Timo Cavelius Judoka
Timo Cavelius
Timo Cavelius
Country: Germany | Born: 17 October 1996 (24 years)
German judoka Timo Cavelius won silver at the European Cup in Saarbrücken in 2018. He won the Belgian Open title in Vise in 2018. He was former German junior champion. Timo took a silver medal at the Grand Prix in Tbilisi in 2019. With his team he won the Bundesliga finals in 2019 in Esslingen with TSV Abensberg, He claimed a silver medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2020.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 8 6 2 75.0%
2019 31 17 14 54.8%
2018 25 16 9 64.0%
2017 5 3 2 60.0%
2016 17 10 7 58.8%
2015 12 8 4 66.7%
2013 3 2 1 66.7%
2012 3 2 1 66.7%
Total 104 64 40 61.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Feb 2020 Khalmurzaev, Khasan RUS 1/8 L GSL Düsseldorf U81
22 Feb 2020 Lee, Sung-Ho KOR 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U81
22 Feb 2020 Nazarov, Khaknazar TJK 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U81
2 Feb 2020 Elbakiev, Georgii RUS final L WCup Sofia U81
2 Feb 2020 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/2 W WCup Sofia U81
2 Feb 2020 Edilbiev, Magomed RUS 1/4 W WCup Sofia U81
2 Feb 2020 Gramatikov, Georgi BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U81
2 Feb 2020 Krivchach, Sergii UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U81
17 Nov 2019 Vukicevic, Marko SRB 1/8 L ECC Odivelas U81
25 Oct 2019 McWatt, Stuart GBR 1/32 L GSL Abu Dhabi U81
13 Oct 2019 Khalatian, Arman FRA 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U81
13 Oct 2019 Alves, Miguel POR 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U81
27 Jul 2019 Sobirov, Muso UZB 1/8 L GP Zagreb U81
27 Jul 2019 Rekhviashvili, Zebeda GEO 1/16 W GP Zagreb U81
27 Jul 2019 Iura, Sveinbjörn ISL 1/32 W GP Zagreb U81
13 Jul 2019 Macedo, Joao BRA 1/32 L GP Budapest U81
6 Jul 2019 Casse, Matthias BEL 3/5 L GP Montreal U81
6 Jul 2019 Briand, Etienne CAN 5/7 W GP Montreal U81
6 Jul 2019 Lappinagov, Aslan RUS 1/4 L GP Montreal U81
6 Jul 2019 Santos, Eduardo Yudy BRA 1/8 W GP Montreal U81
6 Jul 2019 Vega, Luis ARG 1/16 W GP Montreal U81
23 Jun 2019 De Wit, Frank NED 1/16 L ECh Minsk U81
6 Apr 2019 Albayrak, Vedat TUR 1/8 L GP Antalya U81
6 Apr 2019 Balampanasvili, Vasili GRE 1/16 W GP Antalya U81
6 Apr 2019 Akhalkatsi, Vladimir GEO 1/32 W GP Antalya U81
30 Mar 2019 De Wit, Frank NED final L GP Tbilisi U81
30 Mar 2019 Egutidze, Anri POR 1/2 W GP Tbilisi U81
30 Mar 2019 Grigalashvili, Tato GEO 1/4 W GP Tbilisi U81
30 Mar 2019 Michael, Aristos CYP 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U81
30 Mar 2019 Szwarnowiecki, Damian POL 1/16 W GP Tbilisi U81
16 Mar 2019 Esposito, Antonio ITA 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U81
23 Feb 2019 Nyamsuren, Dagvasuren MGL 5/7 L GSL Düsseldorf U81
23 Feb 2019 Casse, Matthias BEL 1/4 L GSL Düsseldorf U81
23 Feb 2019 Ivanov, Ivaylo BUL 1/8 W GSL Düsseldorf U81
23 Feb 2019 Petr, Ivan CZE 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U81
23 Feb 2019 Murodov, Akmal TJK 1/32 W GSL Düsseldorf U81
17 Feb 2019 D'Arco, Salvatore ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U81
17 Feb 2019 Maoz, Rotem ISR 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
17 Feb 2019 Turek, Jindrich CZE 1/32 W WCup Rome U81
3 Nov 2018 McWatt, Stuart GBR 3/5 W EJU23 Gyor U81
3 Nov 2018 Koc, Muhammet TUR 5/7 W EJU23 Gyor U81
3 Nov 2018 Kirakozashvili, Tamazi GEO 1/4 L EJU23 Gyor U81
3 Nov 2018 Goz, Roland HUN 1/8 W EJU23 Gyor U81
3 Nov 2018 Mamistvalove, Naor ISR 1/16 W EJU23 Gyor U81
19 Aug 2018 Gabaidze, David RUS 5/7 L WCup Minsk U81
19 Aug 2018 Zakarian, Gagik RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U81
19 Aug 2018 Khachatryan, Vartan ARM 1/8 W WCup Minsk U81
19 Aug 2018 Musil, Jaromir CZE 1/16 W WCup Minsk U81
19 Aug 2018 Nuraliev, Botyr RUS 1/32 W WCup Minsk U81
