Nils Stump Judoka
Nils Stump
Nils Stump
Country: Switzerland | Born: 12 April 1997 (24 years)
Swiss judoka Nils Stump bagged a bronze medal at the Europeans in Lisbon in 2021. He took silver at the Grand Slam in Budapest in 2020. He won bronze at the Junior European Championships in 2016 in Malaga. He took a bronze medal at the Grand Prix Tbilisi in 2018.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 14 8 6 57.1%
2020 19 14 5 73.7%
2019 37 22 15 59.5%
2018 31 17 14 54.8%
2017 23 15 8 65.2%
2016 42 33 9 78.6%
2015 31 22 9 71.0%
2013 2 0 2 0.0%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 201 132 69 65.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Jul 2021 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/16 L OG Tokyo U73
8 Jun 2021 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/8 L WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Houssein, Aden-Alexandre DJI 1/16 W WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Mecilosek, Jus SLO 1/32 W WCh Budapest U73
17 Apr 2021 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 3/5 W ECh Lisbon U73
17 Apr 2021 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/2 L ECh Lisbon U73
17 Apr 2021 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U73
17 Apr 2021 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 W ECh Lisbon U73
17 Apr 2021 Kandemir, Bayram TUR 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U73
6 Mar 2021 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/8 L GSL Tashkent U73
6 Mar 2021 Mrowczynski, Wiktor POL 1/16 W GSL Tashkent U73
19 Feb 2021 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U73
19 Feb 2021 Elbaz, Yehonatan ISR 1/32 W GSL Tel Aviv U73
12 Jan 2021 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/16 L IJFMA Doha U73
20 Nov 2020 Orujov, Rustam AZE 3/5 L ECh Prague U73
20 Nov 2020 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/2 L ECh Prague U73
20 Nov 2020 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/4 W ECh Prague U73
20 Nov 2020 Chaine, Guillaume FRA 1/8 W ECh Prague U73
20 Nov 2020 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/16 W ECh Prague U73
24 Oct 2020 Orujov, Rustam AZE final L GSL Budapest U73
24 Oct 2020 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/2 W GSL Budapest U73
24 Oct 2020 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/4 W GSL Budapest U73
24 Oct 2020 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/8 W GSL Budapest U73
24 Oct 2020 Green, Joshua IRL 1/16 W GSL Budapest U73
22 Feb 2020 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Valiyev, Telman AZE 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
22 Feb 2020 Saraiva, Nuno POR 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
24 Jan 2020 Cases Roca, Salvador ESP 3/5 W GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 5/7 W GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/4 L GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Barbosa, Eduardo BRA 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U73
24 Jan 2020 Metellus, Philippe Abel HAI 1/32 W GP Tel Aviv U73
13 Dec 2019 Margelidon, Arthur CAN 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao U73
13 Dec 2019 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U73
3 Nov 2019 Hojak, Martin SLO 3/5 L WCup Perth U73
3 Nov 2019 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/2 L WCup Perth U73
3 Nov 2019 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/4 W WCup Perth U73
3 Nov 2019 Marcelino, Michael BRA 1/8 W WCup Perth U73
3 Nov 2019 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/16 W WCup Perth U73
25 Oct 2019 Araujo, Eduardo MEX 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U73
7 Oct 2019 Zingg, Anthony GER 3/5 L GSL Brasilia U73
7 Oct 2019 Lima, David BRA 1/2 L GSL Brasilia U73
7 Oct 2019 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/4 W GSL Brasilia U73
7 Oct 2019 Hamad, Sulaiman KSA 1/8 W GSL Brasilia U73
7 Oct 2019 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/16 W GSL Brasilia U73
27 Aug 2019 Sterpu, Victor MDA 1/32 L WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/64 W WCh Tokyo U73
13 Jul 2019 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/8 L GP Budapest U73
13 Jul 2019 Ediev, Lechi RUS 1/16 W GP Budapest U73
13 Jul 2019 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/32 W GP Budapest U73
23 Jun 2019 Cano Garcia, Jorge ESP 1/32 L ECh Minsk U73
25 May 2019 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/16 L GP Hohhot U73
11 May 2019 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/16 L GSL Baku U73
30 Mar 2019 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/8 L GP Tbilisi U73
30 Mar 2019 Gigani, Phridon GEO 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
23 Feb 2019 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
23 Feb 2019 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
23 Feb 2019 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U73
2 Feb 2019 Duprat, Pierre FRA final W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
2 Feb 2019 Koga, Hayato JPN 1/2 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
