Giorgi Papunashvili Judoka
Giorgi Papunashvili
Giorgi Papunashvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 3 August 1991 (30 years)
Giorgi Papunashvili of Georgia won the European Open in Sofia in 2016 U81kg. In 2015 he won bronze in Sofia. Papunashvili won four national medals 2012-2015. In 2012 Papunashvili won bronze at the European Cup in Istanbul. He took a silver medal at the Grand Prix Tbilisi in 2018. He won silver at the European Cup in Saarbrücken in 2018. He took a silver medal at the Grand Prix in Tbilisi and Antalya in 2019. He clinched a bronze medal at the gold Grand Prix in Hohhot in 2019
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 1 0 1 0.0%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 24 16 8 66.7%
2018 20 14 6 70.0%
2017 9 4 5 44.4%
2016 21 15 6 71.4%
2015 13 9 4 69.2%
2014 4 2 2 50.0%
2013 3 1 2 33.3%
2012 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 101 65 36 64.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Mar 2021 Kochman, Li ISR 1/16 L GSL Tbilisi U90
9 Feb 2020 Murao, Sanshiro JPN 1/32 L GSL Paris U90
14 Dec 2019 Clerget, Axel FRA 1/32 L IJFMA Qingdao U90
17 Nov 2019 Lorsanov, Mansur RUS 1/2 W ECC Odivelas U90
26 Oct 2019 Sherazadishvili, Nikoloz ESP 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U90
28 Jul 2019 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/8 L GP Zagreb U90
28 Jul 2019 Randl, Milan SVK 1/16 W GP Zagreb U90
28 Jul 2019 Varapayeu, Yahor BLR 1/32 W GP Zagreb U90
26 May 2019 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 3/5 W GP Hohhot U90
26 May 2019 Nagasawa, Kenta JPN 1/2 L GP Hohhot U90
26 May 2019 Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe CUB 1/4 W GP Hohhot U90
26 May 2019 Brown, Colton USA 1/8 W GP Hohhot U90
7 Apr 2019 Zgank, Mihael TUR final L GP Antalya U90
7 Apr 2019 Golan, Itay ISR 1/2 W GP Antalya U90
7 Apr 2019 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/4 W GP Antalya U90
7 Apr 2019 Khalmurzaev, Khusen RUS 1/8 W GP Antalya U90
7 Apr 2019 Bulekulov, Faruch KGZ 1/16 W GP Antalya U90
31 Mar 2019 Silva Morales, Ivan Felipe CUB final L GP Tbilisi U90
31 Mar 2019 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U90
31 Mar 2019 Petr, Jiri CZE 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U90
31 Mar 2019 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U90
31 Mar 2019 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U90
10 Mar 2019 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 5/7 L GP Marrakech U90
10 Mar 2019 Majdov, Nemanja SRB 1/4 L GP Marrakech U90
10 Mar 2019 Imamov, Yakhyo UZB 1/8 W GP Marrakech U90
10 Mar 2019 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/16 W GP Marrakech U90
12 Aug 2018 Klammert, David CZE 1/8 L GP Budapest U90
12 Aug 2018 Kozlowski, Rafal POL 1/16 W GP Budapest U90
12 Aug 2018 Bulekulov, Faruch KGZ 1/32 W GP Budapest U90
29 Jul 2018 Gonzalez, Asley ROU 1/32 L GP Zagreb U90
15 Jul 2018 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE final L ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Safguliyev, Tural AZE 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Kalkamanuly, Aziz KAZ 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Dontsov, Roman RUS 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
15 Jul 2018 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
1 Apr 2018 Macedo, Rafael BRA final L GP Tbilisi U90
1 Apr 2018 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U90
1 Apr 2018 Kuczera, Piotr POL 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U90
1 Apr 2018 Assis, Gustavo BRA 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U90
1 Apr 2018 Tejenov, Tejen TKM 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U90
18 Feb 2018 Di Guida, Domenico ITA 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 Marchitan, Mihail UAE 1/2 L WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 Rigano, Lorenzo ITA 1/4 W WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 El Nahas, Mohab CAN 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 Amirmetov, Rustam RUS 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U90
