007Urbinati, MassimilianoSMR1/16WWCupRomeU60
28 Apr 2007Uematsu, KenjiESP1/32WWCupRomeU60
6 Apr 2007Khergiani, NestorGEO3/5LEChBelgradeU60
6 Apr 2007Kishmakhov, RuslanRUS1/2LEChBelgradeU60
6 Apr 2007Korotun, MaximUKR1/4WEChBelgradeU60
6 Apr 2007Gkornteev, AlexandrosGRE1/8WEChBelgradeU60
6 Apr 2007Yekutiel, GalISR1/16WEChBelgradeU60
24 Feb 2007Dzhafarov, MagomedRUS1/32LSWCHamburgU66
11 Feb 2007Ould-Saïd, AhmedFRA1/16LSWCParisU66
27 Jan 2007Kishmakhov, NazirRUS1/8LWCupTbilisiU60
26 May 2006Houkes, RubenNED9/12LEChTampereU60
26 May 2006Yekutiel, GalISR13/16WEChTampereU60
26 May 2006Paischer, LudwigAUT1/8LEChTampereU60
26 May 2006Soyer, CyrilFRA1/16WEChTampereU60
4 Feb 2006Khomizuri, MindiaGEO9/12LWCupTbilisiU66
4 Feb 2006Arencibia, YordanisCUB1/4LWCupTbilisiU66
4 Feb 2006Kuznetsov, MaksimRUS1/8WWCupTbilisiU66
11 Sep 2005Larose, DavidFRA1/16LWChCairoU60
28 Mar 2005Taymans, CédricBEL3/5LWCupTallinnU60
28 Mar 2005Davtyan, HovhannesARM1/2LWCupTallinnU60
28 Mar 2005Flamand, FabriceBEL1/4WWCupTallinnU60
28 Mar 2005Dal, AlbinNOR1/8WWCupTallinnU60
28 Mar 2005Coliaux, YohanFRA1/16WWCupTallinnU60
5 Mar 2005Kowalski, TomaszPOL1/16LWCupWarsawU60
29 Jan 2005Umatsu, ToshiakoJPN9/12LWCupTbilisiU66
29 Jan 2005Kedelashvili, ZazaGEO1/8LWCupTbilisiU66
15 Aug 2004Yekutiel, GalISR1/32LOGAthensU60
14 May 2004Novikov I, SiarheiBLR1/16LEChBucharestU60
28 Mar 2004Yonetomi, KazuoJPN1/16LWCupMinskU60
14 Mar 2004Yehiel, EyalISR1/16LWCupPragueU60
21 Feb 2004Soyer, CyrilFRA9/12LSWCHamburgU60
21 Feb 2004Caudana, MarcoITA13/16WSWCHamburgU60
21 Feb 2004Donbay, BazarbekKAZ1/8LSWCHamburgU60
21 Feb 2004Pavlin, AndrejSLO1/16WSWCHamburgU60
14 Feb 2004Nazaryan, ArmenARM3/5WWCupBudapestU60
14 Feb 2004Taymans, CédricBEL5/7WWCupBudapestU60
14 Feb 2004Galhardas, MiguelPOR9/12WWCupBudapestU60
14 Feb 2004Cho, Nam-SukKOR1/4LWCupBudapestU60
14 Feb 2004Klys, ArturPOL1/8WWCupBudapestU60
14 Feb 2004Williams-Murray, TarajeUSA1/16WWCupBudapestU60
14 Feb 2004Preradovic, SlavkoCRO1/32WWCupBudapestU60
24 Jan 2004Novikov I, SiarheiBLR3/5LSWCMoscowU60
24 Jan 2004Mihailov, VitaliMDA5/7WSWCMoscowU60
24 Jan 2004Tokuno, KazuhikoJPN9/12WSWCMoscowU60
24 Jan 2004Galimov, FanilRUS13/16WSWCMoscowU60
24 Jan 2004Soyer, CyrilFRA1/8LSWCMoscowU60
24 Jan 2004Santos, NelsonPOR1/16WSWCMoscowU60
14 Sep 2003Ismayilov, ElchinAZE13/16LWChOsakaU60
14 Sep 2003Choi, Min-HoKOR1/8LWChOsakaU60
14 Sep 2003Alvarenga, ReiverVEN1/16WWChOsakaU60
16 May 2003Pishtikov, BislanBLR13/16LEChDüsseldorfU60
16 May 2003Mihailov, VitaliMDA1/16LEChDüsseldorfU60
29 Mar 2003Pak, Nam ChoiPRKfinalWWCupWarsawU60
