Ariel Bezalel Judoka
Ariel Bezalel
Ariel Bezalel
Country: Israel | Born: 14 February 1996 (25 years)
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 9 2 7 22.2%
2018 12 5 7 41.7%
2017 23 11 12 47.8%
2016 26 17 9 65.4%
2015 23 12 11 52.2%
2013 4 1 3 25.0%
2012 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 101 50 51 49.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Jun 2019 Beischmidt, Ines GER 1/32 L WCup Cluj U57
5 May 2019 Mattsson, Klara SWE 9/12 L ECup Sarajevo U57
5 May 2019 Kovács, Kitti HUN 1/4 L ECup Sarajevo U57
5 May 2019 Esteves, Mariana POR 1/8 W ECup Sarajevo U57
13 Apr 2019 Delbaen, Eveline BEL 9/12 L ECup Dubrovnik U57
13 Apr 2019 Walker, Stephanie GBR 1/8 L ECup Dubrovnik U57
2 Mar 2019 Liparteliani, Eteri GEO 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
2 Mar 2019 Kussakbayeva, Bakyt KAZ 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
24 Jan 2019 Ohai, Loredana ROU 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv U57
2 Nov 2018 Loxha, Flaka KOS 1/16 L EJU23 Gyor U57
20 Oct 2018 Greenberg, Maayan ISR 5/7 L ECup Malaga U57
20 Oct 2018 Caggiano, Giulia ITA 9/12 W ECup Malaga U57
20 Oct 2018 Fernandes, Joana POR 13/16 W ECup Malaga U57
20 Oct 2018 Deberdt, Gaetane FRA 1/8 L ECup Malaga U57
20 Oct 2018 Ruiz Muro, Maria ESP 1/16 W ECup Malaga U57
1 Sep 2018 Balogh, Daniella HUN 1/8 L ECup Bratislava U57
1 Sep 2018 Ahrenhold, Janne GER 1/16 W ECup Bratislava U57
2 Jun 2018 Fernandez, Marina ESP 1/8 L WCup Madrid U57
2 Jun 2018 Loureiro, Andreia POR 1/16 W WCup Madrid U57
3 Mar 2018 Schmidt, Anne-Sophie GER 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U57
3 Feb 2018 Nicolaescu, Oana ROU 1/16 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U57
10 Nov 2017 Azizova, Nazakat AZE 1/8 L EJU23 Podgorica U52
6 Oct 2017 Van Snick, Charline BEL 3/5 L GP Tashkent U52
6 Oct 2017 Perenc, Agata POL 1/2 L GP Tashkent U52
6 Oct 2017 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/4 W GP Tashkent U52
29 Aug 2017 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/16 L WCh Budapest U52
29 Aug 2017 Lopez Sheriff, Estrella ESP 1/32 W WCh Budapest U52
22 Jul 2017 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 3/5 L WCup Minsk U52
22 Jul 2017 Esteves, Mariana POR 5/7 W WCup Minsk U52
22 Jul 2017 Pliieva, Lyudmyla UKR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U52
22 Jul 2017 Herate, Cécile FRA 1/8 W WCup Minsk U52
20 Apr 2017 Tschopp, Evelyne SUI 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U52
7 Apr 2017 Keldiyorova, Diyora UZB 3/5 W GP Antalya U52
7 Apr 2017 Sikic, Tena CRO 5/7 W GP Antalya U52
7 Apr 2017 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 1/4 L GP Antalya U52
7 Apr 2017 Özdek, Büsra TUR 1/8 W GP Antalya U52
10 Mar 2017 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/8 L GSL Baku U52
24 Feb 2017 Abe, Uta JPN 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U52
24 Feb 2017 Schneider, Miriam GER 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U52
4 Feb 2017 Krasniqi, Distria KOS 3/5 L WCup Sofia U52
4 Feb 2017 Edwards, Kelly GBR 5/7 W WCup Sofia U52
4 Feb 2017 Tatsukawa, Rina JPN 1/4 L WCup Sofia U52
4 Feb 2017 Szekely, Patrycia GER 1/8 W WCup Sofia U52
4 Feb 2017 Korkmaz, Irem TUR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U52
16 Sep 2016 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 3/5 L EChJun Malaga U57
16 Sep 2016 Leski, Andreja SLO 1/2 L EChJun Malaga U57
