Hidayet Heydarov Judoka
Hidayet Heydarov
Hidayet Heydarov
Country: Azerbaijan | Born: 27 July 1997 (23 years)
Judoka Hidayet Heydarov of Azerbaijan became European Senior champion in 2017 in Warsaw U73kg and silver in 2018. He won bronze at the World Championships in Baku in 2018 and in Tokuyo in 2019. He is the only male judoka ever to win all four different European titles. Heydarov became World Junior Champion in Zagreb in 2017 and claimed the bronze in 2015. In 2016 he won the Junior European title in 2016 and 2017. Heydarov became European Cadet Champ in 2013 and 2014.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 12 6 6 50.0%
2020 6 2 4 33.3%
2019 45 36 9 80.0%
2018 19 15 4 78.9%
2017 55 48 7 87.3%
2016 53 45 8 84.9%
2015 29 23 6 79.3%
2014 7 6 1 85.7%
2013 12 10 2 83.3%
Total 238 191 47 80.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
8 Jun 2021 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 3/5 L WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 5/7 W WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 1/4 L WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/8 W WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/16 W WCh Budapest U73
8 Jun 2021 Siquir, Ayton MOZ 1/32 W WCh Budapest U73
6 May 2021 Masabirov, Asad KGZ 1/32 L GSL Kazan U81
17 Apr 2021 Casse, Matthias BEL 1/8 L ECh Lisbon U81
17 Apr 2021 Blöechl, Niklas GER 1/16 W ECh Lisbon U81
6 Mar 2021 Schimidt, Guilherme BRA 1/32 L GSL Tashkent U81
19 Feb 2021 De Wit, Frank NED 1/8 L GSL Tel Aviv U81
19 Feb 2021 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv U81
24 Oct 2020 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/16 L GSL Budapest U81
22 Feb 2020 Wieczerzak, Alexander GER 1/32 L GSL Düsseldorf U81
9 Feb 2020 Boltaboev, Sharofiddin UZB 1/8 L GSL Paris U81
9 Feb 2020 Musil, Jaromir CZE 1/8 W GSL Paris U81
9 Feb 2020 Khubetsov, Alan RUS 1/16 W GSL Paris U81
24 Jan 2020 Rasulov, Kamoliddin UZB 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U81
13 Dec 2019 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao U73
13 Dec 2019 Qing, Daga CHN 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao U73
25 Oct 2019 De Wit, Frank NED 5/7 L GSL Abu Dhabi U81
25 Oct 2019 Valois-Fortier, Antoine CAN 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi U81
25 Oct 2019 Khalmurzaev, Khasan RUS 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi U81
25 Oct 2019 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U81
25 Oct 2019 Mussayev, Ruslan KAZ 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U81
20 Oct 2019 Blach, Lukasz POL 3/5 W WMG Wuhan U81
20 Oct 2019 Kistler, Michael SUI 5/7 W WMG Wuhan U81
20 Oct 2019 Szwarnowiecki, Damian POL 9/12 W WMG Wuhan U81
20 Oct 2019 Simonovic, Milos SRB 13/16 W WMG Wuhan U81
20 Oct 2019 Lee, Sung-Ho KOR 1/8 L WMG Wuhan U81
20 Oct 2019 Khubetsov, Alan RUS 1/16 W WMG Wuhan U81
27 Aug 2019 Makhmadbekov, Somon TJK 3/5 W WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/2 L WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/4 W WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Ham, Eric GBR 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U73
27 Aug 2019 Szabó, Frigyes HUN 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U73
5 Jul 2019 Prokopchuk, Evgeny RUS final L WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 1/2 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Gusic, Marko MNE 1/4 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Otmane, Lucas FRA 1/8 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Mohamed, Abdelrahman EGY 1/16 W WUC Napoli U73
5 Jul 2019 Hamad, Abdullah KSA 1/32 W WUC Napoli U73
23 Jun 2019 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 3/5 W ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM 5/7 W ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/4 L ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Gemer, Din Yaacov ISR 1/8 W ECh Minsk U73
23 Jun 2019 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 W ECh Minsk U73
25 May 2019 Scvortov, Victor UAE final W GP Hohhot U73
25 May 2019 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/2 W GP Hohhot U73
25 May 2019 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/4 W GP Hohhot U73
25 May 2019 Prokopchuk, Evgeny RUS 1/8 W GP Hohhot U73
25 May 2019 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/16 W GP Hohhot U73
11 May 2019 Butbul, Tohar ISR final W GSL Baku U73
11 May 2019 Orujov, Rustam AZE 1/2 W GSL Baku U73