29 Mar 2003Nomura, TadahiroJPN1/2WWCupWarsawU60
29 Mar 2003Cueto, RobertoESP1/4WWCupWarsawU60
29 Mar 2003Klys, ArturPOL1/8WWCupWarsawU60
29 Mar 2003Faraldo, FrancescoITA1/16WWCupWarsawU60
8 Feb 2003Mena, LeonidesCUB3/5WSWCParisU60
8 Feb 2003Hyun, Seung-HoonKOR1/2LSWCParisU60
8 Feb 2003Boonen, SvenBEL1/4WSWCParisU60
8 Feb 2003Surla, IulianROU1/8WSWCParisU60
8 Feb 2003Pinto, OscarESP1/16WSWCParisU60
2 Feb 2003Ibragimov, TuralAZE9/12LWCupTbilisiU60
2 Feb 2003Khergiani, NestorGEO1/8LWCupTbilisiU60
26 Jan 2003Kevkhishvili, DavidGEO1/2LSWCMoscowU73
26 Jan 2003Cueto, RobertoESP5/7LSWCMoscowU60
26 Jan 2003Buchanan, JohnGBR9/12WSWCMoscowU60
26 Jan 2003Stegmüller, RolandAUT13/16WSWCMoscowU60
26 Jan 2003Stanev, EvgenyRUS1/8LSWCMoscowU60
16 May 2002Nazaryan, ArmenARM9/12LEChMariborU60
16 May 2002Khergiani, NestorGEO1/4LEChMariborU60
16 May 2002Petrovic, ZoranBIH1/8WEChMariborU60
16 May 2002Cueto, RobertoESP1/16WEChMariborU60
17 Mar 2002Sasaki, ShinjiroJPN3/5LWCupWarsawU60
17 Mar 2002Derly, JoãoBRA1/2LWCupWarsawU60
17 Mar 2002Meijer, DennisNED13/16LWCupWarsawU73
17 Mar 2002Chaschin, IvanRUS1/4WWCupWarsawU60
17 Mar 2002Shah, AkramIND1/8WWCupWarsawU60
17 Mar 2002Korb, AndréGER1/16LWCupWarsawU73
17 Mar 2002Schroner, BranislavSVK1/16WWCupWarsawU60
23 Feb 2002Gussenberg, OliverGER1/16LSWCWuppertalU60
10 Feb 2002Khergiani, NestorGEO5/7LSWCParisU60
10 Feb 2002Eliazyan, StepanRUS9/12WSWCParisU60
10 Feb 2002Pishtikov, BislanBLR13/16WSWCParisU60
10 Feb 2002Houkes, RubenNED1/16LSWCParisU60
29 Jul 2001Derly, JoãoBRA9/12LWChMunichU60
29 Jul 2001Mandrides, TheodorosCYP13/16WWChMunichU60
29 Jul 2001Taymans, CédricBEL1/8LWChMunichU60
29 Jul 2001Cyran, JacekPOL1/16WWChMunichU60
24 Jun 2001Bazov, ArtemKGZ5/7LWCupMinskU60
24 Jun 2001Novikov I, SiarheiBLR9/12WWCupMinskU60
24 Jun 2001Ridnyi, AleksanderRUS1/4LWCupMinskU60
24 Jun 2001Budagov, VugarAZE1/8WWCupMinskU60
20 May 2001Alexanidis, LavrentiosGRE1/8LEChParisU60
20 May 2001Nazaryan, ArmenARM1/16WEChParisU60
18 Mar 2001Bagirov, NatikBLR3/5WWCupWarsawU60
18 Mar 2001Novikov I, SiarheiBLR1/2LWCupWarsawU60
18 Mar 2001Skulte, AdamPOL1/4WWCupWarsawU60
18 Mar 2001Sedoi, IgorBLR1/8WWCupWarsawU60
18 Mar 2001Hussain, ShahidPAK1/16WWCupWarsawU60
11 Feb 2001Ayed, MakremTUN1/16LWCupParisU66
19 May 2000Buchanan, JohnGBR1/16LEChWroclawU60
21 Nov 1999Scott, AlanGBR1/8LEChJunRomeU60
15 Aug 1999Buchanan, JohnGBR9/12LWCupMinskU60
15 Aug 1999Feldhaus, WolfgangGER13/16WWCupMinskU60
15 Aug 1999Gaunov, AnzorRUS1/16LWCupMinskU60
24 Jan 1999Klimov, VasilyRUS1/16LWCupMoscowU66
Result City Date
1Vilnius2012
5Orenburg2011
5Orenburg2010
2Kaunas2009
1Kaunas2008