Marcel Cercea Judoka
Marcel Cercea
Marcel Cercea
Country: Romania | Born: 1 May 1996 (25 years)
Romanian judoka Marcel Cercea won the European Open in Belgrade in 2017. He took a bronze medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2018. He clinched a bronze medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 10 4 6 40.0%
2020 16 9 7 56.3%
2019 20 6 14 30.0%
2018 34 16 18 47.1%
2017 36 19 17 52.8%
2016 45 28 17 62.2%
2015 25 14 11 56.0%
2014 5 2 3 40.0%
2013 6 2 4 33.3%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
2011 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 201 102 99 50.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Apr 2021 Pacek, Robin SWE 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U81
2 Apr 2021 Karapetyan, David RUS 1/32 L GSL Antalya U81
6 Mar 2021 Nazarov, Khaknazar TJK 1/16 L GSL Tashkent U81
6 Mar 2021 Alzidaneen, Baker JOR 1/32 W GSL Tashkent U81
28 Feb 2021 Musil, Jaromir CZE 3/5 L WCup Prague U81
28 Feb 2021 Nerpel, Gergely HUN 5/7 W WCup Prague U81
28 Feb 2021 Makinen, Oskari FIN 1/4 L WCup Prague U81
28 Feb 2021 Musil, Radomir CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
28 Feb 2021 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
19 Feb 2021 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/16 L GSL Tel Aviv U81
20 Nov 2020 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/8 L ECh Prague U81
20 Nov 2020 Iura, Sveinbjörn ISL 1/16 W ECh Prague U81
24 Oct 2020 Lappinagov, Aslan RUS 1/16 L GSL Budapest U81
24 Oct 2020 Petr, Ivan CZE 1/32 W GSL Budapest U81
1 Mar 2020 Heijman, Jim NED 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U81
1 Mar 2020 Veselovskyi, Kyrylo UKR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U81
1 Mar 2020 Bedel, Kenny Komi ITA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
1 Mar 2020 Krivchach, Sergii UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
16 Feb 2020 Borchashvili, Wachid AUT 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U81
16 Feb 2020 Akkerman, Gergely HUN 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U81
2 Feb 2020 Herrero, Igor ESP 3/5 W WCup Sofia U81
2 Feb 2020 Cavelius, Timo GER 1/2 L WCup Sofia U81
2 Feb 2020 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U81
2 Feb 2020 Khalatian, Arman FRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U81
2 Feb 2020 D'Arco, Salvatore ITA 1/16 W WCup Sofia U81
24 Jan 2020 Morales, Tomas ARG 1/32 L GP Tel Aviv U81
16 Nov 2019 Ressel, Dominic GER 5/7 L ECC Odivelas U81
16 Nov 2019 Kalinin, Denis RUS 1/4 L ECC Odivelas U81
25 Oct 2019 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U81
25 Oct 2019 Murodov, Akmal TJK 1/32 W GSL Abu Dhabi U81
27 Jul 2019 Borchashvili, Shamil AUT 1/16 L GP Zagreb U81
27 Jul 2019 Alzidaneen, Baker JOR 1/32 W GP Zagreb U81
13 Jul 2019 Stepień, Damian POL 1/32 L GP Budapest U81
25 Jun 2019 Van 't End, Noël NED 1/8 L ETC Minsk U90
23 Jun 2019 McWatt, Stuart GBR 1/16 L ECh Minsk U81
2 Jun 2019 Zusko, Bohdan UKR 1/16 L WCup Cluj U81
11 May 2019 Elias, Nacif LIB 1/16 L GSL Baku U81
11 May 2019 Gandia, Adrian PUR 1/32 W GSL Baku U81
6 Apr 2019 Fatiyev, Murad AZE 1/16 L GP Antalya U81
16 Mar 2019 Maisuradze, Luka GEO 5/7 L GSL Ekaterinburg U81
16 Mar 2019 Muki, Sagi ISR 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U81
16 Mar 2019 Esposito, Antonio ITA 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U81
16 Mar 2019 Kalinin, Denis RUS 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U81
10 Feb 2019 Wright, Arthur USA 1/32 L GSL Paris U81