11 May 2019 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/4 W GSL Baku U73
11 May 2019 Szabó, Frigyes HUN 1/8 W GSL Baku U73
11 May 2019 Nomonov, Obidkhon UZB 1/16 W GSL Baku U73
9 Feb 2019 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/2 L GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/4 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Metellus, Philippe Abel HAI 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
9 Feb 2019 Zingg, Anthony GER 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
25 Jan 2019 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U73
27 Sep 2018 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 3/5 W WTC Baku U73
27 Sep 2018 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 5/7 W WTC Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Tsend-Ochir, Tsogtbaatar MGL 3/5 W WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/2 L WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 1/4 W WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/8 W WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Bessi, Cedric MON 1/16 W WCh Baku U73
22 Sep 2018 Sehen, Sajjad IRQ 1/32 W WCh Baku U73
27 Apr 2018 Karapetian, Ferdinand ARM final L ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Shoka, Vadzim BLR 1/2 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/4 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Stump, Nils SUI 1/8 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
27 Apr 2018 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/16 W ECh Tel Aviv U73
7 Apr 2018 Gusic, Nikola MNE 3/5 W GP Antalya U73
7 Apr 2018 An, Chang-Rim KOR 1/2 L GP Antalya U73
7 Apr 2018 Mohammadi, Mohammad IRI 1/4 W GP Antalya U73
7 Apr 2018 Galuaev, Feliks RUS 1/8 W GP Antalya U73
7 Apr 2018 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/16 W GP Antalya U73
24 Feb 2018 Ono, Shohei JPN 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
16 Dec 2017 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 3/5 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U73
16 Dec 2017 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/2 L IJFMA St. Petersburg U73
16 Dec 2017 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/4 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U73
16 Dec 2017 Narankhuu, Khadbaatar MGL 1/8 W IJFMA St. Petersburg U73
19 Oct 2017 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR final W WJC Zagreb U73
19 Oct 2017 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO 1/2 W WJC Zagreb U73
19 Oct 2017 Khamza, Didar KAZ 1/4 W WJC Zagreb U73
19 Oct 2017 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/8 W WJC Zagreb U73
19 Oct 2017 Ishigooka, Hideyuki JPN 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U73
17 Sep 2017 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO final W EChJT Maribor U73
17 Sep 2017 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/2 W EChJT Maribor U73
17 Sep 2017 Laakkonen, Aku FIN 1/4 W EChJT Maribor U73
17 Sep 2017 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/8 W EChJT Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Fatiyev, Murad AZE final W EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO 1/2 W EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Gamosov, David RUS 1/4 W EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Stump, Nils SUI 1/8 W EChJun Maribor U73
15 Sep 2017 Metifiot, Hugo FRA 1/16 W EChJun Maribor U73
30 Aug 2017 Ganbaatar, Odbayar MGL 3/5 L WCh Budapest U73
30 Aug 2017 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/2 L WCh Budapest U73
30 Aug 2017 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/4 W WCh Budapest U73
30 Aug 2017 Estrada, Magdiel CUB 1/8 W WCh Budapest U73
30 Aug 2017 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/16 W WCh Budapest U73
30 Aug 2017 El Meziati, Ahmed MAR 1/32 W WCh Budapest U73
22 Jul 2017 Babgoev, Oleg RUS final W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Ghazaryan, Arsen ARM 1/2 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Ruiz, Jeffrey PUR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Gabasov, Imranbek RUS 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Maroz, Uladzislau BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
13 May 2017 Orujov, Rustam AZE final W IT Baku U73
13 May 2017 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/2 W IT Baku U73
13 May 2017 Shaimerdenov, Bekadil KAZ 1/4 W IT Baku U73
13 May 2017 Olympio, Adebayo Frederic TOG 1/8 W IT Baku U73
23 Apr 2017 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 3/5 W ETC Warsaw U73
23 Apr 2017 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 5/7 W ETC Warsaw U73
23 Apr 2017 Korval, Loic FRA 1/4 W ETC Warsaw U73
23 Apr 2017 Gusic, Nikola MNE 1/8 W ETC Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Mogushkov, Musa RUS final W ECh Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/2 W ECh Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Macias, Tommy SWE 1/4 W ECh Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/8 W ECh Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Ramírez, Javier ESP 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U73
8 Apr 2017 Gjakova, Akil KOS 3/5 W GP Antalya U73
8 Apr 2017 Narankhuu, Khadbaatar MGL 5/7 W GP Antalya U73
8 Apr 2017 Vanlioglu, Hasan TUR 1/4 L GP Antalya U73
8 Apr 2017 Lomidze, Lasha RUS 1/8 W GP Antalya U73
11 Mar 2017 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 3/5 L GSL Baku U73
11 Mar 2017 Valiyev, Telman AZE 5/7 W GSL Baku U73
11 Mar 2017 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/4 L GSL Baku U73
11 Mar 2017 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/8 W GSL Baku U73
11 Feb 2017 Orujov, Rustam AZE 3/5 W GSL Paris U73
11 Feb 2017 Korval, Loic FRA 5/7 W GSL Paris U73
11 Feb 2017 Hashimoto, Soichi JPN 1/4 L GSL Paris U73
11 Feb 2017 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/8 W GSL Paris U73
11 Feb 2017 Lee, Kwok Wing HKG 1/16 W GSL Paris U73
11 Nov 2016 Butbul, Tohar ISR final W EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
11 Nov 2016 Ondar, Saian RUS 1/2 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
11 Nov 2016 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/4 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
11 Nov 2016 Demierbe, Loic BEL 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
11 Nov 2016 Hadjiadamou, Charilaos CYP 1/16 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
7 Oct 2016 Sobirov, Muso UZB 3/5 L GP Tashkent U73
7 Oct 2016 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/2 L GP Tashkent U73
7 Oct 2016 Shomurodov, Sarvar UZB 1/4 W GP Tashkent U73
18 Sep 2016 Katsiashvili, Giorgi GEO final W EChJT Malaga U73
18 Sep 2016 Bakker, Kevin NED 1/2 W EChJT Malaga U73
18 Sep 2016 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/4 W EChJT Malaga U73
18 Sep 2016 Ham, Eric GBR 1/8 W EChJT Malaga U73
16 Sep 2016 Katsiashvili, Giorgi GEO final W EChJun Malaga U73
16 Sep 2016 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/2 W EChJun Malaga U73
16 Sep 2016 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/4 W EChJun Malaga U73
16 Sep 2016 Czerniawski, Tomasz POL 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U73
16 Sep 2016 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U73
30 Jul 2016 Kolesnik, Alexandr RUS final W IJFJun Berlin U73
30 Jul 2016 Sobirov, Muso UZB 1/2 W IJFJun Berlin U73
30 Jul 2016 Dzavbatyrov, Schamil GER 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U73
30 Jul 2016 Bodea, Razvan ROU 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U73
30 Jul 2016 Kosjanik, Emil GER 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U73
23 Jul 2016 Matt, Naim SUI 3/5 W IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/2 L IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Gigauri, Giga GEO 1/4 W IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Mucientes, Tomas ESP 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Mattiss, Fabian GER 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U73
16 Jul 2016 Khamkhoev, Arbi RUS 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U73
4 Jun 2016 Valiyev, Telman AZE 3/5 L WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2016 Shevotsukov, Rustam RUS 1/2 L WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2016 Otmane, Lucas FRA 1/4 W WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2016 Voelk, Christopher GER 1/8 W WCup Madrid U73
4 Jun 2016 Carmo, Luis POR 1/16 W WCup Madrid U73
28 May 2016 Kaiumov, Edvard RUS final W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
28 May 2016 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
28 May 2016 Sembayev, Madiyar KAZ 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
28 May 2016 Powell, Daniel GBR 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
28 May 2016 Buterin, Paulo CRO 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
14 May 2016 Sedmidubský, Václav CZE final W ECup Orenburg U73
14 May 2016 Otmane, Lucas FRA 1/2 W ECup Orenburg U73
14 May 2016 Volosnikov, Evgeny RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg U73
14 May 2016 Gekhaev, Aslambek RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U73
14 May 2016 Becik, Martin SVK 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U73
2 Apr 2016 Khmelidze, Giorgi GEO final W IJFJun Athens U73
2 Apr 2016 Umarov, Naib RUS 1/2 W IJFJun Athens U73
2 Apr 2016 Khubuluri, Zviad GEO 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U73
2 Apr 2016 Gigauri, Giga GEO 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U73
2 Apr 2016 Gigauri, Giga GEO 1/16 W IJFJun Athens U73
2 Apr 2016 Tileveridis, Andreas GRE 1/16 W IJFJun Athens U73
2 Apr 2016 Tileveridis, Andreas GRE 1/32 W IJFJun Athens U73
12 Mar 2016 Carmo, Luis POR 1/16 L WCup Casablanca U73
6 Feb 2016 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 L GSL Paris U66
6 Feb 2016 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/16 W GSL Paris U66
14 Nov 2015 Gusic, Nikola MNE 3/5 W EJU23 Bratislava U73
14 Nov 2015 Esposito, Antonio ITA 1/2 L EJU23 Bratislava U73
14 Nov 2015 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Bratislava U73
14 Nov 2015 Khamkhoev, Arbi RUS 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U73
14 Nov 2015 Blanaru, Gheorghe MDA 1/16 W EJU23 Bratislava U73
24 Oct 2015 Tello, Juan COL 3/5 W WJC Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2015 Asari, Masaya JPN 1/2 L WJC Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2015 Schipper, Roy NED 1/4 W WJC Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2015 Reiter, Lukas AUT 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2015 Sancho, Julian CRC 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U66
24 Oct 2015 Thwaib, Muayad PLE 1/32 W WJC Abu Dhabi U66
25 Aug 2015 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/16 L WCh Astana U66
25 Aug 2015 Amu, Erchaogetu CHN 1/32 W WCh Astana U66
8 May 2015 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 3/5 L GSL Baku U66
8 May 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 5/7 W GSL Baku U66
8 May 2015 Jereb, Andraz SLO 1/4 L GSL Baku U66
8 May 2015 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/8 W GSL Baku U66
8 May 2015 Sandal, Sinan TUR 1/16 W GSL Baku U66
18 Apr 2015 Kodzhakov, Ramazan BRN final W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
18 Apr 2015 Beisagurov, Akbar RUS 1/2 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
18 Apr 2015 Nzaou, Vang-Si FRA 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
18 Apr 2015 Thinnok, Apiwat SWE 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
18 Apr 2015 Thinnok, Apiwat SWE 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U66
28 Mar 2015 Rufullayev, Rashad AZE 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U66
28 Mar 2015 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/2 L IJFJun Lignano U66
28 Mar 2015 Jovanovic, Filip SRB 1/4 W IJFJun Lignano U66
28 Mar 2015 Ham, Eric GBR 1/8 W IJFJun Lignano U66
28 Mar 2015 Zvieli, Lior ISR 1/16 W IJFJun Lignano U66
28 Mar 2015 Takacs, Marton HUN 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U66
19 Sep 2014 Shmailov, Baruch ISR 1/16 L EChJun Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Siegel, Christoph GER 1/32 W EChJun Bucharest U66
5 Jul 2014 Chasygov, Ismail RUS final W EChCa Athens U66
5 Jul 2014 Matt, Naim SUI 1/2 W EChCa Athens U66
5 Jul 2014 Udesiani, Beka GEO 1/4 W EChCa Athens U66
5 Jul 2014 Giner, Oron ISR 1/8 W EChCa Athens U66
5 Jul 2014 Reis, David POR 1/16 W EChCa Athens U66
9 Aug 2013 Oshima, Takumi JPN 1/8 L WCadet Miami U60
9 Aug 2013 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/16 W WCadet Miami U60
17 Jul 2013 Tagirov, Tagir RUS 3/5 W EYOF Utrecht U60
17 Jul 2013 Katsiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L EYOF Utrecht U60
17 Jul 2013 Gaitero, Alberto ESP 1/4 W EYOF Utrecht U60
17 Jul 2013 Morgenbesser, Martin AUT 1/8 W EYOF Utrecht U60
17 Jul 2013 Poulsen, Mathias Ferre DEN 1/16 W EYOF Utrecht U60
21 Jun 2013 Iadov, Bogdan UKR final W EChCa Tallinn U60
21 Jun 2013 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/2 W EChCa Tallinn U60
21 Jun 2013 MacDonald, Neil GBR 1/4 W EChCa Tallinn U60
21 Jun 2013 Gabrielyan, Robert ARM 1/8 W EChCa Tallinn U60
21 Jun 2013 Nurkovic, Jusuf MNE 1/16 W EChCa Tallinn U60