15 Jul 2018 McWatt, Stuart GBR final L ECup Saarbrucken U81
15 Jul 2018 Tepkaev, Turpal RUS 1/2 W ECup Saarbrucken U81
15 Jul 2018 Stepień, Damian POL 1/4 W ECup Saarbrucken U81
15 Jul 2018 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U81
15 Jul 2018 Jankovic, Goran FRA 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U81
24 Jun 2018 Rajkai, Robert HUN 1/8 L ECup Celje U81
24 Jun 2018 Wable, Charly FRA 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
3 Jun 2018 Gandia, Adrian PUR 1/16 L WCup Madrid U81
3 Jun 2018 Romera, Jose Luis ESP 1/32 W WCup Madrid U81
13 May 2018 Zakarian, Gagik RUS 9/12 L ECup Orenburg U81
13 May 2018 Tepkaev, Turpal RUS 1/4 L ECup Orenburg U81
13 May 2018 Berlin, Pavel RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg U81
13 May 2018 McWatt, Stuart GBR 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U81
11 Mar 2018 Wittwer, Lukas SUI 1/16 L ECup Uster U81
11 Mar 2018 Roche, Dylan FRA 1/32 W ECup Uster U81
18 Jun 2017 Pierre, Baptiste FRA 9/12 L ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2017 Wieczerzak, Alexander GER 1/4 L ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2017 Peric, Boris GER 1/8 W ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2017 Köller, Milan HUN 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
18 Jun 2017 Verlin, Klaus FIN 1/32 W ECup Celje U81
28 Aug 2016 Briand, Etienne CAN 5/7 L ECup Saarbrucken U81
28 Aug 2016 Casse, Matthias BEL 9/12 W ECup Saarbrucken U81
28 Aug 2016 Kuger, Joris GER 1/4 L ECup Saarbrucken U81
28 Aug 2016 Mikuckis, Filips LAT 1/8 W ECup Saarbrucken U81
28 Aug 2016 Wolterbeek, Jelle NED 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U81
28 Aug 2016 Bovi, Pierre FRA 1/32 W ECup Saarbrucken U81
30 Jul 2016 Smink, Jesper NED 9/12 L IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Tepkaev, Turpal RUS 13/16 W IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Katsiashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L IJFJun Berlin U81
30 Jul 2016 Hoogeboom, Ralph NED 1/32 W IJFJun Berlin U81
23 Jul 2016 Duran, German EST 5/7 L IJFJun Prague U81
23 Jul 2016 Avagyan, Grachik UKR 9/12 W IJFJun Prague U81
23 Jul 2016 Sherov, Erlan KGZ 13/16 W IJFJun Prague U81
23 Jul 2016 Mchedlishvili, Koba GEO 1/16 L IJFJun Prague U81
28 May 2016 Druzeta, Dominik CRO 1/8 L IJFJun Leibnitz U81
28 May 2016 Moerman, Mauk NED 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
28 May 2016 Gusa, Andrei ROU 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U81
24 Oct 2015 Kang, Heon-Cheol KOR 1/16 L WJC Abu Dhabi U73
24 Oct 2015 Otmane, Lucas FRA 1/32 W WJC Abu Dhabi U73
18 Sep 2015 Katsiashvili, Giorgi GEO 5/7 L EChJun Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Khomula, Artem UKR 1/4 L EChJun Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Henneveld, Kenneth NED 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U73
18 Sep 2015 Mosic, Filip SRB 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U73
6 Jun 2015 Villanello, Rene ITA 3/5 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
6 Jun 2015 Kolesnik, Alexandr RUS 1/2 L IJFJun Leibnitz U73
6 Jun 2015 N Zingo, Samuel FRA 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
6 Jun 2015 Hosnyánszki, Daniel HUN 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
6 Jun 2015 Cercea, Marcel ROU 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
6 Jun 2015 Hojak, Martin SLO 1/32 W IJFJun Leibnitz U73
22 Jun 2013 Godizov, Ruslan RUS 1/8 L EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Choque, Dimitri FRA 1/16 W EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2013 Spartak, Denis ISR 1/32 W EChCa Tallinn U73
22 Jun 2012 Minkou, Dzmitry BLR 1/8 L EChCa Bar U60
22 Jun 2012 Wawrzyczek, Pawel POL 1/16 W EChCa Bar U60
22 Jun 2012 Kikas, Artur EST 1/32 W EChCa Bar U60