25 Jan 2019 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U81
25 Jan 2019 Morales, Tomas ARG 1/32 W GP Tel Aviv U81
7 Dec 2018 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 3/5 L ECC Bucharest U81
7 Dec 2018 Khabachirov, Murat RUS 1/2 L ECC Bucharest U81
7 Dec 2018 Tsokouris, David GRE 1/4 W ECC Bucharest U81
17 Nov 2018 Pacek, Robin SWE 1/32 L GP The Hague U81
10 Nov 2018 Turaev, Khikmatillokh UZB 1/16 L GP Tashkent U73
3 Nov 2018 Mamiashvili, Aleko GEO 3/5 W EJU23 Gyor U73
3 Nov 2018 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/2 L EJU23 Gyor U73
3 Nov 2018 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/4 W EJU23 Gyor U73
3 Nov 2018 Allemann, Timo SUI 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor U73
3 Nov 2018 Angelov, Borche MKD 1/16 W EJU23 Gyor U73
13 Oct 2018 Penalber, Victor BRA 1/16 L GP Cancun U81
2 Sep 2018 Tepkaev, Turpal RUS 3/5 L ECup Bratislava U81
2 Sep 2018 McWatt, Stuart GBR 1/2 L ECup Bratislava U81
2 Sep 2018 Borchashvili, Shamil AUT 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U81
2 Sep 2018 Zusko, Bohdan UKR 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U81
2 Sep 2018 Laakkonen, Aku FIN 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U81
2 Sep 2018 Wagner, Andreas AUT 1/32 W ECup Bratislava U81
11 Aug 2018 Iartcev, Denis RUS 1/16 L GP Budapest U73
11 Aug 2018 Knoester, Calvin AUS 1/32 W GP Budapest U73
28 Jul 2018 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/16 L GP Zagreb U73
28 Jul 2018 Diallo, Lucas BUR 1/32 W GP Zagreb U73
14 Jul 2018 Setz, Martin GER 1/32 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
27 Apr 2018 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/16 L ECh Tel Aviv U73
17 Mar 2018 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
24 Feb 2018 Khojazoda, Behruzi TJK 1/16 L GSL Düsseldorf U73
17 Feb 2018 Esposito, Giovanni ITA 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U73
17 Feb 2018 Winkler, Michael AUT 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U73
10 Feb 2018 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
3 Feb 2018 Stump, Nils SUI 3/5 W WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2018 Powell, Daniel GBR 5/7 W WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2018 Wagner, Christopher AUT 1/4 L WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2018 N Zingo, Samuel FRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
3 Feb 2018 Cano Garcia, Jorge ESP 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
20 Jan 2018 Mohyeldin, Mohamed EGY 1/16 L GP Tunis U73
2 Dec 2017 Mohammadi, Mohammad IRI 1/32 L GSL Tokyo U73
11 Nov 2017 Ciloglu, Bilal TUR 3/5 L EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Ondar, Saian RUS 1/2 L EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/4 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Tatarescu, Norin MDA 1/8 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
11 Nov 2017 Matt, Naim SUI 1/16 W EJU23 Podgorica U73
23 Sep 2017 N Zingo, Samuel FRA final W WCup Belgrade U73
23 Sep 2017 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/2 W WCup Belgrade U73
23 Sep 2017 Pertelson, Oscar EST 1/4 W WCup Belgrade U73
23 Sep 2017 Isaev, Hamsat GER 1/8 W WCup Belgrade U73
30 Aug 2017 Turner, Alexander USA 1/32 L WCh Budapest U73
22 Jul 2017 Jezek, Jaromir CZE 5/7 L WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Babgoev, Oleg RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Jecminek, Jakub CZE 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
22 Jul 2017 Nartey, Emmanuel GHA 1/32 W WCup Minsk U73
15 Jul 2017 Kraemer, David GER 1/32 L ECup Saarbrucken U73
17 Jun 2017 Urani, Florent FRA 5/7 L ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2017 Otmane, Lucas FRA 9/12 W ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2017 Mackeldey, Philipp GER 13/16 W ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2017 Kurzhev, Uali RUS 1/16 L ECup Celje U73
17 Jun 2017 Fritsch, Andrea LUX 1/32 W ECup Celje U73
3 Jun 2017 Rahimli, Huseyn AZE 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U73
3 Jun 2017 La Rocca, Julien FRA 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U73
20 May 2017 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U73
23 Apr 2017 Van 't Westende, Sam NED 1/8 W ETC Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 1/8 L ECh Warsaw U73
21 Apr 2017 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/16 W ECh Warsaw U73
8 Apr 2017 Narankhuu, Khadbaatar MGL 1/8 L GP Antalya U73
8 Apr 2017 Abdrakhmanov, Galymzhan KAZ 1/16 W GP Antalya U73
18 Mar 2017 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 3/5 L WCup Casablanca U73
18 Mar 2017 Herrero, Ares ESP 5/7 W WCup Casablanca U73
18 Mar 2017 Little Lebreton, Mathieu FRA 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U73
18 Mar 2017 Massart, Antoine POR 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U73
25 Feb 2017 Smagulov, Zhansay KAZ 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U73
11 Feb 2017 Gjakova, Akil KOS 1/16 L GSL Paris U73
11 Nov 2016 Gismondo, Andrea ITA 1/16 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U73
8 Oct 2016 Pál, Gyula HUN 1/32 L ECup Belgrade U73
24 Sep 2016 Khamkhoev, Arbi RUS 1/8 L GP Zagreb U73
24 Sep 2016 Sedmidubský, Václav CZE 1/16 W GP Zagreb U73
18 Sep 2016 Gigauri, Giga GEO 1/8 L EChJT Malaga U73
16 Sep 2016 Wagner, Christopher AUT 3/5 L EChJun Malaga U73
16 Sep 2016 Katsiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L EChJun Malaga U73
16 Sep 2016 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/4 W EChJun Malaga U73
16 Sep 2016 Buncic, Milan SRB 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U73
16 Sep 2016 Calka, Motiejus LTU 1/16 W EChJun Malaga U73
20 Aug 2016 Wagner, Christopher AUT final W IJFJun Ploiesti U73
20 Aug 2016 Buncic, Milan SRB 1/2 W IJFJun Ploiesti U73
20 Aug 2016 Pirloga, Andrei ROU 1/4 W IJFJun Ploiesti U73
20 Aug 2016 Spasov, Pavlin BUL 1/8 W IJFJun Ploiesti U73
20 Aug 2016 Leu, Leontie MDA 1/16 W IJFJun Ploiesti U73
30 Jul 2016 Meulensteen, Tom NED 5/7 L IJFJun Berlin U73
30 Jul 2016 Tursunov, Sukhrob UZB 9/12 W IJFJun Berlin U73
30 Jul 2016 Bruckmann, Pascal GER 13/16 W IJFJun Berlin U73
30 Jul 2016 Gismondo, Andrea ITA 1/8 L IJFJun Berlin U73
30 Jul 2016 Assmann, Thilo GER 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U73
23 Jul 2016 Raicu, Alexandru ROU 3/5 L IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Gigauri, Giga GEO 5/7 W IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Bezo, Roman SVK 9/12 W IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Manukian, Hievorh UKR 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Wittwer, Lukas SUI 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U73
23 Jul 2016 Nuzzo, Davide ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U73
9 Jul 2016 Tsiukh, Dmytro UKR 1/16 L IJFJun Paks U73
9 Jul 2016 Wittwer, Lukas SUI 1/32 W IJFJun Paks U73
25 Jun 2016 Wandtke, Igor GER 5/7 L GP Budapest U73
25 Jun 2016 Kanivets, Dmytro UKR 1/4 L GP Budapest U73
25 Jun 2016 Boboev, Giyosjon UZB 1/8 W GP Budapest U73
25 Jun 2016 Stadler, Ádám HUN 1/16 W GP Budapest U73
11 Jun 2016 Gekhaev, Aslambek RUS final L ECup Celje U73
11 Jun 2016 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/2 W ECup Celje U73
11 Jun 2016 Katsumi, Soshin GER 1/4 W ECup Celje U73
11 Jun 2016 Lang, Dominik AUT 1/8 W ECup Celje U73
11 Jun 2016 Suleimanov, Muslim RUS 1/16 W ECup Celje U73
28 May 2016 Sembayev, Madiyar KAZ 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
28 May 2016 Buncic, Milan SRB 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
28 May 2016 Koshliak, Oleksandr UKR 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
9 Apr 2016 Hojak, Martin SLO 9/12 L IJFJun Lignano U73
9 Apr 2016 Macias, Christoffer SWE 24/30 W IJFJun Lignano U73
9 Apr 2016 Mirabella, Angelo ITA 13/16 W IJFJun Lignano U73
9 Apr 2016 Plantak, Aljaz SLO 17/20 W IJFJun Lignano U73
9 Apr 2016 Lima, David BRA 1/32 L IJFJun Lignano U73
14 Nov 2015 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/8 L EJU23 Bratislava U73
14 Nov 2015 Tarulis, Deividas LTU 1/16 W EJU23 Bratislava U73
18 Sep 2015 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 L EChJun Oberwart U66
22 Aug 2015 Määttä, Arttu FIN 1/8 L IJFJun Deva U73
22 Aug 2015 Tatarescu, Norin MDA 1/16 W IJFJun Deva U73
1 Aug 2015 Laakkonen, Aku FIN 1/32 L IJFJun Berlin U73
25 Jul 2015 Hojak, Martin SLO 3/5 L IJFJun Prague U73
25 Jul 2015 Kosak, Jan SLO 5/7 W IJFJun Prague U73
25 Jul 2015 Sembayev, Madiyar KAZ 9/12 W IJFJun Prague U73
25 Jul 2015 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/4 L IJFJun Prague U73
25 Jul 2015 Rybinas, Regimantas LTU 1/8 W IJFJun Prague U73
25 Jul 2015 Garbacz, Mateusz POL 1/16 W IJFJun Prague U73
25 Jul 2015 Vincze, Botond HUN 1/32 W IJFJun Prague U73
11 Jul 2015 Määttä, Arttu FIN 1/32 L IJFJun Paks U73
6 Jun 2015 Hojak, Martin SLO 17/20 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
6 Jun 2015 Cavelius, Timo GER 1/16 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
6 Jun 2015 Ivkovic, Nikola SRB 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
31 May 2015 Tosolini, Ermes ITA 1/16 L WCup Cluj Napoca U73
28 Mar 2015 Mosic, Filip SRB 3/5 W IJFJun Lignano U73
28 Mar 2015 Becik, Martin SVK 5/7 W IJFJun Lignano U73
28 Mar 2015 Sarhegyi, Gabor HUN 9/12 W IJFJun Lignano U73
28 Mar 2015 Ireland, Connor GBR 13/16 W IJFJun Lignano U73
28 Mar 2015 Hoferica, Peter SVK 17/20 W IJFJun Lignano U73
28 Mar 2015 Casaglia, Leonardo ITA 1/16 L IJFJun Lignano U73
28 Mar 2015 Grohs, Gernot AUT 1/32 W IJFJun Lignano U73
25 Oct 2014 Ghazaryan, Arsen ARM 1/16 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
25 Oct 2014 Barthe Chirinos, Aldair PER 1/32 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U66
21 Sep 2014 Mgdsyan, Egor RUS 1/8 L EChJT Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Golod, Rodion ISR 1/8 L EChJun Bucharest U66
19 Sep 2014 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U66
20 Sep 2013 Piras, Matteo ITA 1/16 L EChJun Sarajevo U66
9 Aug 2013 Heydarov, Hidayet AZE 1/16 L WCadet Miami U60
9 Aug 2013 Weithers, Nathan BAR 1/32 W WCadet Miami U60
17 Jul 2013 Bouba, Daikii FRA 1/8 L EYOF Utrecht U60
21 Jun 2013 Brazionis, Gajus LTU 1/8 L EChCa Tallinn U60
21 Jun 2013 Damyanov, Petar BUL 1/16 W EChCa Tallinn U60
22 Jun 2012 Ažukas, Lorenas LTU 1/8 L EChCa Bar U55
22 Jun 2012 Iadov, Bogdan UKR 1/16 W EChCa Bar U55
29 Jul 2011 Capar, Tin Mihael CRO 1/8 L EYOF Trabzon U55
29 Jul 2011 Org, Karl-Erik EST 1/16 W EYOF Trabzon U55