16 Sep 2016 Oberan, Iva CRO 1/4 W EChJun Malaga U57
16 Sep 2016 Torres Raves, Patricia ESP 1/8 W EChJun Malaga U57
20 Aug 2016 Oberan, Iva CRO final W IJFJun Ploiesti U57
20 Aug 2016 Skora, Mariia UKR 1/2 W IJFJun Ploiesti U57
20 Aug 2016 Hutanu, Ana Maria ROU 1/4 W IJFJun Ploiesti U57
20 Aug 2016 Hristova, Izabela BUL 1/8 W IJFJun Ploiesti U57
30 Jul 2016 Mandeng, Veronique FRA 13/16 L IJFJun Berlin U57
30 Jul 2016 Norder, Aniek NED 17/20 W IJFJun Berlin U57
30 Jul 2016 Dabrowska, Anna POL 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U57
28 May 2016 Cysique, Sarah Leonie FRA 9/12 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
28 May 2016 Fernandes, Joana POR 13/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
28 May 2016 Van Krevel, Larissa NED 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
28 May 2016 Diede, Margarita GER 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
21 May 2016 Gomes, Wilsa POR final W IJFJun La Coruna U57
21 May 2016 Prishkolnik, Amit ISR 1/2 W IJFJun La Coruna U57
21 May 2016 Fernandes, Joana POR 1/4 W IJFJun La Coruna U57
21 May 2016 Torres Raves, Patricia ESP 1/8 W IJFJun La Coruna U57
7 May 2016 Norder, Aniek NED 9/12 L IJFJun Kaunas U57
7 May 2016 Minenkova, Ulyana BLR 1/4 L IJFJun Kaunas U57
7 May 2016 Salkarbek Kyzy, Dilbara RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Kaunas U57
2 Apr 2016 Caller, Jodie GBR final L IJFJun Athens U57
2 Apr 2016 Fraser, Natasha GBR 1/2 W IJFJun Athens U57
2 Apr 2016 Karaboga, Emine TUR 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U57
2 Apr 2016 Inglesi, Vasiliki GRE 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U57
24 Oct 2015 Posvite, Laury FRA 3/5 L ECup Lund U57
24 Oct 2015 Van Krevel, Larissa NED 5/7 W ECup Lund U57
24 Oct 2015 Glaas, Ebba SWE 9/12 W ECup Lund U57
24 Oct 2015 Etiennar, Treicy FRA 1/8 L ECup Lund U57
18 Sep 2015 Cadilla, Tecla ESP 1/8 L EChJun Oberwart U57
22 Aug 2015 Caggiano, Giulia ITA 5/7 L IJFJun Deva U57
22 Aug 2015 Einstein, Nellie SWE 9/12 W IJFJun Deva U57
22 Aug 2015 Dobre, Stefania ROU 1/4 L IJFJun Deva U57
22 Aug 2015 Belcigan, Ruksandra Maria RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Deva U57
22 Aug 2015 Belcigan, Ruksandra Maria RUS 1/16 W IJFJun Deva U57
25 Jul 2015 Myrzabek, Akerke KAZ 1/8 L IJFJun Prague U57
18 Jul 2015 Schmidt, Anne-Sophie GER 5/7 L IJFJun Wroclaw U57
18 Jul 2015 Schmidt, Anne-Sophie GER 9/12 L IJFJun Wroclaw U57
18 Jul 2015 Mroz, Dominika POL 9/12 W IJFJun Wroclaw U57
18 Jul 2015 Caller, Jodie GBR 1/4 L IJFJun Wroclaw U57
18 Jul 2015 Raikova, Svetlana RUS 1/8 W IJFJun Wroclaw U57
18 Jul 2015 Zheng, Leocardia GER 1/16 W IJFJun Wroclaw U57
6 Jun 2015 Kowalczyk, Julia POL 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U57
6 Jun 2015 Caggiano, Giulia ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U57
4 Apr 2015 Schmitz, Denise GER 3/5 W IJFJun Athens U57
4 Apr 2015 Libeer, Mina BEL 1/2 L IJFJun Athens U57
4 Apr 2015 Abashidze, Salome GEO 1/4 W IJFJun Athens U57
4 Apr 2015 Wuest, Saskia GER 1/8 W IJFJun Athens U57
10 Aug 2013 Caller, Jodie GBR 1/16 L WCadet Miami U57
17 Jul 2013 Dobre, Stefania ROU 1/8 L EYOF Utrecht U57
22 Jun 2013 De By, Gaby NED 1/8 L EChCa Tallinn U57
22 Jun 2013 Domanskytė, Vaiva LTU 1/16 W EChCa Tallinn U57
23 Jun 2012 Harachi, Sarah MAR 5/7 L EChCa Bar U52
23 Jun 2012 Fiora, Sofia ITA 1/4 L EChCa Bar U52
23 Jun 2012 Ivanchyk, Yulia BLR 1/8 W EChCa Bar U52
23 Jun 2012 Hürzeler, Michelle GER 1/16 W EChCa Bar U52