18 Feb 2018 Köller, Milan HUN 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U90
1 Apr 2017 Kalkamanuly, Aziz KAZ 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U81
1 Apr 2017 Khubetsov, Alan RUS 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U81
1 Apr 2017 Safarli, Afig AZE 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U81
11 Mar 2017 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 5/7 L GSL Baku U81
11 Mar 2017 Kohara, Kenya JPN 1/4 L GSL Baku U81
11 Mar 2017 Mrvaljevic, Srdjan MNE 1/8 W GSL Baku U81
11 Mar 2017 Bayramov, Vugar AZE 1/16 W GSL Baku U81
5 Feb 2017 Luz, Carlos POR 1/8 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
5 Feb 2017 Chilard, Nicolas FRA 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U81
24 Apr 2016 Blach, Lukasz POL 1/2 L ETC Kazan U81
24 Apr 2016 Krizsan, Szabolcs HUN 1/8 W ETC Kazan U81
2 Apr 2016 De Wit, Frank NED 5/7 L GP Samsun U81
2 Apr 2016 Kim, Jae-Bum KOR 1/4 L GP Samsun U81
2 Apr 2016 Nyamsuren, Dagvasuren MGL 1/8 W GP Samsun U81
2 Apr 2016 Zaborosciuc, Nicon MDA 1/16 W GP Samsun U81
2 Apr 2016 Kalabegashvili, Shalva ESP 1/32 W GP Samsun U81
26 Mar 2016 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U81
26 Mar 2016 Lima, Diogo POR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U81
26 Mar 2016 Nakano, Kodo PHI 1/32 W GP Tbilisi U81
20 Feb 2016 Ressel, Dominic GER 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U81
20 Feb 2016 Bottieau, Joachim BEL 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U81
20 Feb 2016 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U81
20 Feb 2016 Blach, Lukasz POL 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U81
20 Feb 2016 Bodirlau, Cristian ROU 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U81
20 Feb 2016 Magomedov, Sirazhudin RUS 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U81
31 Jan 2016 Ressel, Dominic GER final W WCup Sofia U81
31 Jan 2016 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/2 W WCup Sofia U81
31 Jan 2016 Lappinagov, Aslan RUS 1/8 W WCup Sofia U81
31 Jan 2016 Juhl Laursen, Sebastian DEN 1/16 W WCup Sofia U81
30 Jan 2016 Bodirlau, Cristian ROU 1/4 W WCup Sofia U81
2 May 2015 Khalmurzaev, Khasan RUS 1/16 L GP Zagreb U81
2 May 2015 Kalabegashvili, Shalva ESP 1/32 W GP Zagreb U81
22 Mar 2015 Nyamsuren, Dagvasuren MGL 3/5 L GP Tbilisi U81
22 Mar 2015 Khubetsov, Alan RUS 1/2 L GP Tbilisi U81
22 Mar 2015 Ciano, Antonio ITA 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U81
22 Mar 2015 Vasylenko, Artem UKR 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U81
22 Mar 2015 Krizsan, Szabolcs HUN 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U81
8 Feb 2015 Bodirlau, Cristian ROU 3/5 W WCup Sofia U81
8 Feb 2015 Suleimanov, Umar-Khadzha RUS 5/7 W WCup Sofia U81
8 Feb 2015 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/4 L WCup Sofia U81
8 Feb 2015 Dudchyk, Vitalii UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U81
8 Feb 2015 Stancel, Filip SVK 1/16 W WCup Sofia U81
8 Feb 2015 Barreto, Diego BRA 1/32 W WCup Sofia U81
22 Mar 2014 Ruzukulov, Farkhad KAZ 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U81
16 Feb 2014 Valois-Fortier, Antoine CAN 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U81
16 Feb 2014 Salejev, Jevgeni EST 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U81
16 Feb 2014 Kubieniec, Jakub POL 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U81
5 May 2013 Kaytmazov, Batradz RUS 1/16 L GSL Baku U73
2 Feb 2013 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U73
2 Feb 2013 Babayev, Nadir AZE 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U73
14 Jul 2012 Yilmaz, Hasan TUR 3/5 W ECup Istanbul U73
14 Jul 2012 Regis, Andrea ITA 1/2 L ECup Istanbul U73
14 Jul 2012 Bottieau, Jean-Yves BEL 1/4 W ECup Istanbul U73
14 Jul 2012 Güldüren, Ilker TUR 1/8 W ECup Istanbul U73
14 Jul 2012 Spiak, Alexander SUI 1/16 W ECup Istanbul U73