2 Feb 2019 Mammadov, Rufat AZE 1/4 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
2 Feb 2019 Sulli, Gabriele ITA 1/8 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
2 Feb 2019 Otmane, Lucas FRA 1/16 W WCup Odivelas Lisbon U73
25 Jan 2019 Butbul, Tohar ISR 3/5 L GP Tel Aviv U73
25 Jan 2019 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/2 L GP Tel Aviv U73
25 Jan 2019 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/4 W GP Tel Aviv U73
25 Jan 2019 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U73
25 Jan 2019 Diallo, Lucas BUR 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U73
25 Jan 2019 Delpopolo, Nick USA 1/32 W GP Tel Aviv U73
3 Nov 2018 Mamiashvili, Aleko GEO 5/7 L EJU23 Gyor U73
3 Nov 2018 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/4 L EJU23 Gyor U73
3 Nov 2018 Kourtidis, Rountolf CYP 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor U73
3 Nov 2018 Ovcharenko, Oleh UKR 1/16 W EJU23 Gyor U73
13 Oct 2018 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/8 L GP Cancun U73
13 Oct 2018 Barwig, Robert GER 1/16 W GP Cancun U73
22 Sep 2018 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/32 L WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Wong, Alonso PER 1/64 W WCh Baku U73
11 Aug 2018 Neves, Lincoln BRA 1/32 L GP Budapest U73
28 Jul 2018 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/16 L GP Zagreb U73
28 Jul 2018 Saraiva, Nuno POR 1/32 W GP Zagreb U73
26 May 2018 Wandtke, Igor GER 1/16 L GP Hohhot U73
27 Apr 2018 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/8 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Saraiva, Nuno POR 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Vrenozi, Jon ALB 1/32 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
31 Mar 2018 Mohammadi, Mohammad IRI 3/5 W GP Tbilisi U73
31 Mar 2018 Niazashvili, Omari GEO 5/7 W GP Tbilisi U73
31 Mar 2018 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U73
31 Mar 2018 Vennekold, Lukas GER 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U73
31 Mar 2018 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U73
10 Mar 2018 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/8 L GP Agadir U73
10 Mar 2018 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/16 W GP Agadir U73
3 Feb 2018 Cercea, Marcel ROU 3/5 L WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2018 Axus, Benjamin FRA 1/2 L WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2018 Bektas, Murat TUR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2018 Aliyev, Pasha AZE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2018 Bodea, Razvan ROU 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
20 Jan 2018 Yoshida, Yuhei JPN 5/7 L GP Tunis U73
20 Jan 2018 Farmonov, Mirzahid UZB 1/4 L GP Tunis U73
20 Jan 2018 Turner, Alexander USA 1/8 W GP Tunis U73
20 Jan 2018 Ghazouani, Med Aziz TUN 1/16 W GP Tunis U73
19 Oct 2017 An, JaeSik KOR 1/16 L WJC Zagreb U73
19 Oct 2017 Andries, Cornel MDA 1/32 W WJC Zagreb U73
17 Sep 2017 Gazashvili, Shalva GEO 1/8 W EChJT Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/8 L EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Rushiti, Artan MKD 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U73
19 Aug 2017 Buncic, Milan SRB 1/8 L IJFJun Arad U73
19 Aug 2017 Atzlan, Yuval ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Arad U73
15 Jul 2017 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 9/12 L IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2017 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/4 L IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2017 Nacu, Ion MDA 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2017 Kumidor, Wiktor POL 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U73
15 Jul 2017 Martinez Vazquez, Luis ESP 1/32 W IJFJun Paks U73
3 Jun 2017 Delvert, Etienne FRA 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
3 Jun 2017 Jafarov, Hasil AZE 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
3 Jun 2017 Benko, Jozef SVK 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
8 Apr 2017 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U73
8 Apr 2017 Mazzi, Matteo ITA 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U73
11 Mar 2017 Kolein, Julian GER final L ECup Uster U73
11 Mar 2017 Shala, Driton AUT 1/2 W ECup Uster U73
11 Mar 2017 Cavalca, Jacopo ITA 1/4 W ECup Uster U73
11 Mar 2017 Nuzzo, Davide ITA 1/8 W ECup Uster U73
11 Mar 2017 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 1/16 W ECup Uster U73
11 Mar 2017 Thiem, Niklas GER 1/32 W ECup Uster U73
11 Nov 2016 Czizsek, Mathias AUT 3/5 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
11 Nov 2016 Medves, Matteo ITA 5/7 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
11 Nov 2016 Vieru, Denis MDA 1/4 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
11 Nov 2016 Hall, Samuel GBR 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
11 Nov 2016 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U66
16 Sep 2016 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 3/5 W EChJun Malaga U66
16 Sep 2016 Nagliashvili, Tornike GEO 1/2 L EChJun Malaga U66
16 Sep 2016 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/4 W EChJun Malaga U66
16 Sep 2016 Reis, David POR 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U66
16 Sep 2016 Marandian, Karo UKR 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U66
20 Aug 2016 Valois, Jacob CAN 3/5 W IJFJun Ploiesti U66
20 Aug 2016 Juteau, Gabriel CAN 5/7 W IJFJun Ploiesti U66
20 Aug 2016 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 9/12 W IJFJun Ploiesti U66
20 Aug 2016 Andries, Cornel MDA 1/4 L IJFJun Ploiesti U66
20 Aug 2016 Kesidis, Anastasios CYP 1/8 W IJFJun Ploiesti U66
20 Aug 2016 Borchashvili, Adam AUT 1/16 W IJFJun Ploiesti U66
30 Jul 2016 Esposito, Giovanni ITA final L IJFJun Berlin U66
30 Jul 2016 Menaged, Yarin ISR 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U66
30 Jul 2016 Abu Ramadan, Moustafa SWE 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U66
30 Jul 2016 Miceli, Mattia ITA 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U66
30 Jul 2016 Sarikaya, Ugur TUR 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U66
23 Jul 2016 Marandian, Karo UKR 3/5 W IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Papa, Marco SUI 5/7 W IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Andries, Cornel MDA 9/12 W IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Pora, Daniel AUT 13/16 W IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Shenk, Vadim GER 17/20 W IJFJun Prague U66
23 Jul 2016 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/16 L IJFJun Prague U66
9 Jul 2016 Moisei, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 L IJFJun Paks U66
9 Jul 2016 Buncic, Strahinja SRB 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U66
7 May 2016 Hofaecker, Sebastian GER final W IJFJun Kaunas U66
7 May 2016 Schipper, Roy NED 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
7 May 2016 Määttä, Henri FIN 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
7 May 2016 Mameidov, Asim UKR 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
7 May 2016 Tutunarov, Yoan NOR 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
9 Apr 2016 Cargnin, Daniel BRA 3/5 L IJFJun Lignano U66
9 Apr 2016 Menaged, Yarin ISR 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U66
9 Apr 2016 Pirolo, Hiago BRA 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U66
9 Apr 2016 Pora, Daniel AUT 13/16 W IJFJun Lignano U66
9 Apr 2016 Caro, Denis BEL 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U66
9 Apr 2016 Stoica, Adrian ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U66
5 Mar 2016 Bekulov, Roman RUS 1/8 L ECup Uster U66
5 Mar 2016 Lorito, Sandro ITA 1/16 W ECup Uster U66
24 Oct 2015 Serikzhanov, Yerlan KAZ 1/16 L WJC Abu Dhabi U66
18 Sep 2015 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/8 L EChJun Oberwart U66
18 Sep 2015 Damyanov, Petar BUL 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U66
1 Aug 2015 Patokov, Pavel RUS final L IJFJun Berlin U66
1 Aug 2015 Gugulashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U66
1 Aug 2015 Abu Ramadan, Moustafa SWE 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U66
1 Aug 2015 Kurdiani, Jambuli GEO 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U66
1 Aug 2015 Cabot, Joan FRA 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U66
25 Jul 2015 Khamza, Dulat KAZ 1/8 L IJFJun Prague U66
25 Jul 2015 Kjeka, Torres NOR 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U66
11 Jul 2015 Karle, David GER final L IJFJun Paks U66
11 Jul 2015 Takacs, Marton HUN 1/2 W IJFJun Paks U66
11 Jul 2015 Weixelbaumer, Tobias AUT 1/4 W IJFJun Paks U66
11 Jul 2015 Spasov, Pavlin BUL 1/8 W IJFJun Paks U66
11 Jul 2015 Roman, Alexander SVK 1/16 W IJFJun Paks U66
9 May 2015 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR final W IJFJun Kaunas U66
9 May 2015 Katz, Nathan AUS 1/2 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
9 May 2015 Wawrzyczek, Patryk POL 1/4 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
9 May 2015 Philipp, Leon GER 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
9 May 2015 Morokhoev, Mikhail RUS 1/16 W IJFJun Kaunas U66
28 Mar 2015 Jovanovic, Filip SRB 1/8 L IJFJun Lignano U66
28 Mar 2015 Ceh, Aljaz SLO 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U66
14 Mar 2015 Schipper, Roy NED 3/5 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
14 Mar 2015 Moffat, Aiden SCO 1/2 L IJFJun Coimbra U66
14 Mar 2015 Mucientes, Tomas ESP 1/4 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
14 Mar 2015 Meulensteen, Tom NED 1/8 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
14 Mar 2015 Soares, Moises POR 1/16 W IJFJun Coimbra U66
7 Mar 2015 Poliak, Matej SVK 9/12 L ECup Uster U66
7 Mar 2015 Kido, Kiyotaka JPN 1/4 L ECup Uster U66
7 Mar 2015 Dimarca, Vincent BEL 1/8 W ECup Uster U66
7 Mar 2015 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/16 W ECup Uster U66
16 Jul 2013 Tsjakadoea, Tornike NED 1/16 L EYOF Utrecht U55
21 Jun 2013 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/16 L EChCa Tallinn U55
22 Jun 2012 Jovanovic, Filip SRB 1/8 L EChCa Bar U50
22 Jun 2012 Djurovic, Vuk MNE 1/16 W EChCa Bar